Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, October 25

Race 1 - Waterland Irrigation Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Mitch Newman
R: C Lever (57)
9/10F
3f your song (AUS) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Bendoura, Chosen Prayer, Heaven's Choice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9/2
T: Jean Dubois
R: S Guymer (58.5)
9/2
3g denman (AUS) x can she move (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
5.3
13/2
T: K R Dryden
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
13/2
3g helmet (AUS) x pillow talk (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
4
5.7
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
5
6.9
Jokes (7)
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
10/1
3f deep field (AUS) x cut up (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
9.2
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
15/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x on broadway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
9.9
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Spriggs (54)
30/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x war flower (AUS) (war pass (USA))
8
14.1
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Penza (54)
25/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x ghaliah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
16.2
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (55.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Waterland Warriors Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.56 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: Damon Budler (54.5)
10/1
4m alert (ARG) x your shout (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Santa Fe Chief,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: Bryce Heys
R: R Hutchings (59)
7/2
4g pins (AUS) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.1
9/10F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58.5)
9/10F
4
3.6
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms B Wright (53.5)
20/1
4g arlington (AUS) x sassy guru (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
20/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x oasis rose (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
6
4.4
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (56.5)
15/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x toby bess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
5.3
16/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (59)
16/1
5g shaft (AUS) x kohinoor crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
10.3
100/1
T: A L McRae
R: Brodie Loy (58)
100/1
4g husson (ARG) x rein leica dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
22.3
13/2
T: N J Osborne
R: J Penza (56.5)
13/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x to dubawi go (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
10
26.1
100/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
100/1
5m mosayter (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Race 3 - Waterland Race Day Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.77 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Corcra (3)
6/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58)
6/4F
3g shamus award (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hardyo, Nistelrooy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
4/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x evarista (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
3
4.8
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Dolan (55)
8/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x icedginger (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
5.5
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Lever (57)
5/2
4m denman (AUS) x brockman's lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.7
Glock (7)
14/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (56)
14/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.2
11/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
11/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x sinequanon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
9.1
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (57)
100/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
10.5
66/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (56)
66/1
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x lightburgh (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
12.6
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (59)
100/1
4g shaft (AUS) x royal savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - Wilo Pumps (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.87 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (54)
7/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x shoot fer love (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Megashot, Shoot Again,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/4F
5m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.3
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (59)
9/2
4m sizzling (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5.2
9/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Penza (54)
9/1
5m roadhog (AUS) x star tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
7.3
10/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (54)
10/1
6g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
6
9.5
15/4
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (60)
15/4
5m high chaparral (IRE) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
7
11.7
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: R Bensley (55)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12
50/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
50/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.3
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (60)
12/1
4g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
Race 5 - Glascott Landscape & Civil-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.22 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
10/9F
3f sizzling (AUS) x pimlico girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: M D Kelley
R: S Guymer (54)
20/1
5m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
T: B W Draper
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
30/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x gooniwiggal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.7
11/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
11/1
5m star witness (AUS) x scarlet spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4
10/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (57)
10/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x goodeheremanners (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
T: M Petrovic
R: M A Cahill (57)
12/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x windows (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
6
16/1
T: N E Layt
R: J Penza (54)
16/1
3f the factor (USA) x cash for cards (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
6.7
Philip (9)
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms K Adams (55)
40/1
9
6.9
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: R Dolan (54)
25/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
10
8.6
60/1
T: J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (55.5)
60/1
5g bearcat (AUS) x always glowing (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
11
9.3
11/4
T: Scott Collings
R: Simon Miller (59)
11/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
12
20.6
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (54.5)
100/1
5m champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 6 - Plasson Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.27 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: Bryce Heys
R: B Spriggs (55)
9/4
3g reset (AUS) x yours i am (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: S Guymer (55)
7/1
3g the factor (USA) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.1
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59)
7/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x la remlap (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
3.7
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (59)
9/1
5
3.9
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59)
30/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x mo cuishle (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
9
7/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (59)
7/1
4g camelot (GB) x poste restante (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
9.3
20/1
T: G Lukss
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
20/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
9.4
Rubaiya (14)
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
3f rubick (AUS) x royal emerger (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11
Nicoya (12)
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
30/1
5m trusting (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
13.4
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
100/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
11
16.3
150/1
T: Ms K George
R: P Scorse (56.5)
150/1
5g bullet train (GB) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
16.7
66/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (59)
66/1
5g gonski (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Biajag Construction (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.82 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
6/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gottabiton, New York World,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (58.5)
7/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x rusalka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.3
11/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
11/4F
5m eavesdropper (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
4
0.7
12/1
T: M D Kelley
R: S Guymer (56.5)
12/1
7m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: J Ford (58.5)
8/1
5g real saga (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.2
15/1
T: J P Curran
R: M A Cahill (60)
15/1
8m raheeb (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
7
2.7
66/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (59)
66/1
6g al maher (AUS) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
2.8
12/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
12/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
2.9
12/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
12/1
6g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
3.5
12/1
T: A D Bourke
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
12/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
5
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (58.5)
10/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x twin spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
5.3
80/1
T: Stephen Izzard
R: Ellen Hennessy (60)
80/1
8g alert (ARG) x princess of love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.67 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: R Dolan (56)
7/4F
4g shamexpress (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fascino, Favreau,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Damon Budler (58.5)
30/1
9g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
13/2
T: L T Hodgson
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
13/2
4g dreamscape (AUS) x monte rhythm (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
4
3.7
12/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
12/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x lolita star (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
3.8
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (59)
9/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.8
Resort (3)
60/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (61)
60/1
6g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.6
8/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (58)
8/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
8.9
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
9/2
9
9.6
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tom Sherry (60.5)
14/1
7g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
12.7
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
6g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
14.9
100/1
T: G Lukss
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
100/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
Race 9 - Biajag (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.99 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Reliant,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: Damon Budler (57)
4/1
4g mossman (AUS) x successful lass (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
3.2
Verdi (11)
9/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
9/1
4g so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: K Goldman
4
3.3
5/2F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (59)
5/2F
4g skilled (AUS) x sublime lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.4
16/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Penza (54.5)
16/1
7m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.1
60/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55.5)
60/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.5
Addchan (18)
50/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
50/1
7m jezadane (AUS) x gold omega (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
7.2
12/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: S Guymer (55)
12/1
6g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
7.5
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (55)
40/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
8.7
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
7/1
4m arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
9
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: R Dolan (58.5)
20/1
4m congrats (USA) x what katie did (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
12
16/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: C Lever (56.5)
16/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x crystal cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
14.4
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (61)
16/1
4g helmet (AUS) x allegretto (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
14
18
25/1
T: M Petrovic
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
25/1
7m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.