GOLD COAST - Saturday, November 3

Race 1 - Mygc Hcp (58) (900m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.25 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
Krystle Johnston
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
11/2
3g Citiwyse (AUS) x Craiglea Gal (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Rockhampton 9/08/2018, Stage And Audio Hcp, 1050m
2
0.4
15/2
G J Banks
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
15/2
3
1.7
13/4
B Robinson
J L Taylor (59)
13/4
4g Big Brown (USA) x Spice Temple (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1618 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
4
2.7
11/8
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (59)
11/8
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Sacred Model (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
5
3.2
9/2
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
9/2
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Bagger Princess (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
6
4.7
11/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (55)
11/1
6g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Too Nice (AUS) (Shadow Creek (NZ))
Race 2 - 1029 Hot Tomato Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.11 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11
C J Waller
C P Franklin (54)
8/11
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Black Cat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 20/10/2018, Attwood Marshall Lawyers (C1), 1800m
Winning siblings: Correio, Federer,
Lot 1704 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
Lot 910 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer:
2
2.0
9/4
David Joice
L R Dittman (59.5)
9/4
5g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Cafe De Jour (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
2.8
11/1
S B Lee
Leah Kilner (54)
11/1
Lot 242 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
Lot 7 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.8
15/1
Paul Butterworth
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
15/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
5
5.3
8/1
David Joice
Alannah Fancourt (56)
8/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
16.3
20/1
James Hepworth
S Galloway (54)
20/1
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Jet Past (SAF) (Jet Master (SAF))
Race 3 - Flan, Emily Jade & Christo Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.52 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8
Ms K Loy
Daniel Griffin (55)
13/8
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Shall We Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Last start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 21/10/2018, Royal Flying Doctor Serv. Mdn, 1800m
Lot 239 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd$50,000 Res$60,000
2
0.2
13/8
K A Lees
Shannon Doyle (59)
13/8
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 204 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Burleigh Estates
Lot 250 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Howard & Hill Biloela Qld
Buyer: David Kok Racing
3
1.7
5/1
M J Dunn
P Hammersley (58)
5/1
4
6.2
10/1
Paul Butterworth
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
10/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
7.5
20/1
E R Singh
S Galloway (54)
20/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
11.3
25/1
M G Nolan
J L Taylor (54.5)
25/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Penhale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
14.1
50/1
S J Morrisey
Alannah Fancourt (54)
50/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x On Broadway (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
29.4
9/1
David Joice
L R Dittman (57)
9/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Chasing Kisses (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Race 4 - Candice Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.45 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
David Joice
L R Dittman (57.5)
3/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Bawling (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Gold Coast 20/10/2018, Attwood Marshall Lawyers Mdn, 1200m
Lot 1916 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Kelly Purdy Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: KP Bloodstock
2
1.3
3/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway (59)
3/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Mohegan Sky (USA) (Straight Man (USA))
Lot 419 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
Lot 416 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
5/1
Gregory Cornish
Olivia Pickering (53.5)
5/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Wannabe Queen (USA) (Bernstein (USA))
4
2.2
7/1
L D Kelly
R Plumb (57.5)
7/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Cinnamon Mist (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
3.7
30/1
S J Morrisey
J Hodge (54.5)
30/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x My Mum Ines (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
4.2
Liliero (17)
11/1
B and D Guy
J L Taylor (54)
11/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.2
Filters (10)
16/1
A J Edmonds
C Whiteley (55.5)
16/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Royal Emerger (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.0
15/1
Ms T Green
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
15/1
3c Mahisara (AUS) x Court Short (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
9
7.3
9/2
Michael Costa
Daniel Griffin (57)
9/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
10
23.1
Lebron (14)
60/1
Shannon Schrapel
C P Franklin (57)
60/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Mrs Slocombe (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Simon Carey (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.82 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
Chris Meagher
N Day (56)
3/1
Last start: 4 - Doomben 6/10/2018, Trevor & Trudy Plate (C3), 1350m
Lot 165 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: J, D & C Meagher Racing
2
1.3
2/1
M T Eggleston
Shannon Doyle (60)
2/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cleo's Raine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
L H Wheeler
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
12/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
20/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Assertive Sound (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.0
12/1
Paul Butterworth
Olivia Pickering (54.5)
12/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Mine Counter (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.5
7/4
Michael Costa
S Galloway (58)
7/4
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.5
20/1
Garry Smith
L R Dittman (58)
20/1
8g Immovable Option (IRE) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - Galey, Mal And Moyra Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.37 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8
P and W Hulbert
N Day (59)
13/8
Last start: 8 - Doomben 20/10/2018, Brisbane Marriott Hotel (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Duns 'N' Roses,
Lot 313 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
9/1
S B Lee
Leah Kilner (56.5)
9/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
1.9
9/1
Ms H Page
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
9/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 531 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
4
2.4
11/1
Chris Anderson
L R Dittman (57.5)
11/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Jet Star Girl (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
5
4.2
11/8
Michael Costa
S Galloway (58.5)
11/8
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Flamboyance (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
6
6.2
80/1
Joel Pengilly
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
80/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Cashorio (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
7.5
100/1
B C Baker
J L Taylor (56.5)
100/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Katuki (AUS) (Native Kingdom (AUS))
8
9.3
10/1
M T Eggleston
Shannon Doyle (56.5)
10/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Lady's A Tiger (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 7 - Liv At Night Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.12 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (58)
9/2
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 28/10/2018, Kendrick Racing Hcp (C4), 1400m
Lot 1821 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
Lot 228 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
11/2
J C Smerdon
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
11/2
3
1.9
6/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
6/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 142 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Joseph Ireland
4
2.9
Akage (7)
5/1
B V Crowley
L R Dittman (55)
5/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
3.1
9/1
S J Morrisey
Shannon Doyle (55)
9/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
6
3.9
11/1
Ms M Brosnan
Daniel Griffin (56)
11/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.2
7/2
Michael Costa
S Galloway (59)
7/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Air's Precious (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
8
7.0
30/1
Jason Edwards
Alannah Fancourt (55)
30/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flutter (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
7.5
30/1
P J Balzen and N Tanti
C P Franklin (54)
30/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mantova (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.6
20/1
B and D Guy
C Whiteley (55.5)
20/1
11
8.9
16/1
L D Kelly
J L Taylor (56.5)
16/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Mrs. Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))