Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, February 23

Race 1 - Priceline Pharmacy Ascot Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.56 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (54)
8/1
2g Mossman x Redtruth (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Delvecchio,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
2
0.8
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
10/9F
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hilldale (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
0.9
9/2
T: N O Saunders
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
9/2
2f Sizzling x Dareel (Charge Forward )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: M & S McCann Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Diane Leggatt
4
1.0
14/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
14/1
5
1.1
9/4
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/4
2c Rubick x Fine Cuban (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Priceline Pharmacy Ascot-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.78 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Zoucara (14)
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (56)
8/1
3f Zoustar x Mercara (Commands )
Winning siblings: Birthday Wishes, Golden Command,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.8
15/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (57)
15/1
4m Rothesay x Always Divine (Snippets )
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: WG Bloodstock
3
0.9
9/2F
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (56)
9/2F
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cap Eden Roc (Fastnet Rock )
4
2.6
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (55)
5/1
4m Love Conquers All x Mustique (Danehill (USA))
5
3.4
14/1
T: B J Dais
R: Boris Thornton (59)
14/1
5g Snitzel x Silk Ending (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.5
6/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (56)
6/1
3f Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (Shamardal (USA))
7
3.7
Sornja (9)
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
8/1
8
3.8
14/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: B N Stewart (59)
14/1
4g Smart Missile x Rubinacci (Johannesburg (USA))
9
4.5
7/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (57.5)
7/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
10
4.6
60/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
60/1
11
4.8
Ajani (1)
30/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
30/1
5g Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa (USA))
12
6.1
25/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
25/1
4m Captain Sonador x Depart (Dehere (USA))
13
8.6
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: B Pengelly (59)
12/1
4g Rothesay x Rebelette (Switch In Time (IRE))
14
10.1
40/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
40/1
4m Magic Albert x Allowable (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Midori Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.04 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (55)
15/1
5g Master Of Design x Sarchi Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Maazle, Overnighter, Torinese, Tycoon Del,
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Campolina, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
13/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (Belong To Me (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.3
7/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
7/2
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
4
1.4
Brains (7)
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ron Stewart (54)
7/2
4g Stryker x Absolute Harmony (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.2
Oink (5)
11/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54.5)
11/4F
5g Sebring x Coogee Coozifa (Danzero )
6
3.4
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
30/1
7
3.5
15/4
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (59)
15/4
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.3
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
20/1
6g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 4 - Priceline Pharmacy Ascot (C4) (2200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.38 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (56)
9/1
4g Star Witness x Flawless (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sandtop, Winston Legacy,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
2
0.2
Teodora (13)
11/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
11/4F
4m Teofilo (IRE) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
0.6
Kubis (4)
30/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (59)
30/1
5g Love Conquers All x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/Robert Heathcote
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
4
2.3
11/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
11/4F
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (Lure (USA))
5
4.1
Cormac (5)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57.5)
8/1
4g All Too Hard x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.3
Naked (10)
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Boris Thornton (56)
20/1
4g Arlington x Lady Godiva (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
6.1
Wu Gok (8)
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
15/1
5g Sebring x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.5
40/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
40/1
6g Zenyawin x Lets Get On It (Distinctly North (USA))
9
11.2
30/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (59)
30/1
6g Star Witness x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
10
12.0
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
8/1
3f Mahisara x Diamonds'n'pearls (Marauding (NZ))
11
12.4
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
9/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Phantom Queen (Charge Forward )
12
26.4
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Juventus (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Paddyfest 2019 Hcp (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.17 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/4F
5g Denman x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Winning siblings: High Energy,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.5
8/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (55.5)
8/1
5g Stryker x Pintle (Pivotal (GB))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.6
Bonsho (1)
14/1
T: T J Sears
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
14/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Nepean Belle (Forest Glow (USA))
4
2.7
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
7/2
5g Master Of Design x Lady Of Dormello (General Nediym )
5
2.8
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
10/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x In Harmony (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.8
Redex (4)
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Schrapel (56.5)
30/1
4g Golden Archer x Regal Estate (Show A Heart )
7
3.9
12/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Cejay Graham (52)
12/1
8
4.1
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
20/1
6g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
9
4.3
30/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
7m Time Thief x Goanna (General Nediym )
10
4.8
Beraht (3)
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
20/1
4g Charge Forward x Alverta (Flying Spur )
11
5.1
66/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
66/1
12
5.3
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
30/1
5g Northern Meteor x Power Play (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Priceline Pharmacy Ascot Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.11 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Tatcee (9)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (56)
9/1
3f Foxwedge x Hides (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
15/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Carrignavar (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson/Matt Dunn
3
1.7
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
20/1
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: E J & M A Nolan Palm Beach Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
4
2.9
25/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
25/1
3g Al Maher x Magical Slice (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
3.1
5/2F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
5/2F
6
3.2
12/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (59)
12/1
3g Top Echelon x Lonzotto (Lonhro )
7
3.4
12/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M McGillivray (56)
12/1
3f Real Saga x Wabeel (Commands )
8
4.6
Fat Max (12)
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
14/1
3g Denman x Taya (Al Maher )
9
4.9
15/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
15/1
3f Red Dazzler x Suiligh (Piccolo (GB))
10
5.1
7/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
7/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Boomalicious (Red Dazzler )
11
5.9
60/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (54)
60/1
3g Top Echelon x Tidy Trim (Honours List (IRE))
12
6.9
9/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
9/1
3g Pierro x Varenna Miss (Redoute's Choice )
13
8.9
20/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
14
12.1
16/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: James Orman (57)
16/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Capewind (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
15
12.2
60/1
T: David Vandyke
R: N Day (54)
60/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Gemini (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
16
15.0
66/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
66/1
3g Jet Spur x Kiss And Covert (St. Covet )
Race 7 - Tab Plate (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.18 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
5/2F
4g Choisir x Alacer (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
0.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B N Stewart (56)
20/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
3
1.0
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57.5)
15/2
6g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
4
1.7
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
6/1
6g Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Minerva (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
5
2.9
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
4/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Kinder Surprise (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.0
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
40/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.3
5/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (56)
5/2F
5g Testa Rossa x Starwish (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.5
50/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56)
50/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Magravine (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
5.7
Realing (11)
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
20/1
5g Real Saga x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
6.5
100/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
100/1
5g Dane Shadow x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
11
9.2
60/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (59)
60/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
10.5
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
30/1
5g O'Lonhro x Aprisa (Viscount )
Race 8 - Midori Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
15/2
4g Snitzel x Rose Of Mulan (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
0.8
3/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (52.5)
3/1F
4m Bradbury's Luck x Paris Blu (Murphy's Blu Boy )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
2.1
3/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
3/1F
3f Casino Prince x Meerlust (Johannesburg (USA))
4
2.2
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Lloyd (52.5)
4/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.3
Manaya (10)
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
4/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Hot 'n' Breezy (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
6
3.3
66/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
66/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.8
14/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
14/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (Johannesburg (USA))
8
7.0
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
10/1
5g I Am Invincible x Keep It Cool (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
9
8.8
66/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
66/1
6g Drumbeats x Priced (Alannon )
10
9.8
30/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
30/1
6g Jet Spur x Rattletattat (Bellotto (USA))
Race 9 - Www.Brc.Com.Au (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.19 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
30/1
5m Benfica x Made Of Dreams (Made Of Gold (USA))
2
0.3
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (54)
5/4F
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ashanti Queen (Oratorio (IRE))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
0.5
40/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
40/1
5g Foxwedge x Snippet Street (Street Cry (IRE))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
12/1
4g Elzaam x High Express (Success Express (USA))
5
2.2
16/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (54)
16/1
4m Captain Sonador x Catashee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
2.3
10/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
10/1
5g Pressday x Addiction (Viscount )
7
3.6
50/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
50/1
7g Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
8
3.8
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (59)
8/1
4g Show A Heart x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
4.0
100/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
100/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
10
4.4
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: James Orman (56.5)
40/1
4m Choisir x Champalou (Encosta De Lago )
11
4.5
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
30/1
5g Rothesay x Vydonna (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
12
5.2
15/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
15/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x Angel Force (Canadian Silver (CAN))
13
7.5
100/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
100/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
7.6
50/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Wiggins (58)
50/1
5g Shaft x Kassala (Royal Joker )
15
8.0
4/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
4/1
4m Love Conquers All x Crystal Honour (Honours List (IRE))