ASCOT - Saturday, February 24

Race 1 - Penang Turf Club Trophy (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.91 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (54)
20/1
2f Galah (AUS) x Party Starter (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
Lot 13 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
2
0.2
Alcina (9)
7/1
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples (54)
7/1
2f War Chant (USA) x Opera Seria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 4 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
1.2
15/2
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (54)
15/2
2f Demerit (AUS) x Natural Thunder (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 364 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
4
1.5
7/2
F R Kersley
J Kokotajlo (56)
7/2
2g Viscount (AUS) x Danana Smoothie (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
3.3
16/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (56)
16/1
2g War Chant (USA) x Secret Scandal (AUS) (Scandal Keeper (USA))
6
3.4
4/1
A G Durrant
Mollie Clark (53)
4/1
7
4.0
40/1
S J Wolfe
P Harvey (56)
40/1
2g Demerit (AUS) x Spangles (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
4.3
Dolcity (10)
8/1
Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey (54)
8/1
2f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Freefoot (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
9
6.3
8/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (58)
8/1
2c Frost Giant (USA) x Hot Tamale (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
10
8.3
10/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54)
10/1
11
9.5
11/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
11/1
2c Playing God (AUS) x Horrorvism (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Race 2 - Perak Turf Club Trophy (Bm64+) (1200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (54)
9/4
3f Big Brown (USA) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Disposition, Final Hearing, High Success,
2
1.3
7/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (56)
7/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.5
15/8
T M Andrews
S O'Donnell (54)
15/8
3c Sebring (AUS) x Princeton Miss (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 280 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Trevor Andrews Racing Stables
4
1.6
16/1
H S McLaren
Alan Kennedy (54)
16/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Havana City (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
2.0
11/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54)
11/2
6
2.8
15/1
Martin Allan
Mollie Clark (51)
15/1
Race 3 - Selangor Turf Club (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.99 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (54)
4/1
4g Saxon (AUS) x Faslizan (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
2
0.2
14/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (58)
14/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 266 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
0.4
9/2
A G Durrant
Fiona Bell (54.5)
9/2
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Blondine (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 363 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Rodney & Tania Cosgrove
4
1.5
15/8
Ben Pearce
Jarrad Noske (57)
15/8
3c Al Maher (AUS) x Treasury Notes (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
5
2.5
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54.5)
30/1
7g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
4.0
5/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55)
5/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Classy Charmer (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
7
5.0
12/1
J P Taylor
Andrew Castle (57)
12/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch (Bm72+) (1500m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.65 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
N D Parnham
Kate Witten (58)
7/2
4g Saxon (AUS) x Kylie Nadine (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: Leanonus, Two Tone Blonde,
2
1.3
12/1
Geoff Van De Molen
S O'Donnell (60)
12/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Kinchica (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.4
13/8
A G Durrant
Mollie Clark (53.5)
13/8
4
2.8
30/1
Ms A King
G L Smith (59)
30/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x Roaster (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
2.9
15/4
L Smith
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
15/4
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
3.3
Sonnen (9)
20/1
S J Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
20/1
7
4.3
15/1
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill (56.5)
15/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Dance Hi (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
8
5.5
25/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (56.5)
25/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Jeanetta Cochrane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
6.3
16/1
Martin Allan
Andrew Castle (58.5)
16/1
10
8.5
40/1
Brett Pope
Alan Kennedy (54)
40/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Race 5 - Singapore Turf Club (Bm66+) (1800m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.05 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
Martin Allan
C Johnston-Porter (54)
2/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Clementine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mo Almighty, The Londoner,
2
0.2
11/1
A H Mortimer
Mollie Clark (51)
11/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
3
1.2
14/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (55)
14/1
4
1.5
5/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (57)
5/1
5
2.0
6/1
Brett Pope
P Harvey (56)
6/1
6
2.1
11/2
G and A Williams
Andrew Castle (59.5)
11/2
6g Akhenaton (AUS) x Rio Rose (AUS) (Protos (USA))
7
3.0
100/1
Ms D Baillie
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Our Annabel (AUS) (Lucratif (FR))
8
3.7
50/1
L Smith
Kate Witten (59)
50/1
9
4.7
6/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (54)
6/1
10
5.2
25/1
Mark Wright
Fiona Bell (59)
25/1
5g Courvoisier (AUS) x Shiney Row (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 6 - Aust Chinese Times-Detonator (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.60 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
6g Musket (AUS) x La Lollobrigida (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
2
0.2
11/1
Brian Kersley
M Autier (55)
11/1
Lot 339 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
3
1.7
9/1
J J Miller
P Harvey (56.5)
9/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Storm Alert (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
4
1.8
9/10
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (55)
9/10
5
2.8
11/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (55)
11/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Noreaster (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
3.3
25/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
25/1
8g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
6
3.3
10/1
L Smith
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
10/1
8
3.8
14/1
G C Ballantyne
T Turner (55)
14/1
6g Musket (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
4.0
16/1
S J Rowe
S O'Donnell (53)
16/1
5m Danehill Express (AUS) x Global Gift (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 7 - Agci (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.81 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
30/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (55)
30/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
Winning siblings: Yantar,
Lot 272 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$29,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: N Parnham
2
0.1
14/1
Ms A King
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
14/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Cintrice (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Lot 380 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$4,500
Vendor: Roselee Park Agistment Centre, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
3
0.5
15/2
J P Taylor
Andrew Castle (55)
15/2
4g Zizou (AUS) x London Road (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 210 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: J Taylor
4
1.5
7/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (54)
7/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x All Class (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
1.6
7/1
Lynette Kiddle
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
7/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x Speed Biscuit (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
6
2.0
100/1
Ms A J Smith
Ms L Staples (59.5)
100/1
8g Trade Fair (GB) x Corporate Lady (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
7
2.1
11/4
L Smith
Fiona Bell (55)
11/4
4g Saxon (AUS) x Scenic Vision (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
2.5
25/1
M J Nelson
G L Smith (57)
25/1
6m So Secret (AUS) x Royal Minx (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
9
3.5
14/1
Vaughn Sigley
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
14/1
6g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Mercy Dash (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
10
3.8
6/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (56)
6/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Uncanny Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
3.9
9/2
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (56)
9/2
12
4.3
80/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
80/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Mokobaesi Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Year Of The Dog (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.41 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
B G Lucas
Jerry Noske (55)
30/1
8g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Unsettled (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: All Settled, Power Base, Settle Strada,
Lot 573 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$9,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale
Buyer: STEVEN DUNNING
2
0.4
25/1
D R Pateman
Andrew Castle (57)
25/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gala Evening (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 1561 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 34 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.8
7/2
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (58.5)
7/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Royale Faux Pas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
4
1.8
25/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (54)
25/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Silver Seam (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
2.0
16/1
F R Kersley
P Harvey (58)
16/1
4g Rogano (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
6
2.5
9/2
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (54)
9/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Patou (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
7
3.0
100/1
Ms S L Miller
C Johnston-Porter (54)
100/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Imaginative (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
3.3
25/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
25/1
6g Due Sasso (AUS) x Lizzy Long Legs (AUS) (Steel Glow (AUS))
9
3.4
9/4
G and A Williams
Kate Witten (51.5)
9/4
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
3.8
80/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
80/1
8g Balmont (USA) x Lily Langfur (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
11
4.3
12/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (57.5)
12/1
12
4.4
6/1
G A Crispin
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
6/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Lightbeam (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
13
9.5
150/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (57)
150/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Kelconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
14
10.0
100/1
Ms S Bakranich
S O'Donnell (54.5)
100/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Violet Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))