Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, June 17

Race 1 - Ainsworth Gaming Tech Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.82 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58)
1/1F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x essaouira (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alizee, Amegdul, Astern, Marrakesh, Mogador, Tassort,
This nick: 34 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
13/8
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57.5)
13/8
3f all too hard (AUS) x sistine angel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
3
60/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms N Burrells (54.5)
60/1
3g pierro (AUS) x zakynthos star (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
6.9
80/1
T: J D Cooper
R: G Buckley (56.5)
80/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x ruby diamonds (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
7.1
15/1
T: C J Besters
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/1
5m all american (AUS) x ice pack (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
13.2
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
20/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x spirit of pompeii (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
15.5
7/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
7/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Race 2 - Consulate Finance Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.76 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: T J Bartley
R: S Clipperton (57)
1/1F
4m rock hero (AUS) x pantera (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (59)
2/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: D Lane
3
3.5
4/1
T: R A Bailey
R: C G O'Brien (59)
4/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
4.1
150/1
T: D Lane
R: P Scorse (55)
150/1
5m excites (AUS) x friends venture (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
4.7
16/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
16/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
7.4
Steven (4)
150/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
150/1
6g annenkov (IRE) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
8.9
12/1
T: D Riley
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x angel's spell (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 3 - The Ary Toukley Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.19 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (57)
15/2
3f vancouver (AUS) x perpetuum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Blossom Breeding
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Syndication P/L
2
0.1
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
13/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x streama (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd/Gai Waterhouse and Adrian Bott
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$5,500
3
1.4
12/1
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: J Ford (58)
12/1
3f press statement (AUS) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Lee Curtis Racing
4
1.9
9/2
T: T J Bartley
R: J R Collett (55)
9/2
3f shooting to win (AUS) x she's a storm (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
2.7
6/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (59)
6/4F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
16/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
3.5
9/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Bullock (58)
9/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
30/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x scarlet charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
10.7
Uconic (9)
150/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ellen Hennessy (52)
150/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Race 4 - Seven Star Vending Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.52 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (59)
9/2
3g deep field (AUS) x khamsa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Merricks Station, Merricks
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$33,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Merricks Station/Group 1 Bloodstock
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Nicholas Moore/Francis Yip
2
1.5
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55)
7/1
2f reliable man (GB) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: BK Racing & Breeding / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
2
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57)
9/2
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x palomares (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.2
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
4/5F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
7.3
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
9/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x let's reflect (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
6
11.4
40/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Gibbons (59)
40/1
4g denman (AUS) x schellenberg (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Synergy Fm 4yo&Up (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:17.26 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Bullock (59)
4/11F
4g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 25 runners; 17 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: R Scott / K Buchanan
2
0.1
Yak (5)
11/1
T: M J Lunn
R: C Waddell (56)
11/1
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$45,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kirkwood / Johnson
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Kirkwood Stables South Carolina USA
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $75000
3
1.6
60/1
T: S Sampson
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
60/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x dee lilly (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
1.9
30/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
30/1
4g the factor (USA) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.3
Finney (2)
20/1
T: R A Bailey
R: G Buckley (59)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.5
Dunlee (8)
13/2
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (56.5)
13/2
4g dissident (AUS) x annlea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: P Scorse (56)
20/1
8
3.9
12/1
T: T E Ollerton
R: Rachel King (57)
12/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
9
8.4
100/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Chelsea Ings (56.5)
100/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x vermillion (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - The Entrance Leagues Club (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.61 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Osamu (1)
13/8F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Dylan Gibbons (59.5)
13/8F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x written dash (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Potentia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,700,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$340,000
2
0.8
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (55.5)
6/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
3
1.6
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
15/2
3g olympic glory (IRE) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
4
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
8/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4.3
5/2
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (59)
5/2
6
5.7
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (55)
12/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x el spark (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
7.6
16/1
T: Amanda Davis
R: G Buckley (55.5)
16/1
3g skyclad (AUS) x farrbak lady (AUS) (bootleg (AUS))
Race 7 - Shelly Beach Golf Club (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.55 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (58)
8/11F
4g wandjina (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bid'n'bare, Runminderbinderrun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: B Summers
1
5/1
T: Peter Robl
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
5/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.5
13/2
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Dylan Gibbons (55.5)
13/2
10g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: W Seelin
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.4
Zudin (5)
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
14/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x fenway (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.9
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
30/1
6
5
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
25/1
4g helmet (AUS) x pillow talk (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
5.2
Sian (2)
15/2
T: Mark Cross
R: P Scorse (57)
15/2
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.4
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (58)
20/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x pink (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
Race 8 - Gosford Rsl Club (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.62 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
2/1F
5m dundeel (NZ) x choice blend (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heidsieck, Pirellone,
This nick: 34 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Rogers
2
0.5
13/2
T: Grant Marshall
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
13/2
7g helmet (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
15/2
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
1.4
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (55)
20/1
5g all american (AUS) x kimillsy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
16/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
16/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x aforethought (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x outback fortune (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
7
3.3
10/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (61)
10/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x transonic (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
3.4
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (56.5)
12/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x copy (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
3.5
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: A Adkins (55)
100/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
10
4.9
30/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
30/1
11
5.9
6/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
6/1
6g helmet (AUS) x royal reign (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
12
7.3
8/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (58.5)
8/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.