Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki
Thursday, June 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, June 23
Pukekohe Park

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, February 16

Race 1 - Superfence 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.67 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
5/2F
3f showcasing (GB) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Phoenix Park, Pilfer, Valante,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (55.5)
9/2
3f showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
3
1
13/2
T: W P Hillis
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
13/2
3g showcasing (GB) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
1.8
9/2
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
9/2
3c o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.3
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M Cameron (55.5)
9/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x shez sinsational (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
2.5
11/2
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57.5)
11/2
3f all american (AUS) x star pupil (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
3
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (55.5)
25/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x waterford (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
3.5
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x regimental gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.5
15/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
15/1
3g sufficient (NZ) x double okay (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 2 - Papatoetoe Glass (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.77 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Monaco (4)
5/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
5/1
4g per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Montana Mist, Santa Monica,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57)
11/2
4m denman (AUS) x saw her walkin by (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
7/1
T: S J McKee
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
7/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x breezy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3.4
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
8/1
4m postponed (USA) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.5
7/2F
T: R and R Rogers
R: J L Waddell (59.5)
7/2F
5g shocking (AUS) x young american (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
6
3.7
6/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (57)
6/1
7
5
20/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: M Cameron (58)
20/1
4m civics (AUS) x opal (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
8
5.7
40/1
T: K W Morton
R: J A Castano (51)
40/1
6m per incanto (USA) x senagalia (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
5.8
20/1
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (56)
20/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
30/1
5m sun ruler (AUS) x majic gem (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
11
8.6
50/1
T: F J Mullineaux
R: K A McCulloch (59.5)
50/1
5g dalghar (FR) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
12
16.4
10/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (55)
10/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 3 - Wireless Rentals (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.84 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
20/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: M Cameron (59.5)
20/1
6g remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Braavos, Custodian, Masterzed,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr CD Gibson
2
1.5
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (58)
13/4
4g foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
2.8
3/1F
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A J Calder (58.5)
3/1F
7g swiss ace (AUS) x eight the cash (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
3.1
5/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: S T Collett (59.5)
5/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x belle de jeu (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
3.2
3/1
T: J and B Vance
R: J K Riddell (59)
3/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
6
9.2
11/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x miscellanea (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
9.7
10/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: L J Allpress (59)
10/1
4g gorky park (NZ) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
8
11.6
100/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: C Dell (56)
100/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
9
15.8
25/1
T: R Patel
R: S C Spratt (56)
25/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x kate's talent (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
16.8
80/1
T: K M Dell
R: J J Fawcett (53)
80/1
7g librettist (USA) x fleuret (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 4 - Stella Artois (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.91 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (58)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x klarissa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Fencourt, Savvy Princess, Sir Denzel,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
11/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
3
1
9/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (58.5)
9/4F
5g align (AUS) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.2
Vichy (11)
6/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: R J Myers (55.5)
6/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x vercors (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
9/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x duty bound (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
2
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (59)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
7
2.8
14/1
T: R A Yuill
R: A J Calder (58)
14/1
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x catalma (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
8
3.8
16/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
16/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S M McKay (58.5)
25/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x bright beauty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.9
25/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
25/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x nicole amy (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
Race 5 - Dunstan Feeds Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.34 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (54.5)
1/1F
4g sebring (AUS) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: N W Tiley
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
8/1
7m shaft (AUS) x fraise (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.3
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (53)
10/1
4
2.6
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: L J Allpress (53)
7/1
4m more than ready (USA) x emaurismo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
14/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (60)
14/1
5m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.9
16/1
T: E and D Browne
R: D J Danis (51.5)
16/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x twisting (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
6g stryker (AUS) x holloway (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.9
40/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (53)
40/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x snapshots (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
4.3
6/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (53)
6/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x macinally (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
5.6
30/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: A C Goindasamy (50)
30/1
Race 6 - Avondale Guineas (2100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.48 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
11/4
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x not sure (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: J W Richards
R: R J Myers (56.5)
40/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$3,250
3
2
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
12/1
3c o'reilly (NZ) x bohemian blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
3.3
80/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
80/1
3g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.8
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
13/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
5.1
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
16/1
3c nadeem (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
5.3
16/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
16/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x the glitzy one (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
9
6.2
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
25/1
3g redwood (GB) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.6
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
30/1
11
6.9
25/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
3c camelot (GB) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
7
Botti (15)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (56.5)
16/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
13
8.6
9/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/4F
3g dundeel (NZ) x dineeta (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
14
20.3
30/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
3g camelot (GB) x zermatt (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
15
22.4
25/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
25/1
3g zacinto (GB) x di cee (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - Avondale Cup (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.89 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: S T Collett (52.5)
11/2
6m red giant (USA) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aniceta, Nerve Not Verve,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
60/1
T: A J Morley
R: C Dell (52)
60/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x peony rose (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
3
4.4
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: J K Riddell (59)
6/1
6g domesday (AUS) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5.7
12/1
T: A D Fuller
R: T D Thornton (52)
12/1
6g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
5.8
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: C W Johnson (52)
20/1
7g zed (NZ) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.9
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S C Spratt (52)
14/1
7
7.4
2/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54.5)
2/1F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
8
8.2
20/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: R J Myers (52)
20/1
9
9.1
8/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: A J Calder (52)
8/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
10.6
50/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: J J Fawcett (52.5)
50/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
12.6
16/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: L J Allpress (52)
16/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
13.4
30/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: L T Hemi (52)
30/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
13
18.1
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: D J Danis (52)
20/1
8g lando (GER) x auengunst (GER) (waky nao (GB))
14
24.7
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
16/1
9g teofilo (IRE) x crystal ballet (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.40 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
16/1
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (56.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: More Grit,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
13/2
3
2
Amano (16)
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
12/1
3g reliable man (GB) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.2
Nobu (2)
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
2/1F
3g reliable man (GB) x royal prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
3.5
80/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
80/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
7g keeper (AUS) x saint iris (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.3
20/1
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (56.5)
20/1
3f camelot (GB) x calm smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
25/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x she's got spunk (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.1
11/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (59)
11/4
4g pour moi (IRE) x clearbrook lane (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
5.2
Uabasso (12)
20/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
20/1
7m don eduardo (NZ) x albasso (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
6
60/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: R J Myers (60)
60/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
12
6.4
25/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: K A McCulloch (59.5)
25/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
9.1
Remarx (13)
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
40/1
14
10.5
30/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
30/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
15
20.1
40/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J McNab (55.5)
40/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x inshelucky (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.