Breednet Results

ALBURY - Tuesday, May 28

Race 1 - Martins Travel Albury Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:55.81 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (57)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Hit'em Hard,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: P F Maher
R: Josh Richards (55)
9/1
2g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x quickstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
5.9
15/4
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms B Wright (54)
15/4
3f star witness (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
6.7
25/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: J Baldock (57)
25/1
5m equiano (FR) x pink shimmer (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
5
7
Edric (1)
30/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (59)
30/1
3g mawingo (GER) x mary's flag (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
6
9.8
60/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
60/1
3g magnus (AUS) x garter girl (AUS) (legion (AUS))
7
11.4
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (59)
20/1
3g king of prussia (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
16.4
16/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms W Costin (57)
16/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
18.4
40/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms A Masters (57)
40/1
4m strada (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 2 - The Newmarket Hotel (Bm58) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.54 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: D J O'Prey
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
3/1F
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x hannabah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Happy Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: K Hann
R: J Baldock (60)
3/1F
3
0.6
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B McDougall (58)
4/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
0.8
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
4/1
3f skilled (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Simon Miller (55)
20/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.5
7/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
7/1
5m mossman (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.6
100/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x stippled (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.3
15/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (57)
15/2
5m zariz (AUS) x mystic key (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
9
29.6
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (59.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Matt Graham Plumbing (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.24 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: K F Hanley
R: J Duffy (56.5)
5/1
6g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grand Dreamer,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms W Costin (57)
10/1
4m star witness (AUS) x santa aurelia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.3
4/1F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
4/1F
6g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
0.4
9/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (53)
9/2
6g beneteau (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
0.9
11/2
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
11/2
5g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
2.8
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
6/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.9
Trying (5)
9/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B McDougall (57.5)
9/1
8
3
Bondo (2)
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (59.5)
30/1
8g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
5.5
13/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Nick Heywood (58)
13/2
7g commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
10
6.2
40/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
Race 4 - Choices Wodonga Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.37
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: P McVicar
R: M Heagney (56)
50/1
5g sirius slew (CAN) x firefox (AUS) (super jet (USA))
Winning siblings: Firefront,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms A Masters (55)
7/1
5g bianconi (USA) x broker's destiny (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
3
5.8
Dezzy (4)
8/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Nick Heywood (58)
8/1
7g clang (AUS) x nuclear breeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
6.3
4/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: Jacob Rule (57)
4/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
6.5
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
5g redente (AUS) x pleasure doll (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
6.7
3/1
T: C D Widdison
R: B McDougall (58.5)
3/1
7
7.7
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
60/1
6g street boss (USA) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
100/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x brackloon (USA) (woodman (USA))
9
10
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
10
10.9
100/1
T: R D Purcell
R: J Baldock (55)
100/1
11
12.2
2/1F
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
2/1F
12
15.1
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Simon Miller (55)
20/1
5m moshe (AUS) x west of the bridge (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
13
29.7
Kyoko (10)
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
14
58.4
40/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
40/1
Race 5 - Kdec Data & Electrical Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.57 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: J D Whitelaw
R: B McDougall (60)
11/8F
4g dr doute's (AUS) x kouklamou (AUS) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
7/4
2f sizzling (AUS) x pimlico girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (57)
10/1
4m danerich (AUS) x island bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.6
14/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: J Baldock (55)
14/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x dr. clair (AUS) (swooping (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
16/1
3f bernardini (USA) x final deal (AUS) (final card (AUS))
6
6.5
20/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
5m strada (AUS) x talktoanangel (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
6.7
40/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
9g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
6.8
100/1
T: P F Maher
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
100/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x china empress (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
9
100/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
100/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
9.7
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (54)
150/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
11
10.5
14/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (59)
14/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
15.9
30/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (51)
30/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x big spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
13
16.2
66/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (54)
66/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x gold esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Border Bandag (Bm58) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.77 (40.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Logan McNeil (59.5)
5/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (61)
15/2
5g primus (AUS) x cajo kellila (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
2.7
7/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
7/1
5g zariz (AUS) x falzina (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
4.4
15/2
T: J A Rooney
R: P Scorse (58)
15/2
6g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
4.7
25/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (59.5)
25/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.9
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (59.5)
50/1
6g time thief (AUS) x oh she said (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.2
80/1
T: P F Maher
R: Josh Richards (55)
80/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
20/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x marostica (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (58)
30/1
4g choisir (AUS) x elsewhere (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
7.7
6/4F
T: C D Widdison
R: B McDougall (59)
6/4F
11
7.8
150/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: J Baldock (56)
150/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x on type (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
12
9.9
11/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (61)
11/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x firestorm baby (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
13
20
50/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Simon Miller (56)
50/1
8g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 7 - Happy 90th B'day Pat Freyer-C2 (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:36.08 (41.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (56)
7/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: King Con, Provocateur, Super Lifeline,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (58)
5/2F
3g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (54)
20/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
4
1.6
12/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
12/1
4h moshe (AUS) x carneggan angel (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
5.8
11/2
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (59.5)
11/2
4g so you think (NZ) x merlene (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7.4
11/1
T: P Widdup
R: B P Ward (54)
11/1
5g via corone (AUS) x wise orchid (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
7
7.7
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (51)
100/1
8
7.9
100/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
8g fraar (USA) x she's moving (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
8.9
11/2
T: C D Widdison
R: J Baldock (57)
11/2
3g strada (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
9.7
100/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
10.2
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
12
12.4
15/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: B McDougall (57)
15/4
3g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
13
23.6
150/1
T: A Curtis
R: Megan Creed (54)
150/1
7m bernardini (USA) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.