Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 20
Sha Tin
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, January 5

Race 1 - Yun Ping Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.00 (22.68)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (53.5)
12/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x cassie may (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonita Aurelia, Maybeashowoff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
25/1
3
2.5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (54)
40/1
5g havana gold (IRE) x chanter (GB) (lomitas (GB))
4
2.8
9/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
9/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x your grace (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.9
7/2
T: D J Hall
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
7/2
4g magnus (AUS) x demandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
3
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: A K Chan (56)
16/1
5g stryker (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
7
3.3
50/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (60)
50/1
8
3.4
15/4
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (57.5)
15/4
4g ambidexter (AUS) x belle d'orleans (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.8
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59)
50/1
5g bated breath (GB) x greenmeadow (GB) (sure blade (USA))
10
4
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
2/1F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x thump (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
5
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (57.5)
100/1
4g street boss (USA) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.8
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T Piccone (54.5)
30/1
4g align (AUS) x stark galaxy (NZ) (stark south (USA))
13
6.9
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (56.5)
25/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
14
7.8
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (53.5)
25/1
5g commands (AUS) x alamantra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Ventris Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.96 (23.72)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
9/2
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (60)
9/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Classified, Eclair Flash, Olympic Anthem,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/2
3
2.3
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (57.5)
14/1
4
4.8
11/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
11/4F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sister madrid (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
5
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (59)
16/1
6
6
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (58.5)
20/1
5g requinto (IRE) x afnoon (USA) (street cry (IRE))
7
6.3
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (59.5)
9/1
8
6.5
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (52)
12/1
5g daiwa major (JPN) x caldine (ARG) (roman ruler (USA))
10
10.5
7/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (59)
7/1
11
15.5
8/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (55)
8/1
6g red element (AUS) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
12
16.3
Bandy (11)
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Sunning Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.44 (22.73)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58)
7/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
10/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x make me dream (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.8
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59.5)
4/1
4
0.9
11/4F
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (56)
11/4F
4g wicked style (USA) x camphor (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
5
2
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (52.5)
30/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x goldfinger (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.8
Larson (5)
40/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (57.5)
40/1
7
4
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A K Chan (56)
11/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.3
20/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
20/1
4g the factor (USA) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.8
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (59.5)
10/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.8
12/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (55.5)
12/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
6
60/1
T: K H Ting
R: T H So (59)
60/1
12
6.3
Goko (10)
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (54)
7/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
8
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (56.5)
30/1
14
8.5
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54.5)
150/1
5g so you think (NZ) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Sun Wui Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.07 (23.49)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (58.5)
12/1
6g stryker (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Lyle Hewitson (57)
16/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.5
15/4
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
15/4
4g showcasing (GB) x abenroad (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
4
1
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (52)
100/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
1.5
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Badel (60.5)
15/1
5g siyouni (FR) x doubrovska (FR) (vettori (IRE))
6
2
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: S De Sousa (59)
11/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.3
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (57)
40/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x tehamana (IRE) (pleasantly perfect (USA))
8
3.8
150/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (57)
150/1
9
4
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56.5)
25/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x candy ride (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
10
4.5
6/4F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59.5)
6/4F
7g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
11
5.5
66/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (53.5)
66/1
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
6.3
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (59)
30/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x hang seng (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
7.5
12/1
T: W Y So
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x neuquen (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
11
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: T Piccone (57)
15/1
8g danzero (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
Race 5 - Link Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.62 (23.57)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
8/11F
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (60.5)
8/11F
4g power (GB) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (59.5)
9/1
7g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.6
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: A K Chan (55)
9/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x suite (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.5
50/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (53.5)
50/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x senorita dane (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
4
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (58)
8/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x octangle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (55.5)
150/1
7
5.3
10/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (56.5)
10/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x silver girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.8
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (59)
40/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x celebrity appeal (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
9
7.5
15/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (54)
15/1
10
9
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (58)
16/1
5g var (USA) x covenant (SAF) (western winter (USA))
11
9.3
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: T H So (50.5)
100/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x gwyllion (USA) (red ransom (USA))
12
12
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (54)
16/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
Race 6 - Leighton Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.11 (23.60)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
7/2
5g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
3.1
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (57.5)
8/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x meeting in paris (IRE) (dutch art (GB))
4
3.5
13/4
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (59)
13/4
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x la memoire (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (60.5)
20/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.7
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (56)
50/1
7g roderic o'connor (IRE) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
7
4
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (58.5)
20/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x amitola (IRE) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.8
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: S De Sousa (56)
12/1
6g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
9
5
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
15/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
5.1
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (51.5)
20/1
5g makfi (GB) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
11
5.3
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
100/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fairy tale (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
6.5
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52)
150/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x really flying (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
13
11.8
50/1
T: J J Size
R: M F Poon (54.5)
50/1
14
23.8
200/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (54.5)
200/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Hoi Ping Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.09 (23.04)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
20/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emanuela,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Minervini Racing
2
1.3
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
12/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x the baroness (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
2.6
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
9/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x capichera (GER) (shirocco (GER))
4
3.5
60/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
60/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.6
11/4
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/4
5g star witness (AUS) x hilton head (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.8
Aquila (9)
6/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (55.5)
6/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (57.5)
20/1
5g hard spun (USA) x bonifacio (USA) (even the score (USA))
8
5.5
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: K C Leung (56)
100/1
4g showcasing (GB) x sell out (GB) (act one (GB))
9
5.6
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (59)
20/1
6g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.5
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
150/1
6g invincible spirit (IRE) x loch jipp (USA) (belong to me (USA))
11
7.3
5/4F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59)
5/4F
5g hard spun (USA) x toko yuzuki (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
12
14.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (59)
100/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x cirque du soleil (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - The Po Leung Kuk Cup (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.46 (22.84)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (60)
12/1
6g street cry (IRE) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Monica (6)
9/2
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (56)
9/2
6g murtajill (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.1
11/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (55.5)
11/1
5g moshe (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
4
1.2
200/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (52)
200/1
5
1.3
9/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (56.5)
9/1
5g master of design (AUS) x rose syrah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
1.4
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (54)
9/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.5
5/2F
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
5/2F
4g makfi (GB) x c'mon cuba (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
1.8
Picken (7)
25/1
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (56)
25/1
5g duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.5
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
16/1
5g pierro (AUS) x hosiery (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
5.5
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (56)
60/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
5.6
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53.5)
150/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x whiffle (USA) (red ransom (USA))
12
5.8
11/4
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58)
11/4
4g pierro (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
10.5
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (50.5)
100/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Caroline Hill Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:46.76 (22.88)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
15/8F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (56)
15/8F
5g silvano (GER) x valdovino (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (53)
5/1
4g reliable man (GB) x stella doro (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
20/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x incredulous (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
1.8
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
10/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x not sure (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
5
2
12/1
T: J J Size
R: Lyle Hewitson (54.5)
12/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
6
2.5
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (55.5)
9/2
4g per incanto (USA) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
2.8
12/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (54)
12/1
8
3.8
30/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (60.5)
30/1
9
5
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53.5)
12/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5.5
20/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (54)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
6
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (54.5)
25/1
12
9.8
150/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (51.5)
150/1
5g duporth (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
10
50/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (56.5)
50/1
5g shocking (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
14
13.3
100/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (50)
100/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x big swifty (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
Race 10 - Broadwood Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.36 (22.94)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
8/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58.5)
8/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x rosa perlato (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hawkshot, Power Scheme,
This nick: 14 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
15/8F
3
2
15/4
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (59)
15/4
4
2.3
9/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
9/1
5g choisir (AUS) x girl hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.5
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
12/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
2.6
6/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (56.5)
6/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x surreptitiously (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
7
3
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (55)
150/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54)
25/1
4g dutch art (GB) x lady darshaan (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
5.6
25/1
T: J Moore
R: T Piccone (59)
25/1
10
6
12/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (53.5)
12/1
4g helmet (AUS) x syncopated (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
8
200/1
T: K H Ting
R: Lyle Hewitson (54)
200/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.5
40/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56.5)
40/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x hot stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
11
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (56)
80/1
5g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
11.8
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (55.5)
30/1
8g zanzibari (USA) x bargouzine (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.