Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, September 22
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - Changi Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.96 (23.06)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (59)
15/1
3c smart missile (AUS) x snowy world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (56)
20/1
3
1.4
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Wong (53)
9/1
4
1.5
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59)
9/2
3g ferlax (NZ) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.8
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: S De Sousa (59)
8/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.3
10/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
10/1
4g havana gold (IRE) x chanter (GB) (lomitas (GB))
7
4.5
9/10F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
9/10F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x mariana sunset (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
5.8
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51)
16/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x lady of laredo (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
6.5
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59)
60/1
10
6.6
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (57.5)
60/1
4g daiwa major (JPN) x caldine (ARG) (roman ruler (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
100/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
12
9
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (59)
100/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x just a dream (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
16.8
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: T H So (58)
100/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bella renza (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
14
33.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (57.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Singapore River Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:08.90 (23.22)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
13/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
13/2
6g iffraaj (GB) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
20/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x she's assertive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.6
Adonis (3)
8/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (57)
8/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
2.8
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (51)
9/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x fairly feline (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
5
5
5/2
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (55.5)
5/2
7g yes it's true (USA) x aucilla (USA) (relaunch (USA))
6
6.5
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (56)
6/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x marquise royale (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
7
7.5
5/2F
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/2F
4g super easy (NZ) x charming elle (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
7.8
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (58)
100/1
9
8
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
100/1
6g volksraad (GB) x rita moreno (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
10
8.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (55.5)
100/1
11
16.5
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (56)
50/1
5g redwood (GB) x agi gu li (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
12
16.6
15/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (57.5)
15/1
7g excellent art (GB) x adrastea (IRE) (monsun (GER))
Race 3 - Bukit Timah Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.74 (23.48)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
66/1
6g bianconi (USA) x fonteyn star (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Ezra (6)
13/4
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (56)
13/4
3c oratorio (IRE) x emerald beauty (ARG) (equalize (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: J Moreira (56)
20/1
4
2.3
Monica (3)
30/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (58)
30/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
7/1
T: K L Man
R: C Wong (51.5)
7/1
6g street sense (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
4.2
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x ice cold crownie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
4.3
7/2
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
7/2
3g casino prince (AUS) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.4
5/2F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/2F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x leigh valley (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
9
4.8
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
30/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.9
Destin (11)
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (54)
20/1
5g duporth (AUS) x lady jaguar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (50.5)
100/1
12
5.8
9/1
T: W Y So
R: S De Sousa (56)
9/1
4g pins (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
13
9.8
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
100/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
10
Dating (4)
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56.5)
100/1
4g danerich (AUS) x perlight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 4 - Bukit Timah Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.60 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
15/8
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (57)
15/8
4g darci brahma (NZ) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
66/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (51.5)
66/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x it had to be you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.6
7/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (55.5)
7/4F
5g danehill dancer (IRE) x showerproof (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1.8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (58.5)
30/1
5g choisir (AUS) x a class act (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Wong (52.5)
30/1
6
2.8
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (54.5)
100/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
2.9
15/2
T: J Moore
R: Regan Bayliss (52.5)
15/2
3g sebring (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (52)
100/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.4
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (54.5)
9/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x sutology (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
10
3.8
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: N Callan (57.5)
100/1
4g street cry (IRE) x anne of kiev (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
11
4.8
15/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Y Ho (54)
15/1
4h lonhro (AUS) x sparks fly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6.5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (55)
100/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x shabamalam (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
6.6
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (59)
100/1
4g kodiac (GB) x lilium (GB) (nashwan (USA))
14
7
9/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (58)
9/1
4g moshe (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
Race 5 - Hk Journalist Challenge Cup-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.89 (23.21)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
E Star (6)
66/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
66/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x duck for cover (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
5/1
3
0.6
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (56)
20/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
1.5
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
5/1
3g stratum (AUS) x easy step (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
1.8
13/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
13/2
3g starcraft (NZ) x attilia (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
4
8/11F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60.5)
8/11F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x rivers secret (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56)
20/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x saabiq (USA) (grand slam (USA))
8
5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (55)
100/1
4g acclamation (GB) x melbourne memories (GB) (sleeping indian (GB))
9
5.8
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (50.5)
60/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
7
60/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (52.5)
60/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x frabjous (GB) (pivotal (GB))
11
7.8
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (56.5)
100/1
3g husson (ARG) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
8.3
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (58)
100/1
5g casamento (IRE) x three times (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 6 - Kranji Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.83 (23.49)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
16/1
T: L Ho
R: W M Lai (53)
16/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Athenree Angel, Heza Looker,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (57.5)
14/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.3
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (59)
8/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.5
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (54)
25/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Wong (55.5)
9/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
2
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H T Mo (52.5)
8/1
7
2.1
2/1F
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (51.5)
2/1F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.5
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (56)
11/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
9
4
11/4
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
11/4
10
5.5
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (59.5)
40/1
7g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
7
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (55)
50/1
12
7.5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Singapore Turf Club Trophy-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.54 (22.59)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
7/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (55)
7/1
4g strategic (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambidazzle, Nordic Eclipse, Spoilspot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (60.5)
5/1
4g archipenko (USA) x desert berry (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
1.6
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
2/1F
4g zacinto (GB) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
4
4
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
11/1
5g castledale (IRE) x indy star (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
4.5
40/1
T: K L Man
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
40/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
5.3
12/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (54)
12/1
3g helmet (AUS) x capote west (USA) (capote (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (60)
25/1
5g siyouni (FR) x etoile nocturne (FR) (medicean (GB))
8
6.8
30/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
7.5
Guvnor (4)
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
25/1
4g power (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
10.3
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (53.5)
80/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x gypsy carnival (GB) (trade fair (GB))
11
11
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
100/1
12
25.8
5/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (58.5)
5/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - The Merlion Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.28 (23.86)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
5/2F
T: K H Ting
R: C Wong (56)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Ahadi Farasi, Amani Farasi,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (52.5)
11/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.4
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (55.5)
9/2
4
1.8
13/2
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (52)
13/2
5g hard spun (USA) x sweet scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.3
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (56)
13/2
7g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
2.4
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
100/1
7
2.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (57)
100/1
5g kendargent (FR) x forever midnight (IRE) (night shift (USA))
8
3.5
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (56.5)
50/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x secret indulgence (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
3.8
25/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (58.5)
25/1
5g tamayuz (GB) x empire rose (ARG) (sunray spirit (USA))
10
4.3
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (54.5)
10/1
6g star witness (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
4.4
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (53)
50/1
12
6
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (56)
10/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
13
7.5
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (57)
100/1
4g dragon pulse (IRE) x salydora (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
14
15
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
40/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x cashier (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Lion City Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:46.74 (23.84)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
6/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
6/4F
4g harbour watch (IRE) x london plane (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
20/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
1.7
4/1
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (56)
4/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
4
2.5
16/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
16/1
4g havana gold (IRE) x almunia (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
5
3.8
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
16/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x rosenreihe (IRE) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
6
4.5
15/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (56)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
25/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x kushnarenkovo (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5.5
50/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (53)
50/1
4g so you think (NZ) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
9
5.8
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: K C Leung (52.5)
25/1
4g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
10
6
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (52)
16/1
4g dabirsim (FR) x next holy (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
7.8
13/2
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (53)
13/2
12
8.8
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (50)
30/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 10 - The Merlion Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.14 (23.34)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
5/4F
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (60)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Diamond Belt,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (55.5)
30/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
3/1
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (57)
3/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
16/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
5
3.5
Kiram (12)
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (53.5)
40/1
8g elusive city (USA) x king luna (FR) (king's best (USA))
6
3.6
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
10/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x aemilee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
4
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
60/1
6g align (AUS) x annalee (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
8
4.1
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (59)
10/1
8g footstepsinthesand (GB) x princess serena (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
5.8
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56.5)
50/1
10
6
11/2
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (58)
11/2
4g dabirsim (FR) x great news (FR) (bering (GB))
11
8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (52)
100/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x count your fingers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
8.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (53.5)
100/1
4g commands (AUS) x irish dream (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
13
11.5
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (59)
100/1
4g equiano (FR) x love action (IRE) (motivator (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.