Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, April 20

Race 1 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.88 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
4/6F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (58)
4/6F
3g sepoy (AUS) x soul diva (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Sikhing Glory, Ziza Spirit,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
40/1
T: P J Facoory
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
40/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
6
14/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
14/1
4m zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
4
6.1
7/4
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (56)
7/4
3g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
10.3
50/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: R Bensley (54.5)
50/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x sachrasee (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
11.5
14/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: M Travers (55.5)
14/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
7
20.6
20/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Jessie Philpot (52.5)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x le billet doux (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - John McGrath Auto Group (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
5/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (62)
5/2
Winning siblings: Fairy Shadow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Nick Heywood (59)
11/1
4m zariz (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.5
15/8F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (61)
15/8F
4g smart missile (AUS) x surfer rosa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.1
9/2
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: J Penza (57)
9/2
4g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3.2
12/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
12/1
6
4.3
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (61)
30/1
6g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.8
60/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: M Heagney (55)
60/1
4g pluck (USA) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
6.9
Mandee (5)
13/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (59)
13/2
9
8.6
30/1
T: G Boucher
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
30/1
Race 3 - Brema Group Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.89 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Qin Yong (54)
11/2
3g power (GB) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Foroz (9)
10/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
10/1
3f sebring (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
4.8
15/2
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
15/2
3g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
4
5.2
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: P Scorse (53.5)
100/1
7m murtajill (AUS) x cantinela (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
5
5.3
Tianma (10)
4/1
T: R and L Price
R: S Pollard (55)
4/1
6
5.6
Kianga (1)
5/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (59)
5/4F
3g wanted (AUS) x thekatcamehome (USA) (sea of secrets (USA))
7
7.3
Denver (4)
12/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Josh Richards (55)
12/1
3g all american (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
7.7
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Nick Heywood (58)
20/1
3g arena (AUS) x friendly seas (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
9.7
200/1
T: B W Fraser
R: M Travers (55)
200/1
5m krupt (AUS) x arm and a leg (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
10
16.6
12/1
T: G P Clarke
R: J Penza (56)
12/1
4m time thief (AUS) x jinx johnson (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Cleanaway (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.26 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
8/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: S Guymer (60)
8/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
7/2
7g zariz (AUS) x rose of gatsby (AUS) (gatsby (AUS))
3
2.3
13/2
T: Cheryl Lantry
R: J Ford (60.5)
13/2
5g natural destiny (AUS) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
3.2
9/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (55)
9/1
5m dubleo (USA) x araxa (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
3.4
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (61)
8/1
5g dubleo (USA) x supreme minstrel (AUS) (supremo (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: A L McRae
R: P Scorse (59)
20/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
7
6.8
100/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
10g anabaa (USA) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7.8
5/2F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
5/2F
9
8.9
7/1
T: G P Vella
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
7/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x twin spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
9.5
16/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (61.5)
16/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x snippety day (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
22.6
60/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: B Spriggs (58)
60/1
7g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 5 - Seears Workwear Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.84 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
10/1
T: R J Howes
R: J Grisedale (55)
10/1
5g power of destiny (AUS) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Selkie,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: R Dolan (56)
11/4
3g denman (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2.9
16/1
T: T Gibson
R: R Bensley (55)
16/1
5g god's own (AUS) x fuji riva (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
3
20/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
20/1
5
3.2
6/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
6/1
4g authorized (IRE) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
4.2
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Ford (55)
25/1
7
4.3
15/1
T: T Gibson
R: J Penza (56)
15/1
5g prince arthur (AUS) x belong to ten (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
4.8
2/1F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (55)
2/1F
9
5.6
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
4h casino prince (AUS) x beyond the end (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
6.4
100/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Jason Devrimol (55)
100/1
11
12.7
Lampito (15)
100/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: M Travers (55)
100/1
4m mossman (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
13.6
60/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: S Guymer (55)
60/1
13
14.3
Poincon (11)
60/1
T: T J Wilson
R: B Murphy (55)
60/1
5m choisir (AUS) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
16.6
16/1
T: Rob Potter
R: B Spriggs (56)
16/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 6 - The Mark Agency Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
11/2
T: M Petrovic
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
11/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Birkin Black,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Motime (12)
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
20/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
0.7
11/4
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56.5)
11/4
3f duporth (AUS) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.1
30/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (55.5)
30/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (57)
12/1
4g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
4.1
Trumbo (3)
15/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (56)
15/2
4g california dane (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.5
5/2F
T: J M Cleary
R: Nick Heywood (59)
5/2F
4g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
5
Lauriz (11)
100/1
T: R H Kimber
R: S Pollard (54)
100/1
5m zariz (AUS) x laura's luskin (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
8.2
15/2
T: Greg Stephens
R: M Heagney (58.5)
15/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
8.9
50/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x glam slam (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
9.3
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: J Penza (54)
12/1
12
12.2
200/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
200/1
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm67) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.80 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (54)
11/2
5g beneteau (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Samphire Hoe,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: S Guymer (57.5)
14/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.2
Volpe (6)
9/2
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
9/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x rash promise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.3
13/2
T: D A Williams
R: A Layt (54)
13/2
5
2.4
13/4F
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (55.5)
13/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: Todd Smart
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
12/1
6g commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: J Ford (59.5)
20/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x cardsino (AUS) (final card (AUS))
8
4.6
13/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
13/2
5g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.7
66/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Josh Richards (58)
66/1
10
5.7
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Grisedale (58)
25/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x rocking rhonda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.8
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Kajiya (59)
30/1
7g pentire (GB) x noubeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
7.3
15/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Jessie Philpot (58.5)
15/1
6m zizou (AUS) x mardi's magic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
13
11
Dyfield (13)
25/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
25/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 8 - Canprint Communications-Bm57 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.78 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
6/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (59)
6/4F
4g helenus (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (59)
5/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x carlie rose (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
4.6
8/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: P Scorse (59)
8/1
5g magnus (AUS) x iresistabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.7
16/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: R Dolan (57.5)
16/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x pekalan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
5
4.9
14/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: M Heagney (58.5)
14/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5.7
10/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
10/1
4m pluck (USA) x tears roll down (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Penza (57)
12/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7
30/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Nick Heywood (58)
30/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x bellevent (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
9
7.6
Prying (13)
8/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: J Ford (57)
8/1
10
8
25/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (57.5)
25/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x blue mistral (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
11.1
50/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
12.4
50/1
T: G Boucher
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
50/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.