Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

RICCARTON PARK - Wednesday, November 11

Race 1 - Touchdown Car Rentals Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:06.95
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
McGowan (12)
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x dance partner (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jabbawockeez, Olivia, Sequoia Lady,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Zakunda (4)
10/9F
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
10/9F
4g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
3
3.1
20/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
20/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x obscure (GB) (salse (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
9/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x shezasweetie (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.4
Parkview (18)
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
25/1
6
3.6
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (57)
20/1
3g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.7
5/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T R Moseley (55)
5/1
8
6.9
Mazzoni (2)
14/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
14/1
7g bahhare (USA) x nell eva (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
9
7.3
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
30/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
10
9
66/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
66/1
4g reliable man (GB) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
9.9
Nifty (15)
30/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56.5)
30/1
6m zacinto (GB) x trilogy (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
12
Blackjakk (11)
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: B M Murray (56.5)
12/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
13
14.8
80/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
80/1
4g battle paint (USA) x satay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
14
18.8
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (58.5)
40/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
15
20.7
60/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: M E Gestain (52.5)
60/1
4m onceuponatime (NZ) x melaka (IRE) (marju (IRE))
16
43.3
100/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Nzb Rtr Sale 18-19 Nov Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:07.10
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Highgate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
25/1
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
3
4.1
Volvik (9)
8/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
8/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.6
100/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
100/1
5m tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
4.7
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
40/1
5g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
6
5.6
80/1
T: H T Gillies
R: L Callaway (58.5)
80/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x impetus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6
3/1
T: A M Bull
R: S T Collett (58.5)
3/1
5g reliable man (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.1
Trekolure (11)
60/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
60/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x volonte (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
9
6.3
Super Tap (18)
80/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
80/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.8
80/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
80/1
5m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
11
8.9
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T N Harris (58.5)
9/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
12
9.1
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
13/2
13
10.1
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
20/1
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
10.7
40/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
40/1
6g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
15
11
Maxwell (5)
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
25/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x kerrina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
16
14.7
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
12/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x eyes on the star (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 3 - Romano's Pizzas Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.71
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
7/4F
3g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/2
3
0.4
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/1
4m proisir (AUS) x collection girl (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.4
Vague (11)
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
40/1
5m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
3.5
9/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x applauding (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
3.6
Wondering (10)
14/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: D R Bothamley (57)
14/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.7
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (53.5)
40/1
5m ego (NZ) x kingsley rose (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
8
3.8
Anjarden (12)
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x elysium (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.8
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (55)
20/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.9
66/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
66/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
5.2
30/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
30/1
4m pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
12
5.3
Barrett (3)
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (58.5)
10/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
13
7.6
20/1
T: B S Smith
R: T R Moseley (55)
20/1
3f vespa (NZ) x halfyaluck (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
7.9
60/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
60/1
4m ego (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
15
8.5
80/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (57)
80/1
3g power (GB) x georgies girl (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Bidfood Processing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.39
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: A M Bull
R: T N Harris (58.5)
13/4F
4g shocking (AUS) x nightingale island (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vadaboy,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$67,500
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Makaraka Stables / Beamish Bloodstock
2
0.8
Henley (17)
30/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
30/1
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Pamsel Investments
3
3.3
80/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (57)
80/1
4m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
4
3.6
13/4F
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
13/4F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
3.9
40/1
T: K Selvan
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
40/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x putri singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.5
The Ace (4)
5/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Asano (57.5)
5/1
4g pins (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.2
Seikrid (20)
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
11/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
5.4
Lethal (5)
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
13/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x katie lee (AUS) (pins (AUS))
9
5.8
16/1
T: R D Holmes
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
16/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (56.5)
25/1
4m super easy (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
6.4
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/1
4m zacinto (GB) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
8.9
30/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
30/1
4m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
13
12.1
80/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
80/1
14
13.3
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
25/1
4g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
15
14.9
60/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
60/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
16
18.7
40/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
40/1
4g little wonder (NZ) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Race 5 - Champion Flour (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:58.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
7/4F
4g dissident (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Baldy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Michael Pitman
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: D Lucas (as Agent) / Phoenix Thoroughbred (11) Ltd
2
1.3
3/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (52.5)
3/1
3f showcasing (GB) x ohio girl (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
3
2.1
50/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
50/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$120,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Warren Bolton
4
2.3
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: S Toolooa (57)
20/1
5
3.8
Lovebug (6)
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
4/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
4.1
9/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
9/2
4m red giant (USA) x jester hit (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.3
Razor (4)
25/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
25/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x meadows (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
8
4.4
10/1
T: P D Harris
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
10/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x endoftheinnocence (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
9
6.7
50/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (53)
50/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 6 - Halls Refrigerated T'port Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:06.07
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: L J Allpress (54)
9/2
5m shocking (AUS) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Holyell, Super Joy N Fun,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: M G Forbes
R: C J Grylls (54)
9/4F
6m dubawi (IRE) x jadhwah (GB) (nayef (USA))
3
3.1
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
10/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
4
3.3
3/1
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
3/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
16/1
5m reliable man (GB) x monachee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.5
15/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (62)
15/2
8g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
6.4
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (60)
9/1
7g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
8
7.1
60/1
T: B D Court
R: S T Collett (54)
60/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
11
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54)
50/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.7
Neeson (5)
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
20/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 7 - Canterbury Breeders' (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:24.51
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L J Allpress (55)
9/1
4m proisir (AUS) x aimee's idol (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aimees Babe, Air Striker, Golden Mission,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr TC Pannell
2
0.5
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (55)
25/1
4m el roca (AUS) x aimees babe (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
1
14/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R H Schofer (55)
14/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
4
1.5
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
20/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
5
1.6
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (55)
40/1
6
3.7
Severine (16)
150/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
150/1
5m pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
4.3
Scarfi (6)
12/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: D S Johnson (55)
12/1
6m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.4
9/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (55)
9/2
4m zacinto (GB) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
9
4.5
30/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
30/1
6m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
4.6
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (55)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
4.7
Zabay (10)
100/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55)
100/1
7m stravinsky (USA) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
6
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Cameron (55)
25/1
5m sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
6.4
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (55)
50/1
14
7.2
10/9F
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58)
10/9F
6m squamosa (AUS) x empress ida (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
15
8.6
Gifted (17)
150/1
T: S Fitzgerald
R: T Jonker (55)
150/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x her hidden talent (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
16
9
80/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C R Barnes (55)
80/1
9m no excuse needed (GB) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 8 - Haase Marshall Drainage 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:24.92
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Asano (54.5)
6/1
3f power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: She's The Gift, Super Hoof,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2023 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$85,000
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: H Blight & C Blight
2
0.8
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
10/9F
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.9
16/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: M Cameron (55.5)
16/1
3f showcasing (GB) x jaffari (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
1.1
16/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
16/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
10/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.9
40/1
T: R C Dennis
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
40/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x prospect (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
5.3
6/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: C J Grylls (54)
6/1
3f contributer (IRE) x scarlet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (54)
20/1
3f zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
6.9
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (54)
40/1
3f proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
13.5
Decisive (13)
66/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S J Macnab (53)
66/1
3f pins (AUS) x tuile (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
11
33.4
66/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: T Jonker (54)
66/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
34.3
8/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
8/1
3f super easy (NZ) x imperial miss (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 9 - Stewards Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:10.02
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x royal princess (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Sav,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Rocanto (5)
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (54)
40/1
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
3
1.4
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (53)
12/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$550,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr WE & Mrs KN Calder
4
1.7
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (53.5)
7/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x miz monroe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
3.5
6/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (53.5)
6/4F
5m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (53)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x halobelle (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
3.7
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
25/1
8g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.6
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (60)
25/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
6.1
3/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
3/1
10
8.3
Fibonacci (11)
80/1
T: S R Mercer
R: S J Macnab (53)
80/1
7g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
11.2
Morweka (8)
15/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: M Cameron (53.5)
15/1
7m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
12
11.9
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D S Johnson (53)
11/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 10 - Rfl (Bm74) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:52.02
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (54)
11/1
7m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celestial Smile, Lucky Time, Stowaway,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
7/4F
6g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Riversley Park
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
2.1
9/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
9/1
4g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.3
Ritani (3)
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (57.5)
30/1
6m makfi (GB) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/2
6
6
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (58)
8/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
6.1
Jin Lu (6)
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
7g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
7.1
4/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
7.6
Pickup (15)
40/1
T: K M James
R: S T Collett (54)
40/1
7g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
10
12.3
Producer (16)
100/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
100/1
7g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
13.2
30/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (56)
30/1
6g align (AUS) x cabella (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
28
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54)
40/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
Race 11 - 16th Coupland's Bakeries Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:36.14
Prizemoney: $230,000
1
Hypnos (2)
3/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: D S Johnson (57)
3/1F
5g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Junzi, Well Chosen, Whisky Train,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James
2
1.5
40/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (52)
40/1
3
1.7
7/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (54)
7/2
4m redwood (GB) x al bayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
6.7
9/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Cameron (54)
9/2
5g declaration of war (USA) x savont (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
7.2
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: L J Allpress (54)
9/2
4g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
7.6
25/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (52)
25/1
7
8.6
25/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (53.5)
25/1
8
10.2
15/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
15/1
8m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
10.5
50/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
50/1
8g castledale (IRE) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
10.7
60/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: R Cuneen (59)
60/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
12.1
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: T N Harris (56.5)
14/1
12
18.1
40/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (52.5)
40/1
13
21.5
80/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
80/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
14
22.9
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (52)
20/1
15
24.6
50/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: C W Johnson (53)
50/1
Race 12 - Amicus Ins. Brokers (Bm65) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:41.81
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: J R Phillips
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Dermott Brown, Zelenski,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: T N Harris (59.5)
9/2
4g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.5
Seemax (18)
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
25/1
4
1.7
Hot Tap (17)
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S R Weatherley (56)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.7
20/1
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (55)
20/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
4.4
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (58)
11/1
6g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
4.8
Whero (7)
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (59)
12/1
8
5.1
100/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (54)
100/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.7
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
10
6.7
30/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: L Callaway (57)
30/1
8g edenwold (CAN) x huff puff (NZ) (malak el hawa (IRE))
11
7.1
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
25/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
12
7.2
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
10/1
13
9
80/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (54)
80/1
7m shocking (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
9.3
10/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L J Allpress (57)
10/1
6m roc de cambes (NZ) x delta rose (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
15
10.5
7/2F
T: B D Revell
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
7/2F
5m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
16
12.4
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
60/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
17
17.6
10/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: M Cameron (58)
10/1
5g zed (NZ) x forbetterforworse (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
18
18.5
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (54)
40/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x wolfmother (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.