GRAFTON - Monday, April 27

Race 1 - More Ice (Bm58) (2380m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:28.00 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
R J Knight
Leah Kilner (55)
9/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Cedar Falls, Dunluce, Lucky Siren,
Lot 244 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd / BBA Ireland
Lot 5 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$54,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm Management Pty Ltd
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
1.3
6/1
Ms L Selby
Ms J Worley (55.5)
6/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 46 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: C C Lai
Lot 265 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
4.3
11/4
C Inwood & D Matts
J Grisedale (58)
11/4
Lot 170 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Inwood
4
4.5
7/2
Cathy Chapman
B Looker (56.5)
7/2
7g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
5
5.0
15/2
Tess Wilkes
Brooke Stower (60.5)
15/2
9g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
6
6.3
16/1
J A Sylvester
Ms B Hodder (55)
16/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
7.7
9/2
F Dichiera
R Spokes (59)
9/2
5g Azamour (IRE) x Leti (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
37.2
66/1
Brad Munro
Jayden Barrie (53)
66/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 2 - Clarence Valley Septics Hcp (1115m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.21 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
R J Agnew
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
5/2
2f Sun Of May (AUS) x Miss Moguls (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 66 2019 Inglis Online Scone Thoroughbred Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Park Stud
Buyer: Passed In - Reserve $30,000
3
1.6
30/1
D B Campbell
R Spokes (57)
30/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Redress (AUS) (Gio Ponti (USA))
Lot 408 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
4
1.7
Satine (11)
5/1
A J & T Edmonds
B Looker (56)
5/1
2f Super One (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
Daniel Bowen
Leah Kilner (57.5)
8/1
2g Bullet Train (GB) x Power Flow (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
5.6
25/1
Mick O'Neill
J Grisedale (57.5)
25/1
2g The Factor (USA) x Venturoso (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
7
7.0
60/1
T A Commerford
S Traecey (56)
60/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Stellaglacier (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
8
7.8
9/2
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (56)
9/2
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Royal Pageant (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.9
15/4
Ms J Graham
Kirk Matheson (56)
15/4
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Secret Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
10.0
30/1
D D Schmidt
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
30/1
2g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Princess Royale (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
11
10.5
25/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (55)
25/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Cottesmore (AUS) (Duporth (AUS))
12
10.9
25/1
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (58)
25/1
2c Nadeem (AUS) x Wistful (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
13
16.1
100/1
P Cheers
Jayden Barrie (54)
100/1
2g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Appear (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Grafton Ally Fabrication Mdn (1015m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.91 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
P C Richardson
B Looker (56.5)
9/4
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Stop And Stare (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bozeman, Makuba, Montana Mist,
2
0.2
11/2
J D Shelton
R Spokes (56.5)
11/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hot Fudge (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 371 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $25000
3
2.5
16/1
Ms M Hopkins
Jayden Barrie (56)
16/1
4
3.1
13/4
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (59)
13/4
5g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Jay (JPN) (Forty Niner (USA))
5
3.3
30/1
Ms C Rode
R Hutchings (58.5)
30/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x In The Neaux (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
3.4
9/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (55)
9/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
7
3.9
15/4
D D Schmidt
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
15/4
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Penaka (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
8
5.6
12/1
D S Smith
Leah Kilner (57)
12/1
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Metoka (AUS) (Staroka (AUS))
9
5.8
60/1
K J Randall
Brooke Stower (57)
60/1
Race 4 - J R Richards & Sons Mdn Hcp (1720m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.89 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Ms C Rode
R Hutchings (59)
11/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Ultimatum,
2
2.0
5/2
P J Evans
Emily Atkinson (56.5)
5/2
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Monorail (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
3.8
15/4
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (58.5)
15/4
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 687 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Honeycomb Stud
4
3.9
15/1
S J Bennett
Kirk Matheson (58)
15/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Quick Thinking (NZ) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
4.2
12/1
D D Schmidt
M Mc Guren (58.5)
12/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
100/1
Shane Everson
Ms K Stanley (58)
100/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
6.3
16/1
Ms K Owen
Olivia Pickering (56)
16/1
9
6.4
25/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (58)
25/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Diamonic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
8.3
150/1
K C Smith
Jayden Barrie (55)
150/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Queen's Elect (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
11
9.8
150/1
N H Boyle
Paul Payne (58)
150/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Leica Rose (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Peter Cahill Plumbing Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.13 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
Sally Taylor
Kirk Matheson (56.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Cascata Rossa, New Tycoon,
2
0.2
5/4
D B Campbell
R Spokes (58.5)
5/4
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Flying Mistress (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 352 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Laurel Glen Equine Centre Alton Downs Qld
Buyer: David Campbell
Lot 550 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: SK Bloodstock
3
4.7
Korrin (10)
15/2
Owen Glue
Ms B Hodder (57)
15/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Juicy Jem (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
6.1
Gerwig (11)
16/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (56.5)
16/1
3f Salade (AUS) x Our Greta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
6.2
13/2
Tess Wilkes
Brooke Stower (59)
13/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
7.6
30/1
Shane Everson
Ms K Stanley (57)
30/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x She Can Again (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
8.7
7/2
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (57)
7/2
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Patroness (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
8
9.3
Clix (7)
100/1
Ms M Hopkins
M Mc Guren (57)
100/1
4m All American (AUS) x Mercia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.7
30/1
Steven Wise
Jayden Barrie (56)
30/1
5g All American (AUS) x Honor Net (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
10
10.9
40/1
L J Jeffriess
Yvette Lewis (57)
40/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Donnacay (AUS) (Bletcharm (AUS))
11
16.7
100/1
P A Youngberry
J Grisedale (56.5)
100/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Three Stars (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
25.4
80/1
S J Phelps
Noriyuki Masuda (59)
80/1
Race 6 - Edwards Irrigation (Bm66) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.41 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Kijito (7)
13/4
N H Boyle
Kirk Matheson (55)
13/4
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Revitup Rednut, Toto,
2
0.4
12/1
I P Cook
Leah Kilner (55)
12/1
Lot 1883 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Andy Perdon
Lot 496 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
3
1.9
Dixie (6)
4/1
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (56)
4/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.0
Jakuta (5)
15/4
S B Lee
J Grisedale (58)
15/4
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Linyanti (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
M R Stitt
Jacob Golden (58.5)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.9
9/4
Daniel Bowen
R Hutchings (59.5)
9/4
8
4.2
25/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (55)
25/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.9
40/1
Ms L Selby
Ms J Worley (55)
40/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
8.8
Anzio (4)
100/1
Carolyn Halliday
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
100/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Andrew Bensley Thanks Hcp (C1) (1215m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
B D Bellamy
Qin Yong (57)
13/2
Winning siblings: Groovy, Kentucky Heart, Monkey Bay, Toy Boy,
2
0.5
11/4
S W Edmonds
R Hutchings (58.5)
11/4
5g Benfica (AUS) x Beatitude (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 407 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Herne Racing
Lot 253 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
3
1.3
2/1
A J Denham
B Looker (56)
2/1
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Stravinsky's Image (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 143 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Eagles Plumbing
Lot 76 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
4
1.9
Falandy (15)
20/1
A Parramore
Ms J Worley (55)
20/1
5
2.4
9/1
W K Sutton
R Spokes (56)
9/1
6
2.6
Joya (14)
40/1
Amy Usher
M Paget (55)
40/1
7
2.9
150/1
Ms L Sheppard
Ms B Hodder (55)
150/1
7m De Beers (NZ) x Ni Night (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
8
4.4
15/1
D D Schmidt
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
15/1
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x North Going Zax (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
4.6
12/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (55)
12/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Flexibility (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
5.6
8/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (57.5)
8/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Indulgence (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))