Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 20
Sha Tin
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, February 18

Race 1 - Yue Yee Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.10 (23.77)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (53)
12/1
5g makfi (GB) x starboard light (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
Winning siblings: Billie Jean King, Steffi's Secret,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59.5)
3/1F
4g choisir (AUS) x a class act (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.3
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (53)
9/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
4
1.5
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (60)
15/2
5g racer's edge (AUS) x shezgonewest (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
20/1
9g lawman (FR) x rye (IRE) (charnwood forest (IRE))
6
2.8
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
10/1
4g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
2.9
10/1
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (60.5)
10/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x rondalla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
3.3
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (55)
25/1
6g align (AUS) x frankish (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
9
3.5
40/1
T: M J Freedman
R: D Whyte (54)
40/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x hasna (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
4.3
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55)
30/1
11
5.3
9/2
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (58)
9/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
6.8
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (60)
9/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
7
20/1
T: L Ho
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
20/1
6g pins (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
11.8
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (51)
80/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x tralanza (IRE) (traditionally (USA))
Race 2 - Prosperity Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.38 (23.77)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: The Big Easy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
8/1
3
0.8
5/2F
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (55.5)
5/2F
4g kyllachy (GB) x amitola (IRE) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.8
7/2
T: D J Hall
R: P C Boudot (58.5)
7/2
7g danerich (AUS) x pentatonic (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.5
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (59.5)
25/1
4g casamento (IRE) x three times (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
7
2.8
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (58.5)
9/2
8
2.9
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
100/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
4.3
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (58)
13/2
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x showerproof (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
4.5
40/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
40/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x eurostorm (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
11
5
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (57)
80/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
12
7.8
80/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (55)
80/1
3g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
8
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (56.5)
12/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x wildcat woman (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
14
13.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (50.5)
100/1
4g wanted (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 3 - Red Packet Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.47 (23.81)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/4F
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (55.5)
15/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x sotela (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perswayed, Sistine Star, Sportegic,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: L Ho
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
6/1
5g delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
3
0.6
8/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60)
8/1
5g sebring (AUS) x steal my love (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
0.8
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (49.5)
11/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.3
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
40/1
6g hold that tiger (USA) x sapfo (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
1.8
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (59.5)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
2
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (59.5)
10/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x kim possible (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
2.3
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (51)
50/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x diversa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
2.4
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (57)
7/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
5.5
30/1
T: A Lee
R: K Teetan (52)
30/1
7g castledale (IRE) x capital gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
11
5.8
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (58.5)
10/1
7g kitten's joy (USA) x steaming home (USA) (salt lake (USA))
12
9
16/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (57)
16/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x sheeza don (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
10.5
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
16/1
7g stratum (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
14
16
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
9/1
Race 4 - Lucky Star Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.64 (23.02)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/4
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (56.5)
15/4
3g hard spun (USA) x bonifacio (USA) (even the score (USA))
Winning siblings: Reverence, Sozzini,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
3g per incanto (USA) x our foil (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.4
4/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (58.5)
4/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: W Hunter
4
0.8
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Badel (55)
15/1
4g stryker (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
5
2
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: P C Boudot (57)
10/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x miss tizzy (USA) (cee's tizzy (USA))
6
3.4
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
50/1
6g commands (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
7
3.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: D Whyte (56.5)
100/1
3g bullet train (GB) x she's no miss (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
3.6
3/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (60)
3/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
3.7
9/4F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (55)
9/4F
4g magic albert (AUS) x lagerphone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
100/1
11
7
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Sanna (55)
100/1
3g commands (AUS) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
8.8
Respect (13)
40/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (51.5)
40/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
10
100/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
100/1
4g kyllachy (GB) x capacious (GB) (nayef (USA))
Race 5 - Lucky Star Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.78 (22.80)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (59)
10/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Hope Ya Don't Mind, Little Hela,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (56)
8/1
3g thewayyouare (USA) x black beauty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: B Prebble (60)
11/1
4g danerich (AUS) x metung belle (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
0.4
1/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
1/2F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x carry on cutie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (55)
100/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x la viva la rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53.5)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
7
1.5
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (51)
50/1
5g compton place (GB) x heliograph (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
8
1.6
Destin (5)
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (56)
8/1
4g duporth (AUS) x lady jaguar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
2.5
80/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (52)
80/1
10
3.3
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
100/1
11
3.5
30/1
T: W Y So
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
3.8
100/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56)
100/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bronislava (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
4
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (56)
16/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x senorita dane (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
14
4.5
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
25/1
3g commands (AUS) x raboob (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Good Fortune Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.83 (23.07)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Sanna (56)
8/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
10/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
3
2
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
16/1
4g invincible spirit (IRE) x loch jipp (USA) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.1
15/8F
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (58)
15/8F
4g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
9/1
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
3
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
12/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x surreptitiously (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
7
3.5
80/1
T: L Ho
R: H N Wong (53.5)
80/1
8
3.8
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (52)
100/1
9
4.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (50.5)
100/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
4.6
15/2
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (55)
15/2
4g stratum (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
11
7.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
7.5
3/1
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (55.5)
3/1
13
9.5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (52)
100/1
6g valixir (IRE) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
11
100/1
T: A Lee
R: S Clipperton (56)
100/1
Race 7 - Fat Choi Hcp (C2) (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 2:02.53 (23.03)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51.5)
11/2
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Desire Path, Hymatsu, Seento, Syndrome,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57)
13/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x some girls do (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.5
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (52.5)
15/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x mundus novus (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
0.6
15/2
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
15/2
5
0.8
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
9/2
6
1.3
8/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
8/1
5g air chief marshal (IRE) x lidana (IRE) (king's best (USA))
7
1.5
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (59)
14/1
6g invincible spirit (IRE) x citron presse (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
8
2.3
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (52.5)
30/1
9
3.5
15/4
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (53.5)
15/4
10
4.3
40/1
T: M J Freedman
R: B Prebble (55)
40/1
11
7
Doyeni (2)
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (60)
25/1
7g smart strike (CAN) x sindirana (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
Race 8 - The Chinese New Year Cup (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:21.06 (23.25)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (59.5)
8/1
8g first defence (USA) x family (USA) (danzig (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
7/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
3
1.1
15/2
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (60)
15/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
2
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: A Badel (52.5)
11/2
6g rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.1
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (57)
10/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.8
2/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (59)
2/1F
6g martino alonso (IRE) x rosemary girl (IRE) (celtic swing (GB))
7
6.8
13/2
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (56)
13/2
6g duporth (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
14.3
16/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
4g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 9 - The Hong Kong Classic Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:46.99 (23.05)
Prizemoney: $10,000,000
1
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (57)
9/1
4g philanthropist (USA) x sing dixie sing (SAF) (western winter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
5/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x contrary (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
1.8
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57)
50/1
4g my risk (FR) x sikkim (FR) (linamix (FR))
4
2.8
4/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
4/5F
4g husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.3
Rivet (5)
60/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (57)
60/1
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.8
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Prebble (57)
16/1
4g fast company (IRE) x more respect (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
7
4
66/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
66/1
4h domesday (AUS) x ruddigore (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.3
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (57)
12/1
4g per incanto (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
5.5
Rattan (9)
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (57)
14/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x grand princess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
6.5
100/1
T: J Moore
R: P C Boudot (57)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x mont fay (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
7.8
100/1
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (57)
100/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x riesling (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
10.3
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (57)
100/1
4g heliostatic (IRE) x heaven to sally (ARG) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 10 - Kung Hei Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.49 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
11/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (58)
11/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x black mamba (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.4
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (57.5)
9/2
4
0.5
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (49.5)
12/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56)
60/1
6
1.8
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
10/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
7
1.9
Fiama (8)
100/1
T: M J Freedman
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
100/1
4g makfi (GB) x proud hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
2.8
16/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (52.5)
16/1
9
3.5
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (56)
8/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (56)
15/1
7g soldier hollow (GB) x desabina (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
11
4.1
25/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (55.5)
25/1
12
6
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
100/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
7
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (56.5)
15/2
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
14
7.3
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
100/1
4g bated breath (GB) x really ransom (GB) (red ransom (USA))
Race 11 - Kut Cheong Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.66 (23.59)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
13/8F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/8F
4g frankel (GB) x red bloom (GB) (selkirk (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53.5)
5/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
3
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51)
15/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x teardrop island (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.8
Dukedom (10)
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (55.5)
10/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x bianca bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
4
60/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
60/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (58)
8/1
4g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5
14/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
14/1
8
6.5
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (56)
9/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x anfield (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
10
9.8
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
40/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x enchant (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
10.5
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (56.5)
11/1
12
12.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: A Sanna (56)
100/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x candy ride (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
13
16.8
50/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
50/1
5g youmzain (IRE) x lady fashion (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.