Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Monday, September 11

Race 1 - Queanbeyan Leagues Club Hcp-C1 (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.66 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: G D Neale
R: P Scorse (60)
4/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Cohesion, Flirting, Invitations, Revenire,
2
1.0
6/1
T: G P Clarke
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
6/1
5g Buriton (NZ) x La Danse (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.5
7/4F
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
7/4F
5m Murtajill x Imawina (Marwina )
4
6.2
8/1
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (58)
8/1
8g Happy Giggle x French Ash (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
6.4
40/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (54)
40/1
4m Haradasun x Fireglo (Choisir )
6
10.2
2/1
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
2/1
4g Foreplay x Misdeeds (Marwina )
Race 2 - Joe Cleary Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.07 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: Todd Smart
R: R Bensley (58.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Tobermory,
2
2.8
15/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Layt (57.5)
15/2
4g Sepoy x Hot Legs (Covetous )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
3.2
9/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Grisedale (58)
9/1
4g Daneborogh x United Nations (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
4.5
11/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: P Scorse (54)
11/2
4g Host (CHI) x Le Billet Doux (Danzero )
5
5.5
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: B P Ward (54)
20/1
6g Reaan x Bergier (Oarsman )
6
6.9
5/2
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (58)
5/2
7
10.5
100/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
100/1
8g Byblos (CHI) x Polka Time (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Hotel Queanbeyan Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.27 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
10/9F
4g Tickets x Lets Hussle (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hayate,
2
1.8
7/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Brodie Loy (59)
7/4
5g Magnus x Iresistabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: K Dryden
3
2.6
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
9/1
4m Bullbars x Tongariro (Nadeem )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
5.6
30/1
T: R Cole
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
30/1
5g Gonski x Little Fishes (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.8
11/1
T: F S Cleary
R: S Guymer (54)
11/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Miss Lenglen (Dehere (USA))
6
7.0
11/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B P Ward (54)
11/1
5m Tickets x Misa Eire (Genuine (JPN))
7
13.7
14/1
T: M J Smith
R: Simon Miller (54)
14/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Beijing Bound (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Queanbeyan City Travel (Bm55) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.90 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: S I Singleton
R: B P Ward (57.5)
7/2
6m California Dane x Misa Eire (Genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Celtic Diamond,
2
1.5
5/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
5/1
7m Prince Of Praise (NZ) x Super Blue (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.0
11/4F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (56)
11/4F
7m Not A Single Doubt x Orientation (Orientate (USA))
2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
2.1
9/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (59)
9/1
4m Mossman x Four My Girls (General Nediym )
5
2.7
14/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: R Bensley (61)
14/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Faith (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
2.9
30/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (58)
30/1
6m Octagonal (NZ) x Bellevent (Special Bond )
7
3.5
8/1
T: R Cole
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
8/1
8m Churchill Downs x Little Fishes (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.4
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (56.5)
20/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x The Shipping News (Hurricane Sky )
9
4.6
15/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
15/1
7m Quest For Fame (GB) x Nellie's Glen (Simonstad (NZ))
10
4.7
20/1
T: G P Clarke
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
20/1
11
6.6
20/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Simon Miller (54)
20/1
7m Power Of Destiny x Kenwest (Al Jaasi )
Race 5 - Sheridan Garage Doors (Bm55) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.23 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
10/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Woodford (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: All The Sky, Massive Attack, Rimu,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
1.0
4/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (54)
4/1
7g Dane Shadow x Letter Loose (Canny Lad )
2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
1.2
Mucker (5)
7/2F
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (57)
7/2F
5g Nadeem x Hukba (Shamardal (USA))
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Clarke
4
1.4
5/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (62)
5/1
5
2.7
15/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (54)
15/1
7g Alert (ARG) x In The Clover (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
2.9
Biscuit (10)
11/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
11/1
5g Sebring x Gingerbread (Kempinsky )
7
4.5
12/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
12/1
10g Anabaa (USA) x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
8
5.8
10/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
10/1
9
5.9
40/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
40/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Bazalgette (Palace Music (USA))
10
6.1
7/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Simon Miller (55)
7/1
11
12.4
20/1
T: G T Hoy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
20/1
Race 6 - Mark Hallam & Sons Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.67 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: S Guymer (55)
15/1
5m Bowstreet Blues x Sneak A Nip (Volcanic Prince )
Winning siblings: Supreme Lad, Supreme Legend,
2
5.0
11/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
11/1
4m Nicconi x Misa Eire (Genuine (JPN))
3
5.4
5/4F
T: R R Wheatley
R: R Bensley (59)
5/4F
4
6.1
Poincon (10)
150/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Simon Miller (55)
150/1
5m Choisir x Fredericia (Danehill (USA))
5
7.5
66/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: A Layt (57)
66/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lyscene (Lycius (USA))
6
8.2
50/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms N Burrells (54.5)
50/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Celebrity Diva (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
9.8
2/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
2/1
8
9.9
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56.5)
11/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Line Of Sight (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
10.0
100/1
T: B W Fraser
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
100/1
6m Zariz x Snookums (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
10.3
60/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
60/1
4m Al Aseel x City Liffey (Citidancer (IRE))
11
15.7
200/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (54)
200/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Archeologist (Festival Hall (IRE))
Race 7 - Jerrabomberra Hotel Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.54 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
15/4
4g Stratum x Annamarie (Elusive Quality (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Suman Hedge/Blandford Bloodstock
2
2.0
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
9/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Intralase (Spinning World (USA))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
2.3
4/6F
T: David Pfieffer
R: R Bensley (59)
4/6F
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ibis (Al Samer )
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Karakatsanis Racing
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
4
3.4
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
100/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Rooly (Jeune (GB))
5
4.0
16/1
T: R Cole
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
16/1
7m Churchill Downs x Little Fishes (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.0
15/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
15/1
7
6.3
66/1
T: G G Hall
R: A Layt (57)
66/1
9m Hidden Dragon x Annunaki (Air De France (USA))
8
8.2
30/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Clearly Foxy (USA) (Volponi (USA))
9
9.5
100/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
100/1
4g Temple Dane x Country Skies (Hurricane Sky )
10
13.8
Darsha (12)
100/1
T: Anita Walder
R: Ms M Kinny (54.5)
100/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Hidden Meaning (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
16.6
14/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: S Guymer (55)
14/1
5m Raheeb x Serpent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
35.3
100/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: B P Ward (56.5)
100/1