Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, November 30

Race 1 - Laminex 2yo Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.66 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (58)
6/4
Winning siblings: Royal Charge,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
1/1F
2f your song (AUS) x arms length (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.8
6/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
6/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
4
3.8
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
30/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.4
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (56)
9/1
2f street boss (USA) x van welbilt (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
12.2
Weja (3)
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (58)
40/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 2 - Custom Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.71 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (56)
11/4
4g shrapnel (AUS) x twin spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vellabel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (57)
5/2
3
1.6
Gundy (1)
2/1F
T: W A Hudd
R: A Layt (60)
2/1F
4g denman (AUS) x orcym lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.9
11/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Brock Ryan (54)
11/1
6m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
6.6
5/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
5/1
4m hard spun (USA) x pectin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7.4
50/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (54)
50/1
5m publishing (AUS) x pussy royal (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
8.2
40/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Josh Richards (52)
40/1
6g dr green (NZ) x golden success (AUS) (medecis (GB))
8
10.7
80/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (54)
80/1
6m time thief (AUS) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Christmas Party Bookings (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.99 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Saarim (3)
20/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Brock Ryan (59)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: S Guymer (56.5)
5/4F
5g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
3
3.5
5/1
T: M J Smith
R: M A Cahill (59)
5/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
3.9
3/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (55.5)
3/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
16/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x zamazeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.4
Delude (1)
15/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
15/2
7
4.9
100/1
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
100/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5
25/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (59)
25/1
5g magnus (AUS) x easy breathing (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
6.3
14/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms C Gravener (54)
14/1
10
9
80/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms W Costin (54)
80/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x saralago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Pac. Facilities M'ment Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.67 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: Billy Owen (59)
5/4F
5g bernardini (USA) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Complaints, Overshare,
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
5/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
3
2.3
9/4
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: M A Cahill (57)
9/4
4
2.4
11/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Simon Miller (59)
11/1
4g denman (AUS) x quilt (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B P Ward (59)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
4.5
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (57.5)
16/1
3g raise the flag (GB) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
4.6
80/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: R Bensley (55.5)
80/1
8
5.5
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
50/1
3f stryker (AUS) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
8.8
150/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (57.5)
150/1
3g al maher (AUS) x zecchino (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
10
10.2
Qadira (13)
60/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: K S Latham (55.5)
60/1
3f bullet train (GB) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
Race 5 - Hygain Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.63 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: K S Latham (56.5)
15/4
4m star witness (AUS) x roadstop (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Zagreus,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
15/2
3f more than ready (USA) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
3
3
9/10F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/10F
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x girls night out (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
3.8
14/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
14/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.9
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
40/1
3f equiano (FR) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.6
Onaroll (13)
13/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
13/2
7
6.3
30/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: B P Ward (56)
30/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x monte rhythm (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
8
7
20/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Billy Owen (58)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
9
7.9
20/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
20/1
3f alert (ARG) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
10
19.4
100/1
T: Ms L Morrison
R: S Guymer (55.5)
100/1
3g dream ballad (AUS) x grand strike (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 6 - Shape Group (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (55.5)
30/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms W Costin (60.5)
20/1
7g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
11/1
6m jezadane (AUS) x gold omega (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
1.2
11/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
11/2
5
2.4
8/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms C Gravener (53.5)
8/1
3f arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
2.5
5/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (62)
5/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
3.1
2/1F
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
2/1F
4m nicconi (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.7
15/1
T: R A Freedman
R: K Jennings (58.5)
15/1
4g pentire (GB) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
9
3.8
15/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: P Scorse (56)
15/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
4.1
Immune (10)
15/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: S Guymer (57.5)
15/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
11.9
100/1
T: G Boucher
R: A Kajiya (54)
100/1
7m chateau istana (GB) x katy's angel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
12
12.7
Malizia (11)
150/1
T: G Boucher
R: Ms B Wright (53.5)
150/1
8g excites (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Federal Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.10 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (54)
9/1
6m excites (AUS) x shannon bank (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
7/2
3
0.2
4/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: K Jennings (60)
4/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.5
10/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (54)
10/1
5g helenus (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
1.9
80/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: S Guymer (54)
80/1
8g bernardini (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.7
100/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (54.5)
100/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x star of crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
2.8
13/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms W Costin (54)
13/2
5m sebring (AUS) x sonnenblume (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
2.9
40/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (52.5)
40/1
8g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
14/1
6g sebring (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
3.4
9/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
9/4F
5m star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
11
5.4
40/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (54)
40/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - John McGrath Auto Group (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.01 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (60.5)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (57)
20/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1.5
5/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (61.5)
5/4F
4
1.8
Brix (8)
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: K S Latham (58.5)
6/1
4g trusting (AUS) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2
Te Ata (12)
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.2
11/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (61)
11/1
9g stratum (AUS) x zabstar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.8
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
12/1
3f congrats (USA) x what katie did (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
5.2
25/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
25/1
9
5.3
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (59.5)
60/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x the cloud (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.