Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

RICCARTON PARK - Wednesday, November 11

Race 1 - Touchdown Car Rentals Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:06.95
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
McGowan (12)
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x dance partner (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Olivia, Sequoia Lady,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/9F
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
10/9F
4g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.1
20/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
20/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x obscure (GB) (salse (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
9/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x shezasweetie (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.4
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
25/1
6
3.6
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (57)
20/1
3g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.7
5/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T R Moseley (55)
5/1
8
6.9
14/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
14/1
7g bahhare (USA) x nell eva (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
9
7.3
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
30/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
10
9
66/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
66/1
4g reliable man (GB) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
9.9
Nifty (15)
30/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56.5)
30/1
6m zacinto (GB) x trilogy (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
12
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: B M Murray (56.5)
12/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
13
14.8
80/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
80/1
4g battle paint (USA) x satay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
14
18.8
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (58.5)
40/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
15
20.7
60/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: M E Gestain (52.5)
60/1
4m onceuponatime (NZ) x melaka (IRE) (marju (IRE))
16
43.3
100/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Nzb Rtr Sale 18-19 Nov Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:07.10
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Highgate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
25/1
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
3
4.1
Volvik (9)
8/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
8/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.6
100/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
100/1
5m tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
4.7
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
40/1
5g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
6
5.6
80/1
T: H T Gillies
R: L Callaway (58.5)
80/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x impetus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6
3/1
T: A M Bull
R: S T Collett (58.5)
3/1
5g reliable man (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.1
60/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
60/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x volonte (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
9
6.3
80/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
80/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.8
80/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
80/1
5m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
11
8.9
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T N Harris (58.5)
9/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
12
9.1
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
13/2
13
10.1
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
20/1
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
10.7
40/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
40/1
6g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
15
11
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
25/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x kerrina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
16
14.7
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
12/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x eyes on the star (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 3 - Romano's Pizzas Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.71
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
7/4F
3g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Platinum Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
7/2
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/2
3
0.4
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/1
4m proisir (AUS) x collection girl (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.4
Vague (11)
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
40/1
5m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
3.5
9/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x applauding (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
3.6
14/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: D R Bothamley (57)
14/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.7
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (53.5)
40/1
5m ego (NZ) x kingsley rose (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
8
3.8
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x elysium (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.8
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (55)
20/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.9
66/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
66/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
5.2
30/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
30/1
4m pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
12
5.3
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (58.5)
10/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
13
7.6
20/1
T: B S Smith
R: T R Moseley (55)
20/1
3f vespa (NZ) x halfyaluck (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
7.9
60/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
60/1
4m ego (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
15
8.5
80/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (57)
80/1
3g power (GB) x georgies girl (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Bidfood Processing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.39
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: A M Bull
R: T N Harris (58.5)
13/4F
4g shocking (AUS) x nightingale island (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Henley (17)
30/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
30/1
3
3.3
80/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (57)
80/1
4m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
4
3.6
13/4F
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
13/4F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
3.9
40/1
T: K Selvan
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
40/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x putri singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.5
5/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Asano (57.5)
5/1
4g pins (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.2
Seikrid (20)
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
11/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
5.4
Lethal (5)
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
13/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x katie lee (AUS) (pins (AUS))
9
5.8
16/1
T: R D Holmes
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
16/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (56.5)
25/1
4m super easy (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
6.4
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/1
4m zacinto (GB) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
8.9
30/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
30/1
4m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
13
12.1
80/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
80/1
14
13.3
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
25/1
4g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
15
14.9
60/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
60/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
16
18.7
40/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
40/1
4g little wonder (NZ) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Race 5 - Champion Flour (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:58.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
7/4F
4g dissident (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Baldy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (52.5)
3/1
3f showcasing (GB) x ohio girl (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.1
50/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
50/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: S Toolooa (57)
20/1
5
3.8
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
4/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
4.1
9/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
9/2
4m red giant (USA) x jester hit (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.3
Razor (4)
25/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
25/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x meadows (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
8
4.4
10/1
T: P D Harris
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
10/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x endoftheinnocence (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
9
6.7
50/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (53)
50/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 6 - Halls Refrigerated T'port Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:06.07
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: L J Allpress (54)
9/2
5m shocking (AUS) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: M G Forbes
R: C J Grylls (54)
9/4F
6m dubawi (IRE) x jadhwah (GB) (nayef (USA))
3
3.1
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
10/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
4
3.3
3/1
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
3/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
16/1
5m reliable man (GB) x monachee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.5
15/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (62)
15/2
8g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
6.4
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (60)
9/1
7g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
8
7.1
60/1
T: B D Court
R: S T Collett (54)
60/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
11
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54)
50/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.7
Neeson (5)
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
20/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 7 - Canterbury Breeders' (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:24.51
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L J Allpress (55)
9/1
4m proisir (AUS) x aimee's idol (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aimees Babe, Air Striker,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (55)
25/1
4m el roca (AUS) x aimees babe (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
1
14/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R H Schofer (55)
14/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
1.5
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
20/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
5
1.6
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (55)
40/1
6
3.7
150/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
150/1
5m pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
4.3
Scarfi (6)
12/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: D S Johnson (55)
12/1
6m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.4
9/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (55)
9/2
4m zacinto (GB) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
9
4.5
30/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
30/1
6m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
4.6
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (55)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
4.7
Zabay (10)
100/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55)
100/1
7m stravinsky (USA) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
6
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Cameron (55)
25/1
5m sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
6.4
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (55)
50/1
14
7.2
10/9F
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58)
10/9F
6m squamosa (AUS) x empress ida (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
15
8.6
Gifted (17)
150/1
T: S Fitzgerald
R: T Jonker (55)
150/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x her hidden talent (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
16
9
80/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C R Barnes (55)
80/1
9m no excuse needed (GB) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 8 - Haase Marshall Drainage 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:24.92
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Asano (54.5)
6/1
3f power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Hoof,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
10/9F
3
0.9
16/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: M Cameron (55.5)
16/1
3f showcasing (GB) x jaffari (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
1.1
16/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
16/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
10/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.9
40/1
T: R C Dennis
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
40/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x prospect (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
5.3
6/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: C J Grylls (54)
6/1
3f contributer (IRE) x scarlet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (54)
20/1
3f zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
6.9
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (54)
40/1
3f proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
13.5
66/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S J Macnab (53)
66/1
3f pins (AUS) x tuile (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
11
33.4
66/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: T Jonker (54)
66/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
34.3
8/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
8/1
3f super easy (NZ) x imperial miss (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 9 - Stewards Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:10.02
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x royal princess (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Sav,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (54)
40/1
3
1.4
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (53)
12/1
4
1.7
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (53.5)
7/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x miz monroe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
3.5
6/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (53.5)
6/4F
5m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (53)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x halobelle (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
3.7
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
25/1
8g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.6
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (60)
25/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
6.1
3/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
3/1
10
8.3
80/1
T: S R Mercer
R: S J Macnab (53)
80/1
7g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
11.2
15/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: M Cameron (53.5)
15/1
7m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
12
11.9
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D S Johnson (53)
11/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 10 - Rfl (Bm74) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:52.02
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (54)
11/1
7m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celestial Smile, Lucky Time, Stowaway,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
7/4F
6g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
3
2.1
9/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
9/1
4g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.3
Ritani (3)
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (57.5)
30/1
6m makfi (GB) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/2
6
6
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (58)
8/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
6.1
Jin Lu (6)
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
7g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
7.1
4/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
7.6
Pickup (15)
40/1
T: K M James
R: S T Collett (54)
40/1
7g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
10
12.3
100/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
100/1
7g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
13.2
30/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (56)
30/1
6g align (AUS) x cabella (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
28
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54)
40/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
Race 11 - 16th Coupland's Bakeries Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:36.14
Prizemoney: $230,000
1
Hypnos (2)
3/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: D S Johnson (57)
3/1F
5g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Junzi, Well Chosen,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Messrs E Nakhle
2
1.5
40/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (52)
40/1
3
1.7
7/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (54)
7/2
4m redwood (GB) x al bayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
6.7
9/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Cameron (54)
9/2
5g declaration of war (USA) x savont (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
7.2
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: L J Allpress (54)
9/2
4g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
7.6
25/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (52)
25/1
7
8.6
25/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (53.5)
25/1
8
10.2
15/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
15/1
8m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
10.5
50/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
50/1
8g castledale (IRE) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
10.7
60/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: R Cuneen (59)
60/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
12.1
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: T N Harris (56.5)
14/1
12
18.1
40/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (52.5)
40/1
13
21.5
80/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
80/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
14
22.9
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (52)
20/1
15
24.6
50/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: C W Johnson (53)
50/1
Race 12 - Amicus Ins. Brokers (Bm65) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:41.81
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: J R Phillips
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Dermott Brown, Zelenski,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: T N Harris (59.5)
9/2
4g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.5
Seemax (18)
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
25/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PM & Mrs LE Webb
4
1.7
Hot Tap (17)
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S R Weatherley (56)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.7
20/1
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (55)
20/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
4.4
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (58)
11/1
6g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
4.8
Whero (7)
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (59)
12/1
8
5.1
100/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (54)
100/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.7
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
10
6.7
30/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: L Callaway (57)
30/1
8g edenwold (CAN) x huff puff (NZ) (malak el hawa (IRE))
11
7.1
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
25/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
12
7.2
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
10/1
13
9
80/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (54)
80/1
7m shocking (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
9.3
10/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L J Allpress (57)
10/1
6m roc de cambes (NZ) x delta rose (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
15
10.5
7/2F
T: B D Revell
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
7/2F
5m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
16
12.4
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
60/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
17
17.6
10/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: M Cameron (58)
10/1
5g zed (NZ) x forbetterforworse (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
18
18.5
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (54)
40/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x wolfmother (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.