Breednet Results

CHARTERS TOWERS - Saturday, December 5

Race 1 - Curley's Transport Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.01
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
10/1
T: D K Amos
R: Emily Cass (58.5)
10/1
4g Set Alight (USA) x Lillavardee (Amalfi (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.0
5/2F
T: K D Krogh
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
5/2F
3
5.5
10/1
T: R Stagg
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
10/1
6g Nova Sofala x Say Yield (High Yield (USA))
4
7.7
Lingy (3)
7/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (58.5)
7/2
4g Whittington x Kappytain (Kaphero )
5
9.5
5/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
5/1
4m Stryker x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
6
9.6
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (56.5)
25/1
4m Tycoon Ruler x Reyna (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
10.6
25/1
T: Des Veivers
R: F Edwards (58.5)
25/1
5g Bagger Vance x Campus Blue (General Monash (USA))
8
10.8
5/2F
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (55.5)
5/2F
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Highdini (Bernardini (USA))
9
12.5
14/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: Rachel Shred (55)
14/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Jaraman Rose (Kingston Rule (USA))
10
13.0
11/1
T: D K Amos
R: M Abe (56.5)
11/1
4m Rocker x Encosta's Luck (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 2 - Goodwin Family (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.36
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/4F
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (64)
7/4F
This nick: 26 runners; 22 winners; 5 SW. Details
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock/China Horse Club
112015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge/Ascot Farm
2
2.8
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (59.5)
16/1
7g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Peal Of Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
112015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Carrington Lodge, Marburg, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.6
7/2
T: Kayla Russell
R: M Abe (57)
7/2
6m Smart Missile x Sydney's Quest (Quest For Fame (GB))
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Mane Lodge
4
5.0
7/1
T: Robert Burow
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
7/1
5m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Singing Adelaide (Encosta De Lago )
5
7.0
9/1
T: Shannon Richards
R: Emily Cass (58.5)
9/1
6
8.0
6/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Felix (57.5)
6/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x No Feelings (Scenic (IRE))
7
8.7
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Rachel Shred (58.5)
16/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x What Next (Twining (USA))
8
11.7
9/1
T: R Hermann
R: P Cullen (55.5)
9/1
7m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Scottawin (Monde Bleu (GB))
9
13.2
4/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: F Edwards (59)
4/1
10
13.5
25/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Denicious Smith (58.5)
25/1
4m Eurozone x Scram (NZ) (Savabeel )
Race 3 - Tableland Veterinary Serv-Bm45 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.06
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (62.5)
9/2
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Cashorio (Oratorio (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: J R Jackson
R: F Edwards (60)
3/1
10g Dane Shadow x Curtail (Catrail (USA))
3
0.4
7/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
7/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Not Bad (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
0.9
6/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: S Sheargold (59)
6/1
5g Mahisara x Miss Floozy (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.4
11/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: N Yadi (58)
11/1
7g Choistar x Five Straight (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
6.1
9/4F
T: R Hermann
R: P Cullen (59)
9/4F
5m Written Tycoon x Agony (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.1
15/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (58.5)
15/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Bermuda (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
10.4
14/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
14/1
6g Helmet x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 4 - Eagle Drilling (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.82
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/2F
T: J R Jackson
R: S Sheargold (60.5)
1/2F
5g Eurozone x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
2.5
7/4
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (60)
7/4
7m Sidereus x Special Deposit (Special Dane )
112015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.7
5/1
T: Ben Williams
R: C Spry (61)
5/1
10g Sequalo x Future World (USA) (Gulch (USA))
112012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: TREVOR DAVIES
4
4.9
4/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (56.5)
4/1
4g Citiwyse x Craiglea Brooke (Royal Harlequin )
5
6.2
6/1
T: R Hermann
R: P Cullen (56.5)
6/1
5g Sizzling x Ducey Du (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.7
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (55.5)
7/1
6m Real Saga x Sharpay Magic (Magic Albert )
7
11.2
11/1
T: Robert Burow
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
11/1
7g Snitzel x Dab (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Towers Family Dental (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.92
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/4F
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (57)
6/4F
5m Reward For Effort x Legal Engagement (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Hundred, Planet King, Senior Council,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
9/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Enfield Waratah (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Leith Wanless
3
1.8
5/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: Emily Cass (55)
5/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Lightly Dusted (Gilded Time (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (58)
7/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x More Stories (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.6
5/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (60)
5/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Viennese Lass (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.8
11/2
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (55)
11/2
6g Wicked Style (USA) x Ultrama (Kenny's Best Pal )
7
5.6
12/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Rachel Shred (54)
12/1
6g Strategic Maneuver x State City Girl (State City (USA))
8
7.3
9/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Denicious Smith (55.5)
9/1
7m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (Carnegie (IRE))
9
9.8
30/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: N Yadi (55)
30/1
7g Time Thief x Miss Madelaine (Rivotious (USA))
10
18.1
30/1
T: R Hermann
R: P Cullen (55)
30/1
6g Nicconi x Dodgalady (Dodge )
Race 6 - Hammer & Co Towers Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.19
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/1
T: Ben Williams
R: F Edwards (57)
2/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Ben Williams
2
4.3
25/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Denicious Smith (57)
25/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Nediym's Glow (General Nediym )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
4.4
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (56.5)
25/1
5m Carrara x Guilietta (Testa Rossa )
4
4.8
3/1
T: J E Barr
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
3/1
6g Sequalo x Girlzone (Lion Hunter )
5
6.1
4/5F
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
4/5F
3f Falvelon x Witches Which (Bradbury's Luck )
6
6.5
Redeski (10)
5/1
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (55)
5/1
4m Better Than Ready x Inski Outski (Danehill (USA))
7
8.7
9/1
T: K D Krogh
R: C Spry (60)
9/1
8
13.0
20/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: N Yadi (58.5)
20/1
10g Street Cry (IRE) x Girona (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
18.7
9/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (55)
9/1