Breednet Results

ALBURY - Thursday, March 21

Race 1 - Commercial Club Albury (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.65 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: K F Hanley
R: B McDougall (59.5)
13/4
5m casino prince (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Prism (4)
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (59)
9/2
3
1.7
11/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (61.5)
11/4F
5g magnus (AUS) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
2
9/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms C Gravener (55)
9/2
5
6.8
9/1
T: G W Egan
R: R Bensley (59.5)
9/1
4m god's own (AUS) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
7.4
30/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
7g lawyer (AUS) x hunger strike (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
7
9.2
9/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (61)
9/1
5g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
8
10
9/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Josh Richards (61.5)
9/1
7g easy choice (AUS) x triple mocha (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
9
11.1
100/1
T: V Proctor
R: B P Ward (54)
100/1
7m mossman (AUS) x jenever (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
11.6
60/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms A Masters (54)
60/1
8g dangerous (AUS) x western mist (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 2 - Carlton & United Breweries-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.28 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
9/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amber Rayne, Mozart's Mistress,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
40/1
9g niello (AUS) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1.6
Whicker (10)
25/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
25/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
2.5
15/8F
T: Joshua Julius
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
15/8F
4m hard spun (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.2
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (54)
7/2
3f host (CHI) x miss unexpected (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
6
4.9
30/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (57)
30/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x zatsalady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.4
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (59)
12/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x mo cuishle (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
7.6
3/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: B McDougall (54)
3/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x honor patti (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
9
9.6
150/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: B Vale (54.5)
150/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x tricked (AUS) (eire (NZ))
10
11.7
80/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
80/1
Race 3 - Coronet Of Albury Country Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.94 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
16/1
4m so you think (NZ) x baa baa jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scramjet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
30/1
3
1
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54.5)
30/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.4
5/2F
T: N F Gardner
R: B McDougall (56.5)
5/2F
5
2.1
15/4
T: R P Wellington
R: J Duffy (56.5)
15/4
4g uncle mo (USA) x memleyna (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
4
40/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B P Ward (54.5)
40/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x double down dixie (USA) (dixie union (USA))
7
5.1
25/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (56.5)
25/1
3f pierro (AUS) x avionics (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.8
80/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms A Masters (54.5)
80/1
9
6.2
9/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
9/2
3g fighting sun (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
6.4
Bouddi (3)
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (56.5)
30/1
11
7.3
Leola (9)
13/4
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
13/4
4m sepoy (AUS) x diva's magic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
7.7
Coves (10)
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (53)
30/1
3f duporth (AUS) x hambleton hall (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Trackpix Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.10 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
5/1
6m krupt (AUS) x moss lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mossy Oak, Stoneyrise,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
5/1
5m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms C Gravener (53)
5/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x sixteen candles (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
4
3.1
7/4F
T: K A Davison
R: B McDougall (56.5)
7/4F
5
3.2
7/1
T: P Widdup
R: B P Ward (56)
7/1
5g via corone (AUS) x wise orchid (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
6
4.9
15/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (53)
15/1
5m benfica (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.5
Monkery (10)
15/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
15/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
8
6.2
10/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (56)
10/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x lamellar (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
9.1
150/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: Ms A Masters (54)
150/1
8m bootleg (AUS) x our ciquita (AUS) (namus (USA))
10
11.1
150/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Travers (54.5)
150/1
4g congrats (USA) x cosi fan tutte (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
11.5
150/1
T: P Waters
R: B Murphy (54)
150/1
6g killy (AUS) x insensitive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Baxter's Concrete Albury Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.11 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: G J Colvin
R: M A Cahill (57)
9/4F
6g nicconi (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (57)
9/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x chapick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
3
1.7
4/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms C Gravener (53)
4/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x mia cara (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
4
2
Zarlu (2)
15/1
T: P J Morgan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
15/1
9g zariz (AUS) x cha cha dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
11/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (58)
11/2
6
3.3
10/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B McDougall (57.5)
10/1
8g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.3
15/2
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (54)
15/2
6m star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
4.7
Charcol (11)
30/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Ms B Wright (51)
30/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.6
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (55)
40/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
6.7
40/1
T: R T Waters
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
40/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x montmartre madam (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
12
8/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Duffy (54)
8/1
7g octagonal (NZ) x tudor flame (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 6 - Barlens City Hcp (1175m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.71 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: G A Osborne
R: B McDougall (54.5)
9/10F
4g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bromach, Fierte, Kerioth,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
60/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (53)
60/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
3
4.3
12/1
T: Mark Gee
R: R Bensley (55)
12/1
5g krupt (AUS) x vain baroness (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
4
4.4
30/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
5m zariz (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.1
10/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
10/1
6
6.3
Gadfly (8)
20/1
T: M F Ward
R: Ms W Costin (54)
20/1
7
6.8
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
8/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.1
100/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Lewis German (52.5)
100/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
8
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (60.5)
11/1
6g sebring (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
8.4
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (58)
100/1
8g hemingway (IRE) x la turba (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
11
8.9
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
20/1
6g postponed (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
11.5
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54.5)
150/1
6g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
13
19.8
5/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (55)
5/1
Race 7 - Atura Albury Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.70 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Russell Osborne
R: Mikaela Claridge (54)
2/1F
5m hillman (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
14/1
3
2.8
9/2
T: G S White
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
9/2
4
2.9
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (57)
20/1
4m montecchio (IRE) x armeniyev (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
4.5
10/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (57)
10/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x desert fairy (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
4.6
25/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (56.5)
25/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x grandissima (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (56.5)
30/1
3f street boss (USA) x get down (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
5.2
9/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
9/2
3f shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.1
20/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
4m hard spun (USA) x dorothy dinosaur (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.1
50/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
50/1
3f swift alliance (AUS) x waratah way (AUS) (mithrandir (AUS))
11
7.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (56.5)
100/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
12
8.4
13/2
T: S Spackman
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
13/2
3f redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
11.2
100/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
100/1
5m equiano (FR) x pink shimmer (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.