Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Monday, January 30

Race 1 - Yue Yee Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.35 (24.17)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
15/4
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (56)
15/4
Winning siblings: Champagne Shisha, Royal Amati,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: K L Man
R: K K Chiong (51.5)
15/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x superb melody (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
1.1
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
12/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x appear (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.3
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H T Mo (47.5)
15/1
5
2.4
50/1
T: T K Ng
R: O Murphy (60)
50/1
6
2.5
15/1
T: T K Ng
R: K Teetan (51.5)
15/1
10m black minnaloushe (USA) x altaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (55.5)
20/1
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x sea shells (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
8
2.8
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (55)
14/1
4g showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
9
2.9
11/4F
T: D Cruz
R: N Callan (60)
11/4F
4g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
10
3.3
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (57)
40/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
11
3.8
16/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51)
16/1
6g conatus (AUS) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
4.5
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (56)
12/1
13
6.5
25/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (55)
25/1
14
8.3
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Ng (57.5)
9/1
4g stryker (AUS) x dee six (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
Race 2 - Prosperity Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.94 (23.92)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
3/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60)
5/1
3
0.7
5/1
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (60.5)
5/1
4g dutch art (GB) x czarna roza (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
4
1
11/4F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57)
11/4F
4g excellent art (GB) x cheap thrills (GB) (bertolini (USA))
5
1.8
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
5g fast company (IRE) x ramamara (IRE) (trans island (GB))
6
2.3
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
4g acclamation (GB) x affirmative (GB) (pivotal (GB))
7
3
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Badel (55)
60/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x dawn chorus (IRE) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
4.3
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: G Mosse (60.5)
11/1
5g keeper (AUS) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.4
30/1
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
30/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
4.8
12/1
T: A Lee
R: H T Mo (52)
12/1
9g byron (GB) x reunion (IRE) (be my guest (USA))
11
5
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: D Whyte (54.5)
20/1
7g danzero (AUS) x alpine spirit (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
12
7.3
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: O Murphy (54.5)
30/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x high tune (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
100/1
14
10.5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (56)
100/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x jennifer ann (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Red Packet Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:04.50 (23.76)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (57)
25/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: G Mosse (60)
6/1
3
0.5
30/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (56)
30/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x magnolia lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
1.3
12/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
12/1
5
1.5
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (54)
7/2
5g raven's pass (USA) x generous lady (GB) (generous (IRE))
6
1.6
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: O Murphy (57)
20/1
7
1.8
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (60)
16/1
5g azamour (IRE) x visanilla (FR) (danehill (USA))
8
2
Agiaal (12)
60/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52)
60/1
9g sakhee (USA) x lahan (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
9
2.5
25/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (53)
25/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x raydaniya (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
10
3.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
100/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
5
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Prebble (54.5)
20/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x bluebell wood (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
12
6.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (57)
40/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x minnie belt (NZ) (oregon (USA))
13
8.8
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
20/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
19
5/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60)
5/4F
5g dutch art (GB) x barreda (IRE) (linamix (FR))
Race 4 - The Centenary Sprint Cup (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.15 (22.44)
Prizemoney: $8,000,000
1
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (55)
8/1
6g dandy man (IRE) x umlani (IRE) (great commotion (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/7F
T: K W Lui
R: B Prebble (55)
4/7F
5g sebring (AUS) x bubble below (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.1
9/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tommy Berry (55)
9/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x flame of sydney (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
6/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
6/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x cadence (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (55)
10/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x stormy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (55)
50/1
7
4.5
Merion (8)
50/1
T: D Cruz
R: K C Leung (55)
50/1
8
6.5
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (57)
8/1
8g pins (AUS) x exodus (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Lucky Star Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.77 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
3/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (58.5)
3/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x skimmio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 22 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
15/1
3
2.5
9/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (59.5)
9/4F
3g master of design (AUS) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.8
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (55.5)
30/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x mrs shine (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
5
4.3
4/1
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (60)
4/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.4
13/2
T: K W Lui
R: G Mosse (60)
13/2
4g star witness (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
5.8
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (60.5)
7/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7.8
40/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56.5)
40/1
3g coats choice (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
9
8.3
Bossiee (13)
20/1
T: D Cruz
R: O Doleuze (55)
20/1
6g break the vault (AUS) x bermuda rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
10.8
Raichu (6)
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (59.5)
100/1
11
11
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (54)
100/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
12
13.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (54)
100/1
13
13.9
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (55.5)
100/1
3g choisir (AUS) x a class act (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
14
44.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: O Murphy (60)
100/1
4g bianconi (USA) x fonteyn star (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Fat Choi Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:56.38 (22.14)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
4/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Commissar, Contrive,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (58)
11/1
6g keeper (AUS) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
5.3
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
14/1
7g mr. nancho (ARG) x raving (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
5.4
9/2
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (54.5)
9/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x vegas show (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
5.5
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57)
14/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x tycoon rhythm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.8
12/1
T: W Y So
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
7
6.8
66/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (53)
66/1
8
6.9
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (58)
9/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x edgeton (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
7
66/1
T: P Yiu
R: M L Yeung (53)
66/1
6g nayef (USA) x strut (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.8
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H T Mo (50.5)
100/1
4g american post (GB) x noozhah (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
11
8.8
20/1
T: J Moore
R: K K Chiong (50)
20/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9
40/1
T: T K Ng
R: K Teetan (60.5)
40/1
13
9.3
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Ng (50.5)
100/1
6g commands (AUS) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
14
9.4
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Kung Hei Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.28 (24.23)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
8/1
5g invincible spirit (IRE) x citron presse (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (55.5)
13/8F
3g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (54.5)
100/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.4
11/1
T: W Y So
R: S De Sousa (55.5)
11/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x anfield (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
5
4
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: K K Chiong (52.5)
30/1
6g sail from seattle (CAN) x gardener's delight (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (56.5)
11/1
4g wanted (AUS) x ripping nic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: G Mosse (56.5)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.9
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57)
30/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x hairicin (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
9
5
5/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53.5)
5/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
10
8.5
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60)
8/1
4g makfi (GB) x high cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
11
9.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (56.5)
100/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x rockellen (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
12
10.5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (56)
100/1
13
12.3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (58)
30/1
4g more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
12.4
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (55.5)
100/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - The Chinese New Year Cup (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:22.08 (23.05)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
15/8
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (54)
15/8
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (56)
7/4F
5g duporth (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (47)
15/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x honeypenny (USA) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.3
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
12/1
5
3
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (52)
12/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
3.8
9/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
5g duporth (AUS) x moon fever (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (53)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
8
5.5
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (52.5)
50/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x salee (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
9
8.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: G Mosse (55)
12/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 9 - The Stewards' Cup (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.38 (23.11)
Prizemoney: $10,000,000
1
2/1F
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
2/1F
5h polan (FR) x high zaff (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: J Moore
R: G Mosse (57)
16/1
5g zanzibari (USA) x bargouzine (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.1
7/2
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57)
7/2
7g shamardal (USA) x ponte piccolo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.5
13/2
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (57)
13/2
6g hussonet (USA) x jemison (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.6
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
4/1
6
3.3
8/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (57)
8/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57)
20/1
6g mizzen mast (USA) x palisade (USA) (gone west (USA))
8
4.1
40/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (57)
40/1
9
4.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57)
30/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x leukippids (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
5
50/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57)
50/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x tan tat star (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
6.5
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Rawiller (57)
16/1
7g choisir (AUS) x just devine (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
12
7
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (57)
100/1
Race 10 - Good Fortune Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.57 (23.06)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
10/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x anca (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
13/2
4g showcasing (GB) x roodeye (GB) (inchinor (GB))
3
2.6
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (57.5)
9/1
5g postponed (USA) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/2F
4g commands (AUS) x tampiko (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.1
11/4
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
11/4
5g vale of york (IRE) x endless peace (IRE) (russian revival (USA))
6
4.3
50/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (56)
50/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x filly of choice (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
4.8
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: D Whyte (56)
16/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x upper notch (AUS) (high yield (USA))
8
5.8
15/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (56)
15/1
9
6
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
9/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x rose ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
6.1
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
100/1
4g medicean (GB) x quadri (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
11
7
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
16/1
12
11.3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (53)
100/1
4g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
12.5
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: K K Chiong (57.5)
30/1
5g california dane (AUS) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
14
19.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
100/1
Race 11 - Kut Cheong Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.71 (23.62)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
7/4F
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
7/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: G Mosse (56)
8/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x she's the one (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.1
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Prebble (56)
9/1
4
1.3
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
40/1
4g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
5
1.5
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
9/2
6
1.6
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (53)
30/1
6g virtual (GB) x takarna (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
2
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
30/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
8
2.5
7/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
7/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x singadablues (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
3.5
25/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (51.5)
25/1
4g showcasing (GB) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
4.5
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (52)
100/1
11
4.8
10/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (59.5)
10/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x portelet (GB) (night shift (USA))
12
9.8
Deja Vu (10)
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52)
100/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x creative plan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
10
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
100/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
13.3
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (58)
100/1
4g notnowcato (GB) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.