NARRANDERA - Sunday, July 21

Race 1 - Charles Sturt Hotel Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.48 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Robert Anderson
M A Cahill (57)
13/4
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Badger's Catch (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 10 - Kembla Grange 9/02/2019, Kembla Grange Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Bounding Badger,
2
1.0
9/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (59)
9/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Oahu Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.2
Zhaojun (11)
15/2
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (57)
15/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Lot 116 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.4
14/1
Todd Smart
B McDougall (57)
14/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Sinequanon (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.5
8/11
Joseph Ible
Simon Miller (59)
8/11
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x New Page (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.8
100/1
G Dimitropoulos
N Souquet (59)
100/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Military Queen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (54)
20/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Sea Diamonds (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.8
100/1
Ms S McDonald
Megan Creed (57)
100/1
9
12.6
Grigio (3)
100/1
R E Hogan
M Heagney (59)
100/1
10
14.5
100/1
T G Sutherland
Ms A Masters (57)
100/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Diva (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
11
39.1
40/1
K F Hanley
S A McCullum (57)
40/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Charles Sturt Hotel Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.57 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
P S Clancy
B P Ward (57)
13/2
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Plan The Win (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Wagga 8/07/2019, Quickprint Mdn Plate, 1000m
2
1.8
9/2
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (54)
9/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Lot 486 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$210,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: P Perry
3
2.0
4/1
Richard Coulton
Ms A Masters (57)
4/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 208 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: C Rentessis, Euroa
Buyer: P Joseph
4
2.9
4/1
Mick Miladinovic
Damon Budler (55)
4/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Princess Dani (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
3.3
100/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (54.5)
100/1
2f Zariz (AUS) x O'Hearne (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
6
4.1
60/1
P A Sweeney
B Vale (59)
60/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Garter Girl (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
7
5.0
11/4
C Heywood
B McDougall (59)
11/4
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Strategic Diamond (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
5.2
10/1
Rhys Archard
Ms K Nisbet (57)
10/1
3f All American (AUS) x All Legs (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
5.7
11/1
Mervyn Norman
Ms B Wright (53.5)
11/1
2g Krupt (AUS) x Savannah Tales (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
6.9
100/1
Ms E Giggins
M Heagney (59)
100/1
11
7.7
66/1
Ms D Prest
Ms R Prest (57)
66/1
5m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Blameless (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
12
9.9
60/1
Rick Freyer
Josh Richards (55.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Process Printers Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.97 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
G M Duryea
J Mallyon (54.5)
10/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Last start: 8 - Wagga 8/07/2019, Batkin/Damme Smash Repairs Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Dottledo, Marchello,
2
1.5
9/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (57)
9/1
3
1.7
40/1
Mick Miladinovic
Damon Budler (54.5)
40/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
Lot 126 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
Aguias (5)
4/1
N J Osborne
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
4/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
5
2.0
40/1
Erin Maher
B McDougall (57.5)
40/1
3g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Chancel (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
6
3.9
40/1
Ms K George
M Heagney (55.5)
40/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.6
100/1
R D Purcell
M A Cahill (54.5)
100/1
8
5.9
1/2
C D Widdison
N Souquet (59)
1/2
9
6.9
150/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (55.5)
150/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Masarrah (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
T G Sutherland
Ms A Masters (54.5)
20/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
16.7
40/1
G Dimitropoulos
Ms R Prest (57.5)
40/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Sudden Ascent (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
12
18.1
100/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (51.5)
100/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Emma's Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Narrandera Jewellers (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.26 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
C D Widdison
M A Cahill (59.5)
13/8
4m Magnus (AUS) x Ascot Vale (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Last start: 6 - Sandown-Lakeside 3/07/2019, Whisky Wine & Fire (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Royal Renegade, Smoken Cash, Wilscot,
2
1.0
20/1
T G Sutherland
Ms A Masters (54)
20/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 5 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
2/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (60.5)
2/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 306 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 370 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
3
1.1
20/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (60)
20/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Konia (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
1.3
16/1
Doug Gorrel
Simon Miller (57)
16/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Graskop (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
6
1.6
12/1
Rob Potter
Damon Budler (55)
12/1
8g Alert (ARG) x Peaceful Sky (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
1.9
30/1
P A Sweeney
B Vale (56.5)
30/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Armidala (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
8
2.8
60/1
G D'Altorio
M Heagney (55)
60/1
9
3.3
20/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (53.5)
20/1
10
3.8
15/1
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (58)
15/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Switch To Diamonds (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
11
6.4
60/1
K F Hanley
S A McCullum (54)
60/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Final Mystery (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
12
16.1
11/1
Russell Osborne
B McDougall (61)
11/1
7g Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 5 - Close Pharmacy/N'dera Clb-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.53 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (58)
7/2
5g Zariz (AUS) x Falzina (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Corowa 2/07/2019, Sheldon Signs (Bm58), 1300m
Winning siblings: Killingworth,
2
1.8
50/1
R E Hogan
M Heagney (59.5)
50/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
T G Sutherland
N Souquet (60)
5/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Defacto (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
3.2
14/1
C Heywood
Josh Richards (58)
14/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Rayanui (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
3.4
16/1
T G Sutherland
Ms A Masters (59.5)
16/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Star Chiffon (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
4.1
Astir (13)
8/1
G D'Altorio
R Bensley (58)
8/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.4
12/1
Rick Freyer
Ms R Prest (59)
12/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Mai Be Invincible (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
4.7
8/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms B Wright (59.5)
8/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Chivvy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.8
3/1
Ms D Scott
B McDougall (61.5)
3/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Forever Hailey (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
8.5
16/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
16/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Intimate Affair (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
11
9.8
Bondo (2)
25/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (61.5)
25/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Bold Shift (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
12
15.7
20/1
T G Sutherland
J Mallyon (59.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Bendigo Bank Narrandera (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.54 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Mitchell Beer
Ms B Wright (59)
7/2
5m Keeper (AUS) x Wellsey (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Last start: 11 - Ballarat Synthetic 30/06/2019, Sportsbet Power Play (Bm70), 1500m
2
1.5
15/2
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (55)
15/2
5m Mossman (AUS) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 357 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
3
3.3
20/1
G J Colvin
Josh Richards (58)
20/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Marie Rambert (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
4
4.8
11/2
Todd Smart
B McDougall (58)
11/2
7m Zizou (AUS) x Prodigal Miss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
5
5.7
9/1
Doug Gorrel
Simon Miller (59.5)
9/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
6.2
Jounama (10)
16/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (57)
16/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
7
7.1
9/1
Rhys Archard
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
9/1
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
7.5
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
30/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Catch The Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
8.7
12/1
Peter Kirby
Ms R Prest (56)
12/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mossletta (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
8.8
20/1
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan (56.5)
20/1
3f Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
11
10.2
9/1
Rob Potter
Damon Budler (54.5)
9/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Marpesia (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
10.3
13/2
Mark Gee
B P Ward (58)
13/2
Race 7 - Proten Ltd (Bm66) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.02 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (55)
11/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Amarynthia (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Last start: 13 - Avondale 10/07/2019, Auckland Alarms (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Abraxas, Agamemnon,
2
0.8
11/4
K R Dryden
B McDougall (55)
11/4
5g Sebring (AUS) x Private (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 116 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing / Laurel Oak Bloodstock FBAA
3
1.1
10/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (58)
10/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Miang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
1.2
12/1
Mick Miladinovic
M Heagney (58)
12/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Canny Angel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.7
11/1
E and L Longmire
Josh Richards (57.5)
11/1
7g Roadhog (AUS) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
2.2
3/1
Andrew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (54)
3/1
4g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Guntur (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
2.6
60/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
60/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Sublime Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.8
7/2
C D Widdison
Tyler Schiller (59.5)
7/2
9
5.6
100/1
G C Strang
B Murphy (54)
100/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Hutt's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
6.0
8/1
Todd Smart
N Souquet (59)
8/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Speeding Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
8.2
30/1
Doug Gorrel
Simon Miller (62)
30/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Severo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Leeton Toyota Narrandera Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.86 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
3/1
R T Stubbs
Josh Richards (58.5)
3/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Corowa 2/07/2019, Campbells Wines Winter Hcp, 1600m
Lot 353 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: BILL GRIBBLE
2
1.5
7/2
Mark Gee
B McDougall (58.5)
7/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Jalsah (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.8
5/2
C D Widdison
M A Cahill (57)
5/2
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Erona (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
G G Kirkup
R Bensley (56)
20/1
5
3.5
9/1
T G Sutherland
N Souquet (59)
9/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x My Word (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
4.1
9/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
9/1
4g Power (GB) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
4.4
40/1
D S Archard
M Heagney (54.5)
40/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.7
25/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (54)
25/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Here's Hooping (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (58.5)
30/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Lionette (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
5.7
25/1
Russell Osborne
B P Ward (54.5)
25/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
11
10.5
20/1
N J Osborne
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
20/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Friskee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 9 - Wagga/District Racing Supp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.34 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
8/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tea Leoni (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Echuca 6/07/2019, Bourke Builders Hcp (58), 1100m
2
0.5
9/4
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (54)
9/4
6m Econsul (NZ) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
Ms E Haworth
J Mallyon (54)
20/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Western Mist (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
4
1.8
40/1
A L McRae
Josh Richards (52.5)
40/1
5
1.9
8/1
Rick Freyer
M Heagney (54.5)
8/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Dr. Clair (AUS) (Swooping (USA))
6
2.2
Emoclew (11)
40/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (54)
40/1
7
2.5
16/1
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan (54.5)
16/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.6
40/1
R D Purcell
M A Cahill (54)
40/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Lacryma Supreme (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
4.9
11/2
C D Widdison
B McDougall (57)
11/2
10
6.3
30/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (55.5)
30/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
11
11.0
4/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (59)
4/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Impeach (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
16.1
Ajay (3)
7/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (57)
7/1