ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Shopper Media (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.90 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/11
C J Waller
J R Collett (54.5)
8/11
Lot 211 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
13/4
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (58.5)
13/4
Lot 604 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $525000 Res $600000
3
1.5
15/1
N F Gardner
Ms J Taylor (52.5)
15/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Symphorosa (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 164 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Summerhill Thoroughbreds
4
1.7
5/1
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (54)
5/1
6
7.3
20/1
Michelle Ritchie
A Adkins (54.5)
20/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.02 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
S C Jones
Ms S Clenton (56)
9/2
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Points (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keypoints, Perazzi, Top Venture,
Lot 255 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $6000
2
0.2
15/2
T G Sutherland
B Mc Dougall (54.5)
15/2
3
0.6
15/1
S Spackman
Rachel King (53)
15/1
3f Chat Up Line (AUS) x Takook (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
3.1
30/1
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (55.5)
30/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Princess Iris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.2
4/1
D A Williams
J R Collett (55)
4/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Familial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.5
Chabrol (16)
20/1
Jean Dubois
J Innes Jnr (53)
20/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Can She Move (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
R & L Clarke
Brock Ryan (51.5)
12/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Kartini (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.2
30/1
Ms B Joseph
S Guymer (54.5)
30/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Puerto Vallarta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.5
Magpie (15)
30/1
D P Blundell
Ms L Day (51)
30/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.8
8/1
Paul Messara
Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
11
5.9
12/1
J R Gask
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
12/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
7.7
150/1
N F Gardner
Ms J Taylor (53)
150/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
17.5
9/2
D A Williams
R Dolan (51.5)
9/2
14
31.2
Couru (12)
25/1
B F Cavanough
C Reith (54)
25/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 3 - Iron Jack (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.97 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
C J Waller
J Doyle (57.5)
15/4
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Humdrum (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
2
0.8
40/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (50)
40/1
6m Curata Storm (AUS) x Terrera (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
3
2.3
10/9
K A Lees
J R Collett (57.5)
10/9
4
2.9
9/2
C J Waller
J Ford (58)
9/2
4m Camelot (GB) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.9
20/1
Matthew Smith
K S Latham (59)
20/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Aljumar (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
6
5.1
14/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
14/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.3
6/1
C J Waller
R Dolan (50.5)
6/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.3
80/1
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (52.5)
80/1
5g Host (CHI) x Haumea (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Ranvet (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.23 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (54.5)
6/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 327 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
2
1.0
11/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tommy Berry (58)
11/2
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Strathspey (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 855 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
1.2
11/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (57)
11/2
4h Fiorente (IRE) x Symphony Strings (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
Lot 462 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
Lot 139 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$85,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
5
3.3
20/1
J C Coyle
C Reith (54)
20/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Belle Of New York (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
9/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (55)
9/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Baas (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.9
9/1
C J Waller
J Doyle (57)
9/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Ingham Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
4.4
7/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (51.5)
7/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x In Essence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.7
66/1
Ms B Joseph
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
66/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.0
10/1
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King (55.5)
10/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Pinzee (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
10.4
Condor (7)
30/1
P M Perry
Ben Allen (55)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - The Country Classic (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.46 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
M J Dunn
J R Collett (60)
9/2
Winning siblings: Essential Element, More Danger, Zegota,
Lot 216 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
2
2.0
3/1
Paul Messara
Tommy Berry (54)
3/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Miss Bellezza (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1012 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
3
2.1
100/1
Ms J Graham
A Bullock (58.5)
100/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 321 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: A Miller
4
2.3
60/1
W Collison
R Dolan (55.5)
60/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.1
15/2
M R Stitt
A Adkins (53.5)
15/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pendolin (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
4.1
100/1
M J Smith
S Guymer (55.5)
100/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mighty Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
4.5
Resort (10)
150/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms J Taylor (57)
150/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.7
14/1
K R Dryden
B Mc Dougall (55.5)
14/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Lady Kipling (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
4.9
6/4
N J Olive
Billy Owen (58)
6/4
5m Duporth (AUS) x Feisty Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
5.2
150/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (60)
150/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Lionette (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
11
6.0
100/1
E & L Longmire
Rachel King (57)
100/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tattler (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
14
7.6
16/1
Kurt Goldman
Tim Clark (55.5)
16/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Dark Queen (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
15
9.1
150/1
N F Gardner
Brock Ryan (57)
150/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
16
9.6
150/1
Matthew J Stephens
A Gibbons (60)
150/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
17
10.6
150/1
V B Jones
Ms L Day (52.5)
150/1
8g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 6 - Golden Gift (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.71 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
12/1
P & P Snowden
A Adkins (54.5)
12/1
Lot 371 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Go Bloodstock Australia Pty Ltd
2
3.8
6/1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
6/1
2f Siyouni (FR) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
3
3.9
7/2
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (56.5)
7/2
2c Criterion (NZ) x Flaming (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
4
4.8
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
R Dolan (54.5)
20/1
5
6.6
Tanker (1)
2/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ben Allen (56.5)
2/1
2c Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Calcatta (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
7.2
9/1
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King (56.5)
9/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
7.8
30/1
J A O'Shea
K S Latham (56.5)
30/1
8
8.0
12/1
James Cummings
J Doyle (56.5)
12/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Metastasio (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
8.2
15/1
James Cummings
Martin Harley (56.5)
15/1
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Forensics (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
9.3
30/1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (54.5)
30/1
11
9.7
Itzhot (4)
40/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (56.5)
40/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Of The Desert (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
12.7
60/1
P & P Snowden
J Ford (56.5)
60/1
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
16.5
200/1
C Karakatsanis
K Jennings (56.5)
200/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Categorical (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
14
36.4
100/1
A J Cummings
C Reith (54.5)
100/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Hyland Race Colours Hot Danish (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.62 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/4
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (57)
11/4
4m Pierro (AUS) x Bobine (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 385 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 25 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$75,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
1.3
25/1
P & P Snowden
A Adkins (57)
25/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Space Trip (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 273 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
Lot 179 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Balance Thoroughbreds
3
1.7
9/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
9/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.1
10/1
James Cummings
J Doyle (57)
10/1
5
2.8
20/1
J G Sargent
J Ford (57)
20/1
6
3.6
100/1
K A Lees
Rachel King (57)
100/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
7
3.8
4/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57)
4/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Easy To Read (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.9
12/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
C Reith (57)
12/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.1
30/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (57)
30/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Gold Licence (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
4.5
20/1
J A O'Shea
K S Latham (57)
20/1
11
5.4
5/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
R Dolan (53)
5/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Xandretta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
5.5
10/1
C J Waller
Martin Harley (57)
10/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Cabernet (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.84 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
25/1
G P Vella
Tommy Berry (57.5)
25/1
7g Krupt (AUS) x Miuccia (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
2
0.1
15/1
Grant Allard
A Bullock (59.5)
15/1
3
1.6
13/8
Ms K Waugh
Tim Clark (57)
13/8
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 153 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 158 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$125,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
4
1.8
9/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (56.5)
9/2
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.2
8/1
G W Moore
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
8/1
6
3.5
50/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (56)
50/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Aforethought (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.6
9/1
Cody Morgan
Ms S Clenton (56)
9/1
8
4.9
13/2
James Cummings
Rachel King (56.5)
13/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.0
13/2
Bjorn Baker
J Doyle (58.5)
13/2
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tai Tai Tess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
8.6
150/1
Mick Miladinovic
Billy Owen (58)
150/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
11
11.2
200/1
V B Jones
Ms L Day (51)
200/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 9 - Eden Brae Homes (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.82 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
Matthew Dale
J R Collett (54.5)
11/2
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Alternative Edge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Couredge, Damedge, Dissedge, Rim Of Fire, Vintedge,
Lot 10 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$45,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.0
30/1
T R Martin
Brock Ryan (56)
30/1
Lot 461 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Craig Martin Racing Stables
3
2.3
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (57.5)
30/1
4g Denman (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.5
150/1
Jamie Thomsen
A Adkins (53)
150/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
3.0
Bergen (7)
7/2
J A O'Shea
Rachel King (57.5)
7/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
3.2
13/2
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (57)
13/2
7
3.7
15/1
R & L Price
Ms L Day (55)
15/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
8
4.7
9/2
J G Sargent
Chris C Williams (55)
9/2
5m Redwood (GB) x Pure Light (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.3
Pandano (13)
11/4
P M Perry
Tim Clark (54)
11/4
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Milanesa (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
10
5.9
30/1
C J Waller
J Doyle (58)
30/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
7.0
100/1
David Payne
C Reith (55)
100/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
8.6
60/1
G A Ryan
Jean Van Overmeire (58)
60/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
13
9.1
20/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Sayahailmary (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
14
10.3
200/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (52)
200/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x My Word (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))