TAMWORTH - Sunday, April 29

Race 1 - Mpower Msl Country Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.98 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
8/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Hairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Last start: 2 - Armidale 15/04/2018, Sutto's Royal Hotel Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Aristograts, Sebbag,
Lot 157 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
Lot 97 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$7,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: B Smith
2
1.5
10/1
B F Cavanough
A Gibbons (58.5)
10/1
3
2.5
Tayrose (11)
3/1
Aleacia Bennett
Ms R Murray (56.5)
3/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Mont Tremblant (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
Lot 421 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.6
7/2
Mark Schmetzer
B Looker (58.5)
7/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Nemo (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
2.7
John (1)
60/1
Jacob Perrett
Joshua Oliver (59)
60/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Enacted (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
B F Cavanough
M McGuren (58.5)
20/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Fine Figure (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.2
30/1
Ms T Boyd
G Buckley (54)
30/1
2f Myboycharlie (IRE) x King's Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
3.3
100/1
J A Sylvester
S Lisnyy (56)
100/1
2g Dalakhani (IRE) x Van Welbilt (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
9
4.0
14/1
Justin Bowen
A Bullock (57)
14/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
4.1
7/2
L J Hatch
Chris C Williams (55)
7/2
11
4.2
66/1
C R Clegg
P Graham (56.5)
66/1
3f Al Samer (AUS) x Outback Legend (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
12
4.5
Knees (2)
10/1
C R Clegg
G M Ryan (59)
10/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
13
5.1
100/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (56)
100/1
2g Supreme Class (AUS) x Not So Subtle (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
14
9.2
300/1
G W Shields
Cejay Graham (55)
300/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Maid Of Antrim (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 2 - Cleanaway Mdn Showcase Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.23 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (59)
5/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Armidale 15/04/2018, Dashas Hardware Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Kenneth,
Lot 58 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
2
0.1
9/4
Melissa Dennett
M McGuren (57)
9/4
4m Husson (ARG) x She's In The Guide (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 394 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.6
12/1
M D Griffith
A Bullock (59)
12/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Typhoon Indy (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
C K Martin
Joshua Oliver (59)
8/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Silks (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.7
5/1
R C Robb
A Hyeronimus (59)
5/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
3.6
15/2
Ms S Grills
Ms J Worley (59)
15/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
Tanya Parry
G M Ryan (59)
25/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Bala (AUS) (War Trace (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
P H Bloomfield
Ms R Murray (57)
20/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Adventure Walk (AUS) (Adventurous (AUS))
9
7.0
100/1
G L Woodward
P Graham (57)
100/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
7.2
100/1
C R Clegg
Chris C Williams (55)
100/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Dreamland (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
7.5
6/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
6/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Fiery Dee (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
12
8.5
100/1
Cody Morgan
A Gibbons (58.5)
100/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Gorgeous Miss (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
13
8.8
80/1
Ronald Broomhall
Ms B Hodder (57)
80/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Hurricane Run (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
14
10.8
200/1
Tanya Parry
Cejay Graham (56.5)
200/1
Race 3 - Diggers After The Last Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.07 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
A J Edmonds
James Orman (58.5)
3/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Last start: 5 - Ipswich 11/04/2018, Labour Day Racing 7th May (C3), 1100m
Lot 128 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Lee Freedman/Jon Kelly (USA)
2
3.0
13/4
C K Martin
Joshua Oliver (56)
13/4
3g Bernardini (USA) x Vintner (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
3
3.1
5/1
W T Martyn
Ms R Murray (57.5)
5/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 142 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
4
3.2
9/2
G A O'Brien
A Hyeronimus (61)
9/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
5
3.7
9/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (57.5)
9/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (54)
20/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Race 4 - Wests Entertainment Group Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.50 (39.45)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
R J Knight
G M Ryan (57.5)
7/2
8g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 3 - Tamworth 6/04/2018, Tamworth Cup Sunday 29/4 Hcp, 2100m
Winning siblings: La Saverne,
Lot 2212 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $6500 Res $8000
Lot 494 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
15/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (54)
15/4
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 1536 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
3
3.0
9/2
B and D Guy
Joshua Oliver (58)
9/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 147 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock / S Saric
4
5.8
9/1
C R Dixon
Wendy Peel (50)
9/1
8g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
6.8
Allzin (3)
6/1
G M Hoy
Ms B Hodder (59.5)
6/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
8.5
Packen (6)
7/1
Gerard Jenkinson
Cejay Graham (52)
7/1
9g Untouchable (AUS) x Regal Sonata (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
12.0
7/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms M Weir (52.5)
7/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
8
12.4
10/1
D Lane
A Bullock (60)
10/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Grail Queen (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
23.5
60/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (54)
60/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
34.4
150/1
S J Dixon
Qin Yong (50)
150/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Tycoon Stella (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Daily Press Showcase Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.04 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
C K Martin
Ms R Murray (54.5)
12/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Imperfect Angel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Last start: 1 - Tamworth 26/03/2018, Thread Effects Mdn Hcp, 1200m
2
0.3
15/4
Andrew Dale
Chris C Williams (56.5)
15/4
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 367 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wez Hunter/Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
0.4
14/1
S W Thompson
Mitchell Bell (59)
14/1
Lot 51 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Thompson
4
0.5
Arleta (7)
7/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (55)
7/1
5
0.8
8/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (56)
8/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Strategic Escape (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
1.6
11/1
Dar Lunn
Ms M Weir (57.5)
11/1
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
1.9
7/2
Stirling Osland
B Looker (60)
7/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
2.3
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
3/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Zembu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
2.8
16/1
Melissa Dennett
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
16/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Vanidosa (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
10
2.9
20/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (54.5)
20/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
Race 6 - Kay's Meats Jardel Cup (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.23 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
A J Edmonds
James Orman (61)
11/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Lustre (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Last start: 6 - Doomben 21/03/2018, Racing Qld Upskilling Ind (C3), 1110m
Winning siblings: Glows, Golden Lustre, Torque, Zona Rosa,
Lot 145 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
0.2
11/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (60)
11/2
Lot 685 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$110,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.5
11/4
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (56.5)
11/4
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
3.8
13/8
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
13/8
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Altair's Glow (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
Ms L Selby
Billy Cray (54)
30/1
6
4.6
10/1
C K Martin
G Buckley (54)
10/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Fasting (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.0
80/1
Troy O'Neile
Joshua Oliver (54)
80/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Bianwaiting (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
5.2
16/1
Ms S Grills
Ms R Murray (55)
16/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.3
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (50)
100/1
6m Wonderful World (AUS) x Pussy Royal (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
9.4
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Wendy Peel (50)
100/1
5m Intergaze (AUS) x Tudor Lane (AUS) (Varick (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
P J Richardson
Travis Wolfgram (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Mercure Tamworth Showcase Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.16 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
A J Edmonds
James Orman (56)
11/2
4m Pluck (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 17/03/2018, Perfect Italiano Plate (C6), 1400m
Winning siblings: Big Blows, Brown Coal, Raggle Varr,
2
2.5
6/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (54.5)
6/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 413 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: R Northam
Lot 122 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: R.& R. Northam, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
10/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (59)
10/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 386 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
2.8
Brazen (16)
25/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (54)
25/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sirenese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (59.5)
20/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.8
11/2
R E Ollerton
A Bullock (60)
11/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.0
25/1
B F Cavanough
G M Ryan (54)
25/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.1
16/1
M D Griffith
Travis Wolfgram (54)
16/1
9
4.4
7/2
Melanie O'Gorman
Mitchell Bell (56)
7/2
10
4.5
5/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (55)
5/1
11
5.2
50/1
Jay Hopkins
Jake Hull (61)
50/1
8g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
5.6
Cornrow (12)
30/1
P and W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (54)
30/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
6.3
30/1
C K Martin
Joshua Oliver (54)
30/1
14
6.6
40/1
Zach Hatch
N Perrett (60)
40/1
8g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 8 - Aristocrat John Clift Mem-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.48 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9
T J Bartley
Chris C Williams (57.5)
10/9
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Turbo Rose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Port Macquarie 13/04/2018, Kove Kitchen At Pt Panthers-C3, 1006m
Winning siblings: Accede, Impulsive Maneuver,
2
1.3
7/1
D I Atkins
Qin Yong (59)
7/1
4g Ready As (AUS) x Calabrese (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
3
1.8
25/1
Mark Hatch
M McGuren (59)
25/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Kintyre Lil (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 567 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
2.7
11/1
Aiden St Vincent
B Looker (59.5)
11/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Quality Appeal (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.8
Mosrai (12)
20/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
C K Martin
Cejay Graham (57.5)
20/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Dido (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
4.2
30/1
B F Cavanough
G M Ryan (54)
30/1
8
4.6
66/1
M K Mason
Joshua Oliver (60)
66/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Fleet Harriet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
5.0
13/4
Doug Gorrel
Ms L Day (56.5)
13/4
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Bequia Beauty (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
10
5.5
40/1
Gavin Groth
Chelsea Ings (59)
40/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
6.3
30/1
R C Robb
A Bullock (59.5)
30/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
7.0
66/1
Tanya Parry
Mitchell Bell (57)
66/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
13
8.0
Redsson (15)
100/1
Luke Berger
P Graham (55.5)
100/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Goodlookin Gambler (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))