Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Friday, June 7

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
1/1F
3f Kuroshio x Sea Terrace (Authorized (IRE))
Winning siblings: Coup De Tonnerre, On The Tiles,
2
4.3
9/2
T: P J Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (58)
9/2
5m Stratum x Alisa Free (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
4.5
5/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (58)
5/2
3f Choisir x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
5.4
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
30/1
5
6.4
Jilly (6)
100/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (58)
100/1
4m Jayemzed x Whatshappenednow (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
6.5
150/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
150/1
5m O'Lonhro x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
6.6
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J Baldock (58)
20/1
3f All Too Hard x Chalons (More Than Ready (USA))
8
9.1
16/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Ms C Puls (58)
16/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Ultimate Rock (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
9.9
60/1
T: D S Archard
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
60/1
4m O'Lonhro x Maid In Monaco (Scenic (IRE))
10
10.1
40/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Neil Farley (58)
40/1
4m Murtajill x Spanish Mist (Willingly )
11
11.1
150/1
T: R J Linnell
R: C A Robertson (58)
150/1
4m Scintillo (GB) x Galileo's Goblet (Galileo (IRE))
12
13.3
16/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Trent Germaine (55)
16/1
4m All Too Hard x Flying Gigi (Flying Spur )
13
15.6
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
100/1
3f Skilled x Dorothy's Shoes (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
13/4
3f Savabeel x Trocair (Flying Spur )
2
1.8
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
10/1
3f Star Witness x Coffee Shop (USA) (Silver Ghost (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (55.5)
12/1
2f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Lakadema (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
2.7
3/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (58)
3/1F
3f Pierro x Tranquility (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.8
16/1
T: C J Davis
R: Michael Poy (58)
16/1
4m Domesday x Good Honour (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
3.1
5/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Jye McNeil (58)
5/1
5m Ilovethiscity x Bellotto Belle (Bellotto (USA))
7
3.3
15/4
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
15/4
3f Reset x Tiger's Girl (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
8.0
16/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: J Duffy (58)
16/1
4m Musee D'Orsay x Lady Brolga (Devaraja (NZ))
9
8.2
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jack Hill (58)
100/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
10
10.2
50/1
T: Sean Mott
R: C A Robertson (58)
50/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Fragilistic (Spectrum (IRE))
11
17.2
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Samuel Payne (58)
100/1
5m Reset x Dehere And Now (Dehere (USA))
12
30.2
Blythe (2)
150/1
T: A Curtis
R: C J Parish (58)
150/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Show No Restraint (Barathea (IRE))
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.29
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (56)
30/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Saratoga (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Alluring, Jocasta,
2
1.5
6/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: L Currie (58.5)
6/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Isabella Snowflake (Not A Single Doubt )
3
3.3
15/8F
T: A W Noonan
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
15/8F
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Laming Racing
4
4.7
4/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
4/1
3c Alamosa (NZ) x Talista (NZ) (Snippets )
5
5.7
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
6/1
3g Zoustar x Cheetah (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
6.5
80/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
80/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Noosa Blue (NZ) (Ustinov )
7
6.6
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: S Baster (58.5)
8/1
3g Nicconi x Dolly's Sundaye (Exceed And Excel )
8
6.7
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jye McNeil (56)
12/1
9
6.8
100/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: C J Parish (58.5)
100/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Statement (Rory's Jester )
10
6.9
20/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
20/1
3g Unencumbered x Miss Cleopatra (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.6
Amarok (1)
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
3g Nova Sofala x Melody Way (Archway (IRE))
12
8.6
150/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
150/1
4g Elvstroem x Devil By Night (Umatilla (NZ))
13
9.6
150/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: J Baldock (58.5)
150/1
14
9.8
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
Race 4 - Jarrod Arentz Electrical-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.77
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/9F
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (59)
2/9F
4g Le Havre (IRE) x Icky Woo (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
2
2.5
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
10/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (Bernardini (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: MJ Williams Thoroughbred Training / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.8
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
5/1
3g All American x Tuusula (Street Cry (IRE))
4
6.2
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jack Hill (54.5)
20/1
5g Skilled x Look Jonathan (Armidale )
5
6.4
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
30/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Elvstroem Classic (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.16
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (55)
11/4F
2f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Exceedingly French (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Haut Chapeau,
2
1.3
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Jye McNeil (55)
7/2
2f Helmet x Seances (Canny Lad )
3
2.6
Namimo (6)
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55)
12/1
2f Choisir x Exsqueeze Me (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.5
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (57)
7/2
2c Sebring x Divine Choice (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.5
7/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
7/1
2c Toorak Toff x Bella Flight (Super Jet (USA))
6
5.6
150/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
150/1
2g Reward For Effort x Jomar Star (Johannesburg (USA))
7
5.7
Rolls (3)
10/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57)
10/1
2g Anacheeva x Explobo (Success Express (USA))
8
5.8
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (55)
40/1
2f Americain (USA) x Numero Douze (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
7.8
Spears (10)
100/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (55)
100/1
2f Squamosa x Banditos (Perugino (USA))
10
8.5
Civil (7)
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (55)
9/1
2f War x Voices Of Spring (Danerich )
11
10.3
150/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Dean Holland (55)
150/1
2f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
10.4
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: S Baster (57)
20/1
13
14.9
80/1
T: C J Davis
R: Declan Bates (55)
80/1
2f Fiorente (IRE) x Tannadice Park (Rory's Jester )
Race 6 - The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.36
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
30/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Grand Opening (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
2
1.8
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: C A Robertson (60)
30/1
3
2.2
13/8F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (60)
13/8F
4g Rebel Raider x Sazzana (NZ) (Savabeel )
4
2.4
Dunmam (16)
15/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
15/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Mamahuhu (Flying Spur )
5
3.2
30/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
30/1
6
3.9
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (58.5)
25/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Crazy Deputy (French Deputy (USA))
7
4.0
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (60)
6/1
4g Americain (USA) x Magicmolly (Bellotto (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
20/1
5g Rebel Raider x Buckle My Shoe (Rory's Jester )
9
4.9
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Duffy (60.5)
30/1
10
5.1
10/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
10/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Moussaieff (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.1
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
12/1
12
6.3
Moshway (15)
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
8/1
5g Moshe x Hi Way Babe (Archway (IRE))
13
7.0
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
6g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
14
11.0
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Yendall (56.5)
25/1
4m Host (CHI) x Maunatrice (Keltrice )
Race 7 - Pooles Account. Golden Topaz (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.71
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
8/1
4g Turffontein x Miss Crown (Bellotto (USA))
2
0.1
7/2F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/2F
3
0.2
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Currie (57)
16/1
7g All American x Saint's Review (IRE) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
4
0.4
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
6g Star Witness x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
5
0.5
12/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (55.5)
12/1
4h Artie Schiller (USA) x Gibraltar Storm (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.5
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (54)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit x Racy Alice (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
1.9
25/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: C A Robertson (54)
25/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (Spinning World (USA))
8
2.3
10/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (58.5)
10/1
5m Magnus x Tristabeel (Zabeel (NZ))
9
2.5
13/2
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
13/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
2.9
66/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
66/1
5h Snitzel x Distant Thunder (Distant Music (USA))
11
5.4
15/1
T: P A Chow
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
15/1
4g Wanted x Marston Moor (Belong To Me (USA))
12
6.4
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Damien Thornton (54)
7/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
8.4
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (58)
4/1
5g Host (CHI) x Petit Cadeau (Kingston Mill (USA))
Race 8 - Java Spice Thai (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
9/10F
3f Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
2
2.5
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
11/1
3
2.8
2/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (61)
2/1
3g Written Tycoon x Carnivale (Carnegie (IRE))
4
3.0
50/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
50/1
3f Stryker x Novasun (Desert Sun (GB))
5
6.0
Bonasta (11)
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
40/1
3g Bon Hoffa x Astuteness (Canny Lad )
6
6.1
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
15/1
7
9.3
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57)
40/1
3f Dane Shadow x Aimee'n'emilie (Canny Lad )
8
13.3
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
8/1
Race 9 - Spoons Riverside (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.08
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: J A McLean
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
12/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Percussive (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Berimbau, Vinco, Wazamba, Xylophone,
2
0.2
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
30/1
5r Red Arrow x Bags Of Wheat (Mugharreb (USA))
3
0.7
8/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (59.5)
8/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.1
11/2
T: M J Enright
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
11/2
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Lady Migaloo (General Nediym )
5
2.1
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56.5)
12/1
6
3.6
13/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
13/4F
4g Manhattan Rain x Whisper Bay (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.3
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
13/2
5g Demerit x Pretty Pia (Tribu )
8
5.4
25/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
25/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
9
5.6
12/1
T: J D Matheson
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
12/1
10
5.8
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (Desert Sun (GB))
11
6.6
Mumbles (13)
4/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (55)
4/1
3g Smart Missile x Fumble (Snippets )
12
7.6
Wyangle (11)
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: S Baster (56.5)
30/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Erona (Keltrice )
13
8.8
66/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
66/1
7g Bel Esprit x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
14
10.3
100/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
100/1
5m Sharkbite x Hold Me Ned (Hold That Tiger (USA))