Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Jun 12 - Randwick:
Bob Charley Ao Stakes
LR
1100m
Adelong
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Chatham Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Age Of Chivalry
(NZ)
(
He's Remarkable
(NZ))
May 7 - Morphettville:
Without Fear Stakes
LR
1050m
Aitch Two Oh
(
Headwater
)
History
Apr 9 - Ascot:
Schweppes-W.A.T.C. Derby
Gr2
2400m
Alaskan God
(
Playing God
)
Mar 26 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Melvista Stakes
LR
2200m
Alaskan God
(
Playing God
)
May 15 - Rosehill:
Ortensia Stakes
LR
1100m
Albumin
(
Foxwedge
)
May 6 - Wagga:
D & S Taber Electr. Wagga Cup
LR
2000m
Aleas
(GB)
(
Archipenko
(USA))
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Alegron
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
Apr 16 - Oakbank:
Harcourts Adel. Hills Railway
LR
1100m
All Banter
(
I'm All The Talk
)
Jan 26 - Launceston:
K Sharkie Launceston Guineas
LR
2100m
Alpine Wolf
(
Alpine Eagle
)
Jan 7 - Hobart:
Mills New Norfolk Tas. Guineas
LR
1600m
Alpine Wolf
(
Alpine Eagle
)
Apr 30 - Ascot:
Sheila Gwynne Classic
LR
1400m
Amasenus
(
Time For War
)
Jul 24 - Belmont Park:
H.G. Bolton Sprint
LR
1200m
Amasenus
(
Time For War
)
History
Apr 2 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate
Gr2
1200m
Amelia's Jewel
(
Siyouni
(FR))
History
Mar 19 - Ascot:
Furphy - Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Amelia's Jewel
(
Siyouni
(FR))
Mar 5 - Ascot:
Mgib Supremacy Stakes
LR
1000m
Amelia's Jewel
(
Siyouni
(FR))
History
Mar 19 - Rosehill:
Sky Racing Rosehill Gneas
Gr1
2000m
Anamoe
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Oct 9 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Anamoe
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Feb 19 - Rosehill:
Petaluma Hobartville Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Anamoe
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Sep 11 - Kembla Grange:
XXXX Run To The Rose
Gr2
1200m
Anamoe
(
Street Boss
(USA))
Mar 14 - Morphettville:
Morphettville Guineas
LR
1600m
Ancient Girl
(NZ)
(
Turn Me Loose
(NZ))
Dec 4 - Ascot:
Ascend Sales - Jungle Dawn
LR
1400m
Angelic Miss
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Nov 20 - Ascot:
Crown-Jungle Mist Classic
LR
1200m
Angelic Miss
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Mar 5 - Flemington:
Furphy Frances Tressady Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Annavisto
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
Mullins Lawyers F Best Classic
Gr3
1400m
Apache Chase
(
Better Than Ready
)
Sep 25 - Toowoomba:
Audi Centre Weetwood Hcp
LR
1200m
Apache Chase
(
Better Than Ready
)
History
Feb 12 - Caulfield:
Senet Kevin Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Argentia
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Sep 17 - Newcastle:
Cameron Hcp
Gr3
1500m
Ashman
(
Magnus
)
History
Sep 18 - Randwick:
Bill Ritchie Qlty
Gr3
1400m
Atishu
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Feb 23 - Launceston:
Ladbrokes Launceston Cup
Gr3
2400m
Aurora's Symphony
(
Glass Harmonium
(IRE))
History
Jun 26 - Eagle Farm:
W.J. Healy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Away Game
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 16 - Caulfield:
Neds Victoria Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Ayrton
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
James Squire Gunsynd Classic
Gr3
1600m
Ayrton
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Dec 29 - Gosford:
Sneddon Bros Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Bacchanalia
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
Ascot Green Moreton Cup
Gr2
1200m
Baller
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Aug 21 - Moonee Valley:
Long Fine Hospitality Carlyon
LR
1000m
Ballistic Lover
(
Smart Missile
)
May 15 - Rosehill:
Denise's Joy Stakes
LR
1100m
Ballistic Lover
(
Smart Missile
)
Jul 10 - Randwick:
Drinkwise Winter Stakes
LR
1400m
Bandersnatch
(
Casino Prince
)
Jun 26 - Rosehill:
Taylor Civic Stakes
LR
1400m
Bandersnatch
(
Casino Prince
)
History
Mar 12 - Flemington:
Tab Kewney Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Barb Raider
(
Rebel Raider
)
History
Feb 19 - Flemington:
The Tab Vanity
Gr3
1400m
Barb Raider
(
Rebel Raider
)
Jul 17 - Belmont Park:
Drummond Golf Belmont Classic
LR
2200m
Baronova
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
Jul 31 - Morphettville:
Tab Lightning Stakes
LR
1050m
Beau Rossa
(
Unencumbered
)
History
Aug 28 - Caulfield:
Moet & Chandon Memsie Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Behemoth
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Aug 14 - Morphettville:
James Squire Spring Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Behemoth
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Apr 9 - Randwick:
Tab Sapphire Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Bella Nipotina
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
Sep 18 - Caulfield:
How Now Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Bella Nipotina
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
Apr 23 - Morphettville:
R N Irwin Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Bella Vella
(
Commands
)
History
May 21 - Morphettville:
R A Lee Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Belle Plaisir
(NZ)
(
Proisir
)
Feb 6 - Launceston:
Alfa Gold Sovereign
LR
1200m
Bello Beau
(
Brazen Beau
)
Jan 23 - Hobart:
Mills New Norfolk Elwick Stks
LR
1100m
Bello Beau
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Entire Travel Wenona Girl Qlty
Gr3
1200m
Belluci Babe
(NZ)
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Nov 6 - Flemington:
The Amanda Elliott Hcp
LR
1400m
Bend The Knee
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 3 - Wyong:
2021 Carlton Wyong Gold Cup
LR
2100m
Berdibek
(FR)
(
Dark Angel
(IRE))
Aug 19 - Hawkesbury:
Pioneer Services Rowley Mile
LR
1600m
Berdibek
(FR)
(
Dark Angel
(IRE))
History
Jan 1 - Ascot:
Mrs Mac's - La Trice Classic
Gr3
1800m
Beret
(
Helmet
)
Dec 18 - Ascot:
Belhus Stables - Starstruck
LR
1600m
Beret
(
Helmet
)
History
Feb 19 - Rosehill:
Fujitsu General Silver Slipper
Gr2
1100m
Best Of Bordeaux
(
Snitzel
)
History
Jan 29 - Rosehill:
Fujitsu General Canonbury Stks
Gr3
1100m
Best Of Bordeaux
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 16 - Randwick:
Sydney Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Big Parade
(
Deep Field
)
Mar 14 - Morphettville:
Cinderella Stakes
LR
1050m
Bistro
(
Street Boss
(USA))
Mar 14 - Morphettville:
C S Hayes Memorial Cup
LR
1600m
Black Sail
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Dec 11 - Ascot:
G.A. Towton Cup
LR
2200m
Black Shadow
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
May 7 - Gosford:
De Bortoli Takeover Target
LR
1200m
Blondeau
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 27 - Caulfield:
Neds Sandown Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Blue Army
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Nov 4 - Hawkesbury:
Lander Toyota Ladies Day Cup
LR
1600m
Blue Soldier
(USA)
(
War Front
(USA))
History
Sep 18 - Caulfield:
Tg Prelude
Gr2
1400m
Bon's A Pearla
(
Bon Hoffa
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Darley Maribyrnong Plate
Gr3
1000m
Brereton
(
Zoustar
)
History
May 14 - Scone:
Arrowfield Dark Jewel Classic
Gr3
1400m
Bring The Ransom
(
Sebring
)
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
M. Millions Dane Ripper Stakes
Gr2
1300m
Brooklyn Hustle
(
Starspangledbanner
)
History
May 15 - Morphettville:
Tab Proud Miss Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Brooklyn Hustle
(
Starspangledbanner
)
Apr 2 - Ascot:
Old Comrade Stakes
LR
1600m
Bruce Almighty
(
Playing God
)
History
Aug 28 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Bruckner
(
Snitzel
)
History
Dec 11 - Randwick:
The Agency Villiers Stks
Gr2
1600m
Brutality
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
Moonga Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Buffalo River
(USA)
(
Noble Mission
(GB))
Feb 20 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Oaks
LR
2100m
Bundle Of Fun
(
Written Tycoon
)
Nov 2 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Burgess Queen Stakes
LR
1400m
Buzzoom
(
Safeguard
)
Apr 23 - Doomben:
Eureka Stud Princess Stakes
LR
1640m
Canadian Dancer
(
Vancouver
)
History
Feb 26 - Morphettville:
Lord Reims Stks
Gr3
2600m
Canford
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Apr 9 - Caulfield:
T'bred Club Redoute's Choice
LR
1100m
Cannonball
(
Capitalist
)
Mar 5 - Ascot:
Tabtouch Bunbury Stakes
LR
1400m
Carocapo
(
Husson
(ARG))
History
Apr 16 - Randwick:
All Aged Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Cascadian
(GB)
(
New Approach
(IRE))
History
Feb 26 - Caulfield:
Carlton Draught Peter Young
Gr2
1800m
Cascadian
(GB)
(
New Approach
(IRE))
History
Feb 26 - Caulfield:
Stow Storage Autumn Classic
Gr2
1800m
Castlereagh Kid
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 9 - Morphettville:
Hill Smith Stakes
LR
1800m
Cerberus
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Sep 25 - Sandown-Hillside:
Beck Probuild Testa Rossa Stks
LR
1300m
Chaillot
(
Testa Rossa
)
Apr 23 - Morphettville:
Redelva Stakes
LR
1100m
Champagne Dreams
(
Reward For Effort
)
History
Apr 30 - Eagle Farm:
Treasury Brisbane Qld Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Character
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Mar 28 - Newcastle:
Yarraman Park Tulloch Stakes
Gr2
1850m
Character
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
Nuturf Spear Chief Hcp
LR
1500m
Charleise
(
Foxwedge
)
Dec 10 - Doomben:
Tab Brisbane Qlty
LR
1640m
Charmmebaby
(NZ)
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
History
Sep 11 - Kembla Grange:
Chandon Theo Marks Stakes
Gr2
1300m
Chat
(
Deep Field
)
Apr 2 - Bendigo:
Bet365 Golden Mile
LR
1600m
Cherry Tortoni
(
Night Of Thunder
(IRE))
Jul 3 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Oaks
LR
2000m
Chili Is Hot
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Feb 20 - Pinjarra:
Tabtouch Pinjarra Classic
LR
1300m
Clairvoyance
(
Nostradamus
)
History
Feb 12 - Caulfield:
Hyland Colours Autumn Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Coastwatch
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Aug 28 - Kembla Grange:
Fujitsu General Ming Dynasty
Gr3
1400m
Coastwatch
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 30 - Flemington:
Empire Rose Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Colette
(
Hallowed Crown
)
History
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
Tristarc Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Colette
(
Hallowed Crown
)
Mar 12 - Ascot:
Natasha Stakes
LR
2200m
Constant Dreaming
(
Blackfriars
)
Feb 26 - Ascot:
Schweppes - Ascot 1000 Guineas
LR
1800m
Constant Dreaming
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Mostyn Copper Randwick Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Converge
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
Treasury Brisbane J.J. Atkins
Gr1
1600m
Converge
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Dec 26 - Doomben:
M.Millions B.J. McLachlan Stks
Gr3
1200m
Coolangatta
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 2 - Randwick:
Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Coolangatta
(
Written Tycoon
)
Feb 19 - Flemington:
The Elms Hcp
LR
1400m
Corner Pocket
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Apr 30 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Victory Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Count De Rupee
(
Real Impact
(JPN))
History
May 15 - Doomben:
Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2000m
Criminal Defence
(
Nicconi
)
Mar 25 - Moonee Valley:
Pfd Food Services Valley Pearl
LR
1200m
Crosswinds
(
Written Tycoon
)
Sep 11 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
Crystal Bound
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Mar 26 - Mornington:
Neds Mornington Cup
LR
2400m
Crystal Pegasus
(GB)
(
Australia
(GB))
Mar 5 - Flemington:
Roy Higgins Qlty
LR
2600m
Crystal Pegasus
(GB)
(
Australia
(GB))
Feb 5 - Randwick:
Darley Lonhro Plate
LR
1000m
Cythera
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 25 - Moonee Valley:
Dynamic Print Alexandra Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Daisies
(
Sebring
)
History
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
Ethereal Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Daisies
(
Sebring
)
History
Oct 16 - Ascot:
Crown Perth - Northerly Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Dance Music
(
War Chant
(USA))
History
Mar 14 - Morphettville:
Tab Adelaide Cup
Gr2
3200m
Daqiansweet Junior
(NZ)
(
Sweet Orange
(USA))
History
May 14 - Eagle Farm:
Drinkwise Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2143m
Dark Destroyer
(NZ)
(
Proisir
)
History
Feb 26 - Caulfield:
Neds Blue Diamond Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Daumier
(
Epaulette
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Neds Blue Diamond Preview-C&G
LR
1000m
Daumier
(
Epaulette
)
Feb 26 - Caulfield:
Neds Mornington Cup Prelude
LR
2000m
Defibrillate
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
History
Oct 9 - Caulfield:
Herbert Power Stakes
Gr2
2400m
Delphi
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
Dec 1 - Launceston:
Jacksons Security Newmarket
LR
1200m
Deroche
(
Needs Further
)
Aug 27 - Gold Coast:
Goldmarket Qlty
LR
1200m
Desert Lord
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
May 14 - Eagle Farm:
Channel 7 Members' Hcp
LR
1600m
Diamil
(IRE)
(
Awtaad
(IRE))
History
Oct 9 - Caulfield:
Northwood Plume Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Dirty Thoughts
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Nov 27 - Caulfield:
Neds Sandown Cup
LR
3200m
Dragon Storm
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
Oct 23 - Moonee Valley:
Crockett Stakes
LR
1200m
Dream Queen
(NZ)
(
Super Easy
(NZ))
History
Mar 28 - Newcastle:
Kia Tancred Stakes
Gr1
2400m
Duais
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Mar 12 - Flemington:
Tab Australian Cup
Gr1
2000m
Duais
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
James Squire Queensland Oaks
Gr1
2200m
Duais
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Neds Coongy Cup
Gr3
2000m
Duais
(
Shamus Award
)
May 7 - Gold Coast:
Johnnie Walker G.C. Bracelet
LR
1800m
Dynasties
(
Sebring
)
May 7 - Gold Coast:
Attwood Marshall Silk Stocking
LR
1400m
Dzsenifer
(
Scissor Kick
)
History
Feb 12 - Caulfield:
Keno T.S. Carlyon Cup
Gr3
1600m
Earlswood
(GB)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
Dec 11 - Eagle Farm:
James Squire Just Now
LR
1300m
East Asia
(NZ)
(
Swiss Ace
)
Nov 27 - Caulfield:
T'bred Club Merson Cooper Stks
LR
1000m
Ebhaar
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
May 15 - Doomben:
Doomben 10,000
Gr1
1200m
Eduardo
(
Host
(CHI))
History
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Hyland Colours Challenge Stks
Gr2
1000m
Eduardo
(
Host
(CHI))
History
Sep 18 - Randwick:
The Shorts
Gr2
1100m
Eduardo
(
Host
(CHI))
History
Apr 9 - Randwick:
The Star Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
El Patroness
(
Shamus Award
)
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Super Impose Stakes
LR
1800m
El Patroness
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Nov 6 - Rosehill:
Hyland Race Colours Hot Danish
Gr2
1400m
Electric Girl
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Sep 25 - Sandown-Hillside:
Ladbrokes Sandown Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Elephant
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
History
May 14 - Belmont Park:
Pkf - Roma Cup
Gr3
1200m
Elite Street
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
May 1 - Northam:
Northam Mazda Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Elite Street
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Nov 13 - Ascot:
Euroz Hartleys-Colonel Reeves
Gr3
1100m
Elite Street
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Oct 30 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Prince Of Wales Stks
Gr3
1000m
Elite Street
(
Street Boss
(USA))
Oct 16 - Ascot:
Furphy - R.S. Crawford Stakes
LR
1000m
Elite Street
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Feb 26 - Randwick:
Cellarbrations Liverpool Cup
Gr3
1300m
Ellsberg
(
Spill The Beans
)
History
Nov 27 - Rosehill:
Petaluma Festival Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Ellsberg
(
Spill The Beans
)
History
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Edward Manifold Stakes
Gr2
1610m
Elusive Express
(NZ)
(
Jakkalberry
(IRE))
History
Mar 19 - Rosehill:
Tab Birthday Card Stks
Gr3
1200m
Emanate
(
Lonhro
)
History
May 22 - Doomben:
Tab Brc Sprint
Gr3
1350m
Emerald Kingdom
(
Bryannbo's Gift
(NZ))
History
Sep 25 - Rosehill:
Drinkwise Colin Stephen Qlty
Gr3
2400m
Entente
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Nov 27 - Caulfield:
Premier Signs Doveton Stakes
LR
1000m
Enthaar
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Sep 11 - Kembla Grange:
Coolmore Sheraco Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Entriviere
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Apr 16 - Randwick:
J H B Carr Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Espiona
(
Extreme Choice
)
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Off The Track Desirable Stks
LR
1400m
Espiona
(
Extreme Choice
)
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
M.M. Helen Coughlan Stakes
LR
1200m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
Apr 30 - Eagle Farm:
Treasury Brisbane Dalrello Stk
LR
1000m
Exo Lady
(
Exosphere
)
Dec 11 - Eagle Farm:
Canadian Club Calaway Gal
LR
1000m
Exo Lady
(
Exosphere
)
History
Apr 30 - Hawkesbury:
Pioneer Serv. Hawkesbury Crown
Gr3
1300m
Exotic Ruby
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 19 - Rosehill:
Rosehill B.C. Millie Fox Stks
Gr2
1300m
Expat
(NZ)
(
Makfi
(GB))
History
Dec 29 - Gosford:
Gosford Rsl Belle Of The Turf
Gr3
1600m
Expat
(NZ)
(
Makfi
(GB))
Sep 4 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Chautauqua Stakes
LR
1200m
Express Pass
(
Wandjina
)
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
Gothic Stakes
LR
1400m
Extreme Flight
(
Extreme Choice
)
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Catanach's Jewel.Blue Sapphire
Gr3
1200m
Extreme Warrior
(
Extreme Choice
)
Apr 23 - Caulfield:
Widden Stud Bel Esprit Stakes
LR
1100m
Extreme Warrior
(
Extreme Choice
)
History
Mar 28 - Newcastle:
Vinery Stud Stakes
Gr1
1850m
Fangirl
(
Sebring
)
History
Feb 12 - Randwick:
Tab Light Fingers Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Fangirl
(
Sebring
)
History
Oct 30 - Flemington:
Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Fangirl
(
Sebring
)
Oct 16 - Randwick:
Reginald Allen
LR
1400m
Fangirl
(
Sebring
)
History
Nov 13 - Newcastle:
Njc Spring Stks
Gr3
1600m
Festival Dancer
(
Choisir
)
History
Feb 26 - Caulfield:
Neds Zeditave Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Finance Tycoon
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
Inglis Sires'
Gr1
1400m
Fireburn
(
Rebel Dane
)
History
Mar 19 - Rosehill:
Longines Golden Slipper
Gr1
1200m
Fireburn
(
Rebel Dane
)
History
Feb 26 - Randwick:
Furphy Sweet Embrace Stks
Gr2
1200m
Fireburn
(
Rebel Dane
)
History
Aug 21 - Randwick:
Bowermans Furniture Toy Show
Gr3
1100m
Fituese
(
Deep Field
)
May 14 - Scone:
Scone Equine Luskin Star
LR
1300m
Flying Crazy
(
Flying Artie
)
Apr 16 - Eagle Farm:
Daybreak Lover
LR
1400m
Flying Crazy
(
Flying Artie
)
Mar 14 - Canberra:
Iron Jack Canberra Guineas
LR
1400m
Flying Crazy
(
Flying Artie
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Network 10 Red Roses Stks
Gr3
1100m
Flying Evelyn
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 12 - Flemington:
Penfolds Max's Rose Matron
Gr3
1600m
Flying Mascot
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Feb 26 - Caulfield:
Catanach's Jewellers Mannerism
Gr3
1400m
Flying Mascot
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Oct 23 - Moonee Valley:
Tesio Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Flying Mascot
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Nov 20 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes
LR
1200m
Flying Missile
(
Cable Bay
(IRE))
History
Mar 19 - Rosehill:
The Agency George Ryder Stks
Gr1
1500m
Forbidden Love
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Furphy Canterbury Stakes
Gr1
1300m
Forbidden Love
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 26 - Randwick:
Guy Walter Proven T'breds Stks
Gr2
1400m
Forbidden Love
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Oct 23 - Moonee Valley:
Drummond Golf Vase
Gr2
2040m
Forgot You
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 24 - Moonee Valley:
Aspect Kitchens Stutt Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Forgot You
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 18 - Randwick:
Tea Rose Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Four Moves Ahead
(
Snitzel
)
May 21 - Morphettville:
Dominant Centaurea Stakes
LR
2015m
Foxy Frida
(
Foxwedge
)
May 4 - Warrnambool:
The Midfield Group Wangoom Hcp
LR
1200m
Frankie Pinot
(
Your Song
)
History
May 7 - Morphettville:
D C McKay Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Free Of Debt
(
Unencumbered
)
Sep 18 - Morphettville:
W H Wylie Hcp
LR
1100m
Free Of Debt
(
Unencumbered
)
Jun 19 - Flemington:
A.R. Creswick Stakes
LR
1200m
Free To Move
(
Unencumbered
)
Sep 19 - Kalgoorlie:
Blue Spec Drilling-Boulder Cup
LR
2100m
Friar Fox
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Mar 28 - Newcastle:
Egroup Security Star Kingdom
Gr3
1200m
Gem Song
(
Your Song
)
History
Feb 5 - Caulfield:
Ive > Print Manfred Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Generation
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 23 - Moonee Valley:
Red Anchor Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Generation
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Maribyrnong Trial Stakes
LR
1000m
Get In The Spirit
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Sep 11 - Kembla Grange:
Drinkwise Dulcify Stakes
LR
1500m
Giannis
(
Flying Artie
)
History
Aug 14 - Caulfield:
Beck Probuild Quezette Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Gimmie Par
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 30 - Morphettville:
Grand Syn. Australasian Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Glint Of Hope
(JPN)
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
Mar 12 - Flemington:
Moomba Plate
LR
1100m
Glistening
(
Zoustar
)
History
Nov 27 - Ascot:
Crown Perth-Winterbottom Stks
Gr1
1200m
Graceful Girl
(
Nicconi
)
Jun 5 - Belmont Park:
Raconteur Stakes
LR
1400m
Graceful Girl
(
Nicconi
)
History
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Bart Cummings
Gr3
2520m
Grand Promenade
(GB)
(
Champs Elysees
(GB))
History
Oct 30 - Flemington:
Hotham
Gr3
2500m
Great House
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Sep 17 - Newcastle:
Newcastle Cup
Gr3
2300m
Great House
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
Apr 2 - Bendigo:
Mitchelton Wines Bendigo Gneas
LR
1400m
Gundec
(
Kermadec
(NZ))
History
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
Neds Classic
Gr3
2000m
Gunstock
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Dec 18 - Eagle Farm:
Ascot Green Grand Prix Stakes
Gr3
2100m
Gypsy Goddess
(NZ)
(
Tarzino
(NZ))
History
Jan 15 - Flemington:
Standish Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Halvorsen
(
Magnus
)
Nov 4 - Flemington:
G.H. Mumm Century Stks
LR
1000m
Halvorsen
(
Magnus
)
Jun 19 - Ipswich:
Tab Ipswich Cup
LR
2150m
Happy Go Plucky
(
Pluck
(USA))
Sep 11 - Flemington:
The Sofitel
LR
1400m
Harbour Views
(FR)
(
Le Havre
(IRE))
Apr 9 - Morphettville:
Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Harleymoven
(
Foxwedge
)
Mar 25 - Albury:
Commercial Clb Albury Gold Cup
LR
2000m
Harmony Rose
(
Glass Harmonium
(IRE))
History
Aug 28 - Kembla Grange:
Agency Illawarra Premier's Cup
Gr3
2000m
Harpo Marx
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
Aug 21 - Moonee Valley:
McMahon's Dairy McKenzie Stks
LR
1200m
He's Xceptional
(
Xtravagant
(NZ))
History
Sep 25 - Rosehill:
Acy Securities Gloaming Stks
Gr3
1800m
Head Of State
(
American Pharoah
(USA))
History
Feb 25 - Moonee Valley:
Spendthrift Aust Typhoon Tracy
Gr3
1200m
Hellfest
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
China Horse Club P J Bell Stks
Gr3
1200m
Heresy
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
May 15 - Morphettville:
David Coles Am Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Heresy
(
Street Boss
(USA))
Nov 21 - Kilmore:
Kilmore Cup
LR
1600m
Hi Stranger
(
Zoffany
(IRE))
History
Oct 9 - Randwick:
Stan Fox Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Hilal
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 26 - Randwick:
Drinkwise Surround Stks
Gr1
1400m
Hinged
(
Worthy Cause
)
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
Bentley Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Hitotsu
(
Maurice
(JPN))
History
Mar 5 - Flemington:
Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Hitotsu
(
Maurice
(JPN))
History
Oct 30 - Flemington:
Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Hitotsu
(
Maurice
(JPN))
History
Feb 13 - Hobart:
Ladbrokes Hobart Cup
Gr3
2400m
Ho Ho Khan
(NZ)
(
Makfi
(GB))
Dec 26 - Caulfield:
Neds Lord Stakes
LR
1700m
Holbien
(
Pierro
)
History
Feb 19 - Flemington:
Black Caviar Lightning
Gr1
1000m
Home Affairs
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 30 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stks
Gr1
1200m
Home Affairs
(
I Am Invincible
)
Sep 25 - Rosehill:
Petaluma Heritage Stks
LR
1100m
Home Affairs
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
Tab Adrian Knox Stks
Gr3
2000m
Honeycreeper
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
Oct 9 - Eagle Farm:
XXXX Queensland Cup
LR
2406m
Honorable Spirit
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
May 21 - Rosehill:
City Of Parra. Lord Mayors Cup
LR
2000m
Hopeful
(FR)
(
Motivator
(GB))
Jan 29 - Ascot:
Scenic Blast Stakes
LR
1200m
Hot Zed
(
Red Hot Choice
)
Nov 20 - Ascot:
Carbine Club Of W.A. Stakes
LR
1400m
Hot Zed
(
Red Hot Choice
)
History
Oct 9 - Caulfield:
Toorak Hcp
Gr1
1600m
I'm Thunderstruck
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
Feb 19 - Flemington:
Talindert Stakes
LR
1100m
I'mlovin'ya
(
Capitalist
)
May 14 - Morphettville:
Adelaide Galvanising Guineas
LR
1600m
Illation
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Apr 30 - Morphettville:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
Illation
(
So You Think
(NZ))
May 15 - Morphettville:
Centaurea Stakes
LR
2014m
In Good Health
(
Congrats
(USA))
May 14 - Scone:
Vinery Woodlands Stks
LR
1100m
In Secret
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 18 - Moonee Valley:
Entry Education Abell Stakes
LR
1200m
In The Boat
(
Nostradamus
)
History
Sep 25 - Rosehill:
XXXX Golden Rose
Gr1
1400m
In The Congo
(
Snitzel
)
History
Aug 28 - Kembla Grange:
XXXX San Domenico Stks
Gr3
1100m
In The Congo
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Cup
Gr1
2400m
Incentivise
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Turnbull Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Incentivise
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Sep 11 - Flemington:
Pfd Food Services Makybe Diva
Gr1
1600m
Incentivise
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Jun 26 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Cup
Gr3
2400m
Incentivise
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Aug 14 - Caulfield:
Neds Vain Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Ingratiating
(
Frosted
(USA))
History
Mar 5 - Flemington:
Tab Blamey Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Inspirational Girl
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Mar 13 - Canberra:
Seears W'wear National Sprint
LR
1400m
Irish Songs
(
Shamus Award
)
Mar 14 - Morphettville:
T Howe Printing Matrice Stakes
LR
1200m
Ironclad
(GB)
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
Nov 6 - Ascot:
Drummond Golf - Fairetha Stks
LR
1400m
It'sarayday
(
Winning Rupert
)
Apr 3 - Pinjarra:
Tabtouch Pinjarra Cup
LR
2300m
Jadavi
(
Coconut Grove
)
History
Sep 4 - Randwick:
Darley Furious Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Jamaea
(
Headwater
)
Apr 16 - Eagle Farm:
Ascot Hcp
LR
1000m
Je Suis Belle
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Oct 22 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Jonker
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
History
May 14 - Morphettville:
Thomas Farms South Aust. Derby
Gr1
2500m
Jungle Magnate
(NZ)
(
Tarzino
(NZ))
History
Apr 30 - Morphettville:
Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Jungle Magnate
(NZ)
(
Tarzino
(NZ))
History
Mar 12 - Rosehill:
Hyland Race Colours Ajax Stks
Gr2
1500m
Just Folk
(
Magnus
)
History
Oct 23 - Moonee Valley:
Crystal Mile
Gr2
1600m
Just Folk
(
Magnus
)
History
Oct 30 - Flemington:
Linlithgow Hcp
Gr2
1200m
Justacanta
(NZ)
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Paris Lane Stakes
LR
1410m
Justacanta
(NZ)
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Jan 26 - Warwick Farm:
Inglis Australia Day Cup
LR
2400m
Kaapfever
(NZ)
(
Sufficient
(NZ))
Oct 9 - Caulfield:
Weekend Hussler
LR
1400m
Kahma Lass
(NZ)
(
Darci Brahma
(NZ))
History
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Danehill Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Kallos
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Oct 24 - Northam:
Iron Jack Northam Cup
LR
1600m
Kaptain Kaos
(
Demerit
)
Jan 29 - Morphettville:
Durbridge Stakes
LR
1100m
Kemalpasa
(
Magnus
)
History
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Gilgai Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
History
Apr 16 - Randwick:
Hall Mark Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
Oct 9 - Caulfield:
Debutant Stakes
LR
1000m
Kiki Express
(
Sepoy
)
Nov 13 - Cranbourne:
Tab Cranbourne Cup
LR
1600m
King Magnus
(
Magnus
)
Jul 11 - Sunshine Coast:
Tab Glasshouse Hcp
LR
1400m
King Of Hastings
(
Ilovethiscity
)
History
Apr 30 - Hawkesbury:
Richmond Club H'bury Gold Cup
Gr3
1600m
Kirwan's Lane
(NZ)
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
History
Mar 12 - Flemington:
Furphy Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Kissonallforcheeks
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Nov 13 - Ascot:
R J Peters Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Kissonallforcheeks
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Apr 9 - Randwick:
Schweppes Sydney Cup
Gr1
3200m
Knights Order
(IRE)
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
Lexus Brisbane Cup
Gr2
3200m
Knights Order
(IRE)
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Jun 5 - Rosehill:
XXXX Winter Cup
LR
2400m
Knights Order
(IRE)
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Dec 26 - Doomben:
Tab Bernborough Plate
LR
1600m
Kubrick
(
Shooting To Win
)
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
Moet&Chandon Queensland Derby
Gr1
2400m
Kukeracha
(NZ)
(
Night Of Thunder
(IRE))
Apr 23 - Doomben:
Tab Tails Stakes
LR
1640m
Kukeracha
(NZ)
(
Night Of Thunder
(IRE))
History
Mar 26 - Ascot:
City Of Belmont-W A Oaks
Gr3
2400m
Lady Chant
(
War Chant
(USA))
Nov 27 - Caulfield:
Tobin Bros. Twilight Glow Stks
LR
1400m
Lady Of Honour
(
No Nay Never
(USA))
May 14 - Scone:
Darley Scone Cup
LR
1600m
Laure Me In
(
Ad Valorem
(USA))
History
Feb 26 - Caulfield:
Neds Angus Armanasco Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Lavish Girl
(
Xtravagant
(NZ))
History
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Ranvet Aspiration Qlty
Gr3
1600m
Le Lude
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Mar 19 - Ascot:
Amelia Park - Perth Stakes
LR
1100m
Left The Building
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 12 - Flemington:
Mss Security Sires' Produce
Gr2
1400m
Let'srollthedice
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Mar 12 - Rosehill:
Coolmore Classic
Gr1
1500m
Lighthouse
(USA)
(
Mizzen Mast
(USA))
Jan 1 - Flemington:
Chester Manifold Stakes
LR
1400m
Lighthouse
(USA)
(
Mizzen Mast
(USA))
History
Sep 18 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Guineas Prelude
Gr3
1400m
Lightsaber
(
Zoustar
)
Jun 19 - Ipswich:
Gai Waterhouse
LR
1200m
Lillemor
(
Hallowed Crown
)
Feb 23 - Launceston:
Steve's Liquor Mowbray Stks
LR
1600m
Lim's Cruiser
(
Casino Prince
)
Jan 7 - Hobart:
Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Stakes
LR
1600m
Lim's Cruiser
(
Casino Prince
)
Oct 2 - Kalgoorlie:
XXXX Kalgoorlie Cup
LR
2200m
Living The Dream
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
Dec 4 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere
LR
1400m
Liwa
(
Mulaazem
)
History
Feb 12 - Caulfield:
Neds Blue Diamond Prelude-C&G
Gr3
1100m
Lofty Strike
(
Snitzel
)
History
May 21 - Morphettville:
The Furphy Goodwood
Gr1
1200m
Lombardo
(
I Am Invincible
)
Apr 2 - Morphettville:
Manihi Classic
LR
1100m
Lombardo
(
I Am Invincible
)
Oct 9 - Caulfield:
Village Stakes
LR
1200m
Lombardo
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
May 15 - Morphettville:
R A Lee Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Lord Vladivostok
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Feb 12 - Randwick:
Southern Cross Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Lost And Running
(NZ)
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
May 15 - Rosehill:
Luskin Star Stakes
LR
1300m
Lost And Running
(NZ)
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
History
Oct 23 - Moonee Valley:
Moonee Valley Gold Cup
Gr2
2500m
Lunar Flare
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
Sep 26 - Mornington:
R.M. Ansett Classic
LR
2400m
Lunar Flare
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
Mar 26 - Morphettville Parks:
Clare Lindop Stakes
LR
1600m
Mac 'n' Cheese
(
Sebring
)
Jul 17 - Morphettville Parks:
Oaklands Plate
LR
1400m
Mac 'n' Cheese
(
Sebring
)
History
Sep 17 - Newcastle:
Tibbie Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Madam Legend
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 5 - Flemington:
Ata/Bob Hoysted
LR
1000m
Malkovich
(
Choisir
)
Apr 16 - Caulfield:
Elvis Thurgood Galilee Final
LR
2400m
Mamounia
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Feb 26 - Caulfield:
Neds Oakleigh Plate
Gr1
1100m
Marabi
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Jan 29 - Moonee Valley:
Australia Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Marabi
(
I Am Invincible
)
Dec 26 - Caulfield:
N Johnstone R/E Christmas Stks
LR
1100m
Marabi
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 12 - Caulfield:
McCafe Rubiton Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Marine One
(
Capitalist
)
Nov 27 - Ascot:
Japan Racing Assoc. Trophy
LR
2100m
Marocchino
(
Maschino
)
History
Oct 2 - Randwick:
Premiere Stks
Gr2
1200m
Masked Crusader
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Aug 28 - Caulfield:
McCafe The Heath 1100 Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Masked Crusader
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Nov 6 - Ascot:
Waroa - Lee Steere Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Massimo
(
Sessions
)
History
May 21 - Morphettville:
David Coles Am Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Maximillius
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
May 14 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Doomben 10,000
Gr1
1200m
Mazu
(
Maurice
(JPN))
History
Apr 9 - Randwick:
Arrowfield Sprint
Gr2
1200m
Mazu
(
Maurice
(JPN))
Mar 19 - Rosehill:
Irresistible Pools Darby Munro
LR
1200m
Mazu
(
Maurice
(JPN))
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks
LR
1100m
Mazu
(
Maurice
(JPN))
Oct 23 - Randwick:
Brian Crowley Stakes
LR
1200m
Mazu
(
Maurice
(JPN))
Dec 18 - Eagle Farm:
XXXX Gold Edition Plate
LR
1200m
Me Me Lagarde
(
Star Turn
)
Dec 4 - Doomben:
Eureka Stud Classic
LR
1200m
Miami Fleiss
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
History
Jan 1 - Ascot:
Tabtouch - Perth Cup
Gr2
2400m
Midnight Blue
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Nov 13 - Ascot:
Seacorp - Ascot Gold Cup
LR
1800m
Midnight Blue
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Feb 19 - Rosehill:
Parramatta Cup
LR
1900m
Mightybeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Dec 11 - Randwick:
Egroup Security Christmas Cup
LR
2400m
Mightybeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Dec 11 - Flemington:
Kensington Stakes
LR
1000m
Mileva
(
Headwater
)
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
Alinghi Stakes
LR
1100m
Mileva
(
Headwater
)
History
Apr 16 - Caulfield:
Tobin Brothers Easter Cup
Gr3
2000m
Milford
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Mar 5 - Flemington:
The Aust Childhood Foundation
LR
1000m
Millane
(
Zoustar
)
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Furphy Plate
LR
1800m
Milton Park
(
Written Tycoon
)
Oct 24 - Sale:
Ladbrokes Sale Cup
LR
1600m
Milton Park
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
May 15 - Morphettville:
Tab Sa Fillies Classic
Gr3
2500m
Mimi's Award
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 30 - Flemington:
Furphy Sprint
Gr3
1100m
Minhaaj
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Oct 9 - Randwick:
The Nivison
Gr3
1200m
Minhaaj
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Oct 9 - Randwick:
Bentley Angst Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Mirra Vision
(
Lonhro
)
Feb 11 - Hobart:
Graham Funerals Strutt Stks
LR
2100m
Miss Charlie Brown
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Jan 15 - Ascot:
Miss Andretti Stakes
LR
1100m
Miss Conteki
(
Eurozone
)
Jan 1 - Ascot:
Furphy - Summer Scorcher
LR
1000m
Miss Conteki
(
Eurozone
)
History
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Neds Blue Diamond Preview-F
Gr3
1000m
Miss Roseiano
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 21 - Randwick:
Winx Stks
Gr1
1400m
Mo'unga
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Oct 23 - Moonee Valley:
Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
Mokulua
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Mar 19 - Rosehill:
Bisley Workwear Epona Stks
Gr3
1900m
Monegal
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
May 15 - Ascot:
Breast Cancer Res. Wa Roma Cup
Gr3
1200m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Jul 3 - Flemington:
Seppelt Wines Winter C'ship
LR
1600m
Mongolian Marshal
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Mar 19 - Rosehill:
Ranvet Stks
Gr1
2000m
Montefilia
(
Kermadec
(NZ))
History
Oct 2 - Randwick:
Metropolitan Hcp
Gr1
2400m
Montefilia
(
Kermadec
(NZ))
Sep 3 - Wyong:
Wyong Leagues Group Mona Lisa
LR
1350m
More Prophets
(
Smart Missile
)
Feb 13 - Hobart:
The Mills Thomas Lyons Stakes
LR
1400m
More Than Exceed
(NZ)
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Apr 30 - Morphettville:
City Of Adelaide Hcp
LR
1400m
Morvada
(
Mossman
)
History
Mar 26 - Rosehill:
Furphy Neville Sellwood Stks
Gr3
2000m
Mount Popa
(IRE)
(
Maxios
(GB))
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
The Star Doncaster Mile
Gr1
1600m
Mr Brightside
(NZ)
(
Bullbars
)
Oct 10 - Ballarat:
Bet With Mates Cup
LR
1600m
Mr Brightside
(NZ)
(
Bullbars
)
History
Mar 12 - Rosehill:
Chandon Phar Lap Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Mr Mozart
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 30 - Hawkesbury:
B'town Workers H'bury Guineas
Gr3
1400m
Mr Mozart
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 28 - Newcastle:
Acy Securities Doncaster Prel.
Gr3
1500m
Mr Mozart
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 11 - Flemington:
Exford Plate
LR
1400m
Mr Mozart
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 9 - Morphettville:
Auraria Stakes
Gr3
1800m
My Whisper
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
Furphy T J Smith Stks
Gr1
1200m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Darley Sprint Classic
Gr1
1200m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Sep 4 - Randwick:
Tab Concorde Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Jun 26 - Belmont Park:
Breast Cancer Wa Strickland
Gr3
2000m
Naughty By Nature
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Jul 10 - Belmont Park:
Beaufine Stakes
LR
1000m
Nerodio
(
Playing God
)
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
Schweppes Chairman's Quality
Gr2
2600m
Nerve Not Verve
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
History
May 7 - Gold Coast:
Tab Ken Russell Mem. Classic
Gr3
1200m
Nettuno
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 2 - Randwick:
Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Never Been Kissed
(NZ)
(
Tivaci
)
History
Apr 9 - Randwick:
Sydney's Queen Of The Turf
Gr1
1600m
Nimalee
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Mar 19 - Rosehill:
Queen's Cup N E Manion Cup
Gr3
2400m
No Compromise
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
Aug 28 - Caulfield:
Tile Importer Heatherlie Stks
LR
1700m
No Effort
(
Reward For Effort
)
History
Sep 18 - Caulfield:
Mrc Foundation Cup
Gr3
2000m
Nonconformist
(
Rebel Raider
)
Mar 26 - Mornington:
Neds Hareeba Stakes
LR
1200m
Not An Option
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
May 22 - Doomben:
M. M. Pam O'Neill Stks
Gr3
1600m
Nudge
(
Fastnet Rock
)
May 7 - Gosford:
Mostyncopper Gosford Gold Cup
LR
2080m
Numerian
(IRE)
(
Holy Roman Emperor
(IRE))
May 21 - Flemington:
Hilton Nicholas Straight Six
LR
1200m
Ocean Beyond
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
May 22 - Doomben:
Anz Bloodstock News The Roses
Gr2
2000m
Only Words
(NZ)
(
Sweynesse
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
John Dillon Stakes
LR
1400m
Open Minded
(NZ)
(
Jimmy Choux
(NZ))
Jul 24 - Rosehill:
XXXX Winter Challenge
LR
1500m
Order Again
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
Jul 11 - Sunshine Coast:
Winx Guineas
Gr3
1600m
Our Playboy
(
Sebring
)
May 15 - Doomben:
Bright Shadow
LR
1200m
Outback Barbie
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Dec 11 - Morphettville:
Xmas Hcp
LR
1200m
Outlaws Revenge
(
Reward For Effort
)
Nov 27 - Morphettville:
Roadside City Of Marion Stakes
LR
1200m
Outlaws Revenge
(
Reward For Effort
)
History
Jan 29 - Rosehill:
XXXX Expressway Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Overpass
(
Vancouver
)
History
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Sprint
Gr2
1000m
Oxley Road
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Mar 5 - Ascot:
Furphy Bunbury Cup
LR
2100m
Paddy's Shadow
(
Dane Shadow
)
Dec 11 - Eagle Farm:
Eureka Stud Phelan Ready
LR
1000m
Palazzo Spirit
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
History
Apr 9 - Randwick:
Furphy Percy Sykes Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Paris Dior
(
Pierro
)
History
Dec 26 - Randwick:
Schweppes Summer Cup
Gr3
2000m
Parry Sound
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 9 - Randwick:
Roman Consul Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Paulele
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
History
Feb 5 - Randwick:
Petaluma Eskimo Prince Stks
Gr3
1200m
Paulele
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Aug 7 - Randwick:
Fujitsu General Rosebud
LR
1100m
Paulele
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
History
Aug 7 - Randwick:
Heineken Missile Stks
Gr2
1200m
Phobetor
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
History
Feb 19 - Flemington:
C S Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Pinstriped
(
Street Boss
(USA))
Aug 14 - Caulfield:
Evergreen Turf Regal Roller
LR
1200m
Pintoff
(
Toorak Toff
)
May 14 - Flemington:
Lexus Andrew Ramsden
LR
2800m
Point Nepean
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Apr 16 - Randwick:
Jra Plate
Gr3
2000m
Polly Grey
(NZ)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
Nov 27 - Rosehill:
Atc Cup
LR
2000m
Polly Grey
(NZ)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
May 22 - Rosehill:
Lord Mayors Cup
LR
2000m
Polly Grey
(NZ)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
History
Mar 11 - Goulburn:
Carlton Kembla Grange Classic
Gr3
1600m
Pretty Amazing
(
American Pharoah
(USA))
Jan 7 - Canterbury:
Kia Christmas Classic
LR
1200m
Prime Candidate
(
Denman
)
History
May 15 - Doomben:
Spirit Of Boom Classic
Gr2
1200m
Prince Of Boom
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
History
May 7 - Gold Coast:
Brandons Gold Coast Guineas
Gr3
1200m
Prince Of Boom
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
History
Oct 2 - Randwick:
Epsom Hcp
Gr1
1600m
Private Eye
(
Al Maher
)
History
Aug 21 - Randwick:
Mostyn Copper Show County Qlty
Gr3
1200m
Private Eye
(
Al Maher
)
History
Mar 18 - Moonee Valley:
Dce Alister Clark Stakes
Gr2
2040m
Prix De Turn
(NZ)
(
Turn Me Loose
(NZ))
History
Oct 9 - Caulfield:
Might And Power
Gr1
2000m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Feb 12 - Caulfield:
Lamaro's Bellmaine Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Aug 28 - Caulfield:
W.W. Cockram Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Oct 9 - Randwick:
Spring Champion
Gr1
2000m
Profondo
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
History
Mar 28 - Newcastle:
Canadian Club Emancipation Stk
Gr2
1500m
Promise Of Success
(GB)
(
Dansili
(GB))
History
Feb 26 - Randwick:
Elite Sand & Soil Skyline Stks
Gr2
1200m
Promitto
(
Divine Prophet
)
Jul 8 - Grafton:
Grafton Cup
LR
2350m
Purrfect Deal
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Mss Security Sprint
LR
1200m
Quantico
(
I Am Invincible
)
Sep 25 - Sandown-Hillside:
Jim Moloney Stakes
LR
1400m
Queen Of Dubai
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
Mar 13 - Canberra:
John McGrath Auto Black Opal
Gr3
1200m
Queen Of The Ball
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Jan 29 - Rosehill:
Widden Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Queen Of The Ball
(
I Am Invincible
)
Oct 20 - Geelong:
Bennett Racing Black Pearl
LR
1200m
Rainbiel
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Sep 11 - Flemington:
Winning Edge Poseidon Stakes
LR
1100m
Ranch Hand
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
Radiotab The Wayne Wilson
LR
1600m
Ranier
(
Lonhro
)
May 15 - Flemington:
The Andrew Ramsden
LR
2800m
Realm Of Flowers
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Jul 10 - Caulfield:
Neds Sir John Monash Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Red Can Man
(
Gingerbread Man
)
History
Dec 4 - Ascot:
Drummond Golf-Kingston Town
Gr1
1800m
Regal Power
(
Pierro
)
History
Dec 18 - Ascot:
Ted Van Heemst Stakes
Gr2
2100m
Regal Power
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 27 - Caulfield:
Keno Eclipse Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Regalo Di Gaetano
(
Supreme Class
)
Oct 30 - Morphettville:
John Letts Cup
LR
1800m
Regalo Di Gaetano
(
Supreme Class
)
Oct 15 - Murray Bridge Gh:
Carlton Draught M'bridge Cup
LR
1600m
Regalo Di Gaetano
(
Supreme Class
)
Apr 30 - Sandown-Hillside:
Ladbrokes Anniversary Vase
LR
1400m
Regardsmaree
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
Sky Racing Lord Mayor's Cup
Gr3
1800m
Reloaded
(
Snitzel
)
May 15 - Doomben:
Members' Qlty
LR
1600m
Reloaded
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 12 - Caulfield:
Neds Blue Diamond Prelude (F)
Gr2
1100m
Revolutionary Miss
(
Russian Revolution
)
Dec 4 - Doomben:
Encryption 1st Yearl.Mode Plte
LR
1200m
Rhapsody Rose
(
Star Witness
)
May 22 - Doomben:
City Property Carter Stks
LR
1200m
Rhapsody Rose
(
Star Witness
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks
Gr3
1400m
Rich Hips
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Mar 12 - Rosehill:
Bowermans Pago Pago Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Rise Of The Masses
(
Russian Revolution
)
History
Mar 12 - Flemington:
Yulong Stud Newmarket Hcp
Gr1
1200m
Roch 'n' Horse
(NZ)
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
History
May 14 - Scone:
Coolmore Dark Jewel Classic
Gr3
1400m
Rocha Clock
(
Pierro
)
Dec 26 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Falvelon Qlty
LR
1200m
Roheryn
(
Lonhro
)
Mar 12 - Ascot:
Schweppes-J.C. Roberts Stakes
LR
1800m
Rokanori
(
Awesome Rock
)
May 22 - Flemington:
Hilton Nicholas Straight Six
LR
1200m
Romancer
(NZ)
(
Redwood
(GB))
Jul 3 - Flemington:
Kennedy Taj Rossi Series Final
LR
1600m
Royalzel
(
Snitzel
)
Apr 23 - Doomben:
XXXX Mick Dittman Plate
LR
1110m
Rubiquitous
(
Rubick
)
May 13 - Scone:
Darley Scone Cup
LR
1600m
Rustic Steel
(
Deep Field
)
History
Mar 12 - Flemington:
Tbv T'bred Breeders Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Ruthless Dame
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Mar 14 - Canberra:
Tab Canberra Cup
LR
2000m
Sacramento
(
Pierro
)
Jan 1 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Nudgee Stakes
LR
1200m
Salateen
(
I Am Invincible
)
Aug 14 - Belmont Park:
Heineken-Belmont Newmarket
LR
1200m
Samizdat
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jul 24 - Caulfield:
The Big Screen Co. Bletchingly
Gr3
1200m
Sansom
(NZ)
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
History
May 15 - Morphettville:
The Furphy Goodwood
Gr1
1200m
Savatoxl
(
Kuroshio
)
History
Oct 9 - Caulfield:
Schillaci Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Savatoxl
(
Kuroshio
)
Jan 29 - Sunshine Coast:
Coastline Sunshine Coast Cup
LR
1400m
Scallopini
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 5 - Toowoomba:
Tattersall's Member's Cup
LR
1625m
Sea Raider
(
Reset
)
History
Nov 13 - Ascot:
Euroz Hartleys-Champ. Fillies
Gr3
1600m
Searchin' Roc's
(
Awesome Rock
)
Oct 23 - Ascot:
Breast Cancer - Belgravia Stks
LR
1200m
Searchin' Roc's
(
Awesome Rock
)
History
Feb 5 - Caulfield:
Lamaro's Hotel Chairman's Stks
Gr3
1000m
Sebonack
(
Capitalist
)
Aug 28 - Morphettville Parks:
Leon Macdonald Stks
LR
1400m
Second Slip
(NZ)
(
Alamosa
(NZ))
History
Sep 24 - Moonee Valley:
Steamatic Jra Cup
Gr3
2040m
Secret Blaze
(
Sizzling
)
History
Apr 30 - Morphettville:
Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
See You In Heaven
(
Divine Prophet
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Darley Ottawa Stakes
Gr3
1000m
See You In Heaven
(
Divine Prophet
)
Apr 9 - Morphettville:
Dequetteville Stakes
LR
1050m
See You In Heaven
(
Divine Prophet
)
History
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Unsw Todman Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Sejardan
(
Sebring
)
History
Oct 2 - Randwick:
Breeders' Plate
Gr3
1000m
Sejardan
(
Sebring
)
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
Widden Kindergarten Stks
Gr3
1100m
Semillion
(
Shalaa
(IRE))
History
Mar 25 - Moonee Valley:
3 Point Motors William Reid
Gr1
1200m
September Run
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
May 7 - Morphettville:
Tobin Bronze Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Seradess
(
Astern
)
History
May 21 - Morphettville:
Proud Miss Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Seradess
(
Astern
)
History
Sep 24 - Moonee Valley:
Piper-Heidsieck Scarborough
Gr3
1200m
Seradess
(
Astern
)
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
Nova 106.9 Queensland Day Stks
LR
1200m
Setanta
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Yarraman Park Reisling Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Seven Veils
(
Shalaa
(IRE))
History
Apr 16 - Randwick:
Champagne Stakes
Gr1
1600m
She's Extreme
(
Extreme Choice
)
History
Mar 12 - Rosehill:
Cellarbrations Magic Night Stk
Gr3
1200m
She's Extreme
(
Extreme Choice
)
History
Sep 18 - Randwick:
Kingston Town Stakes
Gr3
2000m
She's Ideel
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Mar 19 - Rosehill:
Furphy Galaxy
Gr1
1100m
Shelby Sixtysix
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Mar 12 - Rosehill:
Tatt's Group Maurice McCarten
Gr3
1100m
Shelby Sixtysix
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Jun 19 - Belmont Park:
Waroa-Belmont Guineas
LR
1600m
Sheza Chalmer
(
Vital Equine
(IRE))
History
Mar 25 - Moonee Valley:
Bmd Group Sunline Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Shout The Bar
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 26 - Caulfield:
Lamaro's Hotel Futurity Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Sierra Sue
(NZ)
(
Darci Brahma
(NZ))
History
Sep 18 - Caulfield:
Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Sierra Sue
(NZ)
(
Darci Brahma
(NZ))
History
Aug 14 - Caulfield:
P.B. Lawrence Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Sierra Sue
(NZ)
(
Darci Brahma
(NZ))
History
May 7 - Morphettville:
Queen Of The South Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Silent Sovereign
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Nov 27 - Caulfield:
Quayclean Kevin Heffernan Stks
Gr3
1400m
Sinawann
(IRE)
(
Kingman
(GB))
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Catanach's Ladies' Day Vase
Gr3
1600m
Sirileo Miss
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
Feb 18 - Moonee Valley:
McE Torney Night Cup
LR
2500m
Skelm
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Dec 4 - Pakenham:
Sportsbet Pakenham Cup
LR
2500m
Smokin' Romans
(NZ)
(
Ghibellines
)
History
May 7 - Morphettville:
Saroa Robert Sangster Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Snapdancer
(
Choisir
)
History
Feb 12 - Randwick:
Robrick Lodge Triscay Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Snapdancer
(
Choisir
)
History
Oct 9 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sneaky Five
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Jun 19 - Ipswich:
Eye Liner Stakes
LR
1350m
Snitch
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Apr 16 - Ascot:
W.A. Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Snowdome
(
Rommel
)
History
Sep 24 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Stocks Stakes
Gr2
1600m
So You Assume
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Jan 8 - Rosehill:
January Cup
LR
2000m
So You Win
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Mar 19 - Ascot:
Seacorp - Grandstand Cup
LR
1500m
Son Of A God
(
Playing God
)
History
Nov 27 - Caulfield:
Herald Sun Zipping Classic
Gr2
2400m
Sound
(GER)
(
Lando
(GER))
Jul 7 - Grafton:
Ramornie
LR
1200m
Southern Lad
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
May 7 - Gold Coast:
Australian Turf Club Trophy
LR
1200m
Soxagon
(
Rocker
)
Jan 22 - Randwick:
The Agency Carrington Stakes
LR
1400m
Special Reward
(
Demerit
)
Dec 11 - Randwick:
Fujitsu General Razor Sharp
LR
1200m
Special Reward
(
Demerit
)
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Tab Trophy
LR
1800m
Spirit Of Gaylard
(NZ)
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
Brisbane 2032 Premier's Cup
Gr3
2400m
Spirit Ridge
(GB)
(
Nathaniel
(IRE))
May 7 - Morphettville:
Port Adelaide Cup
LR
2500m
Splendiferous
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
Sep 11 - Flemington:
Lexus Bobbie Lewis Qlty
Gr2
1200m
Splintex
(
Snitzel
)
Dec 22 - Ascot:
A.T.A. Stakes
LR
2200m
Stafford's Lad
(
Demerit
)
Dec 18 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Lough Neagh Stakes
LR
1400m
Stampe
(
Whittington
)
Sep 30 - Kalgoorlie:
Tabtouch Hannans Hcp
LR
1400m
Startthefriar
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Oct 23 - Moonee Valley:
Cox Plate
Gr1
2040m
State Of Rest
(IRE)
(
Starspangledbanner
)
History
Nov 27 - Caulfield:
Beck Probuild Summoned Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Steinem
(GB)
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Oct 2 - Flemington:
Rose Of Kingston Stakes
Gr2
1410m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Mar 12 - Rosehill:
Furphy Sky High Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Stockman
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Jul 11 - Sunshine Coast:
Allchin A/C Caloundra Cup
LR
2400m
Stockman
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Jun 19 - Rosehill:
XXXX W J McKell Cup
LR
2000m
Stockman
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Apr 2 - Randwick:
Fujitsu Carbine Club Stks
Gr3
1600m
Straight Arron
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Ive > Print W.J. Adams Stakes
LR
1000m
Streetcar Stranger
(
Stratum
)
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
Jim Beam Black Hinkler Hcp
LR
1200m
Superium
(
Verrazano
(USA))
History
Oct 30 - Flemington:
Cantala Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Superstorm
(
Sebring
)
History
Sep 4 - Moonee Valley:
Clamms Seafood Feehan Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Superstorm
(
Sebring
)
History
Aug 21 - Randwick:
Darley Silver Shadow Stks
Gr2
1200m
Swift Witness
(
Star Witness
)
History
May 14 - Eagle Farm:
Spirit Of Boom Classic
Gr2
1200m
Swiss Exile
(
Pariah
)
History
Feb 23 - Launceston:
Armidale Stud Vamos Stks
Gr3
1400m
Take The Sit
(
Tough Speed
(USA))
Dec 4 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Tatt's Recognition
LR
1350m
Tambo's Mate
(
Mossman
)
Nov 13 - Doomben:
Tab Keith Noud
LR
1200m
Tambo's Mate
(
Mossman
)
Sep 11 - Belmont Park:
Hahn Superdry - Farnley Stakes
LR
1400m
Tellem We're Comin
(
Blackfriars
)
Jul 3 - Belmont Park:
Aquanita Stakes
LR
2000m
Tena Koutou
(
Blackfriars
)
History
May 21 - Morphettville:
Sa Fillies Classic
Gr3
2500m
The Amazonian
(
Akeed Mofeed
(GB))
History
Aug 7 - Flemington:
World Horse Aurie's Star
Gr3
1200m
The Astrologist
(
Zoustar
)
Jul 3 - Flemington:
Furphy All Vic. Sprint Series
LR
1200m
The Astrologist
(
Zoustar
)
Dec 15 - Launceston:
Rayner T'port Conquering Stks
LR
1400m
The Inevitable
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Sep 4 - Moonee Valley:
Mitty's McEwen Stakes
Gr2
1000m
The Inferno
(
Holy Roman Emperor
(IRE))
Feb 11 - Hobart:
Schweppes Tasmanian Derby
LR
2200m
The Nephew
(
Wordsmith
)
History
May 29 - Belmont Park:
Iron Jack - Belmont Sprint
Gr3
1400m
The Velvet King
(
Universal Ruler
)
History
Apr 9 - Randwick:
Longines Queen Elizabeth Stks
Gr1
2000m
Think It Over
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Feb 12 - Randwick:
The Agency Apollo Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Think It Over
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Oct 2 - Randwick:
Yulong Hill Stks
Gr2
2000m
Think It Over
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Sep 4 - Randwick:
Heineken Chelmsford Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Think It Over
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Oct 16 - Randwick:
Craven Plate
Gr3
2000m
Think It Over
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Feb 12 - Ascot:
Cyril Flower Stakes
LR
1200m
This'll Testya
(
Testa Rossa
)
History
Jan 1 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1350m
Tiger Heart
(
Better Than Ready
)
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
James Squire Sires' Produce
Gr2
1400m
Tiger Of Malay
(
Extreme Choice
)
History
Aug 14 - Kembla Grange:
Darley Up And Coming Stakes
Gr3
1300m
Tiger Of Malay
(
Extreme Choice
)
Jan 1 - Flemington:
Bagot Hcp
LR
2800m
Tigertiger
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Anzac Day Stks
LR
1400m
Tijuana
(
American Pharoah
(USA))
History
Feb 12 - Caulfield:
Neds C.F. Orr Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Tofane
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Jun 26 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Tiara
Gr1
1400m
Tofane
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Stradbroke Hcp
Gr1
1400m
Tofane
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
Aug 28 - Belmont Park:
Idyllic Prince Stakes
LR
1300m
Too Close The Sun
(
Carlton House
(USA))
Oct 23 - Randwick:
Tattersalls Cup
LR
2400m
Torrens
(
Adelaide
(IRE))
Dec 11 - Eagle Farm:
Sky Racing Bribie Hcp
LR
1000m
Totally Charmed
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 20 - Geelong:
Bet365 Geelong Cup
Gr3
2400m
Tralee Rose
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Nov 20 - Ascot:
Sky Racing-W.A. Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Treasured Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Feb 26 - Ascot:
Lex Piper Stakes
LR
1600m
Trix Of The Trade
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Feb 12 - Ascot:
Morley Market Challenge Stakes
LR
1500m
Trix Of The Trade
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Jan 30 - Pinjarra Scarpside:
Misty Valley Breeders Classic
LR
1400m
Trix Of The Trade
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Mar 5 - Ascot:
Furphy Bunbury Cup
LR
2100m
True Attraction
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Feb 19 - Ascot:
Detonator Stakes
LR
1800m
True Attraction
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Sep 11 - Flemington:
Furphy Let's Elope Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Turaath
(GB)
(
Oasis Dream
(GB))
Oct 20 - Geelong:
Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Tutukaka
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Jun 26 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Life Member Stks
LR
1830m
Tutukaka
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
May 14 - Morphettville:
South Aust. Sires' Produce
Gr3
1400m
Twin Stars
(
Zoustar
)
Apr 30 - Hawkesbury:
Hawkesbury XXXX Gold Rush
LR
1100m
Tycoonist
(
Written Tycoon
)
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
Nova 106.9 Oxlade Stakes
LR
1200m
Uncommon James
(
Cable Bay
(IRE))
Sep 25 - Belmont Park:
Black Heart Bart Stakes
LR
1200m
Uni Time
(
Universal Ruler
)
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
Grinders Coffee Lightning Hcp
LR
1000m
Usmanov
(
Choisir
)
Mar 20 - Pinjarra:
Bull&Bush Tavern Sth West Cup
LR
2300m
Utgard Loki
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
History
Dec 4 - Ascot:
Glenroy Chaff - A.J. Scahill
Gr3
1400m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
History
Jun 12 - Belmont Park:
Seacorp - Hyperion Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
History
Sep 25 - Rosehill:
Keeneland Golden Pendant
Gr2
1400m
Vangelic
(
Vancouver
)
May 22 - Doomben:
XXXX Chief De Beers
LR
1110m
Varda
(
Lonhro
)
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Kingsford-Smith Cup
Gr1
1300m
Vega One
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Apr 16 - Randwick:
Frank Packer Plate
Gr3
2000m
Verona
(NZ)
(
Belardo
(IRE))
History
Feb 26 - Randwick:
Tab Chipping Norton Stks
Gr1
1600m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Lexus Melbourne Cup
Gr1
3200m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Sep 18 - Randwick:
George Main Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
Apr 9 - Randwick:
Bisley Workwear South Pacific
LR
1400m
Vilana
(
Hallowed Crown
)
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
Authentic Security The Phoenix
LR
1500m
Volcanic Rock
(
Hinchinbrook
)
May 14 - Scone:
Emirates Park Ortensia Stks
LR
1100m
Vulpine
(
Snitzel
)
Nov 27 - Rosehill:
Chandon Starlight Stakes
LR
1100m
Vulpine
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 4 - Newcastle:
Horsepower Newcastle Newmarket
Gr3
1400m
Wandabaa
(
Wandjina
)
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Queen Elizabeth Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Warning
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
May 15 - Doomben:
Chairman's Trophy
Gr3
2000m
Warning
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Oct 27 - Bendigo:
Apiam Bendigo Cup
Gr3
2400m
Wentwood
(GB)
(
Pour Moi
(IRE))
History
Nov 20 - Ascot:
Heineken 3-Railway Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Western Empire
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
Oct 30 - Ascot:
Hosemasters - Asian Beau Stks
Gr3
1400m
Western Empire
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
Sep 24 - Moonee Valley:
Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks
Gr1
1000m
Wild Ruler
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 26 - Rosehill:
Schweppervescence
Gr3
1400m
Williamsburg
(
Snitzel
)
Apr 9 - Randwick:
Grainshaker Vodka Fernhill
LR
1600m
Williamsburg
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Kennedy Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Willowy
(
Kermadec
(NZ))
History
Oct 30 - Flemington:
Wakeful Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Willowy
(
Kermadec
(NZ))
Sep 15 - Balaklava:
Tqcsi Balaklava Cup
LR
1600m
Winning Partner
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
May 5 - Warrnambool:
Sungold Milk Warrnambool Cup
LR
2350m
Witchachar Star
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
May 14 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions Bright Shadow
LR
1200m
Written Beauty
(
Written Tycoon
)
Feb 12 - Morphettville:
Premier's Plate
LR
2037m
Wyclif
(GB)
(
Archipenko
(USA))
May 15 - Rosehill:
Woodlands Stakes
LR
1100m
Xtremetime
(
Extreme Choice
)
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Thousand Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Yearning
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 25 - Rosehill:
Ned Whisky Shannon Stks
Gr2
1500m
Yonkers
(USA)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
May 14 - Eagle Farm:
Jra Chairman's Hcp
Gr3
2143m
Yonkers
(USA)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Mackinnon Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Zaaki
(GB)
(
Leroidesanimaux
(BRZ))
History
Sep 25 - Sandown-Hillside:
Quayclean Underwood Stakes
Gr1
1800m
Zaaki
(GB)
(
Leroidesanimaux
(BRZ))
History
May 22 - Doomben:
Channel 7 Doomben Cup
Gr1
2000m
Zaaki
(GB)
(
Leroidesanimaux
(BRZ))
History
May 7 - Gold Coast:
Tab A.D. Hollindale Stakes
Gr2
1800m
Zaaki
(GB)
(
Leroidesanimaux
(BRZ))
History
Sep 4 - Randwick:
Fujitsu General Tramway Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Zaaki
(GB)
(
Leroidesanimaux
(BRZ))
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
Sky Racing The Q22
Gr2
2200m
Zaaki
(GB)
(
Leroidesanimaux
(BRZ))
May 14 - Scone:
Coolmore Denise's Joy Stakes
LR
1100m
Zapateo
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Matriarch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Zayydani
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Nov 20 - Ballarat:
Ballarat Cup
LR
2000m
Zayydani
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Jun 26 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Gold Crown
LR
2137m
Zayydani
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Mar 5 - Randwick:
Cellarbrations Randwick City
LR
2000m
Zeyrek
(FR)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Feb 11 - Hobart:
Kevin Sharkie Bow Mistress
Gr3
1200m
Zoushine
(
Zoustar
)
History
Dec 4 - Doomben:
Tab George Moore Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Zoustyle
(
Zoustar
)
Sep 4 - Moonee Valley:
3 Point Motors Atlantic Jewel
LR
1200m
Zouzarella
(
Zoustar
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015