Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, November 20

Race 1 - Aster Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.43 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (60.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: The Knight, The Odyssey,
2
0.5
13/2
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (60)
13/2
5g Dalakhani x Sobraine (Favorite Trick )
3
3.0
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
14/1
4
3.7
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (60)
16/1
6g Savabeel x Girls On Top (O'Reilly )
5
3.8
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
5/1
8g Danzero x Dance Hit (Tights )
6
4.5
5/4F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/4F
7
4.6
9/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (59.5)
9/1
7g Onemorenomore x Krysia (Elvstroem )
8
4.8
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
10/1
5g Lope De Vega x Count Your Fingers (General Nediym )
9
5.3
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (59)
50/1
6g Savabeel x Now The World (Flying Spur )
10
5.4
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (57.5)
12/1
5g Alamosa x She's Assertive (Elusive Quality )
11
7.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (57)
25/1
12
7.8
My Dear (12)
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (56)
60/1
Race 2 - Dandelion Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.79 (22.97)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
Loriz (6)
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
7/2
4g Smart Missile x Negotiate (Red Ransom )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
2
1.8
3/1F
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (60.5)
3/1F
5g Ocean Park x Cassata (Viking Ruler )
3
1.9
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60)
14/1
4g Slade Power x Keepers Hill (Danehill )
4
2.3
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
15/2
5
2.8
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56.5)
14/1
7g Thorn Park x La Serenissime (Machiavellian )
6
3.3
7/2
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (57.5)
7/2
4g Pierro x Mapmaker (Volksraad )
7
3.5
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (57)
40/1
7g Duporth x Snaps (Flying Spur )
8
3.6
9/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (55.5)
9/1
4g Sebring x Elsewhere (Lonhro )
9
4.5
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
25/1
5g O'Reilly x Mama's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.8
Junzi (11)
11/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (54)
11/1
7g Red Giant x Quality Dream (Elusive Quality )
11
7.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (59)
100/1
4g Harbour Watch x Renascent (Domesday )
12
19.3
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (58.5)
50/1
4g Foxwedge x Celebrity Appeal (One Cool Cat )
Race 3 - Dandelion Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.92 (22.76)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/4F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/4F
5g Darci Brahma x Bright Abyss (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Cheerfuljet,
2
5.5
11/2
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (59.5)
11/2
3
5.6
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
50/1
5g Lord Shanakill x Brunch Bellini (Peintre Celebre )
4
6.3
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60)
14/1
6g Star Witness x Bail Out (Charge Forward )
5
7.0
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55.5)
66/1
4g Burgundy x Aventura (Rock Of Gibraltar )
6
7.3
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (56.5)
40/1
4h Written Tycoon x Remy (Centaine )
7
7.5
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
6/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Beaten By The Bel (Bel Esprit )
8
8.5
25/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (55.5)
25/1
6g Darci Brahma x Grace And Eva (Stravinsky )
9
9.5
80/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (50)
80/1
7g Pins x Dandify (Danehill )
10
12.3
5/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (60.5)
5/1
11
17.8
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
100/1
5g Castledale x Indy Star (Indian Danehill )
99
0.0
7/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (55.5)
7/1
5g Sidereus x Tatt's Lucky (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 4 - Hibiscus Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.63 (23.57)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
30/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Nandi (Dynaformer )
Winning siblings: Vahana,
2
0.5
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (55.5)
8/1
6g Savabeel x Mill Duckie (Magic Ring )
3
0.6
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
11/1
6g Bel Esprit x Viva Dubai (Dubai Destination )
4
1.3
5/2
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
5/2
4g Smart Missile x Mitzi (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.8
12/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (59.5)
12/1
6
2.3
9/2
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
9/2
7
2.4
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (55)
20/1
9g Shinzig x Mota (At Talaq )
8
2.5
5/2F
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (58.5)
5/2F
7g Fath x Jeunes Knight (Jeune )
9
3.3
30/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (56)
30/1
5g Your Song x Shalt Not (St. Covet )
10
4.3
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (58.5)
30/1
6g Alamosa x Grey Swan (Daylami )
11
7.3
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
80/1
12
15.0
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (56)
25/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Plain Crazy (Bite The Bullet )
Race 5 - Hibiscus Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.32 (22.97)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57)
11/2
5g Casino Prince x Private (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.3
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: Lyle Hewitson (54)
30/1
4g Denman x Remotely (Manton )
3
2.6
6/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Shinn (57)
6/1
6g Red Giant x Show Exhibit (Danehill )
4
2.8
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58)
7/2
6g Danehill Dancer x Showerproof (Peintre Celebre )
5
3.5
5/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: A K Chan (56)
5/2F
5g Siyouni x Storma (Starborough )
6
4.3
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
40/1
4g Dundeel x Exotic Escape (Commands )
7
4.8
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (54)
9/2
6g Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (Singspiel )
8
5.5
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (59.5)
20/1
9
6.0
150/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (55.5)
150/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Paradise Lost (Sadler's Wells )
10
7.8
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
60/1
8g Pins x Chockaholic (Kaapstad )
11
15.5
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (56)
12/1
6g Falkirk x Sorbello (Golan )
12
17.0
80/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (52)
80/1
Race 6 - The Australian T.C. Trophy-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.60 (23.11)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/4
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
9/4
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Z Mok
2
0.8
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Shinn (60)
11/1
5g Towkay x Eutrophy (Testa Rossa )
3
1.1
15/8F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/8F
5g Snitzel x Crevice (Gulch )
4
2.3
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (51.5)
12/1
4g All American x Bubbly Duchess (Duke Of Marmalade )
5
3.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (58)
25/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Aemilee (Grand Lodge )
6
3.5
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52.5)
40/1
7
3.6
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (59)
30/1
4g Kodiac x Damask (Red Clubs )
8
3.8
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (58)
30/1
7g Jet Spur x Like The Wind (Deputy Governor )
9
4.0
7/2
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (54)
7/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Panama (Traditionally )
10
5.0
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (57)
50/1
4g Sepoy x Singuna (Black Sam Bellamy )
11
7.0
20/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (56.5)
20/1
6g Pluck x Miguelita (Danehill )
12
7.1
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55)
100/1
4g Foxwedge x Whiffle (Red Ransom )
Race 7 - Hydrangea Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:56.25 (22.58)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50.5)
16/1
2
1.0
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (53)
20/1
5g Acclamation x Elektra Marino (Mount Nelson )
3
1.5
7/4F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (59)
7/4F
4g Sebring x Dama De Noche (Snippets )
4
1.7
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (51.5)
6/1
4g Oratorio x Minelli (Elliodor )
5
1.8
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (59)
10/1
6g Toorak Toff x County Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
6
3.3
9/1
T: J J Size
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/1
4g Denman x More Glory (More Than Ready )
7
3.8
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
25/1
5g Lope De Vega x Spyglass Hill (Volksraad )
8
6.0
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (60.5)
50/1
6g Charge Forward x Cortina Gal (Flying Spur )
9
6.1
3/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (53)
3/1
5g Star Witness x Hilton Head (Fastnet Rock )
10
7.5
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A K Chan (53)
25/1
11
9.8
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (53.5)
100/1
5g Helmet x Sunburnt (Haafhd )
12
12.5
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
12/1
6g Starcraft x Libor Lady (Exchange Rate )
Race 8 - Roselle Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.22 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58)
5/2F
2
0.1
3/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
3/1
5g Tavistock x Jugadora (Jugah )
3
0.3
Picken (3)
9/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (57)
9/1
5g Duporth x Baby Boom (Redoute's Choice )
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
1.5
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (56)
20/1
7g Big Bad Bob x Dreamaway (Oasis Dream )
5
1.8
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
12/1
6
2.3
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54.5)
12/1
5g Makfi x Pineau (Carnegie )
7
3.0
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (54)
30/1
8
3.8
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
8/1
5g Azamour x Love Blooms (Kaapstad )
9
4.8
30/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (54.5)
30/1
10
5.3
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56.5)
7/1
4g Jet Spur x Besame Mucho (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.0
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S De Sousa (56)
12/1
5g Sepoy x Mabsam (Stratum )
12
11.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (57.5)
40/1
7g Showcasing x Shades Of Silk (Thunder Gulch )
Race 9 - Waratah Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.25 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
14/1
T: J J Size
R: B Shinn (56)
14/1
4g Testa Rossa x Dance Idol (Danehill Dancer )
1
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (52.5)
7/2
5g Iffraaj x Eden (Zeditave )
3
2.8
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
9/2
4
3.3
Baby (7)
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (54)
40/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Don't Blink (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.5
6/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56.5)
6/1
6
4.0
11/4F
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/4F
5g Zoffany x Green Mirage (Green Desert )
7
4.1
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (50)
60/1
8
5.3
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S De Sousa (54)
30/1
8g Dane Shadow x Borobodur (Strategic )
9
5.5
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (56)
15/1
10
8.3
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
30/1
6g Mayson x Noble One (Primo Dominie )
11
10.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: Lyle Hewitson (54)
100/1
4g Magnus x Prospect Street (Street Cry )
12
10.5
13/2
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53.5)
13/2
6g Smart Missile x Dearness (Snippets )