HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, February 26

Race 1 - Yuk Sau Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:49.33 (24.24)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
11/1
A T Millard
C Schofield (59.5)
11/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Girls On Top (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Maidstone Park,
Lot 404 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.1
16/1
C W Chang
B Shinn (60)
16/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Drops (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA))
3
0.6
8/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (59.5)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Prostar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 2255 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
1.3
15/2
D J Hall
H N Wong (58)
15/2
5
1.8
Wicker (10)
13/4
Richard Gibson
A Badel (56)
13/4
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.0
15/2
C H Yip
K Teetan (60)
15/2
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
2.1
7/1
L Ho
M Chadwick (59.5)
7/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Krysia (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
2.8
20/1
C S Shum
M F Poon (58)
20/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bella Laguna (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.8
25/1
D Ferraris
Lyle Hewitson (54.5)
25/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Divine Miss Em (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
10
11.5
25/1
P Yiu
N Callan (56)
25/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Sharp Secretary (USA) (Cactus Ridge (USA))
11
13.5
13/4
C Fownes
Z Purton (60.5)
13/4
9g Shinzig (AUS) x Mota (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
12
17.5
40/1
K L Man
C Y Ho (54.5)
40/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 2 - Wang Tak Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.57 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
Ares (5)
1/1
F C Lor
Z Purton (56.5)
1/1
3g Zacinto (NZ) x Marzia (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Touch,
Lot 367 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.5
20/1
C W Chang
M F Poon (52.5)
20/1
Lot 495 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr D Yip
3
1.3
Gunnar (1)
15/4
C Fownes
C Wong (57)
15/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Hot Diamond (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 111 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.0
12/1
W Y So
K Teetan (53.5)
12/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Grace And Eva (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
Richard Gibson
M Chadwick (54)
16/1
6
3.0
10/1
C S Shum
B Shinn (59)
10/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Hannah In A Hurry (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.5
40/1
D J Hall
C Y Ho (56.5)
40/1
8
4.8
100/1
A S Cruz
K C Leung (56.5)
100/1
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Rusalka (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.3
40/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (55)
40/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Eve Angelene (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
5.3
9/1
D Whyte
T Piccone (57.5)
9/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Sweet Scene (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
5.3
40/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (55)
40/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Eve Angelene (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
5.5
10/1
P Yiu
A Badel (57)
10/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Outrageous Fortune (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
7.5
300/1
C H Yip
Lyle Hewitson (55.5)
300/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Azardi (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Yik Yam Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.23 (23.90)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
13/2
K W Lui
T Piccone (56)
13/2
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Bantry Bay (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kakapo, Tavi Bay,
Lot 161 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$250,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
0.5
11/1
C H Yip
C Schofield (55.5)
11/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 536 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
3
0.6
15/2
F C Lor
C Y Ho (54)
15/2
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Pheebles (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 821 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Willcox Bloodstock
3
0.6
9/2
L Ho
Z Purton (59)
9/2
Lot 249 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
5
0.7
20/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (56.5)
20/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Puzzles (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.0
9/1
C Fownes
M F Poon (55.5)
9/1
7
1.7
3/1
J J Size
A Badel (60)
3/1
8
1.8
14/1
J Moore
B Shinn (60.5)
14/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Zingaling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
2.0
10/1
Y S Tsui
Alex Lai (55)
10/1
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Sorbello (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
10
2.3
15/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (53)
15/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Princess Laya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
3.0
30/1
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (53.5)
30/1
12
3.5
15/1
P D O'Sullivan
N Callan (60)
15/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Borobodur (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Village Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.86 (22.96)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/1
Y S Tsui
A K Chan (55)
7/1
Winning siblings: Reconnect, Sowar,
Lot 173 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
2
0.2
20/1
C Fownes
N Callan (56.5)
20/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
3
1.0
6/1
C S Shum
Z Purton (57)
6/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sahara Sky (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.5
100/1
K H Ting
H N Wong (55)
100/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Batroun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
1.8
9/4
D J Hall
M F Poon (52.5)
9/4
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Underfoot (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
6
2.5
15/1
C W Chang
B Shinn (60.5)
15/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cassata (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
2.8
7/2
P Yiu
K Teetan (56.5)
7/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Sunday Chill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.5
15/2
K W Lui
C Y Ho (55.5)
15/2
5g Your Song (AUS) x Shalt Not (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
9
4.3
100/1
J J Size
Lyle Hewitson (52)
100/1
10
4.8
7/1
F C Lor
C Schofield (57.5)
7/1
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Belle D'Orleans (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
5.5
150/1
K L Man
M Chadwick (53.5)
150/1
12
8.8
20/1
L Ho
A Badel (60)
20/1
Race 5 - Shan Kwong Hcp (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:39.14 (23.38)
Prizemoney: $2,800,000
1
7/2
C S Shum
A Badel (58.5)
7/2
5g Public Purse (USA) x Flower Fest (BRZ) (Crimson Tide (IRE))
2
0.5
5/1
J J Size
K Teetan (51.5)
5/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Party Queen (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
3
1.0
60/1
J J Size
C Schofield (56.5)
60/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Silver Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
1.3
7/2
D J Hall
C Y Ho (59)
7/2
5
1.5
9/1
J Moore
M Chadwick (51.5)
9/1
6g Raven's Pass (USA) x Mowazana (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.0
12/1
F C Lor
K C Leung (60.5)
12/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Red Bloom (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
7
2.5
25/1
Y S Tsui
T Piccone (56)
25/1
6g Rajj (IRE) x Imitation (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
8
2.8
16/1
Richard Gibson
M F Poon (50.5)
16/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Cloanthy (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
4.8
14/1
J Moore
B Shinn (57.5)
14/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elahi (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
5.8
15/1
C Fownes
Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
15/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Race 6 - Tsui Man Hcp (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:16.63 (23.49)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
20/1
C Fownes
M Chadwick (58.5)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dissenter, Monopole, Raise An Army, Subraise,
Lot 354 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.8
10/1
D Whyte
A Badel (54.5)
10/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Xandretta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1927 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
2.8
1/1
J Moore
Z Purton (59)
1/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Sesenta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 62 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr CC Lai
4
3.5
10/1
D Ferraris
N Callan (56.5)
10/1
5g Curved Ball (AUS) x Damascus Charmer (SAF) (Damascus Gate (USA))
5
3.6
Gayson (11)
25/1
J Moore
M F Poon (52.5)
25/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x In The Mood (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
6
4.0
9/2
A S Cruz
C Y Ho (54.5)
9/2
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
4.3
40/1
D Ferraris
Lyle Hewitson (54)
40/1
8
5.0
30/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (54.5)
30/1
8g Acclamation (GB) x Annee Lumiere (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
5.1
16/1
L Ho
Alex Lai (53.5)
16/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Kammaan (GB) (Diktat (GB))
10
5.3
8/1
C S Shum
K Teetan (58)
8/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
7.0
20/1
A T Millard
C Wong (51.5)
20/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
7.8
100/1
C W Chang
M L Yeung (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Blue Pool Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:09.24 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $2,800,000
1
10/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (52)
10/1
Winning siblings: Our Boy Scotty, Timy Tyler,
Lot 572 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2
0.3
9/2
F C Lor
C Y Ho (60.5)
9/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
3
0.5
30/1
A S Cruz
K C Leung (51.5)
30/1
Lot 413 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$55,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Mick Flanagan
4
0.7
15/1
J J Size
A Badel (58)
15/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Moonrush (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.8
14/1
J J Size
C Schofield (53.5)
14/1
4g Denman (AUS) x More Glory (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.5
1/2
K H Ting
Z Purton (55)
1/2
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bright Abyss (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
2.6
15/1
P Yiu
M Chadwick (52.5)
15/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Marjorie (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
4.5
50/1
P Yiu
T Piccone (56)
50/1
6g Toorak Toff (AUS) x County Tale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
4.6
200/1
J Moore
Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
200/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Hot Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 8 - Sing Woo Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.00 (23.23)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
Lot 288 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 153 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$230,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Te Akau Racing
2
2.0
11/4
T P Yung
M Chadwick (55.5)
11/4
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Jugadora (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Lot 941 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
Lot 346 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$18,000
Vendor: A. J. Ryan
Buyer: Hyde Park Bloodstock
Lot 282 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Sanderston Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
8/1
D J Hall
B Shinn (60)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Invest (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 351 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: F Stockdale / J Plozza
Lot 245 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 140,000
4
4.0
40/1
J Moore
A K Chan (55)
40/1
6g Siyouni (FR) x Etoile Nocturne (FR) (Medicean (GB))
5
4.3
30/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (60.5)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Extension Of Time (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
4.5
7/1
J J Size
A Badel (60.5)
7/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Syncopated (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
4.6
9/1
D J Hall
T Piccone (58)
9/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Enchant (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
4.8
11/1
D Whyte
K Teetan (56.5)
11/1
9
5.8
Kiram (11)
66/1
D Ferraris
Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
66/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x King Luna (FR) (King's Best (USA))
10
6.0
14/1
A S Cruz
C Schofield (60.5)
14/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Cinnadream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
8.3
40/1
K H Ting
M F Poon (57.5)
40/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Chihenne (NZ) (Castledale (IRE))
Race 9 - King Kwong Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.18 (23.33)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
15/2
W Y So
Z Purton (59)
15/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Phaedra (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Spartan,
Lot 820 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.5
12/1
J J Size
C Schofield (59)
12/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Dance Idol (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 426 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 39 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
6/4
A S Cruz
K C Leung (57.5)
6/4
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Vormista (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 431 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
Lot 132 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
4
3.3
10/1
D Whyte
A Badel (51.5)
10/1
5g Power (GB) x Sugar Moon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.8
100/1
C S Shum
H T Mo (53)
100/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Line Of Flight (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
4.0
9/1
Richard Gibson
T Piccone (59.5)
9/1
5g Acclamation (GB) x Elektra Marino (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
7
5.3
7/1
C H Yip
C Y Ho (58.5)
7/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Saramenha (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
6.5
66/1
K L Man
Alex Lai (51.5)
66/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Miguelita (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.8
66/1
L Ho
M Chadwick (57.5)
66/1
10
7.8
40/1
D Ferraris
N Callan (60)
40/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Minelli (SAF) (Elliodor (FR))
11
9.3
7/2
K W Lui
K Teetan (60.5)
7/2
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Blue Blond (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
10.8
25/1
J Moore
B Shinn (59.5)
25/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Hilton Head (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))