Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Friday, July 7

Race 1 - Jewell Builders Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.26
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zooks (4)
15/4
T: G A Tipping
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Garfield, Terms Of Trade,
2
1.8
40/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: A Layt (55)
40/1
4m De Beers (NZ) x Ni Night (Night Shift (USA))
3
3.3
8/15F
T: D A Williams
R: A Adkins (56.5)
8/15F
2g Uncle Mo (USA) x Calimanco (Catbird )
4
3.9
40/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: M Travers (57)
40/1
3f Sebring x Mistakes (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
4.6
16/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
16/1
2g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (Foreplay )
6
6.2
6/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
6/1
3f Bel Esprit x Ilithyia (Spartacus )
7
6.3
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (59)
30/1
3g Trusting x Well Credentialled (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
7.2
66/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
66/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Emily's Girl (Genuine (JPN))
9
8.7
Thurso (11)
100/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Ms R Prest (55)
100/1
5m Where's That Tiger (USA) x Parsa (USA) (Risen Star (USA))
10
15.7
Unheard (12)
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Duosam (Al Samer )
Race 2 - Swiftwood Tiles & Bathroom-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.40 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (59)
5/2
5g Pins x Baas (Anabaa (USA))
2
1.0
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
15/8F
3g Sepoy x Sister Madly (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
3
2.5
10/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
10/1
4g Magnus x Iresistabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: K Dryden
4
2.7
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
8/1
5
3.4
16/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
16/1
6g Outback Prince x Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.1
14/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: B P Ward (54)
14/1
6m Fastnet Rock x Thisideup (Irgun (USA))
7
5.2
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (56.5)
6/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Persian Fable (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
11.9
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (56)
12/1
3g Bon Hoffa x Running Time (Rubiton )
Race 3 - Terminus Hotel Marulan Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.81 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Ship Harbour,
2
2.0
7/2
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
7/2
3f Henrythenavigator (USA) x Daydream Express (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.5
50/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K Adams (55)
50/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Racing Romance (Hussonet (USA))
4
4.1
20/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Rachel King (56)
20/1
3f Duporth x Let's Burn A Debt (Lion Heart (USA))
5
7.2
6/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
6/1
3f Smart Missile x Venture (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
7.9
7/1
T: R and L Price
R: J Victoire (59)
7/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
8.2
9/4F
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
9/4F
8
9.2
Lebron (1)
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
16/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Mrs Slocombe (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
9.7
100/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (57)
100/1
3g Arlington x Pacific Swirl (Catbird )
10
10.1
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
12/1
11
10.9
40/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: M Travers (55)
40/1
12
11.2
100/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Cloudy Morning (Lujain (USA))
13
15.3
60/1
T: S B Hill
R: A Layt (57)
60/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Dolphicate (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 4 - Goulburn Mazda Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.80 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (57)
5/4F
3g Time Thief x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.8
2/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (57.5)
2/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.1
6/1
T: W G Carroll
R: M A Cahill (56)
6/1
4m Mossman x Eshaarat (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Tanglewood Farm, Kootingal
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
20/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Brodie Loy (59)
20/1
5g Shaft x Orcym (Orpen (USA))
5
4.8
30/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
30/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Spurani (Flying Spur )
6
6.3
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56)
11/1
3g Foxwedge x Purity (Ferocity )
7
7.0
10/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
10/1
4g Tickets x Sentiment (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
7.2
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
6g Alert (ARG) x In The Clover (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 5 - Forever Memories (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.17 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
9/2
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Florenza (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Vintage Moss,
2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bridgeview Stud, Hunter Valley
Buyer: M de Montfort
2
1.3
7/2
T: P O'Grady
R: A Layt (57)
7/2
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Glenbawn (Bigstone (IRE))
3
1.4
14/1
T: H A Reeves
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
14/1
4g Beneteau x Zakuro (Hurricane Sky )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: S Reeves
4
1.6
11/4F
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (56)
11/4F
5
1.9
14/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Ms R Prest (57)
14/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Tangerine (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.3
9/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
9/1
7g Choisir x My Life (Pasakos (USA))
7
2.6
11/2
T: A L McRae
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
11/2
7g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Vin De France (Air De France (USA))
8
6.2
6/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Victoire (58)
6/1
3g Shaft x Sherwood Gold (Hurricane Sky )
Race 6 - Australian Stockyard Co.(Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.79 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: Baileys, Fresh, Ringside,
2
0.1
8/1
T: S W Coady
R: Kristina Rayner (57)
8/1
3f Choisir x Little 'n' Cute (Lujain (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: J Collins
3
0.2
15/4
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (57.5)
15/4
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Poetic (Danehill (USA))
4
0.5
13/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
13/4F
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Ginger Meg (Canny Lad )
5
1.5
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (56)
20/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Acapulco Storm (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
1.7
9/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
9/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Natural Woman (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
1.8
20/1
T: S B Hill
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
20/1
3f Star Witness x Bitoflight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
2.7
10/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
10/1
6m California Dane x Just Pamela (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
2.8
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (61)
40/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Regardez Moi (Perugino (USA))
10
6.4
13/2
T: Matthew Wood
R: J Penza (58.5)
13/2
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Secret Haze (Danehill (USA))
11
6.6
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Nick Heywood (56)
30/1
4m Bel Danoro x My Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - S & K Wilson Plumbing (Bm55) (2120m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.27 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: John Bateman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
4/6F
3g Dream Ballad x Briars Lass (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Briars Ballad, Canny Ballad, Nicco Lad,
2
0.4
5/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (54)
5/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Seething Duck (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
0.9
8/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: J Ford (59)
8/1
5g Strada x Frizzle (Anglia )
4
2.8
30/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
30/1
4g Tickets x Blasphemy (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.6
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (58)
20/1
5g Haradasun x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce (USA))
6
7.4
Esempio (11)
60/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (54)
60/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Irgunette (Irgun (USA))
7
11.2
8/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: M Travers (57)
8/1
4m Dane Shadow x Dark Star (Scenic (IRE))
8
11.3
30/1
T: M J Smith
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
30/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Beijing Bound (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
13.2
40/1
T: N J Olive
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
40/1
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Biansober (Bianconi (USA))
10
13.5
100/1
T: S W Coady
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
100/1
6g Choisir x Diplome (End Sweep (USA))
11
17.0
50/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
50/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Goulburn Produce Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.45 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
50/1
4m Duporth x Toby Bess (King Of Kings (IRE))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,500
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: J Steinmetz
2
0.2
13/2
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
13/2
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
2.7
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Ford (57)
9/4F
3f Sebring x My Type (Zabeel (NZ))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
4
4.4
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (59)
10/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Intralase (Spinning World (USA))
5
4.6
80/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: G Buckley (57)
80/1
3f Choisir x Jewel Of The Nile (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (57)
20/1
3f Trotamondo (CHI) x Accademia (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.4
16/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: R Brewer (59)
16/1
5g Venice Beach x Nothebanca (Noverre (USA))
8
7.9
150/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
150/1
3f Northern Meteor x Philocracy (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
8.5
13/4
T: Gavin Groth
R: J R Collett (59)
13/4
3g Haradasun x Crimson Flight (Akaaber (USA))
10
10.1
30/1
T: T Gibson
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
30/1
4g God's Own x Fuji Riva (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
10.5
80/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Ms R Prest (59)
80/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Precious Lass (Ashkalani (IRE))
12
11.2
200/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (59)
200/1
3g Shaft x Bubble Or Nothing (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
13
13.9
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (59)
7/2
3g Dansili (GB) x Lindelaan (USA) (Rahy (USA))