Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE TRAINING - Monday, September 13

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1550m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:37.70
Prizemoney:
1
T: Archie Alexander
Damian Lane
5h fastnet rock (AUS) x la salina (GER) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
Jye McNeil
7g raise the flag (GB) x kiko (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
4.5
T: Henry Dwyer
M Chadwick
6g foxwedge (AUS) x banker's choice (USA) (canadian frontier (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Redhill
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
4
T: J T Conlan
Josh Richards
5
T: P Stokes
Ben Allen
3g malibu moon (USA) x tupancy links (USA) (kodiak kowboy (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1550m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:37.09
Prizemoney:
1
T: Clayton Douglas
L Currie
3g shocking (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sapeiro, Sapphire Crown, Sapphire Gift,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
T: Richard Laming
Rose Pearson
5g charm spirit (IRE) x roxon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Laming Racing
3
5
T: Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs
4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
John Allen
4g declaration of war (USA) x louve royale (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
T: J W Bridgman
Sheridan Clarke
9g no excuse needed (GB) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
T: Darryl Horner
Dylan Dean
4g danerich (AUS) x costi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:16.00
Prizemoney:
1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
M Chadwick
6g tavistock (NZ) x zadancer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 96 runners; 63 winners; 10 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
2
2
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
7g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
2.1
T: Patrick Payne
M J Dee
8g per incanto (USA) x just casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
T: S P Nichols
D Yendall
6
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
John Allen
4g shocking (AUS) x shezakiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
7
T: Archie Alexander
Damian Lane
6g makfi (GB) x bartira (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
8
T: Mitchell Freedman
Tahlia Hope
5m mahisara (AUS) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.28
Prizemoney:
1
T: Smiley Chan
Josh Richards
4g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Hypnos, Junzi, Well Chosen,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$270,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr BL Jenkins
2
1.5
T: A & S Freedman
Jye McNeil
6g epaulette (AUS) x desert royalty (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
3
1.8
T: M C Kent
Ms J Horner
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
4
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
D Oliver
3f sir prancealot (IRE) x tresillian (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
T: Kane Harris
B Higgins
7m purrealist (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
T: Ms C Alderson
L Currie
4g dissident (AUS) x fortress madonna (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
T: K L Corstens
W Egan
5g pierro (AUS) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Damian Lane
4g tavistock (NZ) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
T: C J McIver
Matthew Cartwright
5m shooting to win (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.23
Prizemoney:
1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
Dean Holland
6m tavistock (NZ) x maisie be (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass B'stock (FBAA)
2
0.1
T: K L Corstens
Damien Thornton
5g deep field (AUS) x uncommon (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: David Lucas Bloodstock as agent for Phoenix Thoroughbred
3
0.9
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Damian Lane
4m written tycoon (AUS) x movie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
T: G M Begg
M J Dee
5g written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
T: M C Kent
Ms J Horner
6
T: P G Moody
L Nolen
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.33
Prizemoney:
1
T: Gavin Bedggood
B Higgins
5g ustinov (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: G M Begg
M J Dee
9g hard spun (USA) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
8g zoffany (IRE) x glympse (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
4
T: J Warren & D Krongold
Craig Williams
4g sebring (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
T: T T Walsh
D Oliver
11g bel esprit (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
6
T: M C Kent
Ms J Horner
7
T: R Pecora
B Park
5m artie schiller (USA) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.72
Prizemoney:
1
T: John McArdle
Matthew Cartwright
4m kuroshio (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Type, Celestial Warrior,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
T: K L Corstens
Teodore Nugent
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
4.2
T: S P Nichols
D Yendall
5m i am invincible (AUS) x wroclaw (AUS) (big brown (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil
4m frankel (GB) x thai noon (IRE) (dansili (GB))
5
T: J Warren & D Krongold
Dylan Dunn
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
T: Nick Ryan
R Mc Leod
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.61
Prizemoney:
1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
B Prebble
Winning siblings: Brooklyn Heat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Matthew Cartwright
4g night of thunder (IRE) x tramell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.5
T: Nick Ryan
R Mc Leod
7g showcasing (GB) x schlague (FR) (pulpit (USA))
4
T: K J Fythe
Tahlia Hope
5g sea battle (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
Jye McNeil
6g pins (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
T: Andrew Noblet
D Moor
4m foxwedge (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
7
T: C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.96
Prizemoney:
1
T: P G Moody
B Higgins
2c frankel (GB) x furnival (USA) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Psd $500000 Res $550000
2
0.8
T: P G Moody
L Nolen
2c zoustar (AUS) x fireworks (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,150,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing / Rosemont Victorian Alliance / Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA) / David Redvers Bloodstoc
3
1.3
T: P Stokes
Ben Allen
2f pariah (AUS) x jessej (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East, Vic
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
2020 Inglis Great Southern Sale
Vendor: Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
T: A & S Freedman
Jye McNeil
5
T: A & S Freedman
Damian Lane
2c zoustar (AUS) x lone (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.16
Prizemoney:
1
T: Shawn Mathrick
J Maskiell
2c flying artie (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
Buyer: S Mathrick
2
0.3
T: P G Moody
L Nolen
2c zoustar (AUS) x fuddle dee duddle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Victorian Alliance/Suman Hedge B'Stock (FBAA)/David Redvers Bloodstock
3
5.3
T: A & S Freedman
Damian Lane
2c capitalist (AUS) x golconda (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$975,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
T: G M Begg
Jordan Childs
2f nicconi (AUS) x leap lively (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
5
T: P Stokes
Ben Allen
2c snitzel (AUS) x pageantry (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.05
Prizemoney:
1
T: Thomas Nikolic
Beau Mertens
3g shamexpress (NZ) x hardassah (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hard Press, Lucky Sham,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
T: D C Harrison
J Bowditch
3f rubick (AUS) x partiva (AUS) (orpen (USA))
3
3.5
T: John McArdle
J Mott
3f choisir (AUS) x moroccan affair (USA) (storm cat (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
T: G M Begg
Jordan Childs
5
T: Charlotte Littlefield
L Nolen
6
T: Ms S Ferchie
Dean Holland
3f real impact (JPN) x allowable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
T: J Warren & D Krongold
Dylan Dunn
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.86
Prizemoney:
1
T: G M Begg
Jordan Childs
3g master of design (AUS) x good thinking (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Nonconformist,
2
0.3
T: Andrew Noblet
B Mc Dougall
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady sol (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.6
T: Saab Hasan
Dean Holland
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x chloe anna (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
T: Nathan McPherson
Jack Martin
5
T: J Warren & D Krongold
Dylan Dunn
3g ready for victory (AUS) x dollicious (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.33
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Eurell
J Mott
3f magnus (AUS) x grand gesture (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baronessa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
2
2
T: S P Nichols
D Yendall
3c rubick (AUS) x easy step (AUS) (arena (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton, Vic
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.5
T: P G Moody
L Nolen
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Les Hutchins
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
4
T: Nathan McPherson
Jack Martin
3f duporth (AUS) x jungle dance (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
T: Andrew Noblet
Jordan Childs
6
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
Dean Holland
3f street boss (USA) x miss doubtfire (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.95
Prizemoney:
1
T: P G Moody
L Nolen
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x forest native (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
T: John McArdle
J Mott
3g starcraft (NZ) x pahlee (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
1.8
T: J W Bridgman
J Benbow
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
4
T: Luke Oliver
W Egan
3g frosted (USA) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
T: Andrew Noblet
D Moor
3g nicconi (AUS) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
T: Charlotte Littlefield
L Currie
3g rebel raider (AUS) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.73
Prizemoney:
1
T: Matthew Brown
B Higgins
3c turn me loose (NZ) x prix du sang (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Selenelion,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
3
T: Charlotte Littlefield
L Nolen
3f per incanto (USA) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
3.8
T: Nick Ryan
R Mc Leod
3f rubick (AUS) x the midnight hour (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Express Racing Pty Ltd
4
T: John McArdle
J Mott
5
T: J Warren & D Krongold
Dylan Dean
3g magic albert (AUS) x dooen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
6
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
M J Dee
3g rich enuff (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.48
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Eurell
J Mott
4g polanski (AUS) x again kathleen (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lakeside Oval,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
T: Nick Ryan
L Currie
5m deep impact (JPN) x kitten kaboodle (USA) (kitten's joy (USA))
3
1.2
T: Mark Sues
J Noonan
6g excelebration (IRE) x recited (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
T: Luke Oliver
D Moor
6
T: Joseph Waldron
Teodore Nugent
4g wandjina (AUS) x piovere (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.80
Prizemoney:
1
T: A & S Freedman
Damian Lane
4g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Dream Thoroughbreds / Anthony Freedman / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
4
T: S P Nichols
Kiran Quilty
4m outreach (AUS) x warrilla (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Bucklee Farm
3
4.2
T: Brian McGrath
Will Price
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x carousing (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
T: D C Harrison
J Bowditch
5m kuroshio (AUS) x rap tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
Dean Holland
4g anacheeva (AUS) x silver girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
T: Mark Sues
J Noonan
6g soldier hollow (GB) x pristina (GER) (sternkoenig (IRE))
8
T: Andrew Noblet
B Mc Dougall
4g dundeel (NZ) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
T: Luke Oliver
W Egan
4g real impact (JPN) x my thriller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.13
Prizemoney:
1
T: A & S Freedman
Dean Holland
5g magnus (AUS) x music shop (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Winning siblings: Far Enough,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$66,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.2
T: Brian McGrath
Will Price
5m poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
3
0.5
T: S P Nichols
Rose Pearson
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
T: John McArdle
J Mott
4m pierro (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
T: E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr
5m chatline (AUS) x clown around (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
T: S P Nichols
C Quilty
7
T: Mark Sues
J Noonan
5g americain (USA) x rosestroem (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.79
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms C Alderson
L Currie
Winning siblings: Accelerato, Cunning Moves, Ruby Tuesday,
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
2
6
T: J Warren & D Krongold
J Noonan
3
10
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
T: K & K Keys
Teodore Nugent
4h stratum (AUS) x devon princess (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
T: Patrick Payne
M J Dee
3f sizzling (AUS) x electric power (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
T: P Stokes
L Nolen
3f palentino (AUS) x raquia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
T: Joseph Waldron
Damian Lane
4g complacent (AUS) x granita (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
T: Ms R Mangan
Ms R Mangan
5g fiorente (IRE) x rushed (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 20 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.85
Prizemoney:
1
T: Patrick Payne
M J Dee
3g nicconi (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Noogee Park, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.5
T: Leanne Doyle
Ms Yoko Ota
4g moshe (AUS) x daschem halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
3
8.5
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
John Allen
3g tarzino (NZ) x the love of money (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mick Price Racing and Breeding
4
T: P Stokes
L Nolen
4g scissor kick (AUS) x sussuro (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
5
T: C Little & M Lindsay
Teodore Nugent
3g zacinto (GB) x silky oak (IRE) (green desert (USA))
6
T: Dean Grass
Sheridan Clarke
3c palentino (AUS) x marie soleil (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
7
T: Ms C Alderson
L Currie
4g adelaide (IRE) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 21 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.23
Prizemoney:
1
T: B H Anderson
J Bowditch
5g puissance de lune (IRE) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maid In Milan, Masterati,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
John Allen
3g iffraaj (GB) x hi gorgeous (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
3
T: T Busuttin & N Young
D Moor
3g vanbrugh (AUS) x theda bara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
T: M C Kent
Josh Richards
5
T: Henry Dwyer
M J Dee
3f reliable man (GB) x our ella belle (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
T: C Little & M Lindsay
Teodore Nugent
3g xtravagant (NZ) x mussenden (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g jimmy creed (USA) x belvedere road (AUS) (street boss (USA))
8
T: Richard Laming
Rose Pearson
4g scissor kick (AUS) x workhard (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 22 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.10
Prizemoney:
1
T: Patrick Payne
M J Dee
3g fighting sun (AUS) x lady zhao jun (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Rathmore Lodge, Rockleigh, SA
Buyer: Patrick Payne
2
1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
L Currie
3g maurice (JPN) x sister souss (AUS) (husson (ARG))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Busuttin Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.1
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g sizzling (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
T: A & S Freedman
Damian Lane
3g snitzel (AUS) x rose of cimmaron (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
T: M C Kent
Josh Richards
3f redwood (GB) x pure light (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
T: Ms R Waymouth
R T Tremsal
4g epaulette (AUS) x za za zoom (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
T: C Little & M Lindsay
Teodore Nugent
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x highlights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
John Allen
4g reward for effort (AUS) x sharna cabarna (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 23 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.49
Prizemoney:
1
T: Patrick Payne
M J Dee
3g maurice (JPN) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exorbitance, Jip Jip Rock, Just Jessie,
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g sizzling (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
3
T: K L Corstens
Teodore Nugent
4
T: Ms R Waymouth
R T Tremsal
5
T: M C Kent
Josh Richards
3f pierro (AUS) x high grace (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
T: Ms R Mangan
Ms R Mangan
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x shelta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
T: J W Bridgman
Sheridan Clarke
5g zoffany (IRE) x wild orchid (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
T: Luke Oliver
D Moor
4m kermadec (NZ) x after the dream (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 24 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:14.33
Prizemoney:
1
T: Patrick Payne
M J Dee
3g proisir (AUS) x pacific rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Anarchy,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1
T: C I Brown
Damian Lane
4g danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
3
5
T: Jamie Edwards
Maddi Price
3g swear (AUS) x altamaha (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton, Vic
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
John Allen
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f al maher (AUS) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
T: Henry Dwyer
M Chadwick
3f rebel raider (AUS) x mandi (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
T: K & K Keys
Teodore Nugent
8
T: Henry Dwyer
Campbell Rawiller
3g better than ready (AUS) x think money (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 25 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:14.02
Prizemoney:
1
T: Henry Dwyer
Campbell Rawiller
3g toronado (IRE) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
John Allen
3g epaulette (AUS) x tipilk (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Mr C Marks
3
3.2
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g dundeel (NZ) x this is your life (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
T: Henry Dwyer
M J Dee
5
T: M C Kent
Josh Richards
4m foxwedge (AUS) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
T: Dean Grass
Sheridan Clarke
3g stratum star (AUS) x vexation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.