Breednet Results

NARROMINE - Thursday, September 16

Race 1 - Macquarie Valley Fuels (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.60
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (59)
12/1
6g mosayter (USA) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: D Northey (57)
12/1
4m dandino (GB) x rockin' ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
T: Jim Gleeson
R: Ms K Adams (59)
30/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x on broadway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$2,250
4
2.4
14/1
T: W Collison
R: K Dunbar (59)
14/1
5
3.4
8/15F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jackson Searle (57)
8/15F
6
3.7
12/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
12/1
7
4.2
16/1
T: Sean Blayden
R: Brooke Stower (57)
16/1
6m eurozone (AUS) x liza (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
4.6
Merdeka (11)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Madeline Owen (52)
20/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
8.9
25/1
T: M J Lunn
R: C Waddell (57.5)
25/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x umasari (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
12.6
100/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
100/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x conch (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
13.8
16/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (59)
16/1
Race 2 - Soul Food Depot & Gallery (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.63
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/4
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
11/4
6g lope de vega (IRE) x new page (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dramatico, Sweet Design,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
16/1
T: A C Bayley
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
16/1
5g sidestep (AUS) x amelia dollars (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: L Morgan
3
5.1
12/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
12/1
6m crowded house (GB) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
6.6
30/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x polish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.4
11/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
11/4F
5m husson (ARG) x blue garter (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
8.5
100/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: D Northey (59)
100/1
6g pierro (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
7
9.8
5/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (56)
5/1
5g bernardini (USA) x pinwherry (UAE) (selkirk (USA))
8
10
7/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jackson Searle (54)
7/2
9
10.1
50/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
50/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x ria's pride (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
10.7
150/1
T: Brian Young
R: A Cavallo (55)
150/1
8m bon hoffa (AUS) x dominant lover (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
12.3
150/1
T: G J Watts
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
150/1
5m dissident (AUS) x dylan's promise (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
12
13
Midi (2)
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Brooke Stower (59)
12/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x relaxingly (AUS) (nice balance (USA))
Race 3 - Qube Agri (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.50
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/2
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
15/2
6m zariz (AUS) x coveted lady (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cugat Magic,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/4F
T: G D Lunn
R: Stephane Joseph (57.5)
11/4F
6g charge forward (AUS) x ebony wand (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: AMP Proprietary
3
3.8
25/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (52)
25/1
5m mulaazem (AUS) x aspen leaves (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: SB Bloodstock
4
5.2
Coulpa (5)
7/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (58.5)
7/1
6g shrapnel (AUS) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.6
30/1
T: M J Lunn
R: C Waddell (55.5)
30/1
8g sebring (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.7
7/2
T: Glenn Frazer
R: Madeline Owen (61)
7/2
7g trusting (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Julia Presits (58)
20/1
8
7.9
12/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
12/1
5g husson (ARG) x jali (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
11.2
Petain (4)
4/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
4/1
7g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
16.4
Wiseman (10)
11/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (55)
11/1
5g zebedee (GB) x star in the east (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
20.6
150/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
150/1
10g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Robert Handsaker Ford Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.26
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
16/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: James Rogers (56)
16/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x dame elisabeth (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
5/2
5m poet's voice (GB) x ondine belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.7
10/9F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jackson Searle (56)
10/9F
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$800
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$2,500
4
2.3
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
30/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.4
Eureka (2)
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
8/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x discreet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.6
Hitman (10)
60/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (56)
60/1
5g may'haab (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
4.7
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (56)
30/1
5g tickets (AUS) x lignum twig (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
4.8
9/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
9/1
4g choisir (AUS) x shamana (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
5.3
66/1
T: James Dobie
R: A Cavallo (56)
66/1
4g cowboy blue (AUS) x red stockings (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
5.4
20/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Liam Blanch (54.5)
20/1
5g tickets (AUS) x chicago fire (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
11.8
40/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: D Northey (56)
40/1
5g the factor (USA) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
23.6
40/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57)
40/1
4m mr martini (AUS) x family choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Aqua West Narromine Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.31
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
12/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms M Weir (55)
12/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x fabaz (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Charpenz, Girls Only, Nandowra,
This nick: 157 runners; 114 winners; 19 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.4
50/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
50/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: R Ollerton
3
1.4
9/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (60)
9/4F
5g all too hard (AUS) x soda no ice (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
4
3.3
11/4
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (56)
11/4
5m pluck (USA) x talons shown (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.9
11/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
11/1
6
4.4
12/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
12/1
7
4.5
9/2
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
9/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x secret sister (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
6.4
25/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (53.5)
25/1
6g denman (AUS) x trick of light (GB) (dansili (GB))
9
6.8
Jervis (2)
15/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Jackson Searle (57)
15/2
4g vancouver (AUS) x ygritte (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
7
60/1
T: J T McMillan
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
60/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
11
8.4
40/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
40/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x sky love (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
8.5
Adsum (11)
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (56)
100/1
7g sebring (AUS) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Dubbo Equine Hospital Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.00
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
60/1
T: J T McMillan
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
60/1
5m great choice (AUS) x codemus (AUS) (demus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Donsgal, Goodmix,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Derek Piper
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
7/2
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
1.1
4/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
4/1
5m dubleo (USA) x cuddles a dollar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
3.3
9/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
9/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x in other words (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
5
3.4
3/1F
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (59)
3/1F
4g star witness (AUS) x another prayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.2
40/1
T: David J Smith
R: Marina Morel (53)
40/1
7
6.9
80/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (54)
80/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x inflict (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
8
8.4
8/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (57)
8/1
7m don eduardo (NZ) x interlark (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
8.7
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Zara Lewis (56)
25/1
4g your song (AUS) x candy vale (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
10
9
40/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
40/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x stratance (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
9.8
10/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (59)
10/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x dentelle (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
12
13.6
Wodger (4)
60/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: D Northey (59)
60/1
Race 7 - Narromine Usmc Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.70
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Cavallo (59)
9/10F
5g nicconi (AUS) x little spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Macdoom, Whinging Wife,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine/Neville Auld
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Wadick Racing
2
1.8
7/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jackson Searle (58)
7/2
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
3.1
50/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
50/1
6m skilled (AUS) x penina (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
4
3.5
11/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
11/1
5
3.7
16/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: K Dunbar (55)
16/1
5g moshe (AUS) x tribune lady (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
6
5
40/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
40/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x lana star (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
6.6
5/1
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
5/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55)
100/1
5m dissident (AUS) x lady sol (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
9
7.7
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (53.5)
60/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ma ma i love you (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
11.4
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Zara Lewis (54)
50/1
4m super one (AUS) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 8 - Mdk Contracting (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.95
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/2
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
9/2
6g shrapnel (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: M J Lunn
R: C Waddell (59)
3/1F
5h star witness (AUS) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
0.4
Makuba (3)
9/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jackson Searle (58)
9/1
8g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.2
9/2
T: W Collison
R: M Heagney (62)
9/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x long shadow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.7
15/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
15/1
8m home on the grange (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
6
2.8
Nicola (4)
9/2
T: Glenn Frazer
R: M A Cahill (59)
9/2
6m charge forward (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.5
12/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (59)
12/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x gold ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.5
20/1
T: Lyle Chandler
R: Billy Cray (58)
20/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
5.6
25/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Zara Lewis (54)
25/1
5m wandjina (AUS) x galleries (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.8
10/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (60)
10/1
11
8.5
60/1
T: G J Watts
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.