Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, October 22

Race 1 - Inglis Banner (Rl) (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.20 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Azazel (2)
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
4/1
2c Snitzel x Allariza (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Allusion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Galletta Construction Co. Pty Ltd
2
1.8
25/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
25/1
2g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
3.3
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
50/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Livealifeoflove (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
4
3.8
Luiza (8)
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55)
6/4F
2f I Am Invincible x Zedski (Zeditave )
5
3.9
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
8/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Beautiful Soul (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.0
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J B McDonald (57)
15/2
2c Snitzel x Red Typhoon (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
4.1
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
7/1
2c Moshe x Divine Lady (Skalato )
8
7.6
150/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (55)
150/1
9
9.6
Luqyaa (12)
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
25/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Charmview (Royal Academy (USA))
10
17.6
Telloff (14)
100/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (55)
100/1
2f Bon Hoffa x Dynomitella (Hidden Dragon )
11
24.6
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
16/1
2c Poet's Voice (GB) x Bedizened (Commands )
Race 2 - City Jeep Hcp (955m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.26 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: C Newitt (54)
7/2
6g Street Boss (USA) x Pink Champagne (Carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: M A Bell
R: D Gauci (55)
14/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
2.0
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (55.5)
11/4F
6g War Pass (USA) x Brief Embrace (Irgun (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: A J Vasil
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
25/1
9g Brief Truce (USA) x General Resolve (General Nediym )
5
2.9
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
14/1
6g Dane Shadow x Kiss Me Sophie (Strategic )
5
2.9
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: K McEvoy (56)
12/1
5g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (Estambul (ARG))
7
3.1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60)
11/2
5m Conatus x Jellicles (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.9
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
6g Lonhro x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
4.9
Tarco (8)
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: D Dunn (55.5)
10/1
5g California Dane x This Era (Catrail (USA))
10
5.7
Grane (4)
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
7g Purrealist x Set Point (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
Race 3 - Bertocchi Crockett Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.73 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
3/1F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S W Arnold (56)
3/1F
3f Bel Esprit x Amoroso (Revoque (IRE))
Winning siblings: Andaz, Arinosa, Onerous,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (55)
8/1
3f Beneteau x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (55)
8/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Elusive Desire (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
0.6
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (55)
15/1
3f Savabeel x Ombre Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.4
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Newitt (55)
16/1
3f Beneteau x North Sea (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55)
16/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Swansea (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
3.4
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Lunar Lady (Hussonet (USA))
8
3.5
Zamzam (2)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56)
20/1
9
3.6
Brulee (9)
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Custard (Lonhro )
10
3.9
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B Avdulla (55)
12/1
3f Onemorenomore x Accretion (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
11
5.2
Gretna (8)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
8/1
3f Snitzel x Starts With A Kiss (Umatilla (NZ))
12
7.2
40/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
40/1
3f Ilovethiscity x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
13
10.2
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (55)
13/2
3f Redoute's Choice x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 4 - Telstra Phonewords Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.14 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
10/9F
3c Helmet x Preserve (Canny Lad )
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Crafted (10)
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: V Duric (56)
20/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Villa Lante (Filante (NZ))
3
1.9
30/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Kurylenko (Exceed And Excel )
4
2.1
25/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
25/1
3f Snitzel x Revolutions (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.3
2/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (56)
2/1
6
3.6
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
11/2
3c Northern Meteor x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
Race 5 - Merlin Garage Door Openers (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.17 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
16/1
6m Canny Lad x St Anna (Umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Melham (57)
8/1
5m Court Command x Pinot Royale (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
8/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Saskia (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.0
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (57)
12/1
4m Commands x Rathlin Island (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.1
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (57)
14/1
6
2.2
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
11/8F
6m Thorn Park x Mia Le Fay (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.0
11/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (57)
11/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Harrow (Dehere (USA))
8
3.1
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (57)
25/1
9
3.6
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
13/2
4m Domesday x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
4.6
80/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: S Baster (57)
80/1
4m Sebring x El Tornedo (El Moxie (USA))
11
7.9
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
7m Strategic x Coronation Crystal (Bianconi (USA))
Race 6 - P.W. Glass Fillies Classic (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.03 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: K McEvoy (57)
20/1
3f Savabeel x Flying Monty (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tovolo Gap,
This nick: 25 runners; 15 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
6/4F
3
0.8
5/2
T: S P Nichols
R: S R King (57)
5/2
3f I Am Invincible x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
4
0.9
Exocet (5)
10/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (57)
10/1
3f Smart Missile x Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
40/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.0
15/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Zahra (57)
15/2
3f Written Tycoon x Wild Promises (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.2
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
14/1
3f Sepoy x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.5
50/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
50/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Al Nakhla (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.8
150/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
150/1
3f Casino Prince x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
10
8.3
Kamili (15)
150/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R McLeod (57)
150/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Premardal (Shamardal (USA))
11
9.1
16/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (57)
16/1
3f Sebring x Etoile Fille (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
12
12.1
100/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
100/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes Crystal Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.79 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: K McEvoy (59)
5/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.0
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
25/1
8h Acclamation (GB) x Laxlova (FR) (Linamix (FR))
3
1.3
Ulmann (8)
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
15/2
5g Sebring x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
4
3.6
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
7/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (Danehill (USA))
5
3.9
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
7/2
6g Kendel Star x Danessa (West Point )
6
6.2
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
7/2
7g Clangalang x Florian (Aliocha (USA))
Race 8 - Antler Luggage M. Valley Cup (2500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:41.42 (39.01)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58)
20/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Margarula (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
7/2
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian )
3
4.3
60/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: L Nolen (55)
60/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Pinders Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
4
4.6
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: V Duric (56)
11/2
7h Monsun (GER) x Quenched (GB) (Dansili (GB))
5
9.6
150/1
T: John Thom
R: Ms H McKechnie (55)
150/1
6
11.6
16/1
T: J D Sadler
R: C Newitt (55)
16/1
5h Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
13.9
11/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: K McEvoy (58)
11/4F
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Crazy Volume (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
19.9
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Dunn (55)
8/1
5g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
9
34.9
7/2
T: Charlie Appleby
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
7/2
5g New Approach (IRE) x Tessa Reef (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
10
40.9
30/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
30/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Special Dream (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - William Hill Cox Plate (2040m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.35 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
Winx (8)
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
4/5F
Winning siblings: El Divino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
8.0
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
4/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
3
8.8
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: D Yendall (47.5)
12/1
3f All American x Condesaar (Xaar (GB))
4
9.8
20/1
T: A Fabre
R: M Zahra (59)
20/1
6h Monsun (GER) x Celebre Vadala (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
10.6
100/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (59)
100/1
5h Fastnet Rock x Awesome Planet (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
11.1
50/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Avdulla (59)
50/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
7
12.4
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (57)
15/1
6m Savabeel x Staryn Glenn (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
12.6
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: D Dunn (59)
30/1
5g Reset x Youthful Presence (Dehere (USA))
9
13.4
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
14/1
6g Blackfriars x Sister Theresa (At Talaq (USA))
10
14.7
100/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: B Melham (59)
100/1
9g Good Journey (USA) x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
Race 10 - Lucrf Super Vase Stakes (2040m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.94 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2F
T: A W Pike
R: Damian Lane (57)
7/2F
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Baltika (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: P W Jolly
R: S W Arnold (57)
50/1
3g Mossman x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.8
5/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (57)
5/1
4
2.3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
10/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (Belong To Me (USA))
5
5.1
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
11/2
6
5.3
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
11/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Belongs In Lights (Belong To Me (USA))
7
5.7
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/1
8
7.0
80/1
T: C Maher
R: M Zahra (57)
80/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
9
10.3
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
15/1
3c Bernardini (USA) x Exchanges (Domesday )
10
13.6
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (57)
100/1
3c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (Encosta De Lago )