Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Keely Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.89 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
2/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Miss Percival (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Eyes Are Bay, Miss Mars,
2
0.2
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (57)
11/8F
3
0.3
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J Penza (57)
7/2
4
0.8
Kiria (4)
60/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: B Spriggs (57)
60/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Madame Admiral (Commands )
5
5.3
8/1
T: M C Conners
R: Nick Heywood (59)
8/1
6
5.4
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: P Scorse (54)
30/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Champagne Dance (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.9
Tianma (6)
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: S Pollard (57)
20/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Sidereus Nuncius (Galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Laughter The Best Medicine Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.05 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
10/9F
3f All Too Hard x Mambo In Freeport (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Winning siblings: Anish, Darmita, Fira, Joan Constance, Rajamani, Ravi,
2
3.5
50/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
50/1
3f Smart Missile x Pictures Of You (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
3.8
7/2
T: C E Conners
R: S Pollard (58.5)
7/2
3f Tickets x Coast City (Carnegie (IRE))
4
5.1
4/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Nick Heywood (58)
4/1
3f Tickets x Rosiesingstheblues (King Of Roses )
5
6.6
Aalto (1)
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: P Scorse (56)
7/2
3f Pierro x Miss Mooney Mooney (Redoute's Choice )
6
7.6
30/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
30/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Sophielicious (Canny Lad )
7
13.1
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Penza (58)
30/1
3f Benfica x Diva (Shrewdy )
Race 3 - Camp Quality Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.30 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: J M Sharah
R: B Spriggs (58)
4/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Gold Beauty (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Clair, Diva Dreamer, Zarina's Gold,
2
1.0
Napoli (3)
4/6F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
4/6F
3g Snitzel x City Of Song (Bel Esprit )
3
2.0
40/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (58.5)
40/1
3g Benfica x Touched By Magic (Magic Albert )
4
2.4
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: S Pollard (56.5)
13/2
3g Sebring x I Love Rubies (Rubiton )
5
6.4
7/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Penza (58.5)
7/2
6
6.8
20/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Rachel Hunt (51.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Spooks Courage Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.33 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Natalia (11)
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Penza (55)
9/1
2f Choisir x Booralee (Fastnet Rock )
2
2.8
50/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (57)
50/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lyrical (Librettist (USA))
3
2.9
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Nick Heywood (57)
14/1
2g Mossman x Moon Candy (Canny Lad )
4
3.3
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Pollard (57)
40/1
2g Benfica x Memoirs (E Dubai (USA))
5
5.1
9/4
T: G D Neale
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
9/4
2g Stratum x Royal Tower (Valixir (IRE))
6
5.9
Vainity (12)
11/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: G Buckley (55)
11/8F
2f Denman x Vecchia Roma (Testa Rossa )
7
6.0
11/2
T: Peter Robl
R: A Layt (57)
11/2
8
6.5
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
60/1
2g Dalghar (FR) x Svita (Success Express (USA))
9
7.5
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (55)
30/1
2f Smart Missile x Itamay (Pendragon (NZ))
10
7.7
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: S Guymer (57)
40/1
2g Choistar x Canley Cares (E Dubai (USA))
11
9.0
40/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Grisedale (55)
40/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Single Style (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt )
12
11.5
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (55)
100/1
2g Epaulette x Eastern Charm (King's High )
Race 5 - Project Dry Hire (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.08 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: M P Tubman
R: A Layt (57)
30/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Ashley Kate (Brocco (USA))
2
0.1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58.5)
9/4F
4m Commands x Serenissima (Lonhro )
3
0.9
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (61)
13/2
4g Sebring x La Goulue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.7
12/1
T: G M Brown
R: Rachel Hunt (57)
12/1
5m Zizou x Downsize (NZ) (Pins )
5
2.0
15/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52)
15/1
4m Commands x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (53)
12/1
5g Dane Shadow x Passionately (Masterclass (USA))
7
2.7
7/2
T: P Niceforo
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
7/2
4m Wanted x Rosarino (Perugino (USA))
8
3.7
25/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Nick Heywood (59)
25/1
6m Mossman x Whatsaname (Ascot Knight (CAN))
9
6.2
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (54.5)
16/1
5m Written Tycoon x Badger's Catch (Belong To Me (USA))
10
6.5
Skyway (12)
100/1
T: G G Hall
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
8g Choisir x Forcibly (Marauding (NZ))
11
9.0
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: R Hutchings (59)
15/4
4g Bernardini (USA) x Satyric (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Alltech Payroll Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.56 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
14/1
3g Stratum x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Amiens, Task And Purpose,
2
0.8
11/2
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (54)
11/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Chinamora (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
15/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: G Buckley (58.5)
15/2
3g Commands x Rainbow (Lonhro )
4
1.3
5/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
5/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
5
2.3
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
15/4
4m Lonhro x True Blonde (Naturalism (NZ))
6
2.5
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (52)
30/1
3f Denman x She's Number One (Commands )
7
3.0
Buffy (10)
3/1F
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (56)
3/1F
8
4.0
20/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Chris C Williams (55)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Rathlin Light (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
9
7.3
Sasuba (11)
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
60/1
3f Stratum x Bubble Below (Hussonet (USA))
10
10.0
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Penza (58.5)
20/1
3c Swiss Ace x Best French (Air De France (USA))
11
14.0
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55.5)
10/1
3g Your Song x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
12
14.1
40/1
T: R and L Price
R: S Pollard (57)
40/1
3g Casino Prince x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
Race 7 - Team Illawarra (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.02 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (61)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible x Flickering Fire (Forest Glow (USA))
2
0.5
9/4F
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (61)
9/4F
7g Al Samer x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
3
0.7
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Penza (57.5)
60/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.2
5/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: G Buckley (59)
5/1
5
2.6
12/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (59.5)
12/1
4m Tickets x Queen Esprit (Bel Esprit )
6
2.7
7/2
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
7/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Cangino (Perugino (USA))
7
3.0
Bolord (9)
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (59)
12/1
6g God's Own x Vintrack (Blackfriars )
8
4.3
Zither (11)
5/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
5/1
9
4.4
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (52)
30/1
5m Domesday x Not So Square (Octagonal (NZ))
10
6.7
60/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: R Brewer (60)
60/1
6g Nadeem x Lassiter's Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
7.1
80/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: K S Latham (59)
80/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Sumehra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
9.4
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Dolan (58.5)
20/1
4m Stratum x She's God's Gift (Keltrice )
13
10.4
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59.5)
16/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Dan Baroness (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 8 - Escarpade Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.21 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: R A Freedman
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
11/8F
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Severo (Danzero )
Winning siblings: My Psychiatrist,
2
7.0
13/2
T: R and L Price
R: J Penza (54)
13/2
4g Shellscrape x Courrier De Coeur (Fastnet Rock )
3
9.3
5/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Y Ichikawa (56)
5/1
3g Savabeel x Vogue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
15.6
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
7/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
19.9
80/1
T: A Curtis
R: R Dolan (51)
80/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Scot's Flyer (Hennessy (USA))
6
20.2
25/1
T: J M Sharah
R: B Spriggs (54)
25/1
11g Mr. Henrysee (USA) x Tigris (Azzaam (USA))
7
22.0
Biscuit (11)
50/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
5g Sebring x Gingerbread (Kempinsky )
8
24.5
14/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (57.5)
14/1
9
28.0
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (58.5)
8/1
4g Show A Heart x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))