Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 1
Sha Tin
Saturday, June 26
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, December 8

Race 1 - Jim And Tonic Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.11 (24.00)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (58)
6/1
5g per incanto (USA) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pablo Esk,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
9/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
3
0.3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (53)
100/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
0.4
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
5/2F
5g super easy (NZ) x emerald isle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
0.5
8/1
T: D Whyte
R: O Murphy (57.5)
8/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x exedra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.5
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59.5)
8/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
1.8
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Badel (53)
40/1
5g siyouni (FR) x doubrovska (FR) (vettori (IRE))
8
2
30/1
T: W Y So
R: C P Lemaire (60.5)
30/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x aniarnota (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
2.5
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A K Chan (53.5)
10/1
6g elzaam (AUS) x jillolini (GB) (bertolini (USA))
10
4.3
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: S De Sousa (58.5)
30/1
5g shamardal (USA) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
11
5
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60)
7/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x hannah in a hurry (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
7.3
66/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (52.5)
66/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x shabamalam (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
7.5
66/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (51.5)
66/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x hang seng (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 2 - Fantastic Light Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:47.66 (22.66)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (60.5)
30/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: It Might Be You, Movie, Ocean Emperor,
This nick: 113 runners; 84 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
13/2
4g reliable man (GB) x quenching (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.1
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
100/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.3
Vincy (5)
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (59.5)
12/1
6g elzaam (AUS) x instant memories (IRE) (ad valorem (USA))
5
3.5
7/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (55)
7/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x jugadora (AUS) (jugah (USA))
6
3.6
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
14/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.5
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Murphy (55)
150/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
5
7/2F
T: J Moore
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
7/2F
4g denman (AUS) x future choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.3
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C P Lemaire (60)
16/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
5.4
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50.5)
12/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x la memoire (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
6
I Do (8)
9/2
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (55.5)
9/2
5g so you think (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
6.3
150/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (55)
150/1
7g showcasing (GB) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
6.4
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56)
40/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x buffalo dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
7.3
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: L Dettori (59.5)
9/2
5g sebring (AUS) x here de joy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Able Friend Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.02 (22.84)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
2/1F
4g stratum (AUS) x easy step (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jumpity, Magicalease, Rapa Nui, Stay In Step,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (55)
11/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.1
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (52.5)
25/1
4
1.3
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Bowman (57.5)
16/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (51.5)
9/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x rivers secret (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (59)
30/1
4g kodiac (GB) x damask (IRE) (red clubs (IRE))
7
3.3
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
7/2
4g makfi (GB) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
3.8
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C P Lemaire (56)
50/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x redtruth (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
3.9
200/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (51)
200/1
5g hellvelyn (GB) x coconut kisses (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
10
4.5
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
10/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x tara from the cape (USA) (leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
11
5.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Lyle Hewitson (56.5)
100/1
4g choisir (AUS) x smytzer's roylani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
6.3
66/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (57.5)
66/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x tio rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
7.3
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
300/1
5g silvano (GER) x nothing but silk (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
14
10.8
14/1
T: J Moore
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
14/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - The Longines Hong Kong Vase (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:24.77 (23.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000,000
1
15/2
T: Tomohito Ozeki
R: J Moreira (57)
15/2
5h deep impact (JPN) x mejiro tsubone (JPN) (swept overboard (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/1
T: Mikio Matsunaga
R: C Soumillon (55.5)
9/1
5m orfevre (JPN) x lilacs and lace (USA) (flower alley (USA))
3
3.7
4/5F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
4/5F
6g teofilo (IRE) x contrary (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
4.3
Deirdre (10)
20/1
T: Mitsuru Hashida
R: O Murphy (55.5)
20/1
6m harbinger (GB) x reizend (JPN) (special week (JPN))
5
6.5
80/1
T: Pia Brandt
R: M Guyon (57)
80/1
6
7.3
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (57)
40/1
5h makfi (GB) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.5
80/1
T: W P Mullins
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
80/1
7m oscar (IRE) x good thought (IRE) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
10.5
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (57)
30/1
9
12.3
60/1
T: W J Haggas
R: L Dettori (57)
60/1
5g intello (GER) x rock my soul (IRE) (clodovil (IRE))
10
12.8
50/1
T: J Moore
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
50/1
11
13.8
50/1
T: Charlie Fellowes
R: M J Walker (57)
50/1
7g shirocco (GER) x storming sioux (GB) (storming home (GB))
12
14.3
9/2
T: A O'Brien
R: Ryan Moore (55)
9/2
4h galileo (IRE) x believe'n'succeed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
14.8
40/1
T: Roger Charlton
R: J Watson (57)
40/1
5g al kazeem (GB) x bella qatara (IRE) (dansili (GB))
14
18.5
40/1
T: A O'Brien
R: W M Lordan (55)
40/1
4h galileo (IRE) x six perfections (FR) (celtic swing (GB))
Race 5 - The Longines Hong Kong Sprint (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.12 (22.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000,000
1
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
11/2
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x flion fenena (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pell Mell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57)
9/2
5g denman (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
0.4
Aethero (14)
1/2F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (53)
1/2F
3g sebring (AUS) x pinocchio (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.8
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Bowman (57)
25/1
5
1.3
25/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (57)
25/1
6
1.5
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Soumillon (57)
150/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
2
50/1
T: J J Size
R: Ryan Moore (57)
50/1
8
2.5
30/1
T: Takayuki Yasuda
R: L Dettori (57)
30/1
9
3.3
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
25/1
7g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
3.8
Rattan (5)
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (57)
50/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x grand princess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
5
200/1
T: J J Size
R: A Sanna (57)
200/1
6g mossman (AUS) x inca lagoon (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
6.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: S De Sousa (57)
100/1
4g pins (AUS) x sparkling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Highland Reel Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.33 (23.88)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
15/2
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (58)
15/2
4g makfi (GB) x c'mon cuba (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: I See Red, Ole Ole,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Monica (9)
13/4
T: J Moore
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
13/4
6g murtajill (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
3/1F
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (60.5)
3/1F
4
1.6
Alcari (5)
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: Damian Lane (58)
40/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Guyon (58)
8/1
6
3.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
20/1
7
3.8
11/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (57.5)
11/1
5g master of design (AUS) x rose syrah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4
14/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (53)
14/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
9
5.3
200/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (51.5)
200/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x kykuit (IRE) (green desert (USA))
10
6.8
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Avdulla (59)
200/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soul mama (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
8.3
6/1
T: D Whyte
R: A K Chan (49)
6/1
12
8.4
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Bowman (60.5)
15/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
10.5
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60)
15/1
4g sebring (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
14
21.5
400/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (56)
400/1
4g archipenko (USA) x malhadinha (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
Race 7 - The Longines Hong Kong Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:33.25 (22.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000,000
1
25/1
T: Y Tomomichi
R: C Soumillon (56.5)
25/1
4h daiwa major (JPN) x via medici (IRE) (medicean (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
3/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x london plane (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
15/8F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57)
15/8F
7g road to rock (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Northern Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$2,500
Vendor: Race4U Stables
Buyer: Dr SR Sativeloo
4
2
12/1
T: K Hagiwara
R: C P Lemaire (55.5)
12/1
5m harbinger (GB) x chronologist (JPN) (kurofune (USA))
5
2.3
60/1
T: Yasutoshi Ikee
R: O Murphy (57)
60/1
6h harbinger (GB) x orient charm (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
6
2.4
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (57)
100/1
8g invincible spirit (IRE) x citron presse (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
7
3.3
15/8F
T: Hidetaka Otonashi
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/8F
5h stay gold (JPN) x will power (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
8
4.3
Zaaki (5)
150/1
T: Sir M Stoute
R: Ryan Moore (57)
150/1
5g leroidesanimaux (BRZ) x kesara (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
4.4
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57)
7/1
5g cityscape (GB) x casual glance (GB) (sinndar (IRE))
10
8
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (57)
100/1
6g frankel (GB) x red bloom (GB) (selkirk (USA))
Race 8 - The Longines Hong Kong Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:00.52 (23.12)
Prizemoney: $28,000,000
1
9/2
T: Yoshihiro Hatakeyama
R: M Matsuoka (57)
9/2
6h stay gold (JPN) x summer eternity (JPN) (admire cozzene (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: A O'Brien
R: Ryan Moore (55.5)
5/1
5m galileo (IRE) x prudenzia (IRE) (dansili (GB))
3
0.6
9/4F
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57)
9/4F
4
1.8
Furore (6)
9/4F
T: F C Lor
R: J Bowman (57)
9/4F
5g pierro (AUS) x stormy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
Edisa (8)
10/1
T: A De Royer-Dupre
R: S Pasquier (54)
10/1
4m kitten's joy (USA) x ebiyza (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.8
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (57)
9/1
6g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
7
3.5
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: Damian Lane (57)
40/1
5g all american (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
7
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57)
40/1
7g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Race 9 - Lord Kanaloa Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.00 (22.59)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (58.5)
9/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4F
T: J Moore
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
13/4F
4g duporth (AUS) x cinecitta (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.1
4/1
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (56.5)
4/1
7g equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
2.3
13/4F
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (54)
13/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x surreptitiously (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: J J Size
R: Ryan Moore (55.5)
8/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x carry on cutie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.6
150/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
150/1
5g kodiac (GB) x hurricane emma (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
7
3.3
40/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (55)
40/1
6g shamardal (USA) x adja (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.4
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
10/1
9
3.8
25/1
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (59.5)
25/1
10
4.3
25/1
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
25/1
5g zacinto (GB) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
11
6.3
50/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (53)
50/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
7
60/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
60/1
13
8.5
200/1
T: P Yiu
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
200/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
14
22
150/1
T: K H Ting
R: Lyle Hewitson (51.5)
150/1
5g more than ready (USA) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 10 - Eishin Preston Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:33.90 (23.18)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
7/4F
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (57.5)
7/4F
4g dutch art (GB) x striving (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
9/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x riyaba (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
3
0.5
25/1
T: J J Size
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
25/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
4
0.8
13/4
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (56.5)
13/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x rhandara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x not sure (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
6
2.1
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: J Bowman (60.5)
20/1
5g zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
2.3
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Badel (54.5)
150/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
2.8
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (57.5)
11/2
9
2.9
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (56.5)
150/1
8g zanzibari (USA) x bargouzine (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
10
3
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: L Dettori (56)
8/1
4g per incanto (USA) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
4
150/1
T: J Moore
R: A Sanna (56)
150/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x incredulous (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
12
5.3
66/1
T: F C Lor
R: M Chadwick (59)
66/1
6g per incanto (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
13
7.5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Guyon (58)
100/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
14
9
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C P Lemaire (56)
50/1
5g war front (USA) x say (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.