Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Saturday, October 14

Race 1 - 29th World Hakka Conference-C5 (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:34.74 (23.77)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
11/8F
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (53)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Artic Storm, Artic Wolf,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
20/1
3
0.7
60/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
60/1
4
1.8
9/1
T: D Cruz
R: K Teetan (56.5)
9/1
9g lawman (FR) x rye (IRE) (charnwood forest (IRE))
5
2
6/1
T: A Lee
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
6/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x rondalla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
5.8
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (48.5)
7/1
5g excellent art (GB) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
7
6.3
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53.5)
30/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x night cam (IRE) (night shift (USA))
8
6.8
15/2
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (57)
15/2
6g elusive city (USA) x bellamina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.9
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Prebble (56.5)
6/1
8g cadeaux genereux (GB) x meredith (GB) (medicean (GB))
10
7
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (55)
25/1
5g bernardini (USA) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
100
0
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (60)
40/1
Race 2 - Hong Kong Mei Zhou Assoc. (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.32 (22.73)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51)
15/1
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x catfight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fist, Road Trip,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (53.5)
25/1
4g street cry (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.6
5/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (56.5)
5/4F
4g skilled (AUS) x oh what a song (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
0.8
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (54)
12/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x dellwood diva (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (55)
9/1
6
2
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (56.5)
20/1
5g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
7
2.8
15/2
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (53)
15/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x homegrown (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
8
4.3
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (51)
9/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x it had to be you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
20/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x tereshkina (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
5
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (58)
7/1
11
5.3
Starlot (11)
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
100/1
4g star witness (AUS) x pearl of the sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
5.4
50/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
50/1
3g sebring (AUS) x amusements (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
7.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (52)
100/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x tiger storm (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 3 - Mei Zhou Hero Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:47.85 (23.45)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
12/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (55.5)
12/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x sheeza don (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lincoln Moonlight,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58)
9/2
7g stratum (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.8
14/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (51)
14/1
7g librettist (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.5
13/4
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (57)
13/4
6g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2
13/4F
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51)
13/4F
6
2.5
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51.5)
8/1
8g danzero (AUS) x alpine spirit (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
7
3
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (57.5)
11/2
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x plastic lady (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
100/1
7g danzero (AUS) x supernal (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
9
7.3
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (49.5)
60/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
8.5
50/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (51.5)
50/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x speedos (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.8
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (53.5)
66/1
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x lacy tops (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
12
11
100/1
T: L Ho
R: O Doleuze (56)
100/1
8g postponed (USA) x kew (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
13
13.3
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (60)
30/1
6g dutch art (GB) x barreda (IRE) (linamix (FR))
14
16.8
30/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
30/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x magnolia lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 4 - Zhongshan Hakka Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.05 (24.31)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
7/2
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
7/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51.5)
25/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x fairy lights (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
3
2.9
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
30/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
4.5
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
12/1
7g domesday (AUS) x nomadic princess (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
5.3
13/4F
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (53)
13/4F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x holiday in goa (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.8
11/1
T: J J Size
R: H N Wong (56)
11/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
5.9
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55)
11/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x obbligato (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.8
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (51)
7/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
7.8
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (56)
8/1
7g verglas (IRE) x triple try (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
8.8
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: S Clipperton (56)
8/1
6g intense focus (USA) x kayak (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
11
11.3
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (56.5)
30/1
5g compton place (GB) x heliograph (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
12
12.5
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Prebble (56)
14/1
Race 5 - Federation Of Chinese Assoc-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.28 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
7/2F
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (59.5)
7/2F
5g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Galaxy Gardens,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
11/2
6g casino prince (AUS) x on focus (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1.4
6/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (56)
6/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x sotela (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.8
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (56)
12/1
4g showcasing (GB) x twelve carat (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
1.9
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
10/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
6
2.5
7/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (56.5)
7/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x change of control (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
4.5
Destin (9)
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55)
8/1
4g duporth (AUS) x lady jaguar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5.5
15/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
15/1
4g pentire (GB) x zablonde (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.8
Bingo (5)
9/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/1
10
6
16/1
T: L Ho
R: O Doleuze (59)
16/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
6.5
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54)
60/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x biancalaura (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
7.5
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (52.5)
66/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x frustration (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
13
8
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55.5)
30/1
4g choisir (AUS) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
14
9.3
66/1
T: L Ho
R: H N Wong (52)
66/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x amenixa (FR) (linamix (FR))
Race 6 - The Hakka Cup (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:34.32 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
4/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (54.5)
4/1
6g invincible spirit (IRE) x citron presse (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
25/1
5g sebring (AUS) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (52.5)
9/1
5g per incanto (USA) x irish magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
15/1
6g al maher (AUS) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.1
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54.5)
11/2
6
1.8
12/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (52)
12/1
7
1.9
5/1
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x mohican princess (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
8
2
7/2F
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2F
4g smart missile (AUS) x some girls do (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
2.5
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
40/1
10
3.5
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
9/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x mundus novus (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
8.3
50/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (57)
50/1
6g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
12
15.3
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x phillippa (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
13
26.5
25/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
25/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x attalea (IRE) (monsun (GER))
Race 7 - Mei Zhou City Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.87 (23.19)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
4/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (59.5)
4/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: L Ho
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x whisper her name (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
2.3
11/8F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (55)
11/8F
6g dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
2.5
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
14/1
6g bernardini (USA) x la falette (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
3.8
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (53.5)
10/1
6
4
Khaki (4)
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (59)
25/1
4g commands (AUS) x chameleon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56.5)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x miss rimex (IRE) (ezzoud (IRE))
8
4.8
50/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (60)
50/1
7g oasis dream (GB) x ebadiyla (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
6
16/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (57)
16/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
10
6.8
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (55)
9/1
11
7.5
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: B Prebble (58.5)
9/1
6g elusive city (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
8.8
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x montelimar (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - World Hakka Capital Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.05 (22.84)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
15/1
T: L Ho
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
15/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/2F
5g nicconi (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.1
10/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (53.5)
10/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
4
2
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (54)
50/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x lava lady (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
5
3.3
8/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (57)
8/1
6g denman (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
6
3.5
7/2
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
7/2
4g charge forward (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5
5/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (51)
5/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: H N Wong (58)
20/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x blue blond (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.4
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (52)
5/1
4g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
6
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
6.3
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56)
100/1
4g arcano (IRE) x miss azeza (GB) (dutch art (GB))
12
6.8
66/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
66/1
6g valixir (IRE) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
7.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (51.5)
100/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
7.8
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
100/1
4g kodiac (GB) x defined feature (IRE) (nabeel dancer (USA))
Race 9 - Hakka Culture Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.73 (22.97)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
9/10F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (54)
9/10F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackcrown, Charlestown, Top Prospect,
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56)
5/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x save the table (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
5.3
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (59)
12/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x tycoon rhythm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
6
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (57)
9/1
6g arcano (IRE) x celestina agostino (USA) (street cry (IRE))
5
6.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
30/1
5g red giant (USA) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.4
10/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (49.5)
10/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.5
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Ng (50)
60/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
7
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Prebble (56)
12/1
6g reaan (AUS) x grey deceiver (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7.5
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: H N Wong (50.5)
60/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (59)
30/1
6g martino alonso (IRE) x rosemary girl (IRE) (celtic swing (GB))
11
9.3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (59)
30/1
12
10
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (53)
16/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x surreptitiously (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 10 - Hakka Spirit Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.06 (23.63)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Prebble (58)
10/1
4g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Okoto,
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (57.5)
12/1
6g time thief (AUS) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
0.5
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (57)
10/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x run brony run (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (54.5)
9/1
5g danzero (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.4
6/1
T: M J Freedman
R: C Schofield (54.5)
6/1
8g clodovil (Ire) x montagne magique (IRE) (king's best (USA))
6
2
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (52)
10/1
5g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
7
2.5
11/4F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (56.5)
11/4F
8
2.8
25/1
T: D Cruz
R: H T Mo (55)
25/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
3
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (59.5)
40/1
6g postponed (USA) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.5
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (53.5)
80/1
4g doctor dino (FR) x arthurs princess (IRE) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
5.5
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (59)
15/1
4g choisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
12
7.3
12/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (52)
12/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x anfield (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
13
7.4
50/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
50/1
5g street sense (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
14
14.8
6/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
6/1
5g youmzain (IRE) x lady fashion (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.