QUEANBEYAN - Monday, September 11

Race 1 - Queanbeyan Leagues Club Hcp-C1 (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.66 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
G D Neale
P Scorse (60)
4/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cohesion, Invitations, Revenire,
2
1.0
6/1
G P Clarke
Rachel Hunt (55.5)
6/1
5g Buriton (NZ) x La Danse (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.5
7/4
W A Hudd
Ms N Burrells (54)
7/4
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Imawina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
6.2
8/1
A L McRae
Simon Miller (58)
8/1
8g Happy Giggle (AUS) x French Ash (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
6.4
40/1
J Rolfe
M Travers (54)
40/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Fireglo (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
10.2
2/1
G P Vella
Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
2/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Misdeeds (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Race 2 - Joe Cleary Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.07 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
Todd Smart
R Bensley (58.5)
10/9
Winning siblings: Tobermory,
2
2.8
15/2
Nick Mitchell
A Layt (57.5)
15/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Hot Legs (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Lot 441 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 311 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer:
3
3.2
9/1
Mick Miladinovic
J Grisedale (58)
9/1
4g Daneborogh (AUS) x United Nations (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
4.5
11/2
G G Kirkup
P Scorse (54)
11/2
4g Host (CHI) x Le Billet Doux (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
Richard Litt
B P Ward (54)
20/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Bergier (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
6
6.9
5/2
P J Facoory
Simon Miller (58)
5/2
7
10.5
100/1
Fred Skerbic
Ms M Kinny (54)
100/1
8g Byblos (CHI) x Polka Time (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Hotel Queanbeyan Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.27 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
10/9
4g Tickets (AUS) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hayate,
2
1.8
7/4
K Dryden and S Collings
Brodie Loy (59)
7/4
5g Magnus (AUS) x Iresistabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 685 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: K Dryden
3
2.6
9/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
9/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 463 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
5.6
30/1
R Cole
Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
30/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Little Fishes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.8
11/1
F S Cleary
S Guymer (54)
11/1
6
7.0
11/1
S I Singleton
B P Ward (54)
11/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Misa Eire (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
7
13.7
14/1
M J Smith
Simon Miller (54)
14/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Beijing Bound (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Queanbeyan City Travel (Bm55) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.90 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
S I Singleton
B P Ward (57.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Celtic Diamond,
2
1.5
5/1
M Petrovic
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
5/1
3
2.0
11/4
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
P Scorse (56)
11/4
Lot 145 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
2.1
9/1
J M Cleary
Brodie Loy (59)
9/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Four My Girls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.7
14/1
Ms M Rae
R Bensley (61)
14/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Faith (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
2.9
30/1
M J Smith
S Guymer (58)
30/1
6m Octagonal (NZ) x Bellevent (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
7
3.5
8/1
R Cole
Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
8/1
8m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Little Fishes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
Aaron Clarke
A Layt (56.5)
20/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x The Shipping News (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
4.6
15/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
15/1
10
4.7
20/1
G P Clarke
Ms J Taylor (59)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Miranda (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
11
6.6
20/1
R J Peiti
Simon Miller (54)
20/1
7m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Kenwest (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
Race 5 - Sheridan Garage Doors (Bm55) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.23 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
J M Cleary
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
10/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Woodford (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: All The Sky, Massive Attack, Rimu,
Lot 732 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
1.0
4/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
P Scorse (54)
4/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Letter Loose (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 113 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
1.2
Mucker (5)
7/2
Aaron Clarke
A Layt (57)
7/2
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Hukba (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 204 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Clarke
4
1.4
5/1
F S Cleary
Brodie Loy (62)
5/1
5
2.7
15/1
J W Van Duren
Ms K Adams (54)
15/1
7g Alert (ARG) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
2.9
Biscuit (10)
11/1
Mark De Montfort
Rachel Hunt (53.5)
11/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
7
4.5
12/1
Fred Skerbic
Ms M Kinny (54)
12/1
10g Anabaa (USA) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
5.8
10/1
G G Kirkup
J Grisedale (56.5)
10/1
9
5.9
40/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms J Taylor (56)
40/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Bazalgette (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
12.4
20/1
G T Hoy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
20/1
Race 6 - Mark Hallam & Sons Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.67 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
Ms K Kulic
S Guymer (55)
15/1
5m Bowstreet Blues (AUS) x Sneak A Nip (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Supreme Lad, Supreme Legend,
2
5.0
11/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (57)
11/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Misa Eire (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
3
5.4
5/4
R R Wheatley
R Bensley (59)
5/4
4
6.1
Poincon (10)
150/1
T J Wilson
Simon Miller (55)
150/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Fredericia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
7.5
66/1
Craig Weeding
A Layt (57)
66/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lyscene (AUS) (Lycius (USA))
6
8.2
50/1
N Smart
Ms N Burrells (54.5)
50/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Celebrity Diva (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
9.9
11/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (56.5)
11/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Line Of Sight (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
10.0
100/1
B W Fraser
Rachel Hunt (52.5)
100/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Snookums (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
10.3
60/1
T J Wilson
Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
60/1
4m Al Aseel (AUS) x City Liffey (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
11
15.7
200/1
J W Van Duren
Ms K Adams (54)
200/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Archeologist (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
Race 7 - Jerrabomberra Hotel Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.54 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
Nick Mitchell
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
15/4
4g Stratum (AUS) x Annamarie (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Hardly Surprising, Unbounded, Weinholt,
Lot 70 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Suman Hedge/Blandford Bloodstock
2
2.0
9/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
9/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Intralase (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 312 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
2.3
4/6
David Pfieffer
R Bensley (59)
4/6
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ibis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Lot 161 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Karakatsanis Racing
Lot 115 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
4
3.4
100/1
Ms J Hoy
Ms N Burrells (55)
100/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Rooly (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
4.0
16/1
R Cole
Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
16/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Little Fishes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.0
15/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Rachel Hunt (55)
15/1
7
6.3
66/1
G G Hall
A Layt (57)
66/1
9m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Annunaki (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
8
8.2
30/1
Doug Gorrel
Simon Miller (56.5)
30/1
9
9.5
100/1
Michael Gatty
J Grisedale (56.5)
100/1
4g Temple Dane (AUS) x Country Skies (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
13.8
Darsha (12)
100/1
Anita Walder
Ms M Kinny (54.5)
100/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Hidden Meaning (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
16.6
14/1
Jacqueline Greentree
S Guymer (55)
14/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
35.3
100/1
L T Hodgson
B P Ward (56.5)
100/1