YARRA GLEN - Saturday, February 25

Race 1 - Zonzo Estate Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.36 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (57)
11/2
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Shaanxi (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mark Two, Nine Dragons, Tweet,
Lot 387 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$32,500
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: J Moloney
2
0.8
12/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (57)
12/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Beautiful Trim (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 12 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 450 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.2
10/1
J D Sadler
Chris Caserta (55)
10/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Salina Cruz (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 465 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
1.3
7/1
B G Purcell
Jye McNeil (57)
7/1
3f Ladoni (GB) x Erotunda (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
1.8
15/2
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
15/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Cellar Dweller (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
2.1
6/1
B and A McKnight
Chelsea Hall (55.5)
6/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Svetlana (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
7
2.2
12/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D W Stackhouse (57)
12/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Zelt (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
2.3
15/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Brandon Stockdale (57)
15/1
3f Danesis (IRE) x Stirring (NZ) (Align (AUS))
9
3.1
7/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (57)
7/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Concorde (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
Sally Torrens
Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
5.6
15/2
Anthony Chibnall
Ms L J Meech (57)
15/2
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Dubai Magic (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 2 - Greensborough Rsl Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.33 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
M Sell
J Keating (58)
16/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
2
0.5
5/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Jordan Childs (56)
5/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 341 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
Bonney (5)
13/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D W Stackhouse (56)
13/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Valour (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 593 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 2 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer:
Lot 257 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
6/4
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (58)
6/4
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kind Return (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.7
11/2
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (56)
11/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Cape Augusta (USA) (Cape Town (USA))
6
3.0
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
30/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
3.2
Ramon (14)
200/1
M J Cerchi
B Higgins (58.5)
200/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Noble Creation (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
8
3.9
25/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
25/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Crimson Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
7.2
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
10
9.7
80/1
Bryan Maher
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
80/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Ekberg (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
Race 3 - Henry's Bogan Bucks Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.55 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
T Busuttin and N Young
Jake Bayliss (58)
11/8
3g So You Think (NZ) x Mont Tremblant (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
Winning siblings: Biscayne Bay, Matterhorn, Toughened,
Lot 77 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
Lot 374 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
2
2.3
Uzayli (11)
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ryan Maloney (56)
9/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Extra Terrestial (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 394 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.8
Safdie (6)
12/1
M J Williams
Chris Caserta (56)
12/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Initial Venture (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
4
4.0
Voyant (12)
7/2
C W McDonald
D W Stackhouse (56)
7/2
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Relativity (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
4.2
10/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
10/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Boynton (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
6
4.4
20/1
T J Hughes Jnr
C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Bonfleur (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
7
7.6
15/1
F Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
15/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Flute Of Bubbly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.4
150/1
Ms R Hoysted
R McLeod (58.5)
150/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Bounty Love (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
9
9.6
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58.5)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
11.9
Eaton (3)
66/1
M J Cerchi
Jye McNeil (58.5)
66/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
13.1
100/1
A E Cooper
J Keating (58.5)
100/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - B. Marshall Bucks (Bm64) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.21 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D W Stackhouse (58)
11/4
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Drivel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 170 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 83 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
0.2
4/1
Rod Grantley
Jarrod Fry (59)
4/1
3
0.3
6/1
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (56)
6/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Queen Mother (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Lot 171 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B Stanley
4
2.0
Cool (6)
4/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (58.5)
4/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
5
5.0
4/1
Ms D Smith
Jye McNeil (58)
4/1
6
5.8
11/2
R E Laing
Liam Riordan (61)
11/2
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
8.0
80/1
R C Manning
Chris Caserta (52)
80/1
8
8.2
100/1
R C Manning
Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
10g Savabeel (AUS) x Deautche Express (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Yv Financial Services Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.24 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Kilim (4)
9/4
Danny Penna
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
9/4
2
1.8
12/1
J C Griffiths
B Higgins (59.5)
12/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Abenezra (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 825 2010 NZB Select Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: MR GARY HENNESSY
3
2.1
10/1
J T Linehan
Rose Pearson (53)
10/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 406 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: J Linehan
4
2.8
16/1
C C Parry
M Aitken (57)
16/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Party Dancer (AUS) (Party Leader (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (59)
30/1
7g Vice Admiral (AUS) x Fashion Lass (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
G D Stewart
Ms K Furness (52)
20/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Classy Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
3.7
4/1
Ms L Shand
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
4/1
8
4.4
8/1
M G Phillips
Brandon Stockdale (58)
8/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Saddler's Silk (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
5.2
6/1
Mark C Webb
Ms S Thornton (52)
6/1
9m Niello (AUS) x Acamena (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
10
10.4
20/1
Lee Hunter
Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
11
11.9
16/1
S P Nichols
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
16/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Hilton Head (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Fint & Hazard Get Hitched (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.90 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
Michael Huglin
Liam Riordan (57.5)
7/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Angelika (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
Lot 86 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud, Westwood, Tas
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra
2
1.5
25/1
R Cluning
Nathan Punch (53.5)
25/1
6m Easy Choice (AUS) x Booze O'Hara (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
Lot 286 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: C Templeton
Lot 275 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 4,000
3
1.6
50/1
M G Phillips
Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
50/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Zagazig (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 157 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: M Phillips
4
1.9
12/1
B and A McKnight
Lucinda Doodt (54)
12/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sherlowe (AUS) (Sesaro (USA))
5
2.1
6/4
Heath Conners
C J Parish (57)
6/4
3f Reset (AUS) x Dark Review (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
2.8
8/1
J C Griffiths
B Higgins (55.5)
8/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
2.9
8/1
G Eurell
Jordan Childs (60)
8/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
8
3.1
11/2
R K Challis
Ms K Furness (55.5)
11/2
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Morning Session (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
3.3
30/1
L J Bell
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
30/1
10
3.5
20/1
A E Cooper
Jordan Grob (53)
20/1
5m Zuberi (AUS) x Rory's Light (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
4.3
30/1
R P Wellington
M Aitken (55.5)
30/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x Kapilas (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
7.5
20/1
C F Hyland
Ms J Payne (59.5)
20/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - The Phil McKay Hcp (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.91 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
Kylie McKerlie
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
11/2
5h Sir Percy (GB) x Beckie Boo (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cristi La Boo, Pale Moon Rising,
2
0.2
12/1
Andrew Dale
M Aitken (58)
12/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 1291 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
3
0.4
7/2
M W Ryan
B Higgins (60)
7/2
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.6
2/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Chris Caserta (58)
2/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Transparent Lover (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
5
1.8
Navita (9)
4/1
Brett Scott
Jye McNeil (57)
4/1
6
2.3
Vertigo (12)
66/1
Ms D Clover
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
66/1
8m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Estancia (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
2.4
30/1
P Gorman
Ms S Hunter (55)
30/1
7m Golan (IRE) x Rose Chapel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
8
3.9
20/1
T T Walsh
Nathan Punch (52)
20/1
5m Skalato (AUS) x Chloe With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
9
5.2
12/1
Ms E Hubbard
Rose Pearson (55)
12/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Jedrzejczak (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
10
5.3
60/1
Craig Anderson
Ms J Payne (56)
60/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Who's Ya Missus (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
11
5.4
30/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Gary Phillips (55)
30/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
5.9
40/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (58.5)
40/1
11g Rancho Ruler (AUS) x Acamena (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))