Breednet Results

ALBURY - Thursday, November 8

Race 1 - Skin Logics Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.26 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: B McDougall (57)
4/1
4h moshe (AUS) x carneggan angel (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (58.5)
9/1
3
1.7
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (57)
8/1
4
4
9/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: N Souquet (57.5)
9/2
4m strategic (AUS) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5.6
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (57)
8/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x maidanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.7
6/4F
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (58)
6/4F
5g via corone (AUS) x wise orchid (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
7
7
20/1
T: J W Marzol
R: B Murphy (58)
20/1
4g stratum (AUS) x plucky lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
12.4
20/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Josh Richards (55)
20/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x oriana (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
15.7
100/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: R Bensley (58)
100/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x welcome me (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 2 - The Birdcage Fashion Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.59 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59)
15/8
4g stryker (AUS) x given (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Duffy (59)
13/8F
3
1.6
60/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
60/1
3g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
1.9
7/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
7/4
3f pierro (AUS) x o'perfect one (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.5
100/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
100/1
4g money or the gun (AUS) x selech (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
6
5.9
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
25/1
3g americain (USA) x reussir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
8.3
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms B Wright (53.5)
30/1
3g duporth (AUS) x sleigh (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
17.3
100/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: R Bensley (57)
100/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x hasten back (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Mlm Electrical Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:53.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: B P Ward (54.5)
6/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: P F Maher
R: B McDougall (55)
13/8F
3
2.1
20/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Ms J Payne (54)
20/1
4m king of prussia (AUS) x cyclone rose (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
4
2.2
14/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
14/1
5
2.8
7/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Billy Owen (56)
7/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.4
30/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (55)
30/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x big spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
5.6
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
100/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x nafisah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.3
13/4
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
13/4
4m animal kingdom (USA) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.7
15/2
T: T Gibson
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
15/2
6g prince arthur (AUS) x belong to ten (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
7.5
150/1
T: Peter Smith
R: R Cuneen (55)
150/1
5m moshe (AUS) x west of the bridge (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
11
17.7
40/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms A Masters (54)
40/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x belle kusha (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Kdec Electrical & Solar Hcp (1175m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.04 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (54)
11/4F
Winning siblings: My Choisir, Nosealot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
15/2
3
0.8
15/4
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55)
15/4
4
1.4
12/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Josh Richards (52)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
1.5
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Mikaela Claridge (57)
7/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x paris perfume (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
6
2.6
Runsati (10)
20/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
20/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x osati (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.6
6/1
T: C Heywood
R: M Travers (57.5)
6/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
9
7.7
66/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (59)
66/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
8.4
20/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.5
20/1
T: K J Evans
R: J Duffy (60)
20/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x martini red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Wilson Transformer Hcp (C2) (1175m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.25 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58.5)
5/2F
3g poet's voice (GB) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Rule, Ghenwaa, Haybah, Muraahib, Taraayef,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (54)
4/1
5m master harry (AUS) x not so coy (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
3
9/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
9/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
3.1
15/2
T: K A Davison
R: B McDougall (54)
15/2
4g purrealist (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
5
4.2
11/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (60)
11/2
6
4.3
20/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
20/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x make mine music (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
5.4
Nyah (5)
11/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (57)
11/1
8
5.6
7/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: R Bensley (57.5)
7/2
Race 6 - Stuart Gordon Landscaping-Bm66 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.84 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: J Duffy (58)
11/2
4m choisir (AUS) x lagerphone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Success, Stage Dancer,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/2
T: N E Loy
R: Simon Miller (56)
11/2
5g commands (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
5
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: N Souquet (61.5)
9/1
6g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
5.1
Aedesia (12)
8/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
8/1
5
6
7/2
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
7/2
4m moshe (AUS) x jumburran star (AUS) (jugah (USA))
6
6.2
150/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Ms B Wright (56)
150/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.3
20/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms J Payne (54)
20/1
5m al samer (AUS) x lively colours (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
7.5
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
10/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
9
8
80/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: R Cuneen (54.5)
80/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.1
150/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Josh Richards (59)
150/1
11
8.5
80/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: M Travers (61.5)
80/1
12
14.4
5/2F
T: Graham Hulm
R: B McDougall (59.5)
5/2F
5g shinzig (AUS) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
13
14.7
100/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
8g strategic (AUS) x margot's slippers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
16
100/1
T: S Aldridge
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
7g king of prussia (AUS) x lady st leon (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Race 7 - Buller Wines (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:53.04 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: N E Loy
R: B McDougall (61)
6/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x bella ballerina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (60)
6/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x circle the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
8/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x hanaa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.6
6/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (59.5)
6/1
5
2.7
40/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
40/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x leaping tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
3.9
11/4F
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (57)
11/4F
7
4.2
15/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (57)
15/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x mai be invincible (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
4.6
10/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B P Ward (56)
10/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
6.3
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (56.5)
20/1
7g hard spun (USA) x suraya (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
6.9
9/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Lewis German (56)
9/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x nishani (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
11
7.5
66/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
66/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
12
8.3
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: J Duffy (54)
20/1
8g golden snake (USA) x final mystery (AUS) (final card (AUS))
13
10.7
30/1
T: Peter Smith
R: R Cuneen (58)
30/1
8g masterprint (AUS) x thrace (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.