Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Tuesday, December 29

Race 1 - Todd Smart Racing Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.63 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (58)
9/2
2g super one (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
0.2
9/4
T: T Sergi
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
9/4
2g maurice (JPN) x arleigh (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
3
0.4
7/2
T: Danielle Seib
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
7/2
2g al maher (AUS) x shezaprospect (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$30,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Seib Racing
4
1.7
15/8F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Duffy (56)
15/8F
5
3.5
25/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
25/1
6
9.7
20/1
T: V Suraci
R: B P Ward (56)
20/1
Race 2 - Ible Racing (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.01 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
11/8F
5g helmet (AUS) x dancing doll (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
Buyer: Passed $ 46,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
1.8
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Hannah Williams (58)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
3.1
8/1
T: P J Facoory
R: M Heagney (57.5)
8/1
4
3.6
5/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Kissick (57)
5/2
5g sebring (AUS) x dane belltar (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
5.5
5/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (59)
5/1
5g camelot (GB) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
10.4
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
15/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 3 - Pepper Racing Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.31 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
9/10F
4m turffontein (AUS) x vows (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Polygraph, Shadow Affair,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
2
0.5
40/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
40/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$16,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
2.5
13/4
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55)
13/4
4
2.6
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
4g the brothers war (USA) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.3
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Kissick (58.5)
10/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x cartoon character (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.1
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
12/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
7
10.1
11/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (56)
11/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
11.9
11/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55)
11/1
5m al maher (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
33
25/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (55)
25/1
Race 4 - Gratz Vella Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.46 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
6/1
4m pluck (USA) x talons shown (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bomber Brown, Double Eagle, Queen Isla,
This nick: 10 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
4/1
3f zebedee (GB) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
1.8
3/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Heni Ede (57)
3/1
4
2.7
Mizno (3)
40/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
40/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x fuji fairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
3.1
Shafty (4)
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (57.5)
100/1
3g shaft (AUS) x coupolette (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
3.3
2/1F
T: E & L Longmire
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
2/1F
3f smart missile (AUS) x sakura rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.1
12/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: J Kissick (58.5)
12/1
8
5.2
11/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B P Ward (56)
11/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x fantasising (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
13.5
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
20/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x ransom rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Joseph Jones Racing Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.26 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: R Cole
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
2/1F
4g statue of liberty (USA) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Duffy (59)
13/2
4g supreme class (AUS) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
3
0.8
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: P Scorse (59)
8/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x itsmycall (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
2.2
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Kissick (57.5)
10/1
3g sweet orange (USA) x raffaella (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
2.5
5/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (59)
5/2
6
2.7
20/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
20/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
7
2.9
Ambari (16)
12/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
12/1
8
5.5
16/1
T: Geoffrey Crothers
R: R Bensley (57)
16/1
9
7.3
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
25/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x oyster bell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
7.4
30/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (59)
30/1
5g scintillo (GB) x judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
11
15
200/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (57)
200/1
5m champions gallery (GB) x images (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Luxe Townhouses Goulburn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.50 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (55)
4/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
Winning siblings: Derumor, Imperfect Angel, One Sweet Day,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$600
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
5/2F
T: K R Dryden
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
5/2F
4m the factor (USA) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.8
9/2
T: Danielle Seib
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
9/2
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
4
1.9
6/1
T: G P Vella
R: Heni Ede (61)
6/1
8g krupt (AUS) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (55)
12/1
7g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
2.5
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
20/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
6.2
6/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
6/1
9
11.2
30/1
T: A D Bourke
R: J Duffy (55)
30/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Rob Potter Racing (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.12 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Hannah Williams (59.5)
4/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scandimania, Wujimu,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $120000
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Todd Smart
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
6/4F
5g eurozone (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Todd Smart Horse Racing
3
0.6
15/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
15/1
6m zariz (AUS) x bush sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
1.9
9/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
9/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.3
15/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Duffy (55.5)
15/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x oasis rose (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
6
3.1
40/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: J Kissick (58.5)
40/1
6m toorak toff (AUS) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4
150/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: B P Ward (55)
150/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
4.8
60/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M Heagney (55)
60/1
8m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
6.2
9/2
T: Rob Potter
R: P Scorse (59)
9/2
10
6.3
Resort (12)
100/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: A Kajiya (55)
100/1
7g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.7
20/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: Ellen Hennessy (60.5)
20/1
5g mossman (AUS) x a little prayer (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
12.1
25/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
25/1
6m excites (AUS) x grand cooler (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.07 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Heni Ede (61.5)
9/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fascino, Favreau,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
2
1
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (60.5)
30/1
7g krupt (AUS) x bonnie view (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
3
2.5
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (60)
6/1
5g zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.9
5/2F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
5/2F
4g dundeel (NZ) x deliver the dream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
3
14/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: J Kissick (59.5)
14/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
3.3
11/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
11/2
7m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
3.5
Axion (13)
80/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: J Duffy (55)
80/1
8
4.4
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
7/2
6m domesday (AUS) x jakss success (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
5.4
Garros (9)
25/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: M A Cahill (57)
25/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
6.8
16/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
16/1
7m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 9 - Nick Olive Racing Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.55 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Kissick (57)
13/8
5m tavistock (NZ) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Border Leicester, Cascata,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ible Racing / DJI Bloodstock
2
1
9/10F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
9/10F
3
1.5
12/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
12/1
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
4
4.8
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (55)
20/1
4m trusting (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
6.9
Heydaze (10)
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56.5)
12/1
6
7.8
Mogarto (14)
60/1
T: T J Wilson
R: M Travers (55)
60/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
10.7
30/1
T: M J Smith
R: M Heagney (59)
30/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x crafty lady (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
11.6
40/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
40/1
4g alert (ARG) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
9
14.5
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57)
30/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x skysoblue (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.