Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, March 9

Race 1 - Kiis 101.1 Jase/Pj (Bm90) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.29 (32.75)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (57)
10/1
4g All Too Hard x Royal Season (Royal Academy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
8/1
5m Bel Esprit x Nkwazi (Rory's Jester )
3
1.4
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (59.5)
8/1
4g Commands x Pattamada (Viscount )
4
2.2
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (58)
5/1
3c No Nay Never (USA) x Theann (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.5
40/1
T: A and J Williams
R: B Park (61)
40/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
6
2.6
4/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (54)
4/1F
7
3.4
4/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
4/1F
8
3.6
Redcore (10)
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: C W Brown (54.5)
11/1
4g Choisir x Redouteski (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.0
4/1F
T: T Rogers
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
4/1F
10
7.5
100/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
100/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Charlotte De Belle (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 2 - World Horse Racing Trophy-Bm84 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.22 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (56)
9/1
5g I Am Invincible x Simply Enchanting (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
1/1F
4g Master Of Design x Miracle Magic (Dash For Cash )
3
1.6
Antah (1)
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/2
6g Bel Esprit x Talk Of Egypt (Aliocha (USA))
4
5.4
11/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C W Brown (54.5)
11/1
6g Shocking x Zelt (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.2
15/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
15/4
4g Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
8.2
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (58)
12/1
4h All Too Hard x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
7
9.0
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: W Pike (56.5)
30/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
Race 3 - Furphy Ale (Bm90) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.65 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (54)
11/4
5g Windsor Knot (IRE) x Halliard (GB) (Halling (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56)
6/1
7g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.9
7/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
7/4F
5g Manhattan Rain x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
4
2.7
20/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Fred W Kersley (61.5)
20/1
5
5.2
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
9/1
5g Nayef (USA) x Imagery (GER) (Monsun (GER))
6
6.2
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Jamie Kah (59)
20/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy (USA))
7
6.4
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: W Pike (54)
50/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
6.7
80/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (55)
80/1
9
7.5
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
30/1
6g Savabeel x Clareta (Pauillac )
10
7.6
11/2
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (57.5)
11/2
5g Galileo (IRE) x Miarixa (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 4 - Incognitus Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.83 (32.99)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
Anjana (4)
11/2
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (54)
11/2
3f Sepoy x Further (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Silver Art, Splendour And Gold, Trust Me,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
15/4F
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
3
1.4
14/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
14/1
3g Danerich x Fine Feelings (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
1.5
Krone (5)
10/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (54)
10/1
3f Eurozone x Soft Landing (Al Maher )
5
2.8
11/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/2
3g Sepoy x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.6
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (58)
13/2
7
3.7
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
10/1
3f Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
3.8
6/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (54)
6/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Esprit De Bleu (USA) (Littleexpectations (USA))
9
4.3
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
10
5.1
15/2
T: R E Laing
R: W Pike (54)
15/2
Race 5 - Sires' Produce (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.92 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
La Tene (10)
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (54.5)
11/1
2f Helmet x Celts (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Gaulois, Trigger,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
11/4F
2c Dalakhani (IRE) x Khandallah (Kitten's Joy (USA))
3
0.5
Fling (13)
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
30/1
2f All Too Hard x Kryptelon (Falvelon )
4
1.3
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
4/1
2f Helmet x Maybe Discreet (Shamardal (USA))
5
1.5
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/1
2c Dissident x Rocksan (Fastnet Rock )
6
1.7
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Prebble (56.5)
50/1
2c Fiorente (IRE) x Rosa Perlato (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.0
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56.5)
50/1
2g Smart Missile x Gondokoro (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.5
7/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54.5)
7/2
2f Epaulette x Shao Shao (Shinko Forest (IRE))
9
5.3
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
20/1
2c Fighting Sun x Miss Whytwokay (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
7.1
50/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (56.5)
50/1
11
8.6
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (56.5)
4/1
2g Deep Field x Bernarsini (Bernardini (USA))
Race 6 - Newmarket Hcp (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.25 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $1,250,000
1
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (50.5)
12/1
3f Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Halogen, Sheikha, Sisstar, Solar Cry,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
13/4F
3
0.9
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (57)
25/1
6h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Smash (JPN) (Tokai Teio (JPN))
4
1.1
Graff (20)
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: W Pike (51)
6/1
3c Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
5
1.5
11/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (58.5)
11/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.5
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (55.5)
8/1
6m Time Thief x Hell It's Hot (Zeditave )
7
3.3
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (51)
20/1
3c Lonhro x Guelph (Exceed And Excel )
8
3.6
60/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jamie Kah (52)
60/1
9
4.6
Booker (9)
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Yendall (53)
25/1
4m Written Tycoon x Noondie (Flying Spur )
10
4.8
100/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
100/1
8g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
11
4.9
150/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ben Thompson (52)
150/1
12
5.1
50/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (52)
50/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Villa Albani (Mossman )
13
5.3
Glenall (15)
200/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (52)
200/1
5h Redoute's Choice x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
14
5.7
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: S Baster (52)
100/1
15
5.8
100/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
100/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Eileen (Redoute's Choice )
16
6.0
Eduardo (14)
5/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (52)
5/1
5g Host (CHI) x Blushing (Fantastic Light (USA))
17
6.1
Zousain (21)
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (51)
14/1
3c Zoustar x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
18
7.6
100/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (56)
100/1
7g I Am Invincible x O'Fortuna (Gilded Time (USA))
19
8.9
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (52)
100/1
5m Sepoy x Nun Faster (Fastnet Rock )
20
10.7
50/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jye McNeil (52.5)
50/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
21
10.9
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
40/1
8g Notnowcato (GB) x Flag (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
22
14.9
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (50)
40/1
3c Zoustar x She's Meaner (Falvelon )
Race 7 - Kewney Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.04 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55.5)
13/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cutting Remark (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
11/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Victory Party (USA) (Yankee Victor (USA))
3
0.4
13/8F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
13/8F
3f Universal Ruler x Tip The Angel (Tip The Pro )
4
2.4
11/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (56)
11/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Evasive (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.6
Etana (12)
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
20/1
3f Shamus Award x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.9
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit x Suzebabe (Testa Rossa )
7
4.3
11/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Oliver (55.5)
11/1
8
5.6
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55.5)
25/1
3f Foxwedge x Bella Vedera (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.0
Zoubo (10)
10/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (55.5)
10/1
3f Zoustar x Testa Reale (Testa Rossa )
10
6.1
100/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (55.5)
100/1
3f Smart Missile x Investigates (Strategic )
11
6.2
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Melham (55.5)
30/1
3f Sizzling x Parnissius (Zabeel (NZ))
12
6.4
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: C J Parish (55.5)
5/1
3f Zoustar x Msongari (Show A Heart )
13
10.4
100/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55.5)
100/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Court (Anabaa (USA))
14
10.8
Samoon (13)
150/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
150/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Firemaid (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 8 - Australian Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.50 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (59)
30/1
7g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57)
16/1
7m Savabeel x Trocair (Flying Spur )
3
1.1
14/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (59)
14/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (Old Spice )
4
1.2
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: W Pike (59)
30/1
5
1.4
4/6F
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (59)
4/6F
5g Pivotal (GB) x Alessandria (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
1.6
20/1
T: David Payne
R: D Dunn (59)
20/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Come Sunday (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.6
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (59)
30/1
6g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
8
3.4
40/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: L Currie (59)
40/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
3.5
30/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Prebble (59)
30/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x You'resothrilling (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
10
5.0
16/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (59)
16/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
11
8.0
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
30/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Qertaas (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
12
8.2
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
60/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
13
10.7
20/1
T: Liam Howley
R: D Oliver (59)
20/1
9g Monsun (GER) x Anatola (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
14
12.0
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (59)
100/1
6h Lando (GER) x Sky Dancing (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
15
14.8
15/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (59)
15/1
5h High Chaparral (IRE) x Sitara (GB) (Salse (USA))
Race 9 - Schweppervescence Trophy (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.21 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/2
T: K M Keys
R: M Zahra (58.5)
9/2
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Winning siblings: Reef Knot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/4F
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.0
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/1
4m Purrealist x Enthrall (Flying Spur )
4
3.4
Futooh (6)
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55)
30/1
3f Sebring x Golden Millennium (Dubawi (IRE))
5
4.2
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
20/1
6
5.0
Supre (12)
30/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: C W Brown (54.5)
30/1
7
5.1
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
5.3
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: W Pike (54)
11/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (Polish Patriot (USA))
9
5.4
8/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (58.5)
8/1
5m I Am Invincible x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
10
7.2
25/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (54)
25/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
11
10.7
80/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57)
80/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
100
0.0
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (54.5)
20/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA))