Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, January 4

Race 1 - Cathie Ireland (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.79 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Ocular (7)
13/4
T: Shea Eden
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
13/4
3
2.7
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (59.5)
16/1
4
2.7
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (58)
13/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x shack (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
20/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x latino goss (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
4.2
5/2F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M J Dee (56.5)
5/2F
3g mossman (AUS) x flying gigi (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
8.7
4/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Melham (60)
4/1
3c shamexpress (NZ) x hardassah (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Robert Newman (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.30 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
T: C W Little
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
15/4
4m bel esprit (AUS) x belle's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Hybrid Theory, Red Belle,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (58)
30/1
5m krupt (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.8
13/8F
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (59)
13/8F
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
1.9
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
15/1
5
2
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56.5)
8/1
4m showcasing (GB) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.9
7/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
7/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x elite elle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
3.7
13/2
T: Will Clarken
R: John Allen (57.5)
13/2
5m congrats (USA) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
6.4
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Allen (58)
100/1
Race 3 - Glenn Wilkins (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.51 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57.5)
7/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Booradley, Celtic Sea, My Michelle, Westham,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: John Pascoe
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
10/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
3
0.3
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
8/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x lady katina (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
0.8
5/1
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (54)
5/1
5g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
0.9
3/1F
T: Kylie Vella
R: Ben Thompson (54)
3/1F
5g atomic (AUS) x raaz noire (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
6
1.4
7/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Lewis German (57.5)
7/1
6g good journey (USA) x romandrama (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
1.6
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
25/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
1.7
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
12/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.4
10/1
T: J W Price
R: B Melham (57.5)
10/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 4 - Melissa Broadley (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.47 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
7/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x any destination (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
7/4F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
2.8
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (58)
14/1
4m helmet (AUS) x symphony miss (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
2.9
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (57)
4/1
4m denman (AUS) x ijaaza (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (56)
50/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.1
66/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
66/1
7
3.8
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
25/1
5g denman (AUS) x rambling river (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
4.8
8/1
T: Peter Smith
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
5g host (CHI) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
9
5.5
80/1
T: C W Little
R: Ms G Cartwright (61)
80/1
6g no excuse needed (GB) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11.5
60/1
T: C W Little
R: Jye McNeil (60)
60/1
6g redwood (GB) x palos verdes (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
11
11.6
Goethe (10)
100/1
T: Ms T Cox
R: Ethan Brown (58)
100/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x solarco (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
12
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: J Winks (60)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
12.1
150/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
150/1
14
24.1
Milord (8)
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (59)
16/1
Race 5 - Margaret Hogan (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.76 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
2/1F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
2/1F
3f toronado (IRE) x posh (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Parmie (1)
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
7/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x spirits dance (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
2.1
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58.5)
13/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x juliet's princess (USA) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.8
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
12/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x honor hymn (USA) (songandaprayer (USA))
5
2.9
15/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
15/4
3f star witness (AUS) x peahen (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
6
3.4
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
12/1
7
3.5
16/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (56)
16/1
8
3.7
Feign (12)
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Oliver (55.5)
20/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x commanding secret (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.5
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (55)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
6.7
25/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
11
11
100/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (56)
100/1
3f sebring (AUS) x annamarie (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Tristan Parisienne (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.23 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
60/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
60/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jye McNeil (58)
12/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x hamsa (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (57.5)
11/2
3c lonhro (AUS) x lady migaloo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.4
3/1F
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (61)
3/1F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x danzanta (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
5
1.5
30/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
30/1
5g street boss (USA) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
1.9
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58.5)
25/1
4g camelot (GB) x victory tycoon (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
2.3
40/1
T: Peter Smith
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
40/1
8
2.4
Mula (11)
60/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58.5)
60/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x just a mystery (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
2.5
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jordan Childs (59)
40/1
6g skilled (AUS) x vignette (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
2.7
15/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (60.5)
15/1
5m wanted (AUS) x rite of passage (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
3.1
11/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (57.5)
11/1
12
3.6
11/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
11/2
4m sizzling (AUS) x parnissius (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
13
3.9
13/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (61.5)
13/4
5g o'reilly (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
14
6.7
66/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
66/1
7g wanted (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Michele De Silva (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.35 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55.5)
9/4
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x diademe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Unition,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
3
1.5
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
9/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x great dame (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
4
1.9
100/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
100/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
5
2
7/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Melham (60)
7/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.1
15/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
15/1
7
2.9
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jye McNeil (60)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.1
30/1
T: J D Matheson
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
30/1
9
6.1
40/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (60)
40/1
10
6.5
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56.5)
6/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
11
100/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
100/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
12
19
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x professionelle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Troy Janssens (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.00 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
30/1
5g tough speed (USA) x i gotcha babe (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Banca Mo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: J & L McGrath Franklin Tas
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59.5)
11/1
5g street boss (USA) x desert heiress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
0.9
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
10/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
1.1
13/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (55)
13/8F
4g epaulette (AUS) x desert royalty (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
6
1.2
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Liam Riordan (54)
11/1
7
1.3
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
1.5
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
7g hard spun (USA) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
9
2.5
50/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (54)
50/1
5g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
2.6
Wyangle (14)
25/1
T: C D Widdison
R: D Yendall (54)
25/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
4.9
13/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
13/2
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - Jason Caffyn (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.51 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Skelm (7)
7/2
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/2
5g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
3/1F
6g ekraar (USA) x nikisha (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: P G Carey
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
9/2
5m pierro (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
7/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (58)
7/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x yaourt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.1
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56)
10/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x change often (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
2.9
40/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
40/1
9g montjeu (IRE) x aiglonne (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
7
3
40/1
T: S Morrish
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
40/1
6g shocking (AUS) x utmost caution (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
3.2
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59)
9/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.9
12/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
12/1
10
11.9
66/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.