Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 22
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, November 19

Race 1 - Bochk Enrich Banking Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:39.19 (24.62)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (56)
10/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x up on points (GB) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Young Supreme,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
13/2
6g cape cross (IRE) x chinese white (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
3
4.1
9/4
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (53.5)
9/4
5g sufficient (NZ) x malika (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
4
5.8
2/1F
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (55)
2/1F
5
6.3
30/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (54)
30/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x pink samurai (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.8
25/1
T: M J Freedman
R: B Prebble (57)
25/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x bella reina (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
7
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: S Clipperton (56)
15/2
4g coats choice (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (55.5)
30/1
5g makfi (GB) x starboard light (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
10
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (56)
25/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x tralanza (IRE) (traditionally (USA))
10
12.5
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (56.5)
40/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x tiger storm (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
11
17.5
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
100/1
4g approve (IRE) x anything (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
20.3
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (55)
25/1
6g windsor knot (IRE) x toy show (IRE) (danehill (USA))
13
22.5
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: W M Lai (56)
50/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
14
34.5
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55.5)
60/1
8g cadeaux genereux (GB) x meredith (GB) (medicean (GB))
Race 2 - Bochk Business Services Hcp-C4 (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.96 (24.53)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (56)
16/1
Winning siblings: Comfortable, Green Birdie,
This nick: 4 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details22 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
12/1
5g excellent art (GB) x cheap thrills (GB) (bertolini (USA))
3
1.6
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (59)
16/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
1.8
7/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (57.5)
7/2
6g excellent art (GB) x uliana (USA) (darshaan (GB))
5
2.3
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (56)
8/1
6g pins (AUS) x jeanetta cochrane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3
80/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (50.5)
80/1
8g postponed (USA) x kew (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
3.3
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (53.5)
14/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
3.8
7/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
7/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
9
4.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (55)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
10
6.8
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
100/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lacandona (USA) (septieme ciel (USA))
11
7.5
13/8F
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (58.5)
13/8F
5g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
10
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (55)
30/1
13
13.5
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (58.5)
40/1
7g stratum (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
14
15
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (53)
100/1
4g sayif (IRE) x ellway queen (USA) (bahri (USA))
Race 3 - Bochk Private Banking Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.31 (23.79)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55.5)
8/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50)
6/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (57)
25/1
3c o'reilly (NZ) x pin high (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.8
7/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (59.5)
7/1
5
3.3
15/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
15/1
3g sebring (AUS) x amusements (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.3
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (54.5)
40/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
30/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
5.3
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Rawiller (60)
16/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x change of control (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
6.5
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (55)
40/1
7g verglas (IRE) x triple try (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55)
100/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x la bamba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
8.8
30/1
T: A Lee
R: G Mosse (57)
30/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x fitzy (NZ) (kingsttenham (USA))
12
8.9
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: W M Lai (53)
100/1
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x lacy tops (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
13
9
4/5F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (58.5)
4/5F
5g commands (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
11.8
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Ng (58.5)
100/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 4 - Bochk Cross-Financial Serv.-C3 (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:02.43 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (53)
16/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Declarada, Iking, Show Maccool, Showada, Zacada,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: M J Freedman
R: S Clipperton (56)
11/1
3
0.9
2/1F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (58)
2/1F
7g new approach (IRE) x dynacam (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
4
1.3
Hay Run (12)
11/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (52)
11/1
5g delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
5
1.5
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (54)
8/1
6
1.6
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: G Mosse (58.5)
20/1
7
2
12/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (59.5)
12/1
8
3.3
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54)
30/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
9
3.4
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (52)
30/1
6g areion (GER) x sun valley (GER) (lando (GER))
10
4.5
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x steal my love (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
5.8
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (58)
9/1
7g galileo (IRE) x luas line (IRE) (danehill (USA))
12
6.8
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (55)
6/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x ocean pearl (GB) (galileo (IRE))
13
10
12/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (54.5)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x singadablues (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
14
10.1
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
66/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x salkantay (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Boc Life Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:47.67 (22.76)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58.5)
2/1F
5g lilbourne lad (IRE) x nisriyna (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (58.5)
5/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x baltika (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (53)
7/2
5g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.8
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
16/1
6g al maher (AUS) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (53.5)
10/1
6g dansili (GB) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
3.5
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (55)
25/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
4
10/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (59)
10/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x some girls do (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.8
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (52.5)
50/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x mundus novus (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
6.3
5/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (58)
5/1
10
15.3
60/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (57)
60/1
6g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
17.3
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
100/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x cromac (ITY) (machiavellian (USA))
12
72.5
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (58)
60/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 6 - The Bochk Jockey Club Cup (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:01.52 (23.25)
Prizemoney: $4,000,000
1
5/4F
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (58)
5/4F
6g tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gobstopper, Milseain, Toffee Tongue,
This nick: 95 runners; 63 winners; 10 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.3
9/4
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (56)
9/4
5g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
3
1.6
Nassa (5)
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (56)
8/1
5h dynasty (SAF) x cosima liszt (CHI) (rich man's gold (USA))
4
2
13/4
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (56)
13/4
5g excellent art (GB) x dolcetto (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Rawiller (56)
40/1
8g choisir (AUS) x just devine (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
6
7.5
100/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (56)
100/1
8g mizzen mast (USA) x geographic (USA) (empire maker (USA))
7
7.6
Doyeni (8)
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (56)
25/1
7g smart strike (CAN) x sindirana (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
8
7.8
25/1
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (56)
25/1
5g air chief marshal (IRE) x lidana (IRE) (king's best (USA))
Race 7 - Bochk Wealth Mgmt J.C Sprint (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.33 (22.44)
Prizemoney: $4,000,000
1
9/4
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (56)
9/4
Winning siblings: Commissar, Contrive,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (56)
11/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x cadence (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
3
1.6
25/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (56)
25/1
4
3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (56)
30/1
7g dandy man (IRE) x umlani (IRE) (great commotion (USA))
5
3.1
5/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
5/2
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (56)
66/1
7
4.1
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56)
30/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x flame of sydney (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.5
100/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (56)
100/1
6g duporth (AUS) x moon fever (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
4.8
11/8F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (58)
11/8F
6g sebring (AUS) x bubble below (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
6
Bad Boy (10)
66/1
T: M J Freedman
R: C Schofield (56)
66/1
Race 8 - The Bochk Wealth Mgmt J.C Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.13 (22.87)
Prizemoney: $4,000,000
1
11/4F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (56)
11/4F
5g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambitious Heart, Le Capitaine,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (58)
7/1
6h polan (FR) x high zaff (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.8
6/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (56)
6/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.3
11/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (58)
11/4F
5
2
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (56)
60/1
6
2.3
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Prebble (56)
66/1
7g mizzen mast (USA) x palisade (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
2.4
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: D Whyte (56)
11/1
7g stronghold (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
8
2.5
16/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56)
16/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
4.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (56)
12/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
10
4.5
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (56)
15/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
11
4.8
100/1
T:
R: A Badel (56)
100/1
7g mizzen mast (USA) x storm dove (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
12
4.9
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: G Mosse (56)
10/1
6g zanzibari (USA) x bargouzine (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Bochk Asset Management Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.22 (23.66)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
100/1
6g postponed (USA) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (55.5)
7/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x delarouze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
2/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (59.5)
2/1
7g choisir (AUS) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.3
12/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
12/1
5
1.8
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53.5)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (52.5)
12/1
4g danerich (AUS) x metung belle (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
7/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: G Mosse (60.5)
12/1
7g soldier hollow (GB) x desabina (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
9
3.5
11/1
T: D Cruz
R: D Whyte (55.5)
11/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
4.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (53)
100/1
7g mossman (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
4.9
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (55)
50/1
5g makfi (GB) x high cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
12
6.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: W M Lai (52)
100/1
5g street sense (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
13
16.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53)
100/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 10 - Boc Credit Card Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.41 (22.31)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
7/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
7/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x flion fenena (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pell Mell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
66/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
66/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x save the table (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (49.5)
8/1
4
2.5
13/8F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (54)
13/8F
5g starcraft (NZ) x top cuban (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
12/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H T Mo (48.5)
100/1
5g visionaire (USA) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
7
4.3
50/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (56)
50/1
6g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
8
4.4
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (56)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x tampiko (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4.5
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52)
50/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
5.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: W M Lai (56)
100/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
11
6
13/2
T: M J Freedman
R: A Badel (52)
13/2
12
6.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
100/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x covertly (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
13
7.8
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: K C Ng (51)
100/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
8
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.