Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 4

Race 1 - Widden Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.90 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Newstead, Pretty Fast,
2
4.0
Jerle (3)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56.5)
25/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Shannara (Octagonal (NZ))
3
4.5
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
6/1
4
5.3
9/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
9/4F
2c I Am Invincible x Devoirs (Dehere (USA))
5
7.5
7/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
7/1
6
8.1
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (56.5)
30/1
7
11.9
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
9/4F
Race 2 - Quincy Seltzer Carbine Club (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.30 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
16/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Nextess (Stratum )
Winning siblings: High 'N' Dry,
2
0.2
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/1
3c Snitzel x Bennetta (General Nediym )
3
1.7
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
12/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rosa Perlato (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.8
13/4
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (56)
13/4
3g Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x African Piano (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
5
3.1
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56)
6/4F
3c Snitzel x Hollow Bullet (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
4.8
150/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: J R Collett (56)
150/1
3g Wandjina x Lovetorn (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
5.3
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
6/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Transfers (Street Cry (IRE))
8
5.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
11/2
3c Shooting To Win x Alcatraz (Fastnet Rock )
Race 3 - Newhaven Pk Ctry C'ship Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.48 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
20/1
4m Top Echelon x Alexandra Gardens (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.1
12/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Clipperton (56)
12/1
5g Al Maher x Street Lass (Street Cry (IRE))
3
0.3
Plonka (9)
14/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J R Collett (56)
14/1
4g Epaulette x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
4
0.4
20/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: N Rawiller (56)
20/1
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Shezalago (Encosta De Lago )
5
0.6
4/1F
T: T S Howlett
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
4/1F
6
1.3
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
7
1.8
25/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Tommy Berry (56)
25/1
4g Magnus x Songbird Lane (Street Cry (IRE))
8
1.9
7/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
7/1
4g Domesday x Florets (Exceed And Excel )
9
2.1
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: G Boss (54)
30/1
4m Domesday x Hermila (Choisir )
10
2.3
20/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile x Stage Performer (Encosta De Lago )
11
3.3
40/1
T: M P Byers
R: J Ford (57.5)
40/1
5g Casino Prince x Mondial Dame (Honours List (IRE))
12
5.1
6/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
6/1
5g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
13
8.1
40/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Rachel King (54)
40/1
6m Master Of Design x Prancelot (Jeune (GB))
14
9.6
4/1F
T: B J Kelly
R: K Jennings (57.5)
4/1F
6g Beneteau x My Dear (Dehere (USA))
15
10.4
80/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: J Bowman (56)
80/1
16
17.0
30/1
T: S C Jones
R: R Dolan (56)
30/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Points (Canny Lad )
Race 4 - Tab Adrian Knox Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:07.10 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (54.5)
2/1F
3f Hallowed Crown x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Delius, Elusive Song, Metastasio, Transcript,
2
2.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
8/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.6
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (53.5)
20/1
3f Pierro x Sense Of Hite (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
4
4.8
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
6/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.1
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Boss (53.5)
60/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Shoot Fer Love (Ferocity )
6
6.3
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/2
3f Epaulette x Icy Heels (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
7
6.6
200/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
200/1
3f Wandjina x Slippery Satin (Benicio )
8
6.8
200/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Spriggs (54)
200/1
3f Deep Field x Flying First Class (Flying Spur )
9
8.5
80/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54)
80/1
3f Better Than Ready x She's A Meteor (Northern Meteor )
10
10.4
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
9/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Princess Coup (Encosta De Lago )
11
11.9
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: R Dolan (54)
100/1
3f Eurozone x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
15.2
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
80/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Wednesday Rocks (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
13
21.8
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
30/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Kate Amelia (Bold Expectation )
14
27.6
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (53.5)
30/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Pleiades (Redoute's Choice )
15
62.2
300/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (53.5)
300/1
99
0.0
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: N Rawiller (58)
8/1
Race 5 - Schweppes Chairman's Qlty (2600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:47.85 (39.14)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56)
16/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Jumooh (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Winning siblings: Shraaoh,
2
1.3
Carif (5)
4/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
4/1F
4h So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park )
3
1.7
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: O P Bosson (59)
14/1
6h Frankel (GB) x Heat Haze (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
4
2.4
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: J R Collett (56.5)
8/1
7h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
5
3.3
6/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Boss (54.5)
6/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Scarletini (Bernardini (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: N Rawiller (56)
25/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
3.7
9/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/1
4h Savabeel x The Glitzy One (Flying Spur )
8
6.5
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (53)
12/1
9
6.8
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (53)
9/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Shez Sinsational (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
10
6.9
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
6/1
11
12.0
Gayatri (12)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53)
7/1
5m Pierro x Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice )
12
21.6
150/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (54)
150/1
5m All Too Hard x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
13
22.4
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
60/1
Race 6 - Inglis Sires' (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.46 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Do Not Disturb,
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Yu Long Investments
2
0.5
Prague (3)
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1
3
1.8
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
7/4F
2c Wandjina x Forbidden (General Nediym )
4
1.9
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/1
2c Written Tycoon x Naturale (Bel Esprit )
5
4.7
Aim (7)
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
11/1
2c Star Witness x Vintage Strike (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
6
6.8
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
25/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Nothin But A Dream (USA) (First Defence (USA))
7
9.8
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (54.5)
100/1
8
11.0
66/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (56.5)
66/1
2c Redoute's Choice x Yosei (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
11.4
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
40/1
2c Snitzel x Ocean Of Tears (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
10
12.2
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: G Boss (56.5)
14/1
2c Brazen Beau x Original Choice (Redoute's Choice )
11
12.3
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
10/1
2c Snitzel x Zenon (Super Saver (USA))
12
18.4
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
20/1
2c Written Tycoon x Rationality (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Bentley Australian Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:34.24 (38.39)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Seasons, The August, Yulong Code,
2
0.1
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
3g Savabeel x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
7.5
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/2
3g Pierro x Sookie (Casino Prince )
5
8.5
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
40/1
3g Pierro x Alzora (Redoute's Choice )
6
9.0
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Livia (Galileo (IRE))
7
9.3
100/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (56.5)
100/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Faint Perfume (Shamardal (USA))
8
11.3
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
20/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Chasing Mammon (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
21.5
13/8F
T: Richard Litt
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
13/8F
3c Dundeel (NZ) x St. Therese (Dehere (USA))
10
21.9
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
40/1
11
40.1
60/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
60/1
3g Reset x Heriz (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Tab T J Smith Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.18 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $1,250,000
1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
13/4F
5g Nicconi x Strikeline (Desert Sun (GB))
2
2.0
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
8/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock )
3
2.2
Redzel (4)
14/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
14/1
7g Snitzel x Millrich (Rubiton )
4
2.4
9/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/2
5h Pierro x November Flight (Flying Spur )
5
3.0
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
25/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Baggy Green (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.4
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
15/4
3c Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (58.5)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.4
66/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
66/1
7m Time Thief x Hell It's Hot (Zeditave )
9
5.6
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
9/1
10
5.9
150/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
150/1
6m Mossman x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
11
11.6
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Boss (54.5)
6/1
3f I Am Invincible x Maastricht (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
12
18.3
66/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
66/1
Race 9 - The Star Doncaster Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:37.77 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
40/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Innes Jnr (51.5)
40/1
6m Sebring x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Furbish, Pedicel, Swimmer,
2
0.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (53)
20/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
3
0.6
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: G Boss (50.5)
13/2
3c Burgundy (NZ) x Wansesingyee (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.4
5/1F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/1F
5m Commands x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
5
1.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (56.5)
30/1
6g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
20/1
6m Scat Daddy (USA) x Temple Street (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
2.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
14/1
8
2.9
16/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: R Dolan (55)
16/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Salutations (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.4
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54)
16/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Falls Of Lora (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
3.6
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: G Schofield (55)
30/1
4g Shamus Award x Special Favour (General Nediym )
11
3.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
20/1
12
4.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
20/1
13
4.1
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
60/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
14
5.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (52.5)
15/2
4g Born To Sea (IRE) x Almansa (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
15
6.0
Tally (15)
200/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
200/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
16
9.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
12/1
5h Oasis Dream (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
17
16.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (50.5)
20/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
18
18.6
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (53.5)
15/1
19
24.3
12/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
6g War Front (USA) x My Annette (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
20
24.8
60/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55.5)
60/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 10 - De Bortoli Wines P J Bell Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.74 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/4F
3f Rubick x Senro Kisaki (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Husson's Kiss, Victory Marvel, Zizzis,
2
1.5
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (55)
15/2
3
2.3
Akari (4)
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
16/1
3f Snitzel x Asterix (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
4
3.3
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
11/2
3f Sidestep x Ouachita (Canny Lad )
5
5.1
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
6
6.9
14/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
14/1
3f I Am Invincible x Quench The Thirst (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.0
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
16/1
3f Sebring x Private (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.8
14/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
14/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
8.2
6/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (54)
6/1
3f Snitzel x Peron (Husson (ARG))
10
8.3
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54)
15/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Medaglia (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
11
8.4
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
30/1
3f Lonhro x Moderate (Commands )
12
10.7
150/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (54)
150/1
13
11.4
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (54)
30/1
3f I Am Invincible x Lilliburlero (Redoute's Choice )