EAGLE FARM - Saturday, February 8

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.49 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/2
L G Ross
M Mc Gillivray (54)
13/2
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Hancora (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
Winning siblings: Coram, Emila, Katzenpfoetchen, Nidoking, Rajit,
Lot 291 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
Lot 991 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer:
2
1.3
20/1
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (51)
20/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 2430 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: W G Bloodstock
3
1.4
11/2
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54)
11/2
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
4
1.5
11/8
L G Ross
Jackson Murphy (54)
11/8
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
1.7
4/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (58)
4/1
6
2.1
15/1
Kacy Fogden
James Orman (56.5)
15/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Nicked And Court (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
7
4.1
8/1
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (56)
8/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Sunset Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
4.6
25/1
Desleigh Forster
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
25/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Baranbali (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
6.9
25/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (55)
25/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Pinot Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 2 - Cascade (Bm75) (2225m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:23.30 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
4/1
7g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Foxie La Belle,
Lot 16 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: P Willetts
2
0.1
6/1
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (51)
6/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Your Lion Eyes (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 85 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer:
3
0.5
10/1
P H Duncan
M Mc Gillivray (54)
10/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 285 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Robert Burt
4
0.8
9/4
B J Lockwood
M R Du Plessis (59)
9/4
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
1.0
8/1
Matt Boland
Adin Thompson (51)
8/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Pajingo (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
1.2
20/1
Ms J Pratten
Leah Kilner (55)
20/1
8m Teranaba (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
1.4
15/2
M J Lakey
Ms S Thornton (53)
15/2
8g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
8
1.9
30/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (54)
30/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.1
5/1
Matthew Dunn
R Fradd (54)
5/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Isabelino (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Grinders Hcp (C3) (1840m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.30 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
7/2
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Black Cat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Correio, Federer, Le Chat Noir,
Lot 1704 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
Lot 910 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer:
2
1.8
7/2
K M Schweida
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
7/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 550 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
1.9
20/1
R Litton
B Pengelly (56)
20/1
4
2.6
14/1
Bruce Hill
Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
14/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.3
10/1
Fleur Blanch
M Mc Gillivray (55)
10/1
6
6.3
12/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (54)
12/1
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Lady Phoenix (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
6.8
11/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55.5)
11/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rendzina (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
7.6
8/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (54)
8/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Be Happy (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
9
7.7
13/2
P H Duncan
Adin Thompson (56)
13/2
10
8.0
8/1
G R Duncan
S Cormack (54.5)
8/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Senator Beck (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
11
9.2
25/1
Michael Frappell
Boris Thornton (56)
25/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Add It Up (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
12
10.2
100/1
Peter Gardner
Corey Bayliss (52)
100/1
Race 4 - Mount Franklin Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.64 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
11/4
3f Husson (ARG) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 765 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 765 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
Violet (6)
9/1
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
9/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Maypole (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
4.3
11/4
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (59)
11/4
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Stutter (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 1055 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
Lot 79 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Noonan
4
5.7
11/2
S W Kendrick
R Fradd (55)
11/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.2
11/2
M J Dunn
B N Stewart (58.5)
11/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Tresor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
8.5
Eiger (3)
8/1
B F Cavanough
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
8/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jungfrau (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
8.6
20/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (58)
20/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.9
25/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54.5)
25/1
3f Ghibellines (AUS) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
9
9.1
Zamzara (13)
30/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Zamboni (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
10
11.3
100/1
Daryll Leggatt
Dale Smith (54)
100/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Dareel (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
11
24.3
40/1
P Duff
Adin Thompson (52.5)
40/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Traffic Stopper (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Jim Beam (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.93 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
40/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Temple Girl (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 860 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
2
0.1
9/1
Dale Groves
Adin Thompson (56)
9/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Command More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 241 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$72,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Moran
3
0.3
30/1
P Duff
L R Dittman (57.5)
30/1
Lot 5 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
4
0.4
40/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56)
40/1
5
1.2
9/10
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (56)
9/10
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Kiss Me Katy (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
1.5
30/1
W J Phelan
Leah Kilner (54)
30/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
1.7
80/1
K Hickmott
Jackson Murphy (58)
80/1
8
1.9
11/2
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (54.5)
11/2
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Hidden Shuffle (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
9
2.2
66/1
K Hickmott
L V Cassidy (55.5)
66/1
9g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
2.4
Shamurt (11)
9/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
9/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Sheza Shamardal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
11
2.7
16/1
M A Currie
B N Stewart (57)
16/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Hawaiian Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
3.9
16/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (60.5)
16/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Canadian Club Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.36 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
C J Waller
B N Stewart (56.5)
5/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dark Universe, She's A Goddess,
Lot 672 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr CJ Wood
Lot 50 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: G. Grankvist
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2
0.2
9/1
Natalie McCall
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
9/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.7
11/8
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
11/8
4
2.7
12/1
S P Tregea
R Wiggins (55)
12/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
4.0
3/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (60.5)
3/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
5.2
10/1
D J Hansen
Ryan Maloney (58)
10/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.0
20/1
Glen Baker
Jackson Murphy (52)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.2
Devlann (11)
80/1
D S Smith
Adin Thompson (51)
80/1
8g Frisco View (USA) x Excellent Ann (AUS) (Touch Of Vanity (AUS))
9
9.0
60/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
10
12.0
100/1
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
9g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 7 - Coca Cola (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/2
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54.5)
13/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 416 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Limited
2
1.3
8/1
L D Kelly
Adin Thompson (51)
8/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 454 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Les Kelly
Lot 274 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Les Kelly
3
1.8
100/1
Selina Leef
Jake Bayliss (54)
100/1
6m Longhorn (AUS) x Celestial Star (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
4
2.0
20/1
Leanne McCormick
Boris Thornton (54)
20/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Morton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
K M Schweida
S Cormack (54.5)
8/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Watabout (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.5
15/2
M A Currie
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
15/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
2.7
7/2
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
7/2
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Veralini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
2.9
7/2
Ms D Newham
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
7/2
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.1
25/1
Donald Baker
Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Happen (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
4.2
40/1
P & W Hulbert
Corey Bayliss (52)
40/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Sharna Myst (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
4.4
200/1
D J Bougoure
Jackson Murphy (52)
200/1
12
5.7
40/1
D B Campbell
M Hellyer (57.5)
40/1
8g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
13
5.8
50/1
J S O'Shea
Zoe White (55)
50/1
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Angel Force (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
14
6.3
15/1
J S O'Shea
C Whiteley (55)
15/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Catashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
15
8.5
20/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (55)
20/1
6g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Crownalot (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 8 - Makers Mark Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
G R Green
James Orman (61)
7/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boys Day Out, Cartland, Karisto, True Joy,
Lot 220 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
2
1.0
7/2
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (54)
7/2
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Angel Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 497 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.8
9/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 129 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $70000
4
3.2
20/1
Kacy Fogden
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
20/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (54)
10/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Days Of Innocence (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
3.8
15/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
15/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Saluting (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
7
4.2
60/1
A J & T Edmonds
M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.3
150/1
L D Kelly
Corey Bayliss (52)
150/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.6
50/1
M A Currie
Jackson Murphy (52)
50/1
3c Mahisara (AUS) x Magnetic Appeal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
5.1
50/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
50/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Air's Precious (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
11
5.8
50/1
Malcolm Reynolds
M Hellyer (54)
50/1
12
6.8
25/1
G F Burns
Adin Thompson (51)
25/1
13
9.1
2/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (55)
2/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
14
15.1
66/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
66/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Splendorous (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 9 - Roku Gin Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
11/2
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duke Of Berat, Healing Hands, Miss Leah,
2
0.8
11/2
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer (54)
11/2
Lot 1062 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Messrs Y Niu & F Niu
Lot 237 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$57,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ascot Farm
3
1.6
7/2
A J & T Edmonds
Ms S Thornton (54.5)
7/2
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 81 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
1.6
20/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (55.5)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x La Capone (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
5
3.0
13/4
S W Kendrick
Ryan Maloney (55)
13/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Liatris (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.8
12/1
C J Waller
M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
12/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.0
100/1
Bruce Hill
Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
8
5.4
12/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (59)
12/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.6
15/2
D J Duryea
Leah Kilner (54)
15/2
10
8.1
12/1
B K Wakefield
S Cormack (54.5)
12/1