Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Zircodata (Bm80) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:45.91 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Zahra (59.5)
7/4F
4g fiorente (IRE) x rosa perlato (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauty Legacy, Hawkshot,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M Rodd (57)
50/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
12/1
6m reset (AUS) x purgerous (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
1
20/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Jordan Childs (55)
20/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
5
1.1
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (60)
8/1
6
2.4
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (60)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.9
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
6g dabirsim (FR) x next holy (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
3.2
16/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Lewis German (55.5)
16/1
12g lord jim (ARG) x kalahanna (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
6.9
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58.5)
5/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x queen of avalon (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
7
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: C Newitt (54)
20/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
7.8
Jenkins (10)
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x celebrities choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
19.8
16/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (56.5)
16/1
5m polanski (AUS) x timely kiss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
19.9
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (56.5)
16/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Qms Media Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.17 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (56)
11/1
3f press statement (AUS) x incredulous (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Global Exchange,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
15/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (56)
15/2
3f dissident (AUS) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing
3
0.5
1/1F
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (56)
1/1F
3f toronado (IRE) x isles of wonder (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
Buyer: L McDonald
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.5
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
14/1
5
3.7
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/1
3f dissident (AUS) x she's got gears (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
6.2
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56)
8/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x dasoudi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
6.3
6/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: W Pike (56)
6/1
3f redwood (GB) x morena (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
9.1
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (56)
40/1
3f toronado (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 3 - Gothic Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.24 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/2F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
5/2F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x hazard (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
Osamu (2)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/2
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x written dash (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,700,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
1.5
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
3c so you think (NZ) x slainte (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
2
10/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D Oliver (57)
10/1
3g pierro (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (56)
20/1
6
3.3
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (56)
11/1
3g sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.4
7/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: M Zahra (56)
7/1
3g street boss (USA) x laura's charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.9
Loca (8)
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: W Pike (56)
20/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x shakeira (USA) (freud (USA))
9
6.1
Itzhot (3)
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x lady of the desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
7.4
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
3g headwater (AUS) x bukhoor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
11
22.4
8/1
T: K L Corstens
R: M Rodd (56)
8/1
3c olympic glory (IRE) x north flower (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Neds Classic (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.94 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
15/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Zahra (57)
15/4
3c savabeel (AUS) x o'fille (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 143 runners; 101 winners; 18 SW. Details143 runners; 101 winners; 18 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.2
7/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
7/2F
3c dundeel (NZ) x tegwin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications / Pinhook Bloodstock
3
0.3
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
9/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Tao
4
0.4
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/2
3g redwood (GB) x prickley princess (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
0.9
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (57)
16/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
2.9
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jamie Kah (57)
5/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x haraka (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
3.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57)
12/1
3c fighting sun (AUS) x lady phoebe (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.6
66/1
T: Richard Laming
R: L Currie (57)
66/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x mrs kennedy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.4
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: C Newitt (57)
30/1
10
5.5
7/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Bowman (57)
7/1
3g all american (AUS) x satan's dancer (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
11
15.5
80/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: W Egan (57)
80/1
Race 5 - Ethereal Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.20 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Melham (56)
9/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x guapa (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
Winning siblings: Latina Beauty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
2
1.8
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
20/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x jacilo (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
2
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (56)
30/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x jujube (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables Australia
4
2.7
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: W Pike (56)
10/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x miss right note (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
5
3.4
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (56)
3/1F
3f teofilo (IRE) x cameo (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3.7
7/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: M Zahra (56)
7/2
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
4.7
66/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (56)
66/1
3f rubick (AUS) x calm smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
4/1
9
4.9
200/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: J Noonan (56)
200/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x voice of an angel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.7
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x o'reilly rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
8.2
60/1
T: G M Begg
R: Craig Williams (56)
60/1
3f sebring (AUS) x crystal flute (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.4
150/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56)
150/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x splendid thing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
13.2
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
14
14.9
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (56)
100/1
3f toronado (IRE) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
15
15.4
100/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jamie Kah (56)
100/1
3f the factor (USA) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
16
16.4
300/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: M Rodd (56)
300/1
3f proisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
Race 6 - Alinghi Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.92 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: M Zahra (59)
5/2
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
2
0.2
11/8F
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/8F
4m deep field (AUS) x cattalo (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
1.7
14/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56)
14/1
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
4
1.9
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
12/1
5m denman (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56)
8/1
6
2.4
Pinyin (7)
6/1
T: J T Conlan
R: D Oliver (56)
6/1
5m wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
7.4
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
50/1
5m war (AUS) x inkster (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
13.4
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
5m showcasing (GB) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Caulfield Sprint (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.03 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Graff (3)
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
8/1
5h star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sparkly Star, Steel Diamond,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alan Bell Racing
2
1.3
7/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Jordan Childs (58)
7/1
6m maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.4
40/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
40/1
8g stratum (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
1.6
9/10F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (54.5)
9/10F
5g bachelor duke (USA) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.4
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Jamie Kah (54)
15/2
5g shamus award (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
2.5
Garner (7)
9/2
T: G V Richards
R: Jye McNeil (54)
9/2
4g barbados (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
3.7
25/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (60)
25/1
10g dubawi (IRE) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
7.5
30/1
T: John Pascoe
R: C Newitt (54.5)
30/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
Race 8 - Moonga Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.83 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Bowman (59)
9/2
5g animal kingdom (USA) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Seth, The Bald Eagle,
This nick: 21 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.1
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (57)
16/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shane Morrissey/Malua Bloodstock
3
2.6
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: John Allen (60)
11/1
6h sea the stars (IRE) x swizzle stick (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2.7
25/1
T: P W Jolly
R: Damian Lane (58)
25/1
7g mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.1
2/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
2/1F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
4.1
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (58.5)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.1
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (60)
40/1
8
5.8
30/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
8g paco boy (IRE) x dont dili dali (GB) (dansili (GB))
9
6.6
50/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (60)
50/1
6g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
7.1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (57)
4/1
7g azamour (IRE) x baisse (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
12.6
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Melham (58)
6/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x gift bouquet (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
Race 9 - Caulfield Cup (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:31.97 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $5,000,000
1
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M Zahra (55)
4/1F
5m zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Lace, Verry Flash,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: A O'Brien
R: J Bowman (58.5)
5/1
5h galileo (IRE) x believe'n'succeed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1
60/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D W Stackhouse (53.5)
60/1
5h savabeel (AUS) x the glitzy one (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
1.9
16/1
T: Charlie Fellowes
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
16/1
8g shirocco (GER) x storming sioux (GB) (storming home (GB))
5
2.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
8/1
7g frankel (GB) x binche (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (57)
30/1
7g pivotal (GB) x alessandria (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
7
3.4
10/1
T: Joseph O'Brien
R: B Melham (55)
10/1
5h australia (GB) x artful (IRE) (green desert (USA))
8
3.9
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: W Egan (55)
100/1
8g medicean (GB) x qelaan (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
4.2
Chapada (18)
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (50.5)
20/1
5g bullet train (GB) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
10
4.6
6/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Craig Williams (53.5)
6/1
6g maxios (GB) x magma (GER) (dubai destination (USA))
11
5
Dalasan (14)
12/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: W Pike (52.5)
12/1
4h dalakhani (IRE) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
12
5.2
Warning (13)
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: L Currie (53)
20/1
13
5.9
30/1
T: W P Mullins
R: Declan Bates (52)
30/1
8m oscar (IRE) x good thought (IRE) (mukaddamah (USA))
14
6.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (51)
16/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
15
8.7
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
40/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
16
15.7
200/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Moor (53.5)
200/1
7g sea the stars (IRE) x jumooh (GB) (monsun (GER))
17
17.2
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (55)
30/1
7h frankel (GB) x heat haze (GB) (green desert (USA))
18
27.2
30/1
T: Andrew Balding
R: M J Walker (54.5)
30/1
5g nathaniel (IRE) x miss dashwood (GB) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 10 - Tristarc Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.75 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (57)
9/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x cabernet (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zebreez,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.3
13/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (55)
13/2
4m epaulette (AUS) x shao shao (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing/McEvoy Mitchell Racing
3
0.5
5/2
T: D Binaisse
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/2
4m unencumbered (AUS) x los feliz (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.7
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55)
30/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x miss evasive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.1
15/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
15/4
4m brazen beau (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.2
2/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
2/1F
7
2.4
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: Damian Lane (55)
40/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x moonboat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.6
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (55)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.