Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, June 30

Race 1 - Keno Let's Play Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
15/4
2c nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Booradley, Celtic Sea, My Michelle, Westham,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
13/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/4F
2c artie schiller (USA) x bleue pepite (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4.2
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
15/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x seattle lass (AUS) (fraar (USA))
4
4.7
13/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (58)
13/4F
2f per incanto (USA) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
5
8.5
10/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jacob Rule (58)
10/1
2g written tycoon (AUS) x neon bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
8.9
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
2g reset (AUS) x stoke (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
9.9
66/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: D Dunn (57)
66/1
2c magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
11.2
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
2f high chaparral (IRE) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12.5
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58)
16/1
10
12.8
30/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Chris Parnham (58)
30/1
Race 2 - Keno Classic (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.32 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
13/4
3
2.4
10/9F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (56)
10/9F
4g zoffany (IRE) x glympse (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
4
2.5
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (57)
14/1
4m mossman (AUS) x never miss (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
3.3
60/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
60/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
4.4
11/1
T: P A Chow
R: L Nolen (56)
11/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
8
5.2
25/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
25/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x boogi on the grass (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
5.7
80/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55.5)
80/1
4g all american (AUS) x latest love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56.5)
30/1
11
6.2
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
5m speed 'n' power (NZ) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
12
7
100/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: M Aitken (60)
100/1
9g lord jim (ARG) x kalahanna (AUS) (jeune (GB))
13
7.8
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56)
30/1
14
8.6
50/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Beau Mertens (54)
50/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x singalong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Keno Heads Or Tails Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.14 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/8F
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (58)
13/8F
3g smart missile (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alloway, Stylish Assassin, Sublime Miss,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
15/2
3g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
3
5.3
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
16/1
3f pierro (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
8.3
8/1
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
3g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
8.5
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
3f star witness (AUS) x placement (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.7
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (54)
12/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x prose (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
8.8
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
10/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
10.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (54)
20/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
11.2
Flogga (10)
12/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Lachlan King (51)
12/1
10
13.2
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
40/1
11
13.4
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
9/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
12
14.7
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: C Newitt (54)
25/1
3f americain (USA) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Keno Kwikpik Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.38 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Zarpoya (16)
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Dunn (54)
50/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cape To Cairo, Grand Zou, Green Reign,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54)
9/2F
3f smart missile (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
Derasa (2)
9/2F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (56)
9/2F
3f squamosa (AUS) x jesting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
Buyer: S Hoy
4
0.4
15/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (55.5)
15/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
0.5
15/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
15/2
6
0.6
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
15/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x hot summer night (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
0.9
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (54)
9/1
3f moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
8
1.7
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Zac Spain (52)
30/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
1.8
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
1.9
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x coinage (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
2.3
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
9/1
12
3.3
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: D Staeck (54)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x mythical spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
3.4
60/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (54)
60/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
14
3.9
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (52)
12/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
15
6.7
80/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (54)
80/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
16
9
50/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: S Baster (54)
50/1
3f congrats (USA) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 5 - Keno Heads/Tails Margins-Bm90 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.10 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/4F
5m street cry (IRE) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
25/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x nova gen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.4
11/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
11/2
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
20/1
5
3.1
15/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Parnham (54)
15/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.6
50/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
50/1
7m hold that tiger (USA) x evil tricks (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: C Newitt (54)
30/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x queen trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4.9
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
8/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.3
11/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (54)
11/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy princess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
5.5
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
14/1
4m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
11
5.9
40/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
6m blevic (AUS) x bluegrass danni (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
12
6.4
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (54)
16/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x sorren tessa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Keno Bonus Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.58 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
7/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x dont dili dali (GB) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
3/1F
5g sixties icon (GB) x gift dancer (GB) (imperial dancer (GB))
3
2.3
9/1
T: J A McLean
R: J Mott (59)
9/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
3.3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (59)
30/1
5
3.7
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
7/2
6g archipenko (USA) x alborada (GB) (alzao (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
12/1
6g first defence (USA) x quickfire (GB) (dubai millennium (GB))
7
4.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (54)
10/1
4g master of design (AUS) x sarchi lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
5.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
5g makfi (GB) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (55)
30/1
6g shirocco (GER) x missy dancer (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
10
7.3
10/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (52)
10/1
8g hussonet (USA) x olympic halo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
9.8
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
100/1
12
10
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
40/1
8g new approach (IRE) x daring aim (GB) (daylami (IRE))
Race 7 - Keno Replay Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.25 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
3g al maher (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pantera Nera, Rubycue,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Nathan Punch (51)
4/1
3g street boss (USA) x desert heiress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
0.4
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
10/1
3g master of design (AUS) x miracle magic (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
1.2
25/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
25/1
3g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
T: M G Price
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
8/1
3g hard spun (USA) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
20/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.1
8/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
8/1
3g keano (NZ) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.9
11/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: D Oliver (56.5)
11/4F
3g so you think (NZ) x eileen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.9
Eluded (5)
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
15/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x elusive desire (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
5.4
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
10/1
3c commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
11
5.7
25/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (54)
25/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x zouzou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
5.8
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (51)
14/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
11.3
150/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lee Smith (54)
150/1
Race 8 - Keno Superplay (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Wenner (15)
4/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
4/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x miss emmyo (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: All Assured, Room Eight, Tailored Spur,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (60)
7/2F
4g helmet (AUS) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.5
12/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: C Newitt (55.5)
12/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x kokochanel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
0.7
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Chris Parnham (57)
8/1
6g choisir (AUS) x pixels (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
0.8
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
16/1
6
0.9
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (57)
20/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.2
Wayanka (11)
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
40/1
8
2.7
150/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
150/1
9
2.8
15/1
T: M J Enright
R: D Oliver (55)
15/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x florella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
3.3
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
9/2
11
3.7
60/1
T: S Fliedner
R: C J Parish (58.5)
60/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x uptown (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
4
10/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Park (56.5)
10/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x info miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
13
4.8
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
5.2
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
40/1
5h galileo (IRE) x another storm (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 9 - Keno Jackpots (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Ashlor (1)
8/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Mott (63)
8/1
4g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashdam, Nicholls Court,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (56)
7/2
5g kodiac (GB) x call later (USA) (gone west (USA))
3
1.5
100/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
100/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
11/1
5
2.4
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Zac Spain (54)
15/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Aitken (54)
30/1
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (60)
12/1
8
3.5
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
10/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
3.8
30/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
30/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x paru's pride (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
5.1
Kennedy (14)
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (54)
3/1F
11
5.3
6/1
T: J W Price
R: Ethan Brown (58)
6/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
12
5.5
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x seattle lass (AUS) (fraar (USA))
13
5.7
40/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
40/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.