Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, September 22
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, May 16

Race 1 - Topaz Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.84 (23.85)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
16/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (57.5)
16/1
6g showcasing (GB) x the myth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fairy Story,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
6/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x betchapass (AUS) (war pass (USA))
3
1.1
5/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (58)
5/1
4g salade (AUS) x lolly lover (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.3
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: M F Poon (54)
9/1
5g tiger prawn (SAF) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
9/1
6g acclamation (GB) x melbourne memories (GB) (sleeping indian (GB))
6
4.5
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
40/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x images (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.5
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (58.5)
10/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
6.5
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (50)
150/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
T: L Ho
R: A Hamelin (57.5)
20/1
4g rubick (AUS) x holy duck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
12.5
Athena (2)
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: H Bentley (59)
40/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x angel's spell (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
14.8
9/4F
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (55.5)
9/4F
12
18.3
11/2
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (58)
11/2
6g var (USA) x covenant (SAF) (western winter (USA))
Race 2 - Sapphire Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.74 (22.58)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/8F
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Dark Herring, Power Receiver, Zingarosy,
This nick: 23 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (56.5)
14/1
4g denman (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.8
16/1
T: W Y So
R: A Hamelin (55.5)
16/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x miss faberge (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
2.3
3/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
3/1
3g outreach (AUS) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (52)
25/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3.8
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: R Maia (55)
25/1
8
3.9
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: H Bentley (57)
10/1
5g mossman (AUS) x eve angelene (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
4.3
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54)
60/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.3
16/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (57)
16/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x klairevoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.5
150/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
150/1
12
11.3
66/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (57)
66/1
3g makfi (GB) x the first lady (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Sapphire Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.40 (22.20)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
8/11F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (56.5)
8/11F
3g oamaru force (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: H Bentley (56)
8/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x lady winifred (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
3.4
5/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Z Purton (57)
5/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x exchanges (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
4
4.3
50/1
T: J J Size
R: V Borges (52)
50/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x ailuros (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
5.8
6/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (58)
6/1
6
6.5
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (60.5)
12/1
7
6.8
150/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
150/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x vickezzcristal (NZ) (big brown (USA))
8
6.9
50/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (59)
50/1
6g hard spun (USA) x lush liaison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
8.3
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (53)
150/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x kitty love (USA) (kitten's joy (USA))
10
9
14/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (60.5)
14/1
6g siyouni (FR) x storma (FR) (starborough (GB))
11
9.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
100/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x pacific belle (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
12
10.8
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: R Maia (54.5)
50/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Ruby Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:54.94 (21.80)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: A K Chan (56)
12/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x register (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (60)
7/2
4g bated breath (GB) x bounty box (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
2.8
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (54)
12/1
4
3
5/2F
T: K H Ting
R: J Moreira (53.5)
5/2F
5g pins (AUS) x genius (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (56)
11/1
6
5.8
13/2
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (57)
13/2
3g kuroshio (AUS) x silent stash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
7
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: R Maia (57)
66/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x festive joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.5
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (57)
8/1
9
8.5
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (51.5)
9/1
10
8.8
60/1
T: W Y So
R: H Bentley (57)
60/1
11
11
9/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
9/1
5g equiano (FR) x eternal circle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
15
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
150/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x shall we tell (GB) (intikhab (USA))
13
16.3
66/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
66/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
14
16.8
200/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (57)
200/1
Race 5 - Spessartine Garnet Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.55 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (59)
40/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Winning siblings: Serenity Bay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54)
5/1
4g verrazano (USA) x naivety (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.5
16/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (60.5)
16/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x screen siren (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.8
66/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Hamelin (56)
66/1
5
2
40/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (52)
40/1
4g kingman (GB) x upper street (IRE) (dansili (GB))
6
2.3
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H Bentley (56.5)
16/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
7
3.5
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55.5)
11/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
4
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
9/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x promenades (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4.3
5/4F
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (57.5)
5/4F
4g super easy (NZ) x stars (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
6.3
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56)
13/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x comic song (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
7.8
200/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (56)
200/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x money talker (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
12
8.8
200/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (55)
200/1
3g super easy (NZ) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
9.5
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: M F Poon (52)
9/1
4g flower alley (USA) x cosima liszt (CHI) (rich man's gold (USA))
14
29.8
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: R Maia (54.5)
150/1
6g orpen (USA) x leni riefenstahl (IRE) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 6 - Spessartine Garnet Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.55 (22.66)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (59)
10/1
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (55)
11/4
3g showcasing (GB) x saheel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
5/2F
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (59)
5/2F
3g super one (AUS) x keep the filly (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
0.8
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (57)
8/1
3g per incanto (USA) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2
14/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (54.5)
14/1
6
2.5
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: R Maia (57)
16/1
7g red giant (USA) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.5
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: V Borges (52)
80/1
4g per incanto (USA) x capital diamond (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
8
4
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (56)
9/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
5.3
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (49)
80/1
10
6.8
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: H Bentley (54)
20/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x the golden dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
8.5
7/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (54)
7/1
5g more than ready (USA) x xandretta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.3
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (58.5)
50/1
4g pins (AUS) x princessabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
10.3
40/1
T: W Y So
R: A Hamelin (57)
40/1
14
12
100/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
100/1
3g deep field (AUS) x de sea eagle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Emerald Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.56 (22.71)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
9/4
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (58)
9/4
7g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Okoto,
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (60)
13/8F
3
1
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (53.5)
8/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: George Osborne
4
1.1
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (54)
25/1
3r headwater (AUS) x holder sunset (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
2
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (60.5)
25/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x bon fire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4
15/4
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (56.5)
15/4
7
4.5
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
60/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
20/1
9
7
14/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (59.5)
14/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
10
14
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (49)
200/1
4g raven's pass (USA) x fashion statement (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 8 - Amethyst Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:54.68 (21.39)
Prizemoney: $2,200,000
1
9/4F
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (54)
9/4F
5g magnus (AUS) x captivating lady (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ronin,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (55)
8/1
4g more than ready (USA) x you da one (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.3
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
15/2
6g war front (USA) x say (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
3
Czarson (12)
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: H Bentley (53.5)
60/1
4g stratum (AUS) x wobbly boots (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.5
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (53.5)
9/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x berengaria (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.3
5/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
5/1
4g toronado (IRE) x circus polka (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.5
15/2
T: J J Size
R: A Hamelin (58.5)
15/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x mountain bluebird (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (57.5)
20/1
9
6
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
30/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x sacha royale (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
6.8
50/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (57)
50/1
6g sebring (AUS) x jester's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
7
40/1
T: J J Size
R: V Borges (56.5)
40/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x dance idol (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
7.3
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (56.5)
20/1
7g stratum (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
13
8.3
60/1
T: W Y So
R: R Maia (56)
60/1
5g sebring (AUS) x dama de noche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 9 - Lapis Lazuli Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:33.99 (22.63)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (57.5)
7/4F
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barocha, Paghman, Schweinsteiger,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (57.5)
5/1
4g magnus (AUS) x so enticing (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
3
1.6
15/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (56)
15/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr R Yiu
4
2.8
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (53)
8/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x shared experience (GB) (raven's pass (USA))
5
3
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (57)
9/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x half a minute (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
6
3.3
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/2
4g charm spirit (IRE) x ibizane (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
7
5
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55)
25/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x start the music (IRE) (king's best (USA))
8
6.8
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
8/1
9
7
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: H Bentley (56)
50/1
4g pins (AUS) x miracle miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.3
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
16/1
4g pivotal (GB) x adore (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
11
8.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: H T Mo (57.5)
100/1
6g he's remarkable (NZ) x la memoire (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
9.5
200/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: V Borges (57.5)
200/1
5g niagara (AUS) x la campanella (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
13
9.6
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (58)
100/1
5h moohaajim (IRE) x nellie forbush (GB) (phoenix reach (IRE))
14
11.5
150/1
T: D A Hayes
R: R Maia (60.5)
150/1
3g pierro (AUS) x she's a wildcat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 10 - Crystal Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:20.28 (22.59)
Prizemoney: $2,200,000
1
6/4F
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (54.5)
6/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amal Rose, Deep Chartreuse, Dubai Tycoon,
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Eternity Bloodstock
2
0.8
E Star (9)
60/1
T: K L Man
R: H Bentley (52.5)
60/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x duck for cover (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.3
7/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (54)
7/1
4
2.5
13/2
T: T P Yung
R: Jerry Chau (58)
13/2
6g zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (53.5)
20/1
4h ivawood (IRE) x coco demure (IRE) (titus livius (FR))
6
5
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x life on the edge (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6
13/4
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (54.5)
13/4
8
9.3
40/1
T: D Whyte
R: V Borges (51.5)
40/1
5g dark angel (IRE) x love in the desert (GB) (lemon drop kid (USA))
9
10.3
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (59.5)
11/2
4g free eagle (IRE) x pale orchid (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
11.3
66/1
T: K H Ting
R: J Moreira (53)
66/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x little jet (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
11
12.5
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (51.5)
200/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
14.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (50.5)
100/1
4h camelot (GB) x madeira mist (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
13
16.3
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Hamelin (58)
100/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
14
21
200/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
200/1
6g strategic (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.