Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, February 7

Race 1 - Win Canberra Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.80 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Eliseo (2)
6/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
6/1
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: C Bento
2
1.3
6/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B P Ward (56)
6/1
3
2.3
4/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (56)
4/1
2f albrecht (AUS) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
5/1
2f al maher (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
20/1
2f choisir (AUS) x mambo flyer (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
3.5
3/1F
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
3/1F
2f denman (AUS) x meringue (AUS) (over (AUS))
7
6.9
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (58)
30/1
2g magic albert (AUS) x miss meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
12.3
15/4
T: N E Layt
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
15/4
2f smart missile (AUS) x jesta sweetie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Marymead Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.71 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brodie Loy (59)
5/2
4g power (GB) x highflying (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Dominic, Media World, Thien Ly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/5F
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (57)
4/5F
4m camelot (GB) x spiral starway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
3.7
6/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
6/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x oahu girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.1
30/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (57)
30/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
5.3
14/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (56.5)
14/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x desert choice (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
6.8
12/1
T: Todd Smart
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
12/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
9.2
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
3f verrazano (USA) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 3 - Canberra Outlet Centre (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.58 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Trying (6)
8/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
8/1
Winning siblings: La Tigresa,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: C Lever (60.5)
15/8F
3
1.2
13/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
13/2
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
1.8
9/2
T: Richard Litt
R: George Wood (57)
9/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x no mistaking (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5.5
9/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tom Sherry (61)
9/1
5g americain (USA) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
8.4
5/2
T: Brooke Somers
R: Madison Waters (50)
5/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x latin (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
8.8
30/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Griffiths (54)
30/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x bakarje diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Holcim Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.47 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
1/2F
3f deep field (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Endangered Species, Zoustorm,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57)
9/2
3f rubick (AUS) x without exception (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.6
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (56)
5/1
4
6.2
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
16/1
5
8.1
15/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
15/1
6
8.4
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
25/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x cashcade (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
7
9.5
30/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
30/1
3g verrazano (USA) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
14.1
Cesam (3)
150/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
150/1
6g all american (AUS) x psyche (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
18.1
150/1
T: F S Cleary
R: J Penza (57)
150/1
3f rubick (AUS) x rose red (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - Canberra Toyota Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.20 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (59)
11/4F
4g helmet (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Gurkha, Kathmandu, Khas Kura, Pemba Nepali, Terai,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
15/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x in a whisper (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
3
1.1
15/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (57)
15/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
5/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
5/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x savannah river (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
9/2
T: Lauri Parker
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
9/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x pocket power (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.9
11/2
T: Richard Litt
R: George Wood (58.5)
11/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
7
4.2
11/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
11/2
3g wandjina (AUS) x african rain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
6.2
25/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: J Penza (59)
25/1
5g krupt (AUS) x portland pacific (AUS) (portland player (NZ))
9
7
100/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
8.2
50/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (57)
50/1
11
8.6
66/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (59)
66/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x positive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
13.5
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Cameron Noble (55)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x senator beck (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
13
21.5
150/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms B Wright (55)
150/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x companions (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Race 6 - Vikings Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.88 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Brodie Loy (61.5)
6/4F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Amore, Immortal Love,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Cyborg (4)
5/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (56.5)
5/1
3
1.6
10/1
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
10/1
4
1.7
7/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (59)
7/2
4g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
1.9
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: B Griffiths (54)
100/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
6
3.1
50/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
50/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
3.3
15/4
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
15/4
8
9
50/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
50/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x languedoc (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
9.1
60/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (54)
60/1
5g bearcat (AUS) x always glowing (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
10
12.4
Miner (11)
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
100/1
4g shaft (AUS) x fiducia (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
11
13.2
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (54)
20/1
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.98 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: Cameron Noble (61.5)
11/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
Winning siblings: Ancient Land,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Tom Sherry (54)
11/4F
4m shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.6
11/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
11/2
6m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
4
4.7
13/4
T: Rob Potter
R: Brodie Loy (58)
13/4
5
5.2
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Penza (56.5)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.9
5/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
5/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x allurement (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6
30/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
8g supreme class (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
8
7
40/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (58.5)
40/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
7.9
7/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (57)
7/1
5g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
8.2
Vertex (13)
30/1
T: Ben Borham
R: Ms W Costin (54)
30/1
5m arlington (AUS) x art deco (AUS) (excites (AUS))
11
8.4
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
30/1
9g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
9.8
25/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (57)
25/1
6g authorized (IRE) x sol mere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Rolfe Property Services (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.72 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms W Costin (54)
50/1
6m danerich (AUS) x scores (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Count Dekroner,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: G P Vella
R: Brodie Loy (62)
7/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x teaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
1.5
15/4
T: Todd Smart
R: Tom Sherry (57)
15/4
4m choisir (AUS) x bee's honey (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
20/1
7m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Penza (59.5)
20/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x twin spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.7
50/1
T: G P Vella
R: A Kajiya (59)
50/1
8g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.4
25/1
T: R & L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
25/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
8
3.5
15/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (60)
15/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x loulou (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
6.5
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
15/2
4m artie schiller (USA) x swerte bella (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
7.1
Jellies (16)
15/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
15/1
5m hard spun (USA) x pectin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
7.4
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (58.5)
30/1
5g commands (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
8.1
30/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
30/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x murials spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
13
8.6
100/1
T: Stephen Izzard
R: M A Cahill (62.5)
100/1
8g alert (ARG) x princess of love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
99
5/2F
T: N F Gardner
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
5/2F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x florento (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.