RANDWICK - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Unsw (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.67 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
L J Bridge
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
6/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Acouplamas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quick Thinker, The August,
Lot 437 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: K Harding
2
0.2
13/4
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (53)
13/4
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 568 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
0.5
7/4
Joseph Pride
N Rawiller (55.5)
7/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Lalani (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 574 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Joe Pride Racing
4
0.6
12/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Avdulla (55.5)
12/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Royal Chalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.7
5/1
Jason Warren
J B Mc Donald (58)
5/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
J C Coyle
J Bowman (58)
25/1
6m Beneteau (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.5
9/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (54)
9/1
8
2.6
20/1
K A Lees
R Dolan (58)
20/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
9
3.1
100/1
M C Conners
Rachel King (52)
100/1
Race 2 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.31 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
R & L Clarke
R Dolan (55.5)
5/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Moore (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Goodnight,
Lot 38 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
5/1
Scott Collings
J Bowman (59)
5/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Exciting To Win (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
0.3
10/1
Michelle Ritchie
J Parr (57)
10/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 254 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney
Buyer: P Murray
4
1.0
11/2
E & L Longmire
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
11/2
4g Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Look And Feel (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
1.2
Tallis (14)
10/1
Colt Prosser
G Boss (56)
10/1
3g Direct Charge (AUS) x We Got Fun (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
6
1.4
8/1
M J Dunn
J R Collett (57)
8/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Chalonne (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
1.6
7/1
T J Robinson
Tommy Berry (59)
7/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.1
11/2
Matthew Dale
Rachel King (55.5)
11/2
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Pimlico Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
3.3
80/1
Ms M De Gonneville
J Kehoe (57)
80/1
4m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Gold Waltz (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
3.5
80/1
S C Jones
J Ford (59)
80/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
5.0
8/1
Mitchell Beer
Tim Clark (57)
8/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Lady Of Dormello (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
5.3
100/1
Todd Blowes
Brock Ryan (51)
100/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Set Dayan (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
Race 3 - Christmas Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.56 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $140,000
2
1.8
7/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (53)
7/2
9g Monsun (GER) x Ameerat (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
2.3
11/4
J G Sargent
Tim Clark (53.5)
11/4
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 624 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications
4
3.4
9/2
P & P Snowden
Rachel King (54)
9/2
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53)
8/1
6g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
6
4.1
11/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
11/2
7g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
7
6.8
14/1
Paul Butterworth
R Dolan (53)
14/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
8
11.1
200/1
Allan Kehoe
J Innes Jnr (53)
200/1
8g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Polychrome (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
Race 4 - Inglis Nursery (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.15 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
5/2
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (56)
5/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Gypsy Robin (USA) (Daaher (CAN))
Winning siblings: Uluru,
Lot 39 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / WinStar
2
1.0
9/2
J G Sargent
J B Mc Donald (56)
9/2
2c Bull Point (AUS) x Countess Delago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 225 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: John Sargent Racing / DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
2.5
20/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54)
20/1
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Paprika (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 171 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
4
2.6
11/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54)
11/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Matinee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.7
Sunborn (12)
25/1
Edward Cummings
G Schofield (54)
25/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Honeymoon Cruise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.9
11/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (54)
11/4
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Jezzabba (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.4
100/1
G Portelli
R Dolan (54)
100/1
9
4.6
10/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (56)
10/1
2c Better Than Ready (AUS) x Blessed Anna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
4.7
66/1
T G Sutherland
J Ford (56)
66/1
2c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Rosa's Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
4.9
100/1
Chris Jordan
J R Collett (56)
100/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Donnahro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
5.4
16/1
L & T Corstens
J Bowman (56)
16/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Cast In Stone (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
5.5
20/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
14
6.0
100/1
Danielle Seib
G Boss (56)
100/1
2c Poet's Voice (GB) x Cannery Row (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
15
6.1
80/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56)
80/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Fimatino (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 5 - Ces (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.39 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4
Joseph Pride
N Rawiller (55.5)
7/4
3g Verrazano (USA) x Rosie's Halo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcatran, Jetgirl,
Lot 2013 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Superhorse Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $46000 Res $60000
2
0.3
8/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (60)
8/1
4h Sebring (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 204 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
3
0.5
7/4
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56)
7/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.1
14/1
P & P Snowden
Rachel King (58)
14/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.6
11/1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55)
11/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Johannapine (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
1.7
Edison (15)
9/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (53)
9/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x A Million Tears (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.0
20/1
G A Ryan
Billy Owen (56.5)
20/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.2
60/1
Richard Litt
G Boss (54)
60/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.4
30/1
R & L Price
J R Collett (59.5)
30/1
10
21.3
Chamfer (16)
200/1
Mike Cattell
J Innes Jnr (53)
200/1
Race 6 - Fugen Construction Razor Sharp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.55 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/4
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/4
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Lot 343 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2
0.1
50/1
G D Neale
G Boss (53)
50/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 121 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Hui Hui Wee
Lot 346 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$260,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
0.3
9/1
M, W & J Hawkes
K Mc Evoy (58.5)
9/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 92 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 200,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
4
0.5
15/4
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
15/4
5
0.6
Albumin (10)
50/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (53)
50/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dushanbe (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
0.7
15/2
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (59)
15/2
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Kirovskaya (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
1.1
10/1
P & P Snowden
J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
1.5
25/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tim Clark (56.5)
25/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
2.0
6/1
J C Deamer
J Bowman (59)
6/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Morethan Leicya (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
2.2
25/1
R J Quinton
Rachel King (54)
25/1
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
2.4
9/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (59)
9/1
Race 7 - Quincy Seltzer Villiers Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.20 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $250,000
Lot 343 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
3
0.3
Sambro (4)
20/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 176 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
1.4
15/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (54.5)
15/1
5h Snitzel (AUS) x Movie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
R & M Freedman
G Schofield (53.5)
20/1
6
2.3
30/1
J C Coyle
Tim Clark (54.5)
30/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
2.5
Bobbing (14)
6/1
B J Kelly
R Dolan (53)
6/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x My Dear (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
2.6
20/1
Logan McGill
N Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.0
60/1
Matthew Smith
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
60/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Aqua D'Amore (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
3.2
7/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57)
7/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
3.4
Ranier (6)
8/1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (55.5)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Kanzan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
3.6
13/2
J A O'Shea
G Boss (55)
13/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
13
4.1
12/1
Todd Blowes
Tommy Berry (55)
12/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dignity Lady (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
Race 8 - Heineken 3 (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.24 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
C J Waller
G Boss (53)
8/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 13 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
Lot 275 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
3
0.2
4/1
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald (56)
4/1
6g Dark Angel (IRE) x Beraviyna (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
4
1.7
15/4
Bjorn Baker
J Bowman (61)
15/4
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Dineeta (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
2.6
8/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
8/1
6
2.7
60/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (53)
60/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
7
2.8
Strome (6)
7/2
G Portelli
B Avdulla (58.5)
7/2
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lateral (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
2.9
50/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (52)
50/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Ionica (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.1
16/1
C J Waller
Brock Ryan (56)
16/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
6.7
14/1
G McFarlane
Rachel King (52)
14/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
6.9
150/1
T G Sutherland
J Ford (53)
150/1
12
7.1
60/1
M C Conners
Tim Clark (56)
60/1
Race 9 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.57 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
9/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 30 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
2.5
4/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (60)
4/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
3.8
4/1
P & P Snowden
J Parr (56.5)
4/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 405 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
3.9
20/1
Ms K Waugh
Billy Owen (59.5)
20/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
4.3
30/1
J C Coyle
R Dolan (56)
30/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Tangerine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.5
3/1
G W Moore
K Mc Evoy (53.5)
3/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.7
60/1
Ms G Markwell
Rachel King (58)
60/1
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Belle Esteem (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
8
4.9
12/1
Richard Litt
G Boss (56)
12/1
4h War Front (USA) x Coin Broker (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
5.1
12/1
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (58)
12/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tai Tai Tess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
5.2
30/1
M, W & J Hawkes
J B Mc Donald (58)
30/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Booklet (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
5.4
Zavance (15)
20/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
9.4
20/1
Matthew Dale
Chris C Williams (55)
20/1
13
30.5
300/1
Mike Cattell
J Innes Jnr (53)
300/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))