Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, March 4

Race 1 - Ma Tau Wai Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:57.96 (23.41)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
11/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (57)
11/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
1.3
9/1
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (59.5)
9/1
3
1.4
8/1
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (58)
8/1
4
1.6
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (59)
12/1
5g commands (AUS) x alamantra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
6
2.8
30/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (56)
30/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x frabjous (GB) (pivotal (GB))
7
2.9
9/2
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
9/2
7g showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
8
3.3
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (52)
9/1
5g acclamation (GB) x melbourne memories (GB) (sleeping indian (GB))
9
3.8
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (58.5)
5/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x pacific belle (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
4
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (55)
12/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x la viva la rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
5.5
3/1F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A K Chan (54.5)
3/1F
5g danerich (AUS) x fantastic glen (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 2 - Kowloon Tong Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:49.71 (24.42)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
12/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (52.5)
12/1
3g dissident (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (54)
15/8F
3
1.3
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (59.5)
60/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
4
1.4
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
15/2
5
1.8
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (54)
20/1
7g american post (GB) x noozhah (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
2
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (56)
16/1
4g frankel (GB) x jakonda (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
7
2.1
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
40/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
2.8
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (51.5)
9/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x gwyllion (USA) (red ransom (USA))
9
2.9
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (54)
50/1
7g roderic o'connor (IRE) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
10
4.5
3/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60)
3/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
7.3
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
11/2
5g camelot (GB) x kiss me goodbye (GB) (raven's pass (USA))
12
8.8
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (60)
30/1
6h holy roman emperor (IRE) x sarada (BRZ) (new colony (USA))
Race 3 - To Kwa Wan Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.31 (23.92)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/2
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Albert Of Clonmel, Belle Of Clonmel,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Helden Park Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
9/1
5g equiano (FR) x blue dune (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
1.3
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
12/1
4
2.5
7/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (58)
7/1
5
3
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (53.5)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.5
11/8F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/8F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
5
200/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
200/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bella renza (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (52)
20/1
7g dream ahead (USA) x arabian art (USA) (e dubai (USA))
9
6
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (56)
8/1
4g niagara (AUS) x amathea (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.1
80/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (56.5)
80/1
3g per incanto (USA) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
6.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (53.5)
100/1
5g elusive quality (USA) x ighraa (IRE) (tamayuz (GB))
12
6.8
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (54)
20/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x lady winifred (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Race 4 - Ma Tau Kok Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.58 (24.45)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
15/8F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58)
15/8F
5g frankel (GB) x our echezeaux (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (57.5)
5/1
4g pierro (AUS) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.1
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (59)
30/1
8g war front (USA) x photograph (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
1.8
5/2
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (58.5)
5/2
5g siyouni (FR) x storma (FR) (starborough (GB))
5
2.3
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59.5)
10/1
6
2.7
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
12/1
5g azamour (IRE) x love blooms (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
2.8
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53.5)
50/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x aventura (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (51)
60/1
9
3.1
14/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (60)
14/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x showerproof (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
3.3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (60)
25/1
5g power (GB) x silvara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
7
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (58)
20/1
7g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
12
8.3
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Wong (51)
25/1
Race 5 - To Kwa Wan Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:11.01 (23.94)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
13/2
5g shamardal (USA) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Youngblood,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (55)
9/1
4g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.5
7/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (59.5)
7/4F
4g snippetson (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
0.6
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (56)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x sunsari (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
50/1
T: K L Man
R: B Shinn (58)
50/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x miss riviera (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.8
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (55)
200/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x throne inn (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
4
15/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
15/4
3g zacinto (GB) x footsie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
5.5
Adonis (10)
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: K C Leung (54)
30/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
9
6
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (50.5)
200/1
10
6.3
7/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
7/1
11
6.4
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Wong (51)
15/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
10.5
400/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (57)
400/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
Race 6 - San Po Kong Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.80 (24.25)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
3/1
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (58.5)
3/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56)
10/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x gradara (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.8
3/1F
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
3/1F
5g reliable man (GB) x vexed (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
2.3
11/2
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (59.5)
11/2
5g zebedee (GB) x barathea dancer (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
5
2.7
16/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (51)
16/1
7g showcasing (GB) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
2.8
14/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
14/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (57)
30/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x diamond circle (GB) (halling (USA))
8
7.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Shinn (55.5)
25/1
5g kendargent (FR) x full snow moon (USA) (vindication (USA))
9
10.5
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/4
10
11.8
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: A K Chan (51)
100/1
4g showcasing (GB) x sell out (GB) (act one (GB))
11
14.3
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x hosiery (AUS) (night shift (USA))
12
14.8
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (54)
150/1
5g bullet train (GB) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 7 - San Po Kong Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.00 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
2/1F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (52)
2/1F
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51)
15/1
5g farhh (GB) x manila bay (IRE) (halling (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (57)
16/1
6g azamour (IRE) x hassaya (IRE) (king's best (USA))
4
3.3
7/2
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (58)
7/2
4g denman (AUS) x future choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (52)
100/1
7g husson (ARG) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
4.8
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (54)
15/2
6g kendargent (FR) x forever midnight (IRE) (night shift (USA))
7
6
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (58.5)
20/1
6g dynasty (SAF) x sport's chestnut (SAF) (sportsworld (USA))
8
6.8
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (59.5)
66/1
6g choisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
9
7
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
10/1
7g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
10
7.3
6/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
6/1
4g makfi (GB) x c'mon cuba (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
10
13/2
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (54.5)
13/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x mygoodgrace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Kowloon City Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.66 (23.92)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
13/8F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59)
13/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (55.5)
10/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.1
11/4
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (54.5)
11/4
4g all american (AUS) x bubbly duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
4
2.5
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (58)
11/1
5
2.8
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (52)
20/1
7g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
5.3
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (57.5)
100/1
4g seventh rock (AUS) x schism (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
7
5.5
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (55)
12/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.8
9/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (54.5)
9/1
4g helmet (AUS) x capote west (USA) (capote (USA))
9
8
14/1
T: J J Size
R: M F Poon (54.5)
14/1
4g the factor (USA) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.8
10/1
T: K H Ting
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
10/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
11
20.8
150/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (51)
150/1
7g reset (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
22.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (53.5)
40/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.