SINGAPORE - Sunday, July 21

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.91
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Plato (8)
15/1
J O'Hara
W H Kok (56)
15/1
4h Pierro (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 4 - Singapore 30/06/2019, Hcp (C5), 1400m
Lot 612 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Coolmore
2
1.5
30/1
C T Kuah
B Pinheiro (58.5)
30/1
5g Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x Piacenza (IRE) (Darshaan (IRE))
3
2.8
150/1
H Takaoka
S Noh (58)
150/1
5g Screen Hero (JPN) x Kirarin (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
4
3.3
40/1
D Meagher
B Melham (59.5)
40/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Bella Cassani (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.1
25/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (58.5)
25/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Broadway Express (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
5.6
100/1
J Saimee
F Yusoff (49.5)
100/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Bora Blues (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
6.6
Tavito (14)
200/1
K S Tan
D Moor (58)
200/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
6.8
400/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (56)
400/1
3g All American (AUS) x Rainbow Queen (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.6
40/1
D Kok
M Rodd (59)
40/1
4g Red Jazz (USA) x Anklesocks (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
10
8.1
200/1
D Kok
M Zaki (60)
200/1
4g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Sunset Ride (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
11
8.3
100/1
M W Walker
M Nizar (56)
100/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Sassy Peg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
11.1
500/1
J Lim
K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
500/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Blossoming (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
13
11.6
Zman (11)
500/1
K Y Young
Callan Murray (59)
500/1
14
25.1
500/1
Zl Mok
Joseph Azzopardi (59)
500/1
3g Camacho (GB) x Foxtrot Pearl (IRE) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Race 2 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:36.10
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/2
M Clements
V Duric (57)
13/2
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Frockstar (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Singapore 12/07/2019, Nov Stakes, 1400m
Winning siblings: Hendrix,
Lot 172 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Loburn Farm
Lot 133 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$210,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.8
50/1
Ms D Logan
Ben Thompson (57)
50/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Rockandready (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.9
Duxton (5)
60/1
S Gray
W Pike (57)
60/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Elusive Red (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 671 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Gray
4
4.7
100/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (52.5)
100/1
5
4.8
150/1
K S Tan
S Noh (56)
150/1
6
5.8
500/1
Ms D Logan
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
500/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Grande Annee (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
6.1
500/1
S Gray
B Pinheiro (57)
500/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Celerity (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.1
50/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (57)
50/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Final View (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
9
7.9
200/1
C I Brown
B Melham (57)
200/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Maxi Dress (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
10
8.4
150/1
M Clements
D Moor (54)
150/1
3g Mission Impazible (USA) x Kettle's Sister (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
9.2
200/1
S Gray
Tommy Berry (57)
200/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ah Ha (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
11.2
500/1
H Takaoka
J P Van Der Merwe (49.5)
500/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
11.3
150/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57)
150/1
14
18.3
500/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (49.5)
500/1
2g Dundeel (NZ) x Cathy (AUS) (Big Brown (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.81 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
S Baertschiger
V Duric (57)
16/1
Last start: 1 - Singapore 10/03/2019, Kranji Stakes (D), 1600m
Winning siblings: In A Twinkling,
Lot 417 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
3.3
500/1
S Gray
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
500/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Train Wreck (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 1857 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Alfred Lodge Coopers Shoot NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
3
3.4
60/1
J Lim
W H Kok (53.5)
60/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Princess Prospero (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
3.9
100/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (53)
100/1
3g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Zabba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.4
400/1
J O'Hara
J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
400/1
5g Proud Citizen (USA) x Maria's Storm (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
6
5.4
400/1
Ms D Logan
C C Wong (58)
400/1
7
5.5
50/1
D L Freedman
B Melham (57)
50/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
5.6
20/1
J Peters
Tommy Berry (54.5)
20/1
4g Kodiac (GB) x Causeway Charm (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
6.9
100/1
M W Walker
K A'isisuhairi (53)
100/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Kinsella (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
10
7.2
40/1
R Le Grange
W Pike (60)
40/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Toss Up (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.2
Trapio (3)
50/1
M Clements
Ben Thompson (58.5)
50/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
12
9.7
Dominic (14)
500/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (49.5)
500/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Highflying (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
13
11.0
40/1
K S Tan
M Rodd (58)
40/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
14
49.8
500/1
S Burridge
Callan Murray (59)
500/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saheel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:36.44 (24.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
60/1
M W Walker
K A'isisuhairi (58)
60/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Celtic Class (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Singapore 30/06/2019, Hcp (C4), 1400m
Lot 880 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
Lot 200 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$72,000
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: Mr Lim Siah Mong
2
0.8
50/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (55.5)
50/1
8m Higher Game (JPN) x Sweet Soul (JPN) (Soul Of The Matter (USA))
3
2.1
50/1
S Burridge
J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
50/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 60 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
3.4
20/1
K S Tan
W H Kok (56)
20/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Taupaki Flight (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
5
3.9
66/1
D L Freedman
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
66/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Faster Pussycat (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.0
300/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (51.5)
300/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Optimum Note (JPN) (Park Regent (CAN))
7
4.5
16/1
L Dragon
J Powell (59.5)
16/1
8
5.0
60/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (57.5)
60/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.1
80/1
R B Marsh
D Moor (55.5)
80/1
10
7.1
200/1
S Burridge
T Rehaizat (55)
200/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ethics (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
7.3
200/1
L Khoo
B Pinheiro (54.5)
200/1
12
8.8
100/1
J Tan
Ben Thompson (52)
100/1
5g The Factor (USA) x Seeking Luck (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
13
12.6
500/1
Ms D Logan
N Zyrul (53)
500/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Wokpool (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
14
12.9
150/1
R B Marsh
Callan Murray (59)
150/1
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:24.67 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
S Gray
W H Kok (56.5)
25/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tiffinco (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Singapore 7/06/2019, Hcp (C5), 1400m
Winning siblings: Bid'n'bare,
Lot 84 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
Lot 400 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
2.3
150/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (59)
150/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Razzle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 20 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$26,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
3
4.1
30/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (55)
30/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Panthera (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 405 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
4.4
300/1
M Clements
I Amirul (58)
300/1
3f Playing God (AUS) x Mia Myth (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
6.7
50/1
L Dragon
J Powell (56)
50/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Sunbrease (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
6
7.2
50/1
D Kok
S John (58)
50/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rapala (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.7
100/1
R B Marsh
Callan Murray (54.5)
100/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
9.2
80/1
J O'Hara
J P Van Der Merwe (60)
80/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Enrol (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
9
10.0
20/1
C T Kuah
B Pinheiro (55)
20/1
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Fontaine's Fantasy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
12.5
30/1
J Lim
J See (57)
30/1
5g Mayson (GB) x Faciascura (GB) (Oratorio (IRE))
11
15.0
400/1
L Khoo
K Nuh (54)
400/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Fairy Fingers (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
12
15.8
500/1
K Y Young
F Yusoff (55)
500/1
3c Toronado (IRE) x Fugnina (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
13
15.9
300/1
H Takaoka
T Krisna (49.5)
300/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Miss Mocha (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
14
19.7
300/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (58.5)
300/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Princess Annaliese (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:49.55 (25.55)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
50/1
C I Brown
B Melham (57.5)
50/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Burren Rose (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Last start: 10 - Singapore 30/06/2019, Stewards' Cup, 1600m
2
2.5
40/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57.5)
40/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Tallulah Bee (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
3.0
100/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (56.5)
100/1
5g Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Madrigal Score (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
4
3.3
500/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (52.5)
500/1
7g Kahal (GB) x Sweet Virginia (SAF) (Casey Tibbs (IRE))
5
3.6
66/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (57)
66/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Serenity Princess (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
S Baertschiger
Tommy Berry (54)
25/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Limbea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.0
500/1
R Le Grange
Callan Murray (55.5)
500/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
8
5.1
500/1
M Clements
J P Van Der Merwe (59)
500/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
9
6.1
30/1
S Baertschiger
V Duric (56)
30/1
10
8.4
300/1
D Koh
T Rehaizat (54)
300/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Link To My Heart (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
9.9
100/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (55)
100/1
12
10.1
200/1
R Le Grange
W Pike (55.5)
200/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Mysterious Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
11.4
100/1
D L Freedman
W H Kok (57)
100/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Phillippa (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
14
14.9
14/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58)
14/1
4g War Front (USA) x Liscanna (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:23.53 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
50/1
S Gray
I Amirul (56.5)
50/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Magic Daze (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Singapore 15/06/2019, Hcp (C4), 1400m
Winning siblings: Pure Daze, Turangawaewae,
Lot 329 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
0.5
30/1
D L Freedman
Tommy Berry (56)
30/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Milliyet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 401 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
1.0
15/1
D L Freedman
B Melham (57)
15/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 703 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Horse Ventures
Lot 9 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
1.1
200/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (52.5)
200/1
5
1.9
80/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (54)
80/1
4h Niagara (AUS) x Miss Jean Brodie (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
6
2.9
60/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (53)
60/1
7
3.4
150/1
K Y Young
F Yusoff (52)
150/1
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Inaura (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
3.6
200/1
M Clements
D Moor (54)
200/1
4m Twirling Candy (USA) x Azasecret (USA) (Discreet Cat (USA))
9
8.1
30/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56)
30/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
14.4
25/1
Ms D Logan
Ben Thompson (55)
25/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Camilla (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
11
15.2
300/1
L Khoo
Callan Murray (55)
300/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Grey Storm (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
15.4
400/1
J Saimee
W Pike (58)
400/1
5r Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Academia Real (USA) (Banker's Gold (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:23.24 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Nepean (8)
25/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (52.5)
25/1
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 6 - Singapore 17/02/2019, Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Brook Road, Coolcraft, Rosscarbery,
Lot 21 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
30/1
M Clements
I Amirul (49)
30/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Doduo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 841 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 176 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr JGS Singh
3
1.3
100/1
M Clements
D Moor (53)
100/1
4
2.6
60/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (56)
60/1
5m Black Tide (JPN) x Vielle Senlis (USA) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
D L Freedman
M Rodd (55)
25/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
6
4.2
80/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (52.5)
80/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Flying Florence (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
5.7
150/1
L Khoo
C C Wong (53)
150/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Star Claudia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.9
40/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (50.5)
40/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Asciano Miss (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
9
6.1
25/1
D L Freedman
Tommy Berry (54.5)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Orbiting Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
7.1
150/1
M Clements
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
150/1
8g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
11
12.1
Bahana (1)
200/1
S Gray
W H Kok (57)
200/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Khales (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 9 - Singapore Derby (1800m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:49.10 (24.75)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
100/1
D L Freedman
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
100/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 1 - Singapore 21/06/2019, Hcp (C3), 1600m
Lot 468 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.3
300/1
D L Freedman
B Pinheiro (57)
300/1
4g Power (GB) x Victoria Belle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 662 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
Lot 13 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$95,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
3
1.6
66/1
R Le Grange
W Pike (57)
66/1
4
2.6
25/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (55.5)
25/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pussycat Dream (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
5
3.4
25/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57)
25/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Croix Du Sud (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
6.9
50/1
D L Freedman
Tommy Berry (57)
50/1
4h Sebring (AUS) x Purrfection (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
8.2
300/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (57)
300/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Haut Ton (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.7
25/1
D L Freedman
M Rodd (57)
25/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Precautionary (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
10.5
400/1
C I Brown
S Noh (57)
400/1
10
10.7
Glasgow (11)
200/1
S Burridge
Marc R Lerner (57)
200/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Unspoken Choice (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
12.5
60/1
M Clements
B Melham (57)
60/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lacada Point (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
17.3
40/1
M Clements
V Duric (57)
40/1
4g Empire Maker (USA) x Last Message (JPN) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
13
18.1
300/1
D L Freedman
S John (57)
300/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
14
21.6
400/1
J Peters
D Moor (57)
400/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Shezabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
15
27.6
Nimble (2)
80/1
L Dragon
J Powell (57)
80/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Grand Oscar (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
16
28.4
400/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (57)
400/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.87 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (56.5)
25/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Intimation (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 4 - Singapore 29/03/2019, Hcp (C4), 1600m
Lot 549 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 126 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing
2
0.1
30/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (55.5)
30/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Diamond Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.4
Axel (5)
30/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57.5)
30/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Josephines Fortune (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 176 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
0.9
25/1
Ms D Logan
Ben Thompson (60)
25/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.4
100/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (56)
100/1
6
2.5
30/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (58.5)
30/1
5g Screen Hero (JPN) x On My Mind (JPN) (Timber Country (USA))
7
5.3
66/1
J Tan
C K Ng (50)
66/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
5.8
150/1
J O'Hara
K A'isisuhairi (52)
150/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Moonsprite (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
9
6.1
300/1
M Clements
J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
300/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Queens Move (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
6.9
300/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (49.5)
300/1
9g Nadeem (AUS) x Unrocel Tap (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
7.1
200/1
S Gray
I Amirul (57.5)
200/1
9g One Cool Cat (USA) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
9.9
200/1
D Koh
C C Wong (55)
200/1
13
15.4
150/1
L Khoo
J See (51.5)
150/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Carpe Jugulum (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
14
16.4
Drone (6)
200/1
M Clements
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
200/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Shovella (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))