WAGGA - Friday, May 3

Race 1 - Wagga Rsl Club Ctry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.61
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
N F Gardner
Ms J Taylor (57)
6/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Florento (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Joy Division, Polar Bel, Seven Dragons,
2
1.0
6/1
G M Duryea
Tim Clark (57)
6/1
4m Montecchio (IRE) x Armeniyev (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 107 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer:
3
1.1
Pauper (5)
8/1
Natalie Jarvis
Brock Ryan (59)
8/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.3
7/4
Matthew Dale
Billy Owen (57)
7/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x Lady In Waiting (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
2.1
Verdi (15)
6/1
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton (59)
6/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Persian Star (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (59)
12/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Chafia (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
2.9
25/1
Ms S Jeffries
B McDougall (57)
25/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Maidanz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
3.8
15/4
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Simon Miller (59)
15/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x La Rambla (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
4.8
Reidite (13)
60/1
S Spackman
Rachel King (57)
60/1
10
4.9
150/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (59)
150/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
6.9
150/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (59)
150/1
Race 2 - Port Of Melbourne Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.68 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
R P Wellington
Ms A Masters (56)
100/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Angry Cat, Lucky Paddy, Safariann,
Lot 266 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.5
11/2
D J O'Prey
Ms C Gravener (52)
11/2
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Hannabah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
3
0.6
16/1
G W Murray
Ms W Costin (55.5)
16/1
4
1.0
100/1
T G Sutherland
Josh Richards (52.5)
100/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Chakvetadze (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
5
1.9
12/1
W G Carroll
Simon Miller (55)
12/1
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x Lazula (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.4
Soviet (3)
30/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Nick Heywood (58.5)
30/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Inchita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.2
3/1
Matthew Dale
Tommy Berry (56)
3/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Theboab (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
3.3
16/1
C D Widdison
B McDougall (57.5)
16/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Western Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
4.7
9/1
Aaron Clarke
Ms J Taylor (56)
9/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Goodeheremanners (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
10
5.7
Event (12)
20/1
C Heywood
Ms R Prest (55)
20/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x So Chic (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
6.4
9/1
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
12
6.7
80/1
G Dimitropoulos
M Travers (54.5)
80/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Iron Maid (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
13
6.9
100/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (54)
100/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
14
7.5
5/1
Ms L Dean
A Hyeronimus (57)
5/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Crystal Cheval (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
15
8.3
80/1
Doug Vickers
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
80/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Cosmic Safari (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Toyota Material Handling (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.26 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
R P Wellington
Ms N Beriman (55)
7/2
5g California Dane (AUS) x Public Profile (AUS) (Prince Regent (AUS))
Winning siblings: Musical Script,
2
1.0
13/4
T G Sutherland
Rachel King (54)
13/4
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Defacto (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
D J McCarthy
Ms K Nisbet (54)
12/1
4
5.2
10/1
D P Blundell
M Heagney (57)
10/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Comeback Queen (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
5.3
3/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (55)
3/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Strategic Miss (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
7.8
11/2
C Heywood
Josh Richards (52.5)
11/2
5m Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Wamoon (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
10.2
11/2
D J McCarthy
Simon Miller (59)
11/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ain't She Grand (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
Race 4 - Budget Truck Hire (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.99 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (58.5)
40/1
Winning siblings: Two Wrongs Dont,
2
1.8
8/1
P Widdup
Simon Miller (57)
8/1
3g Hillman (AUS) x One For The Kids (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
3.3
25/1
Troy Lorback
B Murphy (55)
25/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Foila (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 428 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Dengari Lodge Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $3000
4
3.4
12/1
G W Murray
Ms W Costin (58)
12/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Scores (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
6/1
Doug Vickers
Ms R Prest (56.5)
6/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Wonderville (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
6
4.0
Trying (1)
25/1
N F Gardner
Ms C Gravener (59.5)
25/1
7
4.1
11/1
G J Colvin
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
11/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Dabba Dancer (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
8
4.8
11/4
C Heywood
Josh Richards (59)
11/4
6g Krupt (AUS) x Rayanui (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
5.2
16/1
K A Davison
B McDougall (54.5)
16/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
10
5.8
9/1
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (60)
9/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
11
5.9
30/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (56.5)
30/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Money Angel (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
6.6
14/1
Doug Gorrel
Ms K Nisbet (59)
14/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Deciphered (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
13
6.7
16/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C Reith (57.5)
16/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Letter Loose (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
14
7.7
Skaldak (17)
7/1
Emma Steel
Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/1
Race 5 - Byrne Trail. Queen Of Sth-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.11 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Musume (8)
11/4
Ms L Dean
A Hyeronimus (59)
11/4
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Elkaydee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 371 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Louise Dean
2
0.5
11/4
R T Stubbs
B McDougall (61)
11/4
7m Commands (AUS) x Lost Diamond (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
3.8
13/2
R J Peiti
Ms C Gravener (57)
13/2
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Chosen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 528 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
8.7
25/1
R T Waters
Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
25/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Montmartre Madam (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
9.5
60/1
C J Davis
J Mallyon (54)
60/1
6m Decanter (CHI) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
11.2
8/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (54.5)
8/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Mystic Key (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
7
11.7
15/2
C J Davis
Damien Thornton (57)
15/2
6m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
12.0
3/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (62)
3/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Lucky Mascot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Sthn Cross Austereo Gnes-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.36 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (58.5)
15/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Ephemera (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Tocco D'oro,
2
1.5
Banger (4)
15/4
C D Widdison
B McDougall (56)
15/4
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Beautiful Sound (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.6
11/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C Reith (54.5)
11/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Puerto Vallarta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 831 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
4
1.7
11/4
G Portelli
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
11/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Absolutely Flying (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.0
20/1
J M Cleary
G Schofield (54.5)
20/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rusalka (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.9
15/2
Natalie Jarvis
S Clipperton (54)
15/2
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x You Or Me (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Snip Of A Girl (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T G Sutherland
Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
9
5.9
20/1
N F Gardner
Simon Miller (54)
20/1
10
9.2
9/4
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (58)
9/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Compton Rainbow (GB) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Alan Harris McDonald Gold Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:03.27 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $170,000
1
9/4
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/4
6g Cacique (IRE) x Kinnaird (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
2
0.5
11/2
K A Lees
Tim Clark (54)
11/2
7g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
C D Widdison
Ms N Beriman (54)
10/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
4
2.5
9/1
Matthew Dale
Rachel King (54)
9/1
5
5.5
7/1
David Payne
S Clipperton (54)
7/1
6
6.9
5/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
5/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Dilemmas (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
7.7
12/1
Matthew Dale
Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
8
12.7
100/1
Doug Gorrel
M A Cahill (54)
100/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Severo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
14.7
100/1
T G Sutherland
Ms K Nisbet (54)
100/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Lionette (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
17.5
60/1
Matthew J Stephens
B McDougall (54)
60/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
18.4
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
9/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Geisha (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
31.3
80/1
C Heywood
Josh Richards (54)
80/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Scandalous (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 8 - Walsh & Blair (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.50 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
G W Murray
Tommy Berry (63.5)
15/8
Winning siblings: Classic Choice,
Lot 393 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Murray Livestock
2
2.0
9/1
G J Colvin
Josh Richards (59)
9/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.1
9/2
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (59)
9/2
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Erins Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
2.2
16/1
R P Wellington
Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
16/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (62)
8/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Penny Run Fast (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
4.1
5/1
Mark Gee
Ms C Gravener (58)
5/1
7
5.8
30/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (57)
30/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.6
16/1
Jodie Bohr
J Mallyon (59.5)
16/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
7.6
14/1
T G Sutherland
Ms K Nisbet (56)
14/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Star Chiffon (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
10
9.7
8/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C Reith (59.5)
8/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Look And Feel (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))