Breednet Results

ALBURY - Tuesday, May 29

Race 1 - Avis Car Rental Albury Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.28 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (54)
15/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hongchen, Socialize, Tea For Choux,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
5/2
3f al maher (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
2.5
13/4
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (59)
13/4
3g so you think (NZ) x merlene (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.1
30/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
30/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x tempest bay (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
6
2/1F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
2/1F
3f zacinto (GB) x hecuba (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
6
6.9
16/1
T: T Gibson
R: Ms A Masters (54)
16/1
5g god's own (AUS) x fuji riva (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
7
60/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: M Heagney (54)
60/1
4g bramshaw (AUS) x miss vienna (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
9.6
Kyoko (10)
100/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
100/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
12.3
Mr Drew (13)
80/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: Josh Richards (52)
80/1
10
12.5
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54)
100/1
3g krupt (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
11
12.8
11/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
11/1
4m reset (AUS) x dehere and now (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
17.1
60/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (56)
60/1
3g commands (AUS) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
13
22.9
150/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (54)
150/1
3f stryker (AUS) x miss aristocrat (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
14
23
14/1
T: R J Stephens
R: C J Parish (58)
14/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 2 - High Roller Limousines Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.08 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Bensley (59)
2/1F
3g haradasun (AUS) x that's not apt (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Kaphero,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: J D Whitelaw
R: A Kajiya (54)
7/2
4m dr doute's (AUS) x hanaa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.2
9/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: C J Parish (59)
9/4
3g reward for effort (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.6
7/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: Nick Heywood (59)
7/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x double down dixie (USA) (dixie union (USA))
5
4.2
14/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
14/1
4m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
5.7
8/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (59)
8/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x mustique (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.9
Tixson (7)
50/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
50/1
4g tickets (AUS) x laureate lady (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
8
7.2
60/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
60/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x miss mayfair (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
9.2
100/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: J Baldock (59)
100/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x invisible quest (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
10
11.4
100/1
T: R D Purcell
R: M Travers (57)
100/1
11
13
Sagoni (11)
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: Josh Richards (55)
200/1
5m real saga (AUS) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
12
29.3
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (59)
150/1
4g zariz (AUS) x na ju bar (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 3 - Steve Stewart Birthday Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.52 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
6/4
4g bel esprit (AUS) x firestorm baby (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Mama,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: M Heagney (57)
20/1
6m via corone (AUS) x creole rhapsody (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
3
2.8
50/1
T: A Aquilina
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
50/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x matilda (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
4
3.6
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Duffy (57)
12/1
5
4.4
80/1
T: Ms M Jones
R: R Bensley (59)
80/1
6
4.5
8/11F
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (59)
8/11F
7
4.7
100/1
T: G L Connell
R: P Scorse (57.5)
100/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x clever scheme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.7
Sam (3)
66/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: B Murphy (59)
66/1
3g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
8.1
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (57)
20/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x country dane (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
11
150/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms A Masters (59)
150/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x our nic (AUS) (nickelmine (AUS))
11
12.3
150/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: J Baldock (57)
150/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Choices Flooring Wodonga-Bm61 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 61 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.97 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: P Scorse (54)
12/1
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cienfuegos,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
9/4F
5g krupt (AUS) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
3
2
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: N Souquet (57)
25/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.7
5/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: R Bensley (58.5)
5/2
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
4.4
16/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (59)
16/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x st. robyn (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
6
4.5
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
20/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
7
4.7
12/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
12/1
9g masterprint (AUS) x spell bind (AUS) (supremo (USA))
8
4.8
8/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Nick Heywood (60)
8/1
5g krupt (AUS) x missala (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
5.4
15/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Josh Richards (59)
15/1
7g outback prince (AUS) x florete (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
5.6
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x china empress (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
8.1
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
20/1
7g golden snake (USA) x final mystery (AUS) (final card (AUS))
12
16.5
25/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: A Kajiya (57.5)
25/1
7g alert (ARG) x pursuit of speed (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
13
28.6
30/1
T: R P Wellington
R: J Duffy (54)
30/1
4m california dane (AUS) x jazie's faith (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 5 - Border Bandag Tyre Service Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.14 (39.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Mark Gee
R: M Heagney (55)
9/1
5m star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Belichick, Sky Disk, Smart Man, Undaoaf,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (57)
13/2
3
1.8
11/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
11/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
2.5
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (55.5)
11/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Duffy (54)
12/1
6
3.4
15/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: N Souquet (59)
15/1
5g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (61)
7/2
5g sebring (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
8.4
15/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56.5)
15/8F
6g dark angel (IRE) x polished gem (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
8.8
80/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B Vale (54)
80/1
6m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
10
8.9
66/1
T: R W Green
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
66/1
8g beautiful crown (USA) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
10.5
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x listowel (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Boss Better Living Systems-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.45 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: R T Stubbs
R: P Scorse (54.5)
11/4F
6g keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
3/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
3/1
5g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
6
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (54)
20/1
7g no excuse needed (GB) x stateswoman (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
8.2
Bellzig (14)
40/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
40/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
5
9.1
66/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (54)
66/1
6m king of prussia (AUS) x jean rose (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
9.3
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
7
10.7
20/1
T: R R Weston
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
20/1
4g authorized (IRE) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
12
Hargy (16)
50/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (54)
50/1
6g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
9
12.7
11/2
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (59)
11/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
15.2
11/2
T: C D Widdison
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
11/2
4m makfi (GB) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
18.8
11/1
T: G A Osborne
R: M Heagney (54)
11/1
6m floral pegasus (AUS) x magic morning (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
12
21.4
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: C J Parish (54)
20/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
13
23
20/1
T: J W Clark
R: Megan Taylor (54)
20/1
7g al maher (AUS) x hemingway rules (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
14
23.6
30/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
30/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 7 - Chapman Gould & May Hcp (C2) (1175m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.73 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (59.5)
9/2
4g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (56.5)
5/1
3
0.3
11/2
T: Jodie Bohr
R: M Heagney (55.5)
11/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
0.4
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
40/1
4m street sense (USA) x gold country (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
0.8
40/1
T: S J Royes
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
40/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.2
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54)
60/1
4m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
2.5
15/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: P Scorse (58.5)
15/4F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.2
13/2
T: W G Carroll
R: B Murphy (55)
13/2
9
3.3
11/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
11/1
4m equiano (FR) x madame de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.3
30/1
T: Tony Meade
R: Ms A Masters (54)
30/1
4g god's own (AUS) x afratiti (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
5.4
30/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
30/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x dangerous impact (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
12
5.8
13/2
T: Ms D Wise
R: Josh Richards (53)
13/2
5m magnus (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
13
7.3
50/1
T: Erin Maher
R: J Baldock (60)
50/1
6g bianconi (USA) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
14
8.2
25/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
25/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 8 - Buller Wines Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.83 (38.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (54)
30/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
4/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.6
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
25/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x baleen lass (AUS) (is it true (USA))
4
0.9
4/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
4/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.1
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
12/1
6
5.6
3/1F
T: J A Sylvester
R: Nick Heywood (60)
3/1F
3g domesday (AUS) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
5.8
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54)
80/1
5m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.9
50/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: Ms A Masters (54)
50/1
7m bootleg (AUS) x our ciquita (AUS) (namus (USA))
9
7.2
40/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56)
40/1
6g time thief (AUS) x holly (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
10
7.3
25/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: M Heagney (54)
25/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
10.3
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
12
10.6
50/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: J Baldock (60)
50/1
13
10.7
60/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Billy Owen (56)
60/1
6g reset (AUS) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
14
12.7
6/1
T: G J Colvin
R: P Scorse (53.5)
6/1
5m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
15
15.1
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: N Souquet (60)
12/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
16
19.8
16/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Duffy (57.5)
16/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x carat cake (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.