TOOWOOMBA - Sunday, May 31

Race 1 - Ag Rigging Mdn Plate (2175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.31 (40.58)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
9/10
Lot 937 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Tony Gollan Racing
2
0.5
16/1
Chris Anderson
James Orman (58)
16/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Baqaat (USA) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Lot 170 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K McCasker
3
6.8
13/4
Dale Groves
Emma Ljung (58)
13/4
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Amazing Grey (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Lot 2090 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $40000
Lot 248 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer:
4
11.6
40/1
P M Busuttin
W D O'Connell (58.5)
40/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Arizona (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
12.1
100/1
Steve Field
A Chau (58.5)
100/1
6
15.4
11/1
M A Currie
Nicholas Keal (58)
11/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Fine Stem (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
7
16.4
30/1
Selina Leef
M Schrapel (56.5)
30/1
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Patroness (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
8
18.4
11/1
Paul Butterworth
Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
11/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Earla Margaret (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
18.9
8/1
S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss (58)
8/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Mesh (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
33.7
150/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (56.5)
150/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Zabeeler (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
46.5
100/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (55.5)
100/1
6g Redwood (GB) x China Choice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Platinum Intl Motor Inn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.00 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
Paul Butterworth
S Cormack (56.5)
7/2
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Divine City (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Calabria,
Lot 952 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2
1.5
8/15
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (60)
8/15
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Laura Magne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 335 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Alexandra Fleming/Tony Sears Racing
3
2.3
4/1
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (58.5)
4/1
4
6.8
Ryano (6)
80/1
Matt Boland
Adin Thompson (55)
80/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Mon Mouschi (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
8.8
30/1
Daryll Leggatt
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
30/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
14.6
20/1
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (57)
20/1
2g Domesday (AUS) x Poet's Dream (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Furneys Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.16 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
60/1
M G Nolan
R M Goldsbury (57.5)
60/1
2c Golden Archer (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
2
0.5
16/1
S L Smith
G Geran (56.5)
16/1
5m Collate (AUS) x Stravain Lady (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.3
6/4
Todd Banks
Nicholas Keal (59)
6/4
4g Hillman (AUS) x Aunty Nova (AUS) (Guiscard (AUS))
4
1.4
16/1
Mark Patterson
Natalie Morton (57)
16/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Panama (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
2.9
13/2
L Richardson
M Cahill (58.5)
13/2
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Settheworldonfire (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
3.0
9/4
John Thomas
Matthew Palmer (60)
9/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Gold Licence (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.3
5/1
R P Bartlett
S Cormack (55)
5/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Myrtle Beach (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
7.6
20/1
B J Hudson
Brendon Newport (55)
20/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Devil Of A Gem (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.1
50/1
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (59)
50/1
3g Warhorse (NZ) x Miss Magnus (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Race 4 - Mitavite Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.79 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/7
M A Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
4/7
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sister Rocks (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
Winning siblings: Zargos,
Lot 98 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
2.5
11/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
A Mallyon (60)
11/4
3g Terango (AUS) x Rustic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
3.0
20/1
K J Jones
Leslie Tilley (59)
20/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bolisimo Miss (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
3.5
8/1
Matt Boland
A Chau (55.5)
8/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Fine Society (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
4.3
80/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (55)
80/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
5.6
30/1
J H Hearne
N Tomizawa (56)
30/1
7
6.4
50/1
Robert G Smith
Chris Taylor (55)
50/1
8
6.7
100/1
L J Hatch
P Randall (57)
100/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Noname (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
9
7.0
50/1
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (60)
50/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x La Sequita (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
8.0
30/1
Troy Pascoe
Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
30/1
4m Dusty Moon (AUS) x More Say (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
11
9.8
100/1
G E Postle
Hannah Phillips (57)
100/1
5g Americain (USA) x Shazatak (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Audi Centre Toowoomba (C1) (1640m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.59 (38.34)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4
J C Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
6/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x I'ma Turner (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Winning siblings: Keeping Tom,
Lot 750 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
1.8
6/1
Paul Butterworth
S Cormack (56)
6/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Rainbow Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
2.0
11/4
M A Kropp
G Geran (60)
11/4
Lot 382 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
4
5.8
5/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (59.5)
5/2
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
8.8
150/1
Ms K Monckton
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
150/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Relishing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
8.9
25/1
E J Hayes
Corey Bayliss (55)
25/1
7
10.2
30/1
L Richardson
Ms R Palmer (55)
30/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Kulula (AUS) (King Of Happiness (USA))
8
18.7
100/1
G J Hutchesson
N Tomizawa (55)
100/1
9
19.5
80/1
Marcus Wilson
M Hellyer (55)
80/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Black & White Cabs Hcp (C4) (1640m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.16 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Alex Patis (56)
6/4
Lot 111 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: David Payne Racing
2
1.5
7/4
M A Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
7/4
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Galvez (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
Lot 43 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
3
2.5
20/1
N J Doyle
M Hellyer (58)
20/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Keyarna Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2140 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
Lot 137 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer:
4
4.0
12/1
K A Lees
Corey Bayliss (55)
12/1
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Lady Phoenix (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
4.3
8/1
P A Nolan Jnr
M Cahill (58)
8/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Kiss And Covert (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
5.6
30/1
Michael Frappell
K Yoshida (56)
30/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Add It Up (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
6.9
9/1
Jason Gregory
Ryan Maloney (60)
9/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Coral Trout (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
Paul Butterworth
S Cormack (56)
30/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
17.5
40/1
Dale Groves
Emma Ljung (58)
40/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Elite Circle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Wholesale Horsewear House-Bm62 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.40 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
L J Hatch
A Mallyon (58)
15/8
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Maracoola (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
2
1.8
13/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
13/2
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Dedication (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 69 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
2.0
13/4
Michael Costa
A Chau (59.5)
13/4
4m Pierro (AUS) x Calchris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 694 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $220000 Res $250000
4
2.2
5/1
L G Ross
James Orman (56.5)
5/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
2.3
7/1
B Robinson
Sheriden Tomlinson (57.5)
7/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hot Spa (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
5.3
8/1
Matt Boland
Adin Thompson (59.5)
8/1
7
5.6
40/1
Ben Loakes
Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
40/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Fairchild (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.1
100/1
Marcus Wilson
M Hellyer (56)
100/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Ski Princess (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
7.6
25/1
M A Kropp
Minonette Kennedy (56)
25/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm62) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.34 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
Paul Butterworth
S Cormack (58)
5/1
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Drawn To Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
2
0.8
4/1
Matt Boland
Adin Thompson (59.5)
4/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Insurgent (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
3
1.0
11/4
M A Kropp
Alex Patis (58)
11/4
Lot 266 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
4
4.5
7/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (59)
7/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Lady Showheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
5.5
30/1
A & T Sweeney
Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
30/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.8
20/1
B P Park
Ms L Mc Coy (59.5)
20/1
6m Publishing (AUS) x Fomalhaut (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
7
10.3
20/1
J D Wilson
James Orman (58.5)
20/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x South In Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
8
10.4
3/1
Michael Costa
N Tomizawa (57.5)
3/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Songbird (ARG) (Easing Along (USA))
9
10.9
16/1
Leon Elliott
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
16/1
4g Scintillo (GB) x Head Sail (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - K&R Plumbing Supplies (Bm62) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.28 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9
M G Nolan
M Cahill (59.5)
10/9
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Country Command (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
2
0.2
15/8
J A Hanna
Minonette Kennedy (57)
15/8
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Around The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
1.7
8/1
Paul Butterworth
Adin Thompson (57)
8/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Red Ocean (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 138 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
Lot 130 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $35000
4
4.2
Twerk (8)
12/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (56)
12/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dolphin Dance (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
7.5
20/1
M A Currie
Emma Ljung (55)
20/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Non Stop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
10.8
11/1
M A Kropp
Sheriden Tomlinson (58.5)
11/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Bella Sea (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
11.8
100/1
Daryll Leggatt
K Yoshida (55)
100/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Dareel (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
12.3
20/1
M A Kropp
Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Nepro (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Race 10 - Tab (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.21 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
Dale Groves
James Orman (59.5)
13/4
4g Mossman (AUS) x Command More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Choccy Gaf,
Lot 241 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$72,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Moran
2
0.4
Social (11)
15/2
K R Kemp
A Chau (56.5)
15/2
7m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Clear Run (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.6
8/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
8/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 491 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: P Payne
Lot 59 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Rushton Park
4
0.8
15/2
P H Duncan
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
15/2
5
1.1
13/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (59)
13/4
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Siren Song (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
1.9
9/1
L J Roche
Corey Bayliss (62)
9/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
4.4
Evamac (8)
20/1
E Ropiha
Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
20/1
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Mayamac (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
5.2
7/1
Stephen Kirkwood
A Mallyon (56.5)
7/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Fast Folk (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
6.5
100/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (60)
100/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Smytzer's Magic (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
10
9.0
10/1
P R Clarke
Minonette Kennedy (58)
10/1
11
13.0
100/1
R W Connolly
Anna Bakos (58)
100/1
4g All American (AUS) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 11 - Brisbane Riverview Hotel (C1) (1210m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.23 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
0
0.0
9/4
Bill Brown
James Orman (60)
9/4
Lot 892 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
Lot 221 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.2
9/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (56)
9/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Romantic Moon (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.7
5/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
5/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Cinq Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 73 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock / Mick Price Racing
Lot 615 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer:
Lot 250 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: David Lucas As Agent For Phoenix Investments
4
1.0
Zanazou (11)
100/1
John Thomas
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
100/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Miss Singo (AUS) (Big Brown (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
Todd Banks
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
12/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Kiss It Better (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
6
1.9
12/1
L J Hatch
A Mallyon (56.5)
12/1
7
2.7
Orsetto (12)
100/1
B J Costello
W D O'Connell (57)
100/1
3g Pellizotti (AUS) x Three Bears (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
8
3.2
25/1
Steve Field
A Chau (56)
25/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Secret Cache (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
4.7
100/1
E Ropiha
Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
100/1
10
14.0
3/1
Billy Healey
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
3/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Palace Crown (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))